CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
AuthorMessage
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Sat Jun 28, 2014 1:05 am

27-06-2014 ROMANIA (Plopu) - ITT - 40 KM
1 NECHITA Andrei 50:35
2 SIPOS Zoltan +0:04
3 PLESEA Valentin +0:52
4 GROSU Eduard-Michael +2:31
5 FLAMANZEANU Marian +2:54

Btw: this race hasn't been linked to its previous editions

27-06-2014 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (Santo Domingo) - ITT - 40 KM
1 SANCHEZ BERIGUETE Augusto 53:15
2 CRUZ COLON Adderlyn Felix +1:15
3 MENDEZ POLANCO Luis Tomas DOM19631221 +5:02
4 CARTACIO EUSEBIO Jose Antonio DOM19640523 +6:52
5 REINOSO PEREZ Jose Ricardo DOM +9:30

27-06-2014 ECUADOR (Guayaquil) - ITT - 30 KM
1 RAGONESSI GUZMAN Jose Carlos 39:38
2 GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio +0:03
3 NAVARRETE NAVARRETE Segundo Mesias +0:35
4 MONTENEGRO REVELO Jorge Luis +0:54
5 CUASQUER PEREZ Cleber Alirio +1:03

27-06-2014 PANAMA (Chiriqui) - ITT - 33.8 KM
1 GOMEZ VALDES Yelko Marino 44:27
2 GONZALEZ Roberto +0:37
3 ZEPEDA Hector +2:03
4 CASTELBLANCO Jorge +2:09
5 UREÑA OROCU Fernando Xavier +2:20

27-06-2014 SERBIA (Erdevik) - ITT - 30 KM
1 KASA Gabor 39:03
2 STEVIC Ivan +1:21
3 DANILOVIC Marko +2:00
4 RAJKOVIC Jovan +2:10
5 AMBRUS Nemanja +2:55

- 7th in the Ukrainian time trial is GOLOVASH Oleksandr, and not GOLOVACHSHENKO Artyom.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Sat Jun 28, 2014 2:59 pm

28-06-2014 HONG KONG (Tin Shui Wai) - ITT - 8 KM
1 CHEUNG King Lok 8:56
2 CHEUNG King Wai
3 TONKS David John
4 YEUNG Ying Hon
5 CHAU Wai Man

28-06-2014 ISRAEL (Luzit) - RR - 122.5 KM
1 LIBNER Niv 3:09:15
2 MIKHAILOV Anton +0:04
3 GOLDSTEIN Roy +0:10
4 FRIDMAN Yuval +4:18
5 FRANK Shaked +4:25
6 ZILBERSTEIN Ido +7:35
7 HADARI Zohar ISR19940509 +7:35
8 COLTON Ilan ISR +7:35
9 SHEMIDT Benjamin ISR19910212 +7:35
10 EINHORN Ben +7:35

28-06-2014 ALBANIA (Tirana) - RR - 175 KM
1 KAMBERAJ Xhuliano 4:36:03
2 NIKA Iltjan +0:01
3 GREMBI Klinti +0:02

27-06-2014 GREECE (Kalabaka) - ITT - 39.6 KM
1 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis 48:56
2 TAMOURIDIS Ioannis +0:48
3 SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS Neofytos +0:51
4 BOUGLAS Georgios +1:18
5 KARATZIOS Georgios +2:51
6 CHALKIOPOULOS Pavlos +3:11
7 BOUGLAS Apostolos +3:21
8 EFSTATHIOU Konstantinos +3:31
9 NEILAS Georgios +4:00
10 MAVRIDIS Alexandros +4:05


- ITT of Latvia was held in the village of Rauna and had a race distance of 50 km.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Sat Jun 28, 2014 11:18 pm

28-06-2014 HONG KONG (Tin Shui Wai) - ITT - 8 KM
1 CHEUNG King Lok 8:56
2 CHEUNG King Wai +0:21
3 TONKS David John +0:40
4 YEUNG Ying Hon +0:43
5 CHAU Wai Man +0:58
6 TANG Wang Yip +1:13
7 KO Siu Wai +1:16
8 ALISTAIR Edwin Haigh Smith GBR19740624 +1:18
9 CHEUNG Chun Woh +1:19
10 SMERIN Richard GBR19820528 +1:21

Btw: this race should be categorised as a NC4 instead of a NC5.

28-06-2014 MEXICO (Huatulco) - ITT - 38.7 KM
1 COLEX TEPOZ Bernardo MEX19830703 54:07
2 DE LUNA Flavio MEX19900126 +39
3 SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio MEX19830715 +2:22
4 MOCTEZUMA EDER Frayre MEX19911020 +2:22
5 CORELLA Rene MEX19910930 +2:42

28-06-2014 GEORGIA (Tbilisi - Mtskheta) - ITT
1 GAVASHELI Besik GEO19881207 41:40
2 NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi GEO19930306 +0:04
3 EROKHIN Viktor GEO19900427 +3:28
4 SUVADOGLU Giorgi GEO19921007 +4:03
5 CHOKHELI David GEO19840408 +7:11

21-06-2014 VENEZUELA (Isla Margarita) - ITT - 36 KM
1 GALVIZ Carlos VEN19881027 42:38
2 RUJANO GUILLEN José VEN19820218 +2:01
3 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio VEN19770523 +2:03
4 GODOY Yonder VEN19930419 +2:31
5 ABREU Jorge VEN19900316 +3:03
6 URREA VERGARA Darwin Luis VEN19851110 +3:06
7 CAMPOS Roniel VEN19930727 +3:37
8 CHACON COLMENARES Franklin VEN19790212 +3:44
9 BRICENO Manuel VEN19881109 +3:57
10 CHÁVEZ Maiki VEN19950212 +3:59
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Sat Jun 28, 2014 11:46 pm

28-06-2014 BELIZE (Burrell Boom) - ITT - 32.2 KM
1 ARANA Edgar Nissan 44:21
2 BORLAND Joel Adan BIZ19940622 +0:44
3 LOVELL Giovanni BIZ19950202 +1:52
4 STEWART Robert Liam +3:03
5 CANO Tariq BIZ19910128 +4:55
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Sun Jun 29, 2014 11:34 am

27-06-2014 CROATIA (Topusko) - ITT
1 MALTAR Bruno CRO19941006 38:34
2 RUMAC Josip CRO19941026 +0:35
3 KISERLOVSKI Emanuel CRO19840803 +0:38
4 FRZOP Marko CRO19790512 +2:36
5 UGRINIC Juraj CRO19901012 +2:41
6 BENGER Janko CRO19920919 +3:04
7 POTOCKI Pavel CRO19931225 +3:19
8 BRBOT Branimir CRO19820518 +3:31
9 BEBIC Mijo CRO19781005 +3:31
10 MIJATOVIC Tomislav CRO19800216 +3:38

28-06-2014 MOLDOVA (Chisinau) - ITT - 29.5 KM
1 CIOBAN Sergiu 39:25
2 RAILEANU Christian +2:41
3 TANOVITCHI Nicolai +2:42
4 BRAICO Alexandr +3:13
5 CARTIN Victor +3:30

28-06-2014 ECUADOR (Guayaquil) - RR
1 GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio 2:59:08
2 NAVARRETE NAVARRETE Segundo Mesias +0:00
3 MONTENEGRO REVELO Jorge Luis +0:00
4 RAGONESSI GUZMAN Jose Carlos +3:03
5 BURBANO CORAL Joel Levi +4:24

28-06-2014 GUYANA (Long Creek) - ITT - 27.2 KM
1 JEFFREY Raynauth 38:32
2 WILLIAMS Marlon +0:04
3 ANTHONY Michael GUY19960815 +2:16
4 AMBROSE Alonzo GUY +4:30
5 NUNES Lear +4:33
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Sun Jun 29, 2014 7:55 pm

25-06-2014 ETHIOPIA - ITT
1 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH19910825
2 SEGED Michael ETH19890514
3 DALGA Bereket ETH19891204

29-06-2014 ETHIOPIA - RR
1 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH19910825
2 DARY Abdurhaman ETH19890514
3 BETA Ftawek ETH19891204

29-06-2014 UGANDA (Kampala) - RR
1 MATOVU KIGONGO David
2 KIGONGO Sebastian Semakula
3 KYAGULANYI Lawrence UGA19920212

29-06-2014 BELIZE (Hattieville) - RR
1 ARANA Nissan Nissan BIZ19871110 4:40:14
2 CATTOUSE Brandon BIZ19840903 +1:17
3 LOVELL Giovanni BIZ19950202 +1:17
4 LOVELL Gregory BIZ19850416 +2:03
5 MORERIA Henry BIZ19800829 +2:03
6 STEWART Robert Liam BIZ19690115 +2:05
7 TZIB Angel BIZ19880418 +9:03
8 VÁSQUEZ Ron BIZ19860423 +9:04
9 LESLIE Philip BIZ19850302     +9:04
10 CHOTO Jose BIZ19780924 +18:25

29-06-2014 GUYANA (Georgetown) - RR - 161 KM
1 WILLIAMS Geron Oliver 4:25:02
2 WILLIAMS Marlon st
3 JEFFREY Raynauth st

29-06-2014 GUATEMALA (Técpan - Salcaja) - RR - 140 KM
1 JIATZ SUT Nervin Geovany 3:34:01
2 MARROQUIN PEREZ Luis Danilo +1:12
3 YAC YAC Julian Noe +1:44
4 DE LEON PAZ Jhonnatan +4:30
5 RODAS OCHOA Manuel Oseas +4:30

29-06-2014 PUERTO RICO (Corozal) - RR - 122.6 KM
1 Efren Ortega Rivera 4:03:31
2 Juan Martínez Adorno +15:33
3 Joseph Seppy Martinez +29:20
4 Agustin Font Oronoz +29:22
5 Edgardo Velez Rivera +29:29
6 Oscar Perez Ortiz PUR19950128 +31:48
7 Brandon Martínez Martinez PUR19950212 +43:29
8 Juan de Dios Casado Rivera PUR19861211 +58:52

29-06-2014 PANAMA (Chiriqui) - RR - 164.3 KM
1 UREÑA, Fernando PAN 19830220 04:15:08
2 CASTELBLANCO, Jorge PAN 19881122 04:15:08
3 GONZALEZ, Roberto PAN 19940521 04:15:10
4 MURILLO, Genis PAN 19870814 04:15:10
5 ARAUZ, Carlos PAN 19950611 04:16:07
6 ZEPEDA, Hector PAN 19870505 04:16:07
7 RODRIGUEZ, Maicol PAN 19860821 04:16:16
8 GOMEZ, Yelko PAN 19890309 04:25:52
9 VILLALAZ, Cali PAN 19941214 04:25:52
10 BRASFFIELD, Johnn PAN 19890831 04:26:36

29-06-2014 CROATIA (Topusko) - RR - 143.1 KM
1 CRO19790303 Radoslav Rogina 3:41:28
2 CRO19840803 Emanuel Kišerlovski s.t.
3 CRO19811204 Matija Kvasina +7:28
4 CRO19870726 Kristijan Đurasek s.t.
5 CRO19860809 Robert Kišerlovski s.t.
6 CRO19901012 Juraj Ugrinić +24:01
7 CRO19710429 Pavao Roset s.t.

29-06-2014 MOLDOVA (Chisinau) - RR - 164 KM
1 1 MDA19880307 Cioban Sergiu CSPLN 04.31.45
2 3 MDA19880305 Braico Alexandr CSPLN +2
3 16 MDA19930124 Răileanu Cristian Bălți 04.35.19
4 22 MDA19920327 Vrabii Andrei CSPLN +2
5 23 MDA19931223 Tanovițchi Nicolae CSPLN 04.35.38
6 15 MDA19920929 Rusnac Maxim Bălți 04.35.45
7 24 MDA19930509 Carțin Victor Chișinău 04.37.07
8 28 MDA19951204 Berezuțchi Evghenii Chișinău 04.50.10
9 27 MDA19950608 Halca Constantin Chișinău +1
10 21 MDA19950201 Covalciuc Andrei Tiraspol +2

29-06-2014 HONG KONG (Tin Shui Wai) - RR - 105 KM
1 CHEUNG King Lok HKG19910208 2:44:22
2 YEUNG Ying Hon HKG19880730 +1:40
3 CHEUNG King Wai HKG19850903 +1:52
4 KAN Koon Hang HKG19800826 +1:59
5 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG19940120 +2:07
6 HO Burr HKG19920923 +2:07
7 MOW Ching Ying HKG19950605 +4:03
8 WU Lok Chun HKG19930718 +4:11
9 KO Siu Wai HKG19871109 +4:18
10 MACKEVICIUS Clinton AUS19780209 +4:53
11 CHAU WAI Man HKG19860206 +7:31
12 KEUNG Taz Hing HKG19831024 +7:57
13 CHEUNG Fu Shiu HKG19920115 +8:12
14 CHAU King Long HKG19930601 +8:24
15 CHIU Ho San HKG19951215 +8:25
16 CLATWORTHY Fred HKG19700607 +10:52
17 CHEUNG Chun Woh HKG19881225 +13:30
18 LOUGHIN Rowdie GBR19790808 +15:29
19 LAI Yan Nok HKG19880218 +16:21
20 MAIERS Michael HKG19740121 +18:32


Last edited by Rory on Mon Jun 30, 2014 6:03 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 10:09 am

29-06-2014 SERBIA (Belgrade) - RR - 120 KM
1 BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš SRB19940309 3:27:33
2 STEVIC Ivan SRB19800312 +0:07
3 JOVANOVIC Nebojsa SRB19830327 +4:50
4 KASA Gabor SRB19890203 +4:50
5 KOTUR Luka SRB19950127 +4:54
6 ANTONIJEVIC Goran SRB19940824 +6:37
7 DURDIC Bojan SRB19840513 +10:06
8 AMBRUŠ Nemanja SRB19940217 +12:42
9 DANILOVIC Marko SRB19930423 +12:42
10 STEFANOVIC Stefan SRB19940506 +13:10

29-06-2014 DOMINICA REPUBLIC (Santiago de los Caballeros) - RR - 160 KM
1 MILAN JIMENEZ Diego 4:20:40
2 CRUZ COLON Adderlyn Felix +0:31
3 TAVERA SANCHEZ Norlandy +1:23
4 SANCHEZ BERIGUETE Augusto +3:08
5 CAPELLAN ALMONTE Deivy +5:35
6 BENCOSME PEÑA Franklin DOM19900331 +16:15
7 MEDINA POLANCO Carlos Javier DOM19940812 +16:23

29-06-2014 BERMUDA (Prospect) - RR - 100 KM
1 Lawrence Shannon BER19970919
2 Mace Philip GBR19760302
3 Harbutt Adam BER19830504
4 Glasford Darren BER19870802
5 Mooney Alan IRL19670808
6 Akland Mathew GBR19780414
7 Hatherley Mark BER19750503
8 Richardson Che'quan BER19930923
9 Roberts Clifford BER19700207
10 Claridge Matthew GBR19790527

29-06-2014 MEXICO (Huatulco) - RR - 174.4 KM
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio MEX19830715 4:28:18
2 MOCTEZUMA EDER Frayre MEX19911020 +1:10
3 MATAMOROS Francisco MEX19800904 +1:10
4 DAVILA Luis Enrique MEX19920421 +1:10
5 ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis MEX19871230 +1:13
6 MACIAS HERNANDEZ Luis Fernando MEX19820514 +1:44
7 LÓPEZ Carlos MEX19781017 +1:44
8 SANTOS Efren MEX19920109 +1:54
9 MEDINA Gerardo MEX19940420 +1:54
10 BACA Antonio MEX19910828 +3:02

29-06-2014 BURKINA FASO (Ouagadougou) - RR
1 Salfo BIKIENGA 4:42:45
2 Rasmane OUEDRAOGO
3 Mahamadi BALIMA
4 Hamidou YAMEOGO
5 Yacouba YAMEOGO


Last edited by Rory on Mon Jun 30, 2014 3:35 pm; edited 6 times in total
Back to top Go down
gardener



Number of posts : 24
Registration date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 10:24 am

German ITT championship

14th is BARTLAU Lars, not BARTL David

Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 12:39 pm

RR Championships Netherlands
47 is Sjourd KOUWENHOVEN instead of Bryan KOUWENBERGH
Back to top Go down
Lobee



Number of posts : 40
Registration date : 2009-08-21

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 3:11 pm

Ukraine (according to: http://velolive.com/velo_news/7097-national-championships-2014.html )

1 Vitaliy Buts (KLS)
2 Denys Kostyuk (KLS)
3 Dmytro Krivtsov (KLS)
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 6:09 pm

28-06-2014 ZIMBABWE (Bulawayo) - RR - 120 KM
1 MARTIN Dave 3:32:10
2 GOMBAKOMBA Desire +5:12
3 DUBE Nkumalo +14:42
4 CHINOWAMA Enock +15:47
5 KHUMALO Lawrence +24:15
6 MOYO Thabani +25:05
7 KHUMALO Lungisani +25:54
8 NDLOVU Bukhosi +28:25
9 SIBANDA Mthokozisi +29:32
10 KHUPE Knowledge +36:40

29-06-2014 ZIMBABWE (Bulawayo) - ITT - 40 KM
1 MARTIN Dave 1:06:12
2 DUBE Nkumalo +0:25
3 GOMBAKOMBA Desire +3:35
4 DOKO Shine +5:12
5 KHUPE Knowledge +5:47

29-06-2014 EL SALVADOR (Santa Ana) - RR - 152.3 KM
1 CARIAS CASTRO Rafael Antonio 4:28:41
2 QUIÑONEZ Charlie Crueisi +0:00
3 DUARTE CARRANZA Miguel Alberto +0:15
4 MELENDEZ Diego ESA19951212 +0:19
5 RUIZ Christian ESA19940401 +0:29
6 SANTILLANA SEGOVIA Edwin Isaac +1:06
7 JOYA José Dagoberto ESA19880630 +1:45
8 MANCIA José ESA19940410 +3:22
9 CRUZ Jair +7:44
10 MAGAÑA Erick Gustavo +8:37

29-06-2014 MAURITIUS (Ébène) - RR - 135.8 KM
1 PHARMASSE Steward 3:41:09
2 CHONG CHIN Mike +3:25
3 DAVID Thierry +3:25


Last edited by Rory on Mon Jun 30, 2014 6:42 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 872
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 6:18 pm

Russia results for RR (tranlasted)

Tula - 194 km
1 PORSEV Alexandr RUS Team KATUSHA 04:19:41
2 GUSEV Vladimir RUS Team KATUSHA 00:00:18
3 ERSHOV Artur RUS RUS VELO 00:00:18
4 CHERNETSKII Sergey RUS Team KATUSHA 00:00:21
5 BRUTT Pavel RUS Team KATUSHA 00:02:56
6 POKIDOV Maxim RUS ITERA - KATUSHA 00:03:01
7 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS RUS VELO 00:03:01
8 ROVNY Ivan RUS TINKOFF - SAXO 00:03:34
9 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS Team KATUSHA 00:03:34
10 KLIMOV Serguei RUS RUS VELO 00:03:34
11 TRUSSOV Nikolaï RUS TINKOFF - SAXO 00:03:34
12 LAGUTIN Serguey RUS RUS VELO 00:03:34
13 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav RUS Team KATUSHA 00:03:34
14 TCATEVITCH Alexey RUS Team KATUSHA 00:03:34
15 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey RUS RUS VELO 00:03:34
16 SAMOKHVALOV Anton RUS Elite 00:03:34
17 ARGUELYES Arkimedes RUS LOKOSPHINX Team 00:03:34
18 BALYKIN Ivan ITA RUS VELO 00:03:34
19 ISAYCHEV Vladimir RUS Team KATUSHA 00:03:34
20 KOVALEV Evgeny RUS RUSSIAN HELICOPTERS 00:07:00
21 BOEV Igor RUS RUS VELO 00:07:00
22 NEUSTROEV Vasily RUS LOKOSPHINX Team 00:07:00
23 KOSYAKOV Dmitry RUS ITERA - KATUSHA 00:07:00
24 ZDHANOV Alexandr RUS Elite 00:07:00
25 VORGANOV Eduard RUS Team KATUSHA 00:07:00
26 FROLOV Igor RUS ITERA - KATUSHA 00:07:00
27 SAMOKHVALOV Dmitri RUS Elite 00:07:00
28 SHILOV Sergey RUS LOKOSPHINX Team 00:07:00
29 BAKHIN Evgeny RUS Elite 00:07:00
30 IGNATYEV Dmitriy RUS ITERA - KATUSHA 00:07:00
31 MAIKIN Roman RUS RUS VELO 00:07:00
32 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS Team KATUSHA 00:07:00
33 PODZNYAKOV Kyrill RUS RUS VELO 00:07:00
34 KRITSKIY Timofey RUS RUS VELO 00:07:00
35 TRUBETSKOY Sergey RUS Elite 00:07:00
36 GORODNICHEV Ilya RUS Elite 00:07:00
37 KOZONTCHUK Dmitri RUS Team KATUSHA 00:07:00
38 BELKOV Maxim RUS Team KATUSHA 00:07:00
39 SINYTSIN Kirill RUS Elite 00:07:00
40 IGNATIEV Mikhaïl RUS Team KATUSHA 00:07:00
41 BELYKH Serguey RUS Team 21 00:07:00
42 SEROV Alexandre RUS RUS VELO 00:07:00
43 SOKOLOV Dmitriy RUS LOKOSPHINX Team 00:07:00
44 OVECHKIN Artem RUS RUS VELO 00:07:08
45 RAZUMOV Maksim RUS ITERA - KATUSHA 00:07:08
DNF VOROBYEV Anton RUS Team KATUSHA
DNF RYBAKOV Alexandr RUS Team KATUSHA
DNF FIRSANOV Serguey RUS RUS VELO
DNF KRASNOV Leonid RUS RUS VELO
DNF TATARINOV Gennadiy RUS RUS VELO
DNF KATYRIN Roman RUS ITERA - KATUSHA
DNF NIKOLAEV Sergey RUS ITERA - KATUSHA
DNF PTASHKIN Pavel RUS ITERA - KATUSHA
DNF SHPILEVSKIY Boris RUS RTS - SANTIC Racing Team
DNF KISELYOV Sergey RUS Elite
DNF SUKHOMESOV Maksim RUS Elite
DNF BELKIN Vladimir RUS Elite
DNF ZHELTOBRYUHOV Evgeniy RUS Elite
DNF ZAKHAROV Kirill RUS Elite
DNF ZHUKIN Kirill RUS Elite
DNF FADEEV Alexandr RUS Elite
DNF BOZHENKO Kirill RUS Elite
DNF SHCHEDOV Vitaliy RUS Elite
DNF MOROZOV Roman RUS Elite
DNF RADIONOV Mykhaylo RUS Elite

Note that the last one as also changed his nationality (from Ukrainian to Russian).
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 532
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 8:32 pm

Thanks all!!!
All added so far.

About this one...
Quote :

29-06-2014 CROATIA (Topusko) - RR - 143.1 KM
1 CRO19790303 Radoslav Rogina 3:41:28
2 CRO19840803 Emanuel Kišerlovski s.t.
3 CRO19811204 Matija Kvasina +7:28
4 CRO19870726 Kristijan Đurasek s.t.
5 CRO19860809 Robert Kišerlovski s.t.
6 CRO19901012 Juraj Ugrinić +24:01
7 CRO19710429 Pavao Roset s.t.
...maybe the u23 riders are missing in the result? Maltar & Rumac were 1 & 2 in the TT result, I would be surprised if the didn't finish the road race...
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 8:56 pm

LeonCQ wrote:
Thanks all!!!
All added so far.

About this one...

Quote :

29-06-2014 CROATIA (Topusko) - RR - 143.1 KM
1 CRO19790303 Radoslav Rogina 3:41:28
2 CRO19840803 Emanuel Kišerlovski s.t.
3 CRO19811204 Matija Kvasina +7:28
4 CRO19870726 Kristijan Đurasek s.t.
5 CRO19860809 Robert Kišerlovski s.t.
6 CRO19901012 Juraj Ugrinić +24:01
7 CRO19710429 Pavao Roset s.t.
...maybe the u23 riders are missing in the result? Maltar & Rumac were 1 & 2 in the TT result, I would be surprised if the didn't finish the road race...
Yes, you're right. The U23 riders are missing in the result. This is because the official result (http://www.hbs-hr.info/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/2014-06-29-Topusko-cesta.pdf) listed the elite and U23 riders seperately. As a matter of fact, Rumac finished in the same group as Kvasina, Durasek and Kiserlovski. But because the result doesn't mention the milliseconds, it's impossible to know the finishing order of that group. When the uci publish the result, this will probably be more clear.
Back to top Go down
Bradipone



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2011-03-28

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 9:22 pm

I think the Puerto Rico's RR is wrong
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1098
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 9:23 pm

National Championships Czech Republic R.R.

2nd is Petr VAKOC
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 532
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 10:09 pm

Both changed
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 532
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 10:14 pm

Rory wrote:

Yes, you're right. The U23 riders are missing in the result. This is because the official result (http://www.hbs-hr.info/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/2014-06-29-Topusko-cesta.pdf) listed the elite and U23 riders seperately. As a matter of fact, Rumac finished in the same group as Kvasina, Durasek and Kiserlovski. But because the result doesn't mention the milliseconds, it's impossible to know the finishing order of that group. When the uci publish the result, this will probably be more clear.
Thanks. I'll put the 3 u23 riders in the result - for the time being on the last spot of their group. The result wil be listed as "provisional" until the UCI publishes the integrated result.
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 872
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 10:38 pm

Ireland RR

1 IRL19940807 Mullen,Ryan U An Post Chain Re 3h57'53"
2 IRL19900710 Downey,Sean E An Post Chain Re 3h59'07" @01'14"
3 IRL19840213 O'Brien,Paidi E Team Osbourne Me 3h59'07" =s/t
4 IRL19810120 McCrystal,Bryan E Aquablue 3h59'07" =s/t
5 IRL19930810 Wilson,Jack U An Post Chain Re 3h59'07" =s/t
6 IRL19900331 Jelfs,Dominic E Madison Genesis 3h59'07" =s/t
7 IRL19840710 Shaw,Damien E Aquablue 3h59'25" @01'32"
8 IRL19860820 Martin,Daniel E Garmin Sharp 3h59'25" =s/t
9 IRL19750613 Delahaye,Neill E Aquablue 3h59'26" @01'33"
10 IRL19850208 Duncan,Fraser E Northern CC 4h03'01" @05'08"
11 IRL19821207 Murphy,Conor E Caldwell Cycles 4h03'01" =s/t
12 IRL19890113 MacAuley,Alastair E Phoenix CC 4h03'01" =s/t
13 IRL19860718 Dowling,Mark E DID Dunboyne 4h03'01" =s/t
14 IRL19820120 Sherlock,Ryan E Unattached 4h03'01" =s/t
15 IRL19920122 Dunne,Conor U An Post Chain Re 4h03'05" @05'12"
16 IRL19920719 Clancy,Stephen U Team Novo Nordis 4h03'09" @05'16"
17 IRL19920914 MacAnally,Ryan U Bianchi DCM-Arbi 4h03'51" @05'58"
18 IRL19950321 Bruton,Danny U Amicale Cycliste 4h03'51" =s/t
19 IRL19930323 Nulty,Javan U DID Dunboyne 4h03'51" =s/t
20 IRL19930921 McCarthy,Eoin U Team Terra Safet 4h03'51" =s/t
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 872
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 11:18 pm

Brazil :
http://www.cbc.esp.br/default/admin/arquivos/resultado_brasileiro_estrada2014_elite_masc.pdf

Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Mon Jun 30, 2014 11:30 pm

LeonCQ wrote:
Rory wrote:

Yes, you're right. The U23 riders are missing in the result. This is because the official result (http://www.hbs-hr.info/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/2014-06-29-Topusko-cesta.pdf) listed the elite and U23 riders seperately. As a matter of fact, Rumac finished in the same group as Kvasina, Durasek and Kiserlovski. But because the result doesn't mention the milliseconds, it's impossible to know the finishing order of that group. When the uci publish the result, this will probably be more clear.
Thanks. I'll put the 3 u23 riders in the result - for the time being on the last spot of their group. The result wil be listed as "provisional" until the UCI publishes the integrated result.
There's a similar situation with the RR champs of the Dominican Republic. The U23 and elite riders rode their race together, but the results list them seperately (http://www.ciclismo.com.do/Portals/0/docs/Resultados/2014/CampNac/Ruta-Sub23.pdf & http://www.ciclismo.com.do/Portals/0/docs/Resultados/2014/CampNac/Ruta-Elite.pdf). I let it up to you to decide what to do with this.

Also, the results of the TT championship of Curacao have finally arrived:
20-06-2014 CURACAO (Nieuwpoort) - ITT - 33 KM
1 CIJNTJE Hillard 47:20
2 CAMELIA Faisel +3:20
3 CAMELIA Wilfred +3:25
4 BAKKER Barry +4:00
5 VAN EGMOND Jan NED +4:20

And it's seems you missed the result of the Guyana TT championship:
28-06-2014 GUYANA (Long Creek) - ITT - 27.2 KM
1 JEFFREY Raynauth 38:32
2 WILLIAMS Marlon +0:04
3 ANTHONY Michael GUY19960815 +2:16
4 AMBROSE Alonzo GUY +4:30
5 NUNES Lear +4:33

29-06-2014 ROMANIA (Boldești-Scăeni - Seciu) - RR - 145 KM
1 SIPOS Zoltan 3:54:51
2 NECHITA Andrei +3:33
3 GROSU Eduard-Michael +3:52
4 FRUNZEANU Marian

29-06-2014 NICARAGUA (Masaya) - RR
1 SAMAYOA SAMAYOA Marlon Antonio
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 532
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Tue Jul 01, 2014 12:24 am

Rory wrote:

There's a similar situation with the RR champs of the Dominican Republic. The U23 and elite riders rode their race together, but the results list them seperately (http://www.ciclismo.com.do/Portals/0/docs/Resultados/2014/CampNac/Ruta-Sub23.pdf & http://www.ciclismo.com.do/Portals/0/docs/Resultados/2014/CampNac/Ruta-Elite.pdf). I let it up to you to decide what to do with this.
Same treatment as Croatia...
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Tue Jul 01, 2014 1:13 am

22-06-2014 CURACAO (Willemstad) - RR
1 SEINTJE Manuel 3:20:02
2 CAMELIA Wilfred +0:39
3 CAMELIA Faisel +2:15
4 MARTINEZ MARQUEZ Luis Javier +2:20
5 CIJNTJE Hillard +4:38
6 BEKER Jarizinho +5:57
7 PERESTRELO Jaime +7:52
8 KARIJOPAWIRO Denny +9:32
9 VAN EGMOND Jan +9:33
10 RIVERO Daniel +9:37
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Tue Jul 01, 2014 4:06 pm

The UCI published a few more complete results on their site:
Belarus: ITT and RR
Gabon: ITT and RR
Thailand: ITT and RR
Ecuador: RR
Georgia: RR
Uzbekistan: ITT and RR
Tunisia: RR
Venezuela: RR
Latvia: RR
Azerbaijan: RR


Last edited by Hans on Tue Jul 01, 2014 6:43 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
FilipCQ



Number of posts : 157
Age : 36
Woonplaats : Aarschot
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   Tue Jul 01, 2014 5:52 pm

One small request from the CQwomen department: could you all please add links to your sources so I can check whether there was a women's race or not. Thanks  Very Happy .
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2014   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2014
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 3 of 6Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 Similar topics
-
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» 2014 - USAF UNIFIED NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
» Matt Beckenham relishes the Pro scene
» US Collegiate National Championships

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: