CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
AuthorMessage
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 548
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Wed Sep 17, 2014 10:36 pm

all done
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1147
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sat Sep 20, 2014 10:34 pm

Memorial Marco Pantani

7th ZURLO Federico (Trainee with UHC rode in the Italian National Team)
43th ZORDAN Andrea
54th KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar (Trainee with Astana rode with Astana Conti)

done
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 605
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sat Sep 27, 2014 12:21 pm

27-09-2014 ASIAN GAMES (Incheon, KOR) - ITT - 42 KM
1 LUTSENKO Alexey 50:29
2 WACKER Eugen +0:33
3 ASKARI Hossein +0:51
4 BEPPU Fumiyuki +1:40
5 HALMURATOV Muradjan +2:03
6 CHOE Hyeong Min +2:22
7 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +2:35
8 TRINH Duc Tam +3:27
9 LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad +3:41
10 WANG Meiyin +3:44
11 CHEUNG King Lok +4:18
12 FENG Chun Kai +4:35
13 GALEDO Mark +5:17
14 ARIEHAAN Ryan Hillmant +5:51
15 ALMANSOORI Ahmed +7:11
16 JARBOUA Abdelrahaman QAT19931130 +7:48
17 AMANGELDIYEV Rovshen TKM19940605 +8:57
18 ALMUSHAYKHIS Mohammed Adel KSA19951203 +9:59
19 ALI Salem Ali KUW19941101 +10:26
20 IEONG Mgok Tong +13:07
21 FERNANDES VIANA Antonio TLS19950817 +15:40

28-09-2014 ASIAN GAMES (Incheon, KOR) - RR - 182 KM
1 JANG Gyung Gu 4:07:52
2 MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin +0:00
3 LEUNG Chun Wing +0:59
4 BANIHAMMAD Yousif Mirza +0:59
5 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan +0:59
6 ZHAO Jingbiao +0:59
7 MIYAZAWA Takashi +0:59
8 WU Po Hung +0:59
9 SHAEKHOV Vadim +1:06
10 FENG Chun Kai +1:06
11 LOH Sea Keong +2:55
12 LE Van Duan +2:55
13 ORANZA Ronald +2:55
14 ALAWI Sayed Ahmed Khalil +5:12
15 ALTANSUKH Altanzul +5:57
16 PARK Sung Baek +6:37
17 CHEUNG King Lok +6:37
18 SOHRABI Mehdi +6:37
19 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +7:39
20 MAI Nguyen Hung +7:39
21 HABASH Yalmaz +7:44
22 ALBOURDAINY Ahmed +9:14
23 JUMAYEV Iner TKM19931116 +9:14
24 AMANGELDIYEV Rovshen TKM19940605 +9:14
25 KOK Mun Wa MAC19900831 +9:14
26 DESTRIBOIS POUNSAVATH Alex Ariya +9:18
27 CAHYADI Aiman +9:18
28 JAWAD Mansoor Mohammed +9:18
29 FITRIANTO Hari +9:18
30 BANIHAMMAD Badr Mohamed Mirza +9:18
31 BEPPU Fumiyuki +9:18
32 LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad +9:18
33 GALEDO Mark +9:18
34 KARIMOV Ruslan +9:18
35 ABDULJANAN Khaleel +11:28
36 TAM Chi Hin +23:11
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1147
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sun Sep 28, 2014 7:47 pm

World Championships U23

Sven Erik BYSTRØM OHR (trainee with Katusha)
Caleb EWAN Elite-2 (trainee with Orica)
Ilya DAVIDENOK AS2 (Astana Pro Team)
Magnus CORT NIELSEN CUL (Orica)
Dylan TEUNS Elite-2 (BMC)
Loïc VLIEGEN Elite-2 (BMC)
Simon PELLAUD Elite-2 (IAM)
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV AS2 (Astana)
Federico ZURLO Elite-2 (United HealthCare)
Maxat AYAZBAYEV AS2 (Astana)
Kevin LEDANOIS Elite-2 (Bretagne)
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 901
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Sep 29, 2014 3:29 pm

Duo Normand - Scratch results (incl. some junior riders as Corentin Ermenault>>>I don't know if UCI will consider these results !

1 9 Truls Engen KORSAETH - Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN Team Joker 01:05:32 49,72
2 2 Anthony DELAPLACE - Arnaud GERARD Bretagne Séché 01:06:23 49,08
3 1 Artem OVECHKIN - Ivan BALYKIN Rusvelo 01:07:52 48,01
4 7 Maxim POKIDOV – Maxim RAZUMOV Itera Katusha 01:08:14 47,75
5 5 Brian VAN GOETHEN - Peter KONING Team Metec 01:08:35 47,50
6 18 Samuel PLOUHINEC - Pierre LEBRETON 01:09:22 46,97
7 4 Johan COENEN - Boris CARENE Team Differdange 01:10:01 46,53
8 10 William GUZMAN ROSARIO - Gediminas KAUPAS Team Differdange 01:11:17 45,70
9 19 Simon MCNAMARA - Christopher MCNAMARA 01:11:33 45,53
10 36 Corentin ERMENAULT - Adrien GAREL 01:12:06 45,19
11 241 Geoffroy LELIEVRE - Gaètan VINCENT 01:12:26 44,98
12 182 Sean CHILDS - Graham MOIR 01:12:38 44,86
13 259 Jamie WILKINS - Robin COOMBER 01:12:52 44,71
14 35 Cyril MAITRE - Florian MAITRE 01:13:02 44,61
15 21 Cyrille PATOUX - Alexis CARLIN 01:13:10 44,53
16 57 Carpenter LAWRENCE - Latimer HENRY 01:13:26 44,37
17 183 Kevin TYE - Andrew MEILAK 01:13:38 44,25
18 17 Martin HEBIK - Lukas SMOLA 01:13:39 44,24
19 37 Samuel KERGARAVAT - Louis MALOIGNE 01:14:35 43,68
20 45 Antoine CHEVRIEUX - Pierre TONDEREAU 01:14:42 43,61
Back to top Go down
vino_93



Number of posts : 28
Registration date : 2014-07-26

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Sep 29, 2014 7:01 pm

UCI take in count the "Elites" classification, so only the UCI registered teams Wink
page 19 : file:///C:/Users/User/Downloads/DN2014_Tous_résultats.pdf
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Tue Sep 30, 2014 5:35 pm

28/09 - Gooikse Pijl
Oliver NAESEN was 8th with Cibel and not as Trainee of Lotto
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:56 pm

04/10 - Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
Dylan TEUNS (2nd) and Loïc VLIEGEN (7th) were participating as Elite-2 and not as Trainees of BMC.
Back to top Go down
Online
stephane david



Number of posts : 901
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Oct 06, 2014 1:32 pm

Tobago CC :
n° 7 is DANIEL Aurélien and not AURELIEN Daniel
Back to top Go down
gardener



Number of posts : 25
Registration date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Oct 06, 2014 4:21 pm

World Championships U23 (Ponferrada) R.R.
113th: 23376;SHUMOV Kolya = 21463;SHUMOU Nikolay

In most sources his name is given as Nikolay Shumov (so a combination of both).
Back to top Go down
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 239
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Oct 06, 2014 8:05 pm

gardener wrote:
World Championships U23 (Ponferrada) R.R.
113th: 23376;SHUMOV Kolya  = 21463;SHUMOU Nikolay

In most sources his name is given as Nikolay Shumov (so a combination of both).
I believe that's the Siutsou/Sivtsov discussion. Shumou would be correct in that case.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Tue Oct 07, 2014 12:35 pm

DijkCQ wrote:
gardener wrote:
World Championships U23 (Ponferrada) R.R.
113th: 23376;SHUMOV Kolya  = 21463;SHUMOU Nikolay

In most sources his name is given as Nikolay Shumov (so a combination of both).
I believe that's the Siutsou/Sivtsov discussion.  Shumou would be correct in that case.

This is an old story coming back again.
Hereafter a quote of posts in April this year.

Hans wrote:
dijk wrote:
I suspect that SHUMOU Kolya BLR19940216 is the one that is also called SHUMOV Nikolai BLR19940216.  He was 10th in stage 2 of the Carpathian Couriers Tour.
Is there someone who can confirm (either way)?
Yes they are the same rider.
Kolya is the nickname for Nikolai or Nikolay. SHUMOV and SHUMOU are the same but the names of riders from Belarus have been standardized in the database on the ending U.
I think he should be in the database as SHUMOU Nikolay.
Back to top Go down
Online
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1147
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Wed Oct 08, 2014 12:00 am

Tour of Almaty
103rd is Enkhtaivan BOLOR-EDERNE
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sun Oct 12, 2014 9:02 pm

Paris - Tours Espoirs
Martijn TUSVELD was 2nd with RDT and not as Trainee of BEL
Back to top Go down
Online
vino_93



Number of posts : 28
Registration date : 2014-07-26

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sat Oct 18, 2014 8:32 pm

http://www.ucieuropetour.com/templates/BUILTIN-NOFRAMES/Template3/layout.asp?MenuId=MjA2OA&LangId=1

Ayandeh is for Pishgaman now, no more Ayandeh.
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1147
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Oct 20, 2014 8:53 pm

Tour of Beijing, stage 5
DNF Lachlan MORTON

LeonCQ wrote:
all done
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 605
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Mon Nov 03, 2014 10:43 pm

Just a reminder of a result that seems to have gone lost:

27-09-2014 ASIAN GAMES (Incheon, KOR) - ITT - 42 KM
1 LUTSENKO Alexey 50:29
2 WACKER Eugen +0:33
3 ASKARI Hossein +0:51
4 BEPPU Fumiyuki +1:40
5 HALMURATOV Muradjan +2:03
6 CHOE Hyeong Min +2:22
7 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +2:35
8 TRINH Duc Tam +3:27
9 LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad +3:41
10 WANG Meiyin +3:44
11 CHEUNG King Lok +4:18
12 FENG Chun Kai +4:35
13 GALEDO Mark +5:17
14 ARIEHAAN Ryan Hillmant +5:51
15 ALMANSOORI Ahmed +7:11
16 JARBOUA Abdelrahaman QAT19931130 +7:48
17 AMANGELDIYEV Rovshen TKM19940605 +8:57
18 ALMUSHAYKHIS Mohammed Adel KSA19951203 +9:59
19 ALI Salem Ali KUW19941101 +10:26
20 IEONG Mgok Tong +13:07
21 FERNANDES VIANA Antonio TLS19950817 +15:40

28-09-2014 ASIAN GAMES (Incheon, KOR) - RR - 182 KM
1 JANG Gyung Gu 4:07:52
2 MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin +0:00
3 LEUNG Chun Wing +0:59
4 BANIHAMMAD Yousif Mirza +0:59
5 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan +0:59
6 ZHAO Jingbiao +0:59
7 MIYAZAWA Takashi +0:59
8 WU Po Hung +0:59
9 SHAEKHOV Vadim +1:06
10 FENG Chun Kai +1:06
11 LOH Sea Keong +2:55
12 LE Van Duan +2:55
13 ORANZA Ronald +2:55
14 ALAWI Sayed Ahmed Khalil +5:12
15 ALTANSUKH Altanzul +5:57
16 PARK Sung Baek +6:37
17 CHEUNG King Lok +6:37
18 SOHRABI Mehdi +6:37
19 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +7:39
20 MAI Nguyen Hung +7:39
21 HABASH Yalmaz +7:44
22 ALBOURDAINY Ahmed +9:14
23 JUMAYEV Iner TKM19931116 +9:14
24 AMANGELDIYEV Rovshen TKM19940605 +9:14
25 KOK Mun Wa MAC19900831 +9:14
26 DESTRIBOIS POUNSAVATH Alex Ariya +9:18
27 CAHYADI Aiman +9:18
28 JAWAD Mansoor Mohammed +9:18
29 FITRIANTO Hari +9:18
30 BANIHAMMAD Badr Mohamed Mirza +9:18
31 BEPPU Fumiyuki +9:18
32 LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad +9:18
33 GALEDO Mark +9:18
34 KARIMOV Ruslan +9:18
35 ABDULJANAN Khaleel +11:28
36 TAM Chi Hin +23:11
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Thu Nov 06, 2014 2:28 pm

GP Chantal Biya
The race started on 5/11 with a prologue, an elimination race won by Abelouache Essaid, not counting for the GC.
The actual GP starts 6/11 and counts four stages:
6/11 Stage 1 Yaoundé – Bafia 124 km
7/11 Stage 2 Yaoundé – Ebolowa 152 km
8/11 Stage 3 Zoétélé – Meyomessala 145 km
9/11 Stage 4 Sangmelima – Yaoundé 172 km
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Thu Nov 06, 2014 10:56 pm

Tour of Taihu Lake, Stage 5
Mattia GAVAZZI was not DNF but DSQ
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sun Nov 16, 2014 9:21 pm

Tour of Fouzhou, Stage 3
3rd is not PARK Sang Hong but PARK Sang Hoon of SCT
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Thu Nov 20, 2014 9:22 pm

Tour of Rwanda, Stage 3
3rd is not the Frenchman Thomas TERRETTAZ born in 1981, but a young Swiss with exactly the same name and UCI code SUI19951217
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Sun Nov 23, 2014 8:25 pm

Hans wrote:
Tour of Rwanda, Stage 3
3rd is not the Frenchman Thomas TERRETTAZ born in 1981, but a young Swiss with exactly the same name and UCI code SUI19951217

... and the same for 9th place of Stage 6

LeonCQ wrote:
all done
Back to top Go down
Online
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Tue Nov 25, 2014 7:23 pm

Central American & Caribbean Games ITT
http://info.veracruz2014.mx/info/esp/zz/espzz_ciclismo_ruta_informacion_de_evento_contra_reloj_varonm011.htm
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Thu Dec 04, 2014 10:12 pm

Jaroslav wrote:
Central American & Caribbean Games ITT
http://info.veracruz2014.mx/info/esp/zz/espzz_ciclismo_ruta_informacion_de_evento_contra_reloj_varonm011.htm

This ITT result of 16/11 is still listed as “waiting for”
1 RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven COL19921120 52:08
2 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL19940819 +2:39
3 COLEX TEPOZ Bernardo MEX19830703 +2:47
4 RODAS OCHOA Manuel GUA19840705 +3:03
5 LOPEZ FONSECA Yennier CUB19830126 +3:43
6 PORTUONDO TORRES Pedro CUB19850625 +3:50
7 RÍOS Brayan GUA19921109 +3:59
8 GALVIZ Carlos VEN19881027 +4:56
9 ORTEGA Efren PUR19881019 +6:00
10 RICHIEZ MATOS Edgardo PUR19820526 +7:10
11 SIMON Andre ANT19871113 +9:18
12 JEFFREY Raynauth GUY19940522 +10:20
13 LOVELL Giovanni BIZ19950202 +14:56
14 MORERIA Henry BIZ19800829 +16:50
15 COLEBROOK Anthony BAH19951031 +19:08
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2883
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   Tue Dec 23, 2014 1:05 pm

Vuelta a Costa Rica
Leader after Stage 8 is not Cesar Andres but Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Online
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2014   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2014
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 5 of 6Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 Similar topics
-
» BaySheffield Results 2014
» VICTORIAN 2014 OPEN STATE TITLES RESULTS - Track Results 100m to 1500m
» ANSW 2014 STATE TITLES RESULTS - Track Events to 1500m
» BRITISH ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS 2014
» Rye Results

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: