CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2016

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
AuthorMessage
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sat Jun 25, 2016 5:31 am

19-06-2016 SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES (Kingstown) - RR - 92 KM
1 BRIDGES Jyme 2:55:13
2 BAILEY Zefal Trevor +14:42 (national champion)
3 LEWIS Enroy +18:14
4 ADAMS Cammeron +27:57
5 ANTROBUS Marlon Andre +44:47

19-06-2016 CAYMAN ISLANDS (Frank Sound) - RR - 93 KM
1 LOPEZ RAMOS Pedro
2 AMELINE Jerome


23-06-2016 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (Mirador Sur) - ITT - 40 KM
1 GUZMAN ROSARIO William de Jesus 52:02
2 COLLADO ACOSTA Ismael +1:26
3 CRUZ COLON Adderlyn Felix +1:49
4 CUETO MONTERO Juan Jose +3:01
5 SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael +4:42

23-06-2016 HUNGARY (Debrecen) - ITT - 38 KM
1 PELIKAN Janos 48:24
2 DER Zsolt +0:55
3 KUSZTOR Peter +1:28
4 ROKA Tibor +2:04
5 FEJES Gabor +3:33

23-06-2016 BELARUS (Pruzhany) - ITT - 40 KM
1 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR19820809 47:44
2 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR19850525 +0:16
3 AHIYEVICH Aleh BLR19930628 +1:53
4 KRASILNIKAU Andrei BLR19890425 +2:28
5 TSISHKOU Raman BLR19941202 +3:17
6 PAPOK Siarhei BLR19880106 +3:23
7 SHEMETAU Mikhail BLR19940721 +3:36
8 AKHRAMENKA Yauheni BLR19950630 +3:42
9 PADALIAK Pavel BLR19921119 +3:45
10 SOBAL Yauhen BLR19810407 +3:56
11 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR19960609 +4:45
12 PIUTSEVICH Andrei BLR1985 +4:46
13 SHPAKOUSKI Yahor BLR19971204 +4:58
14 STROKOV Vasili BLR19951009 +5:24
15 VOLKAU Ilya BLR19970801 +5:42
16 BYALIAUSKI Vasili BLR19951128 +5:53
17 PRAKOPCHIK Dzmitry BLR19840914 +5:55
18 MUZYCHKIN ANTON BLR19941216 +5:57
19 BARKUN Dzianis BLR19950608 +6:14
20 RAMANAU RAMAN BLR19940703 +6:20


23-06-2016 SOUTH KOREA (Yangyang) - ITT - 42 KM
1 CHOE Hyeong Min 54:21
2 KIM Ji Hun +1:38
3 JANG Gyung Gu +1:55
4 KIM Ji Hoon KOR19941121 +2:45
5 GONG Hyo Suk +3:42



24-06-2016 Brazil (Santa Catarina) - ITT - 29.7 KM
1 NASCIMENTO Rodrigo BRA19850623 35:25
2 NOVELO Marcos BRA19760206 +0:17
3 AMORIM FERRAO TAVARES Luiz Carlos BRA19770927 +0:31
4 NAZARET Magno Prado BRA19860117 +0:32
5 NICACIO Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra BRA19811013 +0:42
6 PEDROZO DA SILVA Elton BRA19771219 +0:45
7 AFFONSO Murilo BRA19910619 +0:46
8 PIMENTEL Walter BRA19740401 +0:50
9 CHAMAN Lauro Cesar BRA19870625 +0:57
10 DA ROSA Cristian Egidio BRA19870904 +1:02

24-06-2016 ALBANIA (Tirana) - ITT - 37.5 KM
1 ZHUPA Eugert 44:01
2 SEFA Ylber +1:46
3 BREGU Laert +4:35

24-06-2016 PANAMA (Chiriqui) - ITT - 21.4 KM
1 ZEPEDA Hector 29:45
2 MIRANDA Alcides +0:39
3 SAMUDIO Ruben PAN19971005 +0:44
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sat Jun 25, 2016 3:02 pm

24-06-2016 GREECE (Sparta) - ITT - 44.8 KM
1 TAMOURIDIS Ioannis 57:06
2 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis +1:31
3 BOUGLAS Georgios +2:50
4 IOANNIDIS Nikolaos +3:26
5 FARANTAKIS Stylianos +3:50
6 MAVRIKAKIS Michail +4:06
7 IOAKEIMOPOULOS Ioannis GRE19810610 +5:33
8 NEILAS Georgios +5:35
9 ACHTYPIS Antonios GRE19920219 +5:51
10 SOULIOS Zisis +5:54
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jun 26, 2016 2:56 am

25-06-2016 ICELAND (Reykjavik - Hvolsvöllur) - RR - 108.6 KM
1 GUDMUNDSSON Gudmundur Robert ISL1988 2:44:03
2 AGUSTSSON Runar Örn +0:00
3 ELFARSSON Runar Karl +3:39
4 OMARSSON Oskar +3:39
5 REYNISSON Elvar Örn ISL1976 +3:40
6 NICOLAISSON Bjarni Gardar +3:40
7 GEIRSSON Hafsteinn Aegir +3:40
8 GUDNASON Viktor ISL1986 +3:40
9 ERLINGSSON Stefan Haukur +3:40
10 GUDNASON Gunnar ISL1968 +3:40

25-06-2016 SERBIA (Erdevik) - ITT - 30 KM
1 RAJOVIC Dusan 39:18
2 KALABA Dusan +0:08
3 STEFANOVIC Stefan +0:15
4 ROMAN Alexander +1:58
5 ANTONIJEVIC Goran +2:12

25-06-2016 PERU (Huancayo) - ITT - 40 KM
1 GARATE GUARNIZ Cesar Enrique 50:31
2 TELLEZ AZALGARA André Dhylan +1:06
3 MUÑOZ BOYD Federico Alejandro +1:33
4 LIMAYLLA ZAVALLOS Alexy Andy +2:33
5 LUZA CALLO Ronald +2:56

25-06-2016 PUERTO RICO (Arecibo) - ITT - 40 KM
1 MARTINEZ ADORNO Juan 57:11
2 SEDA Nelson PUR19960925 +3:03
3 LAJARA MALDONADO Pedro Lionel PUR19721024 +4:08
4 PAGAN RIVERA Jorge PUR19751127 +5:01
5 VELEZ GONZALES Jose L. PUR19910806 +5:35

25-06-2016 BULGARIA (Sliven) - ITT - 37 KM
1 ALEKSIEV Aleksander 47:05
2 MIHAYLOV Nikolay
3 KONSTANTINOV Radoslav Valentinov

25-06-2016 TURKEY (Aydin) - ITT - 18 KM
1 ÖRKEN Ahmet
2 SAMLI Feritcam
3 SAYAR Mustafa

25-06-2016 GUYANA (Mahaicony) - ITT - 17 KM
1 JEFFREY Raynauth
2 WILLIAMS Marlon
3 JOHN Jamual GUY


24-06-2016 CROATIA (Sveti Kriz Zacretje) - ITT - 24 KM
1 KVASINA Matija 30:38
2 MALTAR Bruno +0:28
3 BEBIC Mijo +2:51
4 RUMAC Josip +2:56
5 STOJANOV Toni CRO19970620 +5:22
6 MIJATOVIC Tomislav +5:28
7 PETROVIC Tomislav +5:34
8 DOVRANIC Dario CRO19970130 +5:59
9 POPOVIC Eugen CRO19961120 +6:13
10 FUCKAR Tomislav CRO19840206 +6:20


24-06-2016 PANAMA (Chiriqui) - ITT - 21.4 KM
1 ZEPEDA Hector 29:45
2 MIRANDA Alcides +0:39
3 SAMUDIO Ruben PAN19971005 +0:44
4 UREÑA OROCU Fernando Xavier +0:47
5 SAMUDIO Carlos PAN19971005 +0:55


25-06-2016 RWANDA (Nyamata) - ITT - 40.6 KM
1 NIYONSHUTI Adrien 54:17
2 NDAYISENGA Valens +2:35
3 UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure +2:42
4 BIZIYAREMYE Joseph +3:12
5 TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem +3:50

Quote :
do you have the rest of the top 10?
Back to top Go down
Lobee



Number of posts : 40
Registration date : 2009-08-21

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:17 pm

National champ Mexico: Luis Lemus Davila.
https://www.facebook.com/CyclingAcademyTeam
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon Jun 27, 2016 5:13 am

25-06-2016 EL SALVADOR (Atiquizaya) - ITT - 34 KM
1 HUEZO BENITEZ Irvin Omar 51:04
2 CARIAS CASTRO Rafael Antonio +1:36
3 JOYA Jose Dagoberto +2:16
4 MENDOZA Luis ESA +3:17
5 ARGUETA Joaquin ESA +3:40


26-06-2016 VENEZUELA (Santa Cruz de Mora - Paiva) - RR - 201 KM
1 GUSNEIVER Gil VEN19870509 5:17:52
2 TORRES Carlos VEN19930110 +0:07
3 CAMPOS Roniel VEN19930727 +0:08
4 ALARCON José VEN19880612 +0:18
5 PAREDES Anderson VEN19950320 +0:28
6 BECERRA Eduin VEN19850928 +0:34
7 GUTIERREZ Pedro VEN19890808 +0:45
8 SEQUERA Pedro VEN19910707 +0:50
9 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN19850225 +1:14
10 HERNANDEZ Andris José VEN19820111 +1:17
11 MONTILLA Darwin VEN19941019 +1:17
12 MENESES Henry VEN19941004 +1:57
13 UBETO APONTE Miguel VEN19760902 +2:34
14 MONSALVE Jonathan VEN19890628 +2:34
15 RUIZ Juan VEN19880215 +2:34
16 CESPEDES Emilio VEN19960408 +3:22
17 ABREU Jorge VEN19900316 +4:03
18 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio VEN19770523 +4:51
19 SOTO Andrés VEN19920909 +5:30
20 RODRIGUEZ Jose VEN19970323 +5:38

26-06-2016 EL SALVADOR (Atiquizaya) - RR - 122.3 KM
1 ESCOBAR José ESA 3:27:53
2 HUEZO BENITEZ Irvin Omar +2:52
3 QUIÑONEZ Charlie Crueisi +2:52
4 JOYA Jose Dagoberto +3:02
5 AGUILAR Celso ESA +3:05
6 VASQUEZ GALINDO Elmer Adonay +3:07
7 ARGUETA Joaquin ESA +3:56
8 MENDOZA Luis ESA +3:57
9 HERRERA Erick +8:35
10 DUARTE CARRANZA Miguel Alberto +8:50

26-06-2016 GUYANA (Mahaicony) - RR - 116 KM
1 WILLIAMS Geron Oliver 2:42:44
2 JEFFREY Raynauth
3 HUSBANDS Stephano GUY
4 JOHN Jamual
5 ANTHONY Michael
6 EASTMAN Hamza
7 WILLIAMS Marlon
8 DE NOBREGA Paul
9 HARRIS Mark GUY
10 HINDS Orville

26-06-2016 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (St. John's) - RR - 96.5 KM
1 THOMAS Conroy 2:36:55
2 SPENCER Marvin +3:24
3 SIMON Andre +4:56
4 BRIDGES Jyme +6:36
5 GORDON Tesheed +9:30
6 GAYRAL Joshua ANT +10:22
7 MERRICK Alvin +11:38

26-06-2016 PANAMA (Chiriqui) - RR - 182 KM
1 UREÑA OROCU Fernando Xavier 4:34:53
2 GONZALEZ Francisco +0:00
3 ARCHIBOLD Franklin PAN +0:00
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon Jun 27, 2016 6:37 am

23-06-2016 ANGOLA (Uige) - ITT - 25 KM
1 SILVA Igor Alberto Secundino 31:08
2 CARVALHO Mario Bruno Lemos +0:07

25-06-2016 ANGOLA (Uige) - RR - 120 KM
1 ANTONIO Dario 2:54:27
2 CARVALHO Mario Bruno Lemos +0:00
3 CRUZ José Tuto +0:00
4 ARAUJO Bruno ANG +0:00
5 CHIQUITO Wagner ANG +2:44
6 JACINTO Osvaldo ANG +2:49
7 ANDRÉ Bruno +3:55
8 COLE Gabriel ANG +3:55
9 RICARDO Mauro ANG +3:55


26-06-2016 CROATIA (Gornja Stubica) - RR
1 ROGINA Radoslav 3:21:50
2 RUMAC Josip +0:45
3 KISERLOVSKI Emanuel +1:55
4 KVASINA Matija +11:15
5 FRANKOVIC Mateo +19:40
Note: only 5 riders finished the race.

26-06-2016 GUATEMALA (El Novillero) - RR - 135 KM
1 RODAS OCHOA Manuel Oseas 3:26:55
2 YAC YAC Julian Noe +1:18
3 JIATZ SUT Nervin Geovany +1:18
4 TOC XON Gerson Victoriano +1:58
5 AJPACAJA TAX Celso Agustin +1:59
6 AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban +2:01
7 MORALES PINZON Esdras Donaldo GUA19950429 +2:09
8 TORRES YUMAN Alder +2:17
9 GONZALEZ SACALXOT Francisco Osweli +2:29
10 FUENTES CARRETO Marlon David GUA19930429 +2:30

26-06-2016 COSTA RICA (Cañas) - RR - 176 KM
1 CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ Joseph Eladio 5:05:11
2 ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos +0:24
3 ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar Andres +0:52
4 VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias +0:52
5 RUIZ Jordan CRC19941010 +3:27
6 LOAIZA Franklin +3:27
7 ALPIZAR NAVAS Josue Daniel +3:46
8 MORA Luis Felipe CRC19960418 +5:03

26-06-2016 BERMUDA (Clearwater) - RR - 108 KM
1 MAYHO Dominique 2:44:38
2 MACE Philip +0:44
3 HATHERLEY Mark +0:45
4 MCCOMAS David +1:35
5 BARTLEY Anthony +1:35
6 GLASFORD Darren +4:29
7 MINIHANE Revelin IRL  +4:29
8 MOONEY Alan  +4:29
9 SCHONENBERG Fabian SUI  +4:29
10 LUPSIC Neil AUS +4:33
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon Jun 27, 2016 12:21 pm

23-06-2016 SOUTH KOREA (Yangyang) - ITT - 42 KM

23-06-2016 SPAIN (Ibi) - ITT - 41 KM

25-06-2016 GUYANA (Mahaicony) - ITT - 17,7 KM
1 JEFFREY Raynauth 24’01”
2 WILLIAMS Marlon +1’04”
3 JOHN Jamual GUY1997 +1’15”
4 WILLIAMS Geron Oliver +1’31”

26-06-2016 BELARUS - RR
8 BAI Stanislau > BAZHKOU Stanislau
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon Jun 27, 2016 12:33 pm

18-06-2016 MAURITIUS (Ripailles) - ITT - 18.2 KM
1 LAGANE Christopher 24:19
2 LAGANE Gregory +1:06
3 PHARMASSE Steward +1:19
4 CHONG CHIN Mike +1:21
5 LEBON Jordan +1:28


26-06-2016 GREECE (Evrotas) - RR - 171 KM
1 TAMOURIDIS Ioannis 4:54:35
2 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis +0:00
3 FARANTAKIS Stylianos +0:00
4 IOANNIDIS Nikolaos +0:00
5 MAVRIKAKIS Michail +0:17
6 CHATZAKIS Panagiotis +0:55
7 BOUGLAS Georgios +4:49
8 MALISIOVAS Alexandros +5:02
9 KOURMPETIS Anastasios +5:02
10 VROCHIDIS Alexandros +5:02
11 TERZIS Dimitrios GRE +5:02
12 DANTOS Georgios +5:02
13 NEILAS Georgios +5:09
14 SOUVATZOGLOU Grigorios GRE19880227 +5:09
15 SOULIOS Zisis +6:09
16 GKAZONIS Petros +7:28
17 KALLIVRETAKIS Dimitris GRE19970718 +8:42
18 VILA AIMILIANO GRE +10:18
19 IOAKEIMOPOULOS Ioannis +11:15
20 ILIADIS Ioannis +12:53


26-06-2016 MEXICO (Mazatlan) - RR - 200 KM
1 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique 5:23:32
2 ALVAREZ AYALA Miguel Luis +1:10
3 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder +1:26
4 DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio +3:53
5 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo +4:30
6 HUELITE ALMONTE Jacob MEX19960312 +5:17
7 PULIDO NARANJO Luis +5:17
8 LAM ZAMORA Arquimedes +6:10
9 SANDOVAL ULLOA Jonathan +6:19
10 CORTE CORDERO Eduardo +6:47


26-06-2016 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (Santo Domingo) - RR - 180 KM
1 CUETO MONTERO Juan Jose 4:16:43
2 RODRIGUEZ MOREL Anthony Jesus
3 GUZMAN ROSARIO William de Jesus
4 NUÑEZ QUIROZ Adrian
5 GARCIA CASTILLO Braulio de Jesus
6 CUELLO Satalin Quiterio DOM19840601
7 SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
8 CRUZ COLON Adderlyn Felix
9 COLLADO ACOSTA Ismael
10 CESPEDES ALCANTARA Carlos Alfredo


26-06-2016 ALBANIA (Tirana) - RR - 173 KM
1 ZHUPA Eugert 4:29:03
2 NIKA Iltjan +0:01
3 HALILAJ Redi +0:02


26-06-2016 RWANDA (Muhanga - Huye) - RR - 111.3 KM
1 UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure 2:53:17
2 NIYONSHUTI Adrien +0:00
3 BIZIYAREMYE Joseph +0:00
4 HATEGEKA Gasore +0:00
5 RUHUMURIZA Abraham +1:01
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue Jun 28, 2016 3:27 am

Here's another batch:  Wink

25-06-2016 MOLDOVA (Chisinau) - ITT - 25 KM
1 RUSNAC Maxim 34:56
2 COVALCIUC Andrei +0:29
3 STRELITOV Alexandr MDA1996+1:44
4 IACOBENCO Vladislav MDA19980219 +3:31
5 VRABIY Andrey +4:03


26-06-2016 MOLDOVA (Chisinau) - RR - 110 KM
1 RAILEANU Christian 3:00:10
2 RUSNAC Maxim +1:05
3 BIMBASH Oleg +4:56
4 SOBEINICOV Andrei MDA1998 +6:13
5 VRABIY Andrey +6:29
6 COVALCIUC Andrei +7:30
7 LUNIN Nichita +12:10
8 IACOBENCO Vladislav MDA19980219 +12:11
9 RUSCOV Andrei MDA19990203 +14:38
10 ZABAVSCKIY Vladislav MDA1977 +16:20


26-06-2016 HUNGARY (Bonyhád) - RR - 150 KM
1 PELIKÁN János HUN19950419 3:39:34
2 LOVASSY Krisztián HUN19880623 +1:10
3 DÉR Zsolt HUN19830325 +1:10
4 SIMON Péter HUN19911014 +2:01
5 D. KOVÁCS Dávid HUN19970103 +2:06
6 KUSZTOR Péter HUN19841227 +3:48
7 DINA Márton HUN19960411 +3:49
8 FILUTÁS Viktor HUN1996092 +3:49
9 BURUCZKI Szilárd HUN19790113 +3:54
10 KRIVÁN András HUN19930424 +3:57



26-06-2016 BURKINA FASO (Ouagadougou) - RR - 161.4 KM
1 OUEDRAOGO Rasmane 4:25:33
2 SORGHO Mathias +0:00

26-06-2016 IVORY COAST (Treichville) - RR - 151.7 KM
1 KONTE Bassirou 4:37:15
2 SANOGO Abou
3 TOURE MONGONLON Albert

26-06-2016 PERU (Huancayo) - RR - 72 KM
1 GARATE GUARNIZ Cesar Enrique 1:56:18
2 SIMON VARGAS Alvaro Fernando PER19971030 +1:50
3 GAMERO ZUÑIGA Alonso Miguel +8:10
4 MUCHA YAGILLO Cesar +8:10
5 LIMAYLLA ZAVALLOS Alexy Andy +8:10
6 LUZA CALLO Ronald +8:10
7 RAYMUNDO BALBIN Giancarlo Zeoli +9:27
8 TELLEZ AZALGARA André Dhylan +9:40
9 QUINTERO CABRERA Kerry Jhondafferson PER19951221 +9:43
10 CHAVEZ POMA Herbert Ivan +9:52

26-06-2016 MONTENEGRO (Zabljak) - RR - 100 KM
1 MULIC Demir 2:55:32
2 JASOVIC Dragan +0:25
3 CEROVIC Goran +2:07
4 BAJČETA Stefan +2:52
5 MILOS Mikic MNE19930312 +6:40
6 DJAPIC Igor MNE19940701 +7:24


And, in case you missed it:
25-06-2016 ANGOLA (Uige) - RR - 120 KM
1 ANTONIO Dario 2:54:27
2 CARVALHO Mario Bruno Lemos +0:00
3 CRUZ José Tuto +0:00
4 ARAUJO Bruno ANG1999 +0:00
5 CHIQUITO Wagner ANG1996 +2:44
6 JACINTO Osvaldo ANG1981 +2:49
7 ANDRÉ Bruno +3:55
8 COLE Gabriel ANG1998 +3:55
9 RICARDO Mauro ANG +3:55


Last edited by Rory on Wed Jun 29, 2016 5:37 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue Jun 28, 2016 12:12 pm

26-06-2016 TURKEY (Aydin) - 121 KM
1 BALKAN Onur 2:55:35
2 ÖRKEN Ahmet +0:00
3 ÜNALAN Recep +0:00
4 BALKAN Serkan +0:10
5 KELLECI Abdulkadir +4:31
6 SAMLI Feritcam +8:01
7 AY Enes Talha +8:01
8 YILMAZ Yunus Emre TUR +8:01
9 ABAY Burak +9:55
10 KELES Fatih +10:01
11 ACAR Fethi +10:01
12 KÖKLÜ Mustafa +10:44
13 KOÇ Vedat +10:44
14 AYTEKIN Tunahan +10:44
15 GÜLMEZ Veysel TUR +10:44
16 KÜCÜKBAY Kemal +10:44
17 KAL Mirac +10:44
18 BOYRAZ Ömer Cumhur TUR +10:44
19 BAKIRCI Nazym +10:44
20 YILDIRIM Sabri +10:44


26-06-2016 PANAMA (Chiriqui) - RR - 182 KM
1 UREÑA OROCU Fernando Xavier 4:34:53
2 GONZALEZ Francisco +0:00
3 ARCHIBOLD Franklin +0:00
4 MENDEZ CASTILLO Mohamed +0:00
5 LORENZO Abdul PAN19970524 +0:00
6 MURILLO Genis +0:00
7 SAMUDIO Carlos +0:00
8 CASTELBLANCO Jorge +0:00
9 CARRERA Anthony PAN19940303 +0:09
10 HIDALGO Hinault +0:09


26-06-2016 MALTA - RR
1 HILI William
2 FORMOSA Maurice
3 MIFSUD James
4 BONNICI Mark
5 BONELLO Etienne
6 PETTETTE Alexander MLT
7 FORMOSA Christian
8 MICALLEF Nicholas MLT
9 SAID Gerard
10 BORG Jeffrey
Race comment: The Maltese National RR Championship is based on a ranking after 3 national road races.

26-06-2016 NICARAGUA (El Raizon) - RR - 125 KM
1 SAMAYOA SAMAYOA Marlon Antonio 3:31:37
2 CANO Melvin +5:06
3 RAMIREZ ALMANZA Jaime Gabriel +5:07
4 GUTIERREZ Evert Alonso +9:48
5 ARTEAGA GONZALEZ Roger Javier +11:48
Note: only 5 riders finished the race.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue Jun 28, 2016 6:57 pm

24-06-2016 VENEZUELA (Colonia Tovar) - ITT

24-06-2016 BRAZIL (Joinville) - ITT

25-06-2016 MEXICO - ITT
2 ALDAPA AVENDAÑO Juan Enrique > ALDAPE CHAVEZ Moises

25-06-2016 GEORGIA (Mukhrani) - ITT

25-06-2015 ROMANIA (Deva) - ITT  (including U23)
1 TVETCOV Serghei 37:24
2 GROSU Eduard Michael +59
3 DIMA Emil +1:47
4 CRISTA Daniel +2:47
5 PLESEA Valentin +2:58
6 PETRACHE Marius-Cristian +3:35
7 BARBU Nicola Andrei +4:44
8 NOVAK Carol-Eduard +4:47
9 SDRAILA Ionut-Adrian +4:57
10 TESCANU Dorin-Alexandru ROU19971124 +8:08


26-06-2016 VENEZUELA - RR
16 CESPEDES ALCANTARA Carlos Alfredo > CESPEDES Emilio
20 RODRIGUEZ Jose (PAN) > RODRIGUEZ Jose (VEN)


Last edited by Hans on Wed Jun 29, 2016 11:01 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Wed Jun 29, 2016 5:29 am

It never ends...


Full results:
25-06-2016 BULGARIA (Kermen) – ITT - 36.4 KM (including U23 riders)
1 ALEKSIEV Aleksandar 47:05
2 MIHAYLOV Nikolay +1
3 KONSTANTINOV Radoslav Valentinov +32
4 CHOLAKOV Stanimir +1:57
5 FURLANSKI Velizar +2:32
6 GENOV Nikolay BUL19970326 +3:53
7 KIROV Stanislav BUL19970419 +6:20
8 MIHAILOV Mihail BUL19970913 +6:31
9 ANDREEV Yordan +6:38
10 RUSENOV Vladimir BUL19950524 +6:55


26-06-2016 ROMANIA (Deva) - 160 KM
14 HORVATH Roland +35:27
15 NAGY Iulian ROU19950216 +37:47
16 BARTHA Csaba ROU19900101 +37:49



New results:
26-06-2016 BULGARIA (Sliven) - RR - 150 KM
1 GEORGIEV Georgi Petrov 3:54:15
2 KONSTANTINOV Radoslav Valentinov +2:28
3 FURLANSKI Velizar +2:28
4 CHOLAKOV Stanimir +17:48
5 AZHI Ivan +17:49
6 GENOV Nikolay BUL19970326 +18:40
7 ALEKSIEV Aleksander +18:49
8 DIMOV Plamen +19:00
9 MIHAILOV Mihail BUL19970913 +20:25
10 ANDREEV Yordan +20:25
11 RUSEV Teodor BUL19910627 +21:16
12 MIHAYLOV Nikolay +21:25
13 HRISTOV Stefan Koychev +21:25
14 DOBREV Denis BUL19971207 +21:51
15 GERGANOV BALEV Evgeni +22:01
16 KIROV Stanislav BUL19970419 +25:18
17 MUHTAROV Ivan +25:18
18 ANGELOV Teodor BUL19970130 +34:09

26-06-2016 ST LUCIA (Vieux Fort) - RR - 112 KM
1 BAPTISTE Antonius 3:17:09
2 ESNARD Fidel +0:23
3 WILLIAMS Stanislas Winston +4:27
4 MATHURIN Kenneth +21:57
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Wed Jun 29, 2016 5:38 pm

06-05-2016 CUBA (Melena) - ITT
1 BASULTO Juan CUB19821230 52:03
2 PORTUONDO TORRES Pedro +14
3 ARIAS PEREZ Jan Carlos +1:40
4 FREIRE SANCHEZ Yoandi +2:18
5 TOUSENT FAYAS Yoandris CUB19900222 +2:39

08-05-2016 CUBA (Melena) - RR
1 MOJICA Jose 3:50:25
2 NODARSE Felix +17
3 MARCOS VIQUEIRO Leandro +1:49
4 ARIAS PEREZ Jan Carlos +1:55
5 SANABRIA Vicente +2:15
6 PORTUONDO TORRES Pedro +2:53
7 BARAGAÑO Jesus CUB19920131 +2:53
8 SOLENZAL GUERRA Joel +2:53
9 ARANDA Salvador CUB19851219 +4:50
10 PEREZ Emilio +4:50

26-06-2016 COSTA RICA - RR
7 ALPIZAR NAVAS Andres > ALPIZAR NAVAS Josue Daniel
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 532
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Wed Jun 29, 2016 11:20 pm

all done, and - again - thanks a lot!!
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:41 am

26-06-2016 LITHUANIA - RR
The UCI result has 4-6 in a different order:
4 DZERVUS Darijus +1:47
5 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas +1:47
6 RUMSAS Linas +1:47
and
9 GUDAUSKAS Mantas > GUDISKIS Eimantas

29-05-2016 LEBANON - RR
9 SALLOUM Abdallah LIB19940807 +50:59
10 ABDEH Zakaria LIB19951209 +1:06:57

The UCI site published the results of the Championships of Uzbekistan: RR and ITT
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Fri Jul 01, 2016 3:25 am

27-06-2016 BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (Sarajevo) - ITT - 22.8 KM
1 HULUSIC Emir 32:03
2 LIHA Muhamed +0:06
3 CRNCEVIC Aleksa +0:09

30-06-2016 ICELAND (Krysuvik) - ITT - 20 KM
1 NICOLAISSON Bjarni Gardar 27:26
2 SIGURDSSON Hakon Hrafn +0:05
3 OMARSSON Oskar +0:28
4 ERLINGSSON Stefan Haukur +0:52
5 RUNARSSON Bjarki Freyr ISL1994 +1:54


25-06-2016 RWANDA (Nyamata) - ITT - 40.6 KM
1 NIYONSHUTI Adrien 54:17
2 NDAYISENGA Valens +2:35
3 UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure +2:42
4 BIZIYAREMYE Joseph +3:12
5 TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem +3:50
6 TWIZERANE Mathieu +4:49
7 HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA19970626 +6:24
8 MFITUMUKIZA Jean Claude +7:48
9 MBARUSHIMANA Jean Damascène RWA +7:58
10 NGIRUWONSANGA Jean Baptiste +8:46


26-06-2016 RWANDA (Muhanga - Huye) - RR - 111.3 KM
1 UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure 2:53:17
2 NIYONSHUTI Adrien +0:00
3 BIZIYAREMYE Joseph +0:00
4 HATEGEKA Gasore +0:01
5 RUHUMURIZA Abraham +0:01
6 HADI Janvier +0:01
7 TWIZERANE Mathieu +0:04
8 KAREGEYA Jérémie +0:07
9 NDAYISENGA Valens +0:09
10 HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA19970626 +0:09
11 BYUKUSENGE Nathan +0:10
12 BIZIMANA Gasore RWA1991 +0:13
13 SIBOMANA Biganza Radjab RWA1995 +0:14
14 MPIRIWENIMANA Papi RWA1995 +0:18
15 TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem  +0:18
16 NIZEYIMANA Alex RWA19920403 +3:46
17 UWINGENEYA Jimi RWA1992 +3:46
18 MFITUMUKIZA Jean Claude +10:28



And a couple of other corrections/additions:
- ITT championship of Costa Rica took place in Cañas.
- RR championship of South Korea had a race distance of 112 km.
- ITT championship of Turkey ook place in Aydin.
- RR championship of Israel had a race distance of 125 km.
- ITT championship of Mexico had a race distance of 41.4 km.
- ITT championship of Hong Kong had a race distance of 15 km.
- RR championship of Croatia had a race distance of 131.4 km.
- RR championship of Eritrea had a race distance of 166 km.
- RR championship of Hong Kong had a race distance of 127.8 km.
- RR championship of Serbia had a race distance of 132 km.

- RR championship of Albania took place on the 25th of June.
- RR championship of Puerto Rico has been postponed due to a car accident involving multiple cyclists.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Fri Jul 01, 2016 7:08 pm

22-06-2016 FINLAND - ITT
3 HALME Samuel > HALME Sasu

- ITT championships of Venezuela took place in the town Colonia Tovar
- ITT and RR championships of Brazil took place in Joinville (Santa Catarina State) on June 24th and 26th
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sat Jul 02, 2016 8:21 pm

26-06-2016 IRELAND - RR
10 BREHENY Joseph > MCGLINCHEY Christopher

26-06-2016 SLOVAKIA – RR
Corrections in the UCI result
7 BASKA Erik TNK +3:55
8 KURIL Patrik +8:52
9 HARAG Tomas DKB +8:52
10 KOVAC Maros DKB +8:59
11 MAHDAR Martin DKB +10:11
12 LAJCHA Juraj DKB +10:11
13 MALIK Robert PFG +10:11
14 KVIETOK Pavol +10:11
and
27 (originally 8th) GESO Adam +45’09”

26-06-2016 NORWAY – RR
Jonas ELLINGSEN was indeed the last rider at the finish inside the time limit but not as 38th but as 66th.
For the missing riders between 30 and 66 see here
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jul 03, 2016 7:31 pm

26-06-2016 GREECE - RR
9 KOURMPETIS Anastasios > KOUMPETSOS Anastasios (GRE19950502)

27-06-2016 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - ITT
3 CRNCEVIC Aleksa +8
4 BOŠNJAK Dragutin +33
5 ATLAGIC Nikica +1:50

According to the UCI site this race was held on June 24th and not in Sarajevo but in Banja Luka

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - RR
The UCI site gives the following result for a race held on June 26 in Banja Luka:
1 MAHMIC Nedzad BIH19970928 3:12:19
2 LIHA Muhamed BIH19971205 +3
3 CRNCEVIC Aleksa BIH19950214 +3
4 HULUSIC Emir BIH19850201 +3:26
Rest DNF
The sequence of the first three BIH riders is the same as in the CQ result of June 5 but the place (Bihac) and times do not match… Question

02-07-2016 FINLAND - RR
Top ten including U23:
1 KAISLAVUO Jesse 4:22:26
2 MATTSSON Petter +6
3 MARTIKAINEN Tommi +6
4 KANERVA Joni +44
5 KANERVA Hiski BLI +44

6 HIETALA Juhana +44
7 MANNINEN Matti BLI +44
8 PIKKARAINEN Timo +44
9 HÄNNINEN Aleksi +44
10 KANGASKOKKO Juha +44
Backlund, Luoto and Koski drop out of the CQ result (and out of the Rider Database)
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jul 07, 2016 1:51 am

24-06-2016 MONGOLIA (Ulaanbaatar) - ITT - 25 KM
1 BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene 30:36
2 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +0:24
3 BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan +0:54
4 ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal MGL19970307 +0:54
5 ALTAN-OCHIR Erdenebat +1:12

26-06-2016 MONGOLIA (Ulaanbaatar) - RR - 150 KM
1 MYAGMARSUREN Baasankhuu 4:12:49
2 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +0:00
3 BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan +0:57
4 SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts +3:43
5 BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene +3:55

26-06-2016 FYR OF MACEDONIA (Kumanovo) - RR - 126 KM
1 STEFANOV Gorgy Pop 3:25:06
2 DAVIDOVSKI Ivica +5:49
3 DJUKIC Nikola +6:57
4 LEFKOV Nikola +6:57
5 SIMONOVSKI Darko +6:57
6 SOLARSKI Borislav +6:57

26-06-2016 MACAU (Macau) - RR - 76 KM
1 KOK Mun Wa MAC19900831 1:54:18
2 HO Ka Fu MAC19970911 +1:05
3 CHEUNG Chi Hong MAC19780714 +4:53
4 CHEANG Tong Hin MAC19900223 +4:53
5 HO Kaifong MAC19861012 +4:58
6 LEI Chi Kin MAC19901024 +5:56
7 WONG Chao Long MAC19960627 +7:49


02-07-2016 MADAGASCAR (By-Pass) - ITT - 15.2 KM
1 LACAS Stéphane 20:47
2 RAKOTONIRINA Hasina Hubert MAD1993 +0:24
3 RAKOTONDRASOA Jean de Dieu +1:20

03-07-2016 MADAGASCAR (Imerinkasinina) - RR - 140 KM
1 RAKOTONIRINA Hasina Hubert MAD1993 3:59:04
2 RAKOTOASIMBOLA Célestin +0:57
3 RANDRIANARIMANANA Bruno +5:37

all done till here


Last edited by Rory on Fri Jul 08, 2016 3:47 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jul 07, 2016 8:42 am

Hans wrote:
27-06-2016 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - ITT
3 CRNCEVIC Aleksa +8
4 BOŠNJAK Dragutin +33
5 ATLAGIC Nikica +1:50

According to the UCI site this race was held on June 24th and not in Sarajevo but in Banja Luka

Unfortunately, the UCI publishes national championships with wrong dates on many occasions (see, e.g. the championships of Lebanon). Don't know whether the cause lies by the national federation (maybe to make the championship count for UCI points) or the UCI itself.

Anyway, according to the victors facebook (https://www.facebook.com/ehulusic), he won the ITT championship on the 27th of June. The correct location was indeed Banja Luka, so that has to be changed.

Hans wrote:
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - RR
The UCI site gives the following result for a race held on June 26 in Banja Luka:
1 MAHMIC Nedzad BIH19970928 3:12:19
2 LIHA Muhamed BIH19971205 +3
3 CRNCEVIC Aleksa BIH19950214 +3
4 HULUSIC Emir BIH19850201 +3:26
Rest DNF
The sequence of the first three BIH riders is the same as in the CQ result of June 5 but the place (Bihac) and times do not match… Question

Same goes for the RR championship. Apperantly the UCI published the result under the wrong date. The official race guide (http://bikemagazin.info/userfiles/files/Godina%202016/Prop_2016%20Drzavno%20cestovno%20prvenstvo%20BiH%20(1).pdf) states that championship was held on the 5th of June and around Bihac. Don't know where the different times comes from...
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jul 07, 2016 6:14 pm

Rory wrote:

Hans wrote:
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - RR
The UCI site gives the following result for a race held on June 26 in Banja Luka:
1 MAHMIC Nedzad BIH19970928 3:12:19
2 LIHA Muhamed BIH19971205 +3
3 CRNCEVIC Aleksa BIH19950214 +3
4 HULUSIC Emir BIH19850201 +3:26
Rest DNF
The sequence of the first three BIH riders is the same as in the CQ result of June 5 but the place (Bihac) and times do not match… Question

Same goes for the RR championship. Apperantly the UCI published the result under the wrong date. The official race guide (http://bikemagazin.info/userfiles/files/Godina%202016/Prop_2016%20Drzavno%20cestovno%20prvenstvo%20BiH%20(1).pdf) states that championship was held on the 5th of June and around Bihac. Don't know where the different times comes from...

The official race guide specified a distance of 154km (7 laps of 22 km) for the elite and u23 race in Bihac.
At 40 km/h this would take about 3h50’.
The CQ result gives a time of 2h48’58” and a distance of only 110km (5 laps) or an average of 39 km/h.
The UCI result gives a time of 3h12’19” what corresponds to 132 km (6 laps) at 41.2 km/h.
Question remains, where was the Serb Dusan KALABA after 6 laps and why did the race not run over 7 laps.
I let you pick the right combination of time, distance and winner Very Happy
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Fri Jul 08, 2016 3:23 am

Hans wrote:
The official race guide specified a distance of 154km (7 laps of 22 km) for the elite and u23 race in Bihac.
At 40 km/h this would take about 3h50’.
The CQ result gives a time of 2h48’58” and a distance of only 110km (5 laps) or an average of 39 km/h.
The UCI result gives a time of 3h12’19” what corresponds to 132 km (6 laps) at 41.2 km/h.
Question remains, where was the Serb Dusan KALABA after 6 laps and why did the race not run over 7 laps.
I let you pick the right combination of time, distance and winner Very Happy

Thanks for your input Hans. I managed to dig up the official results from a local source (https://www.facebook.com/BiciklistickiKlubSiroki/posts/978190448968206). Somehow it seems the organizers decided to have the race cover only 5 laps. If CQ choose to follow this source rather than the UCI, the following should be correct:

Date:05-06-2016
Location: Bihac
Distance: 110 KM

The finish time and time differences should be as they were originally.

Note: Serbian cyclist Dusan Kalaba shouldn't receive any CQ points in this race.
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 532
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jul 10, 2016 2:04 pm

Thanks for the investigations, Hans and Rory.

But I am still confused about which result should be the correct one. The facebook page shows the result after 5 laps/110 km, but it's also clear that the riders have raced one more lap, otherwise there would not be the UCI results after 132 km.
The Bosnian federation has sent the 6laps-race as official result tot the UCI. Only problem is that they left out the Serbian Kabala in that result.

So we haven chosen to publish the UCI result, knowing that there might an omission as foreign competitors are not included. So too many points might be awarded to some of the Bosnian riders.

Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jul 10, 2016 8:12 pm

Hans wrote:
26-06-2016 GREECE - RR
9 KOURMPETIS Anastasios > KOUMPETSOS Anastasios (GRE19950502)
Seems that this one got missed.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2016
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 3 of 6Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 Similar topics
-
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» BSCA Circuit & TT Champs Sunday 12 June
» New date for British Armwrestling championships 2016
» Wagon Nationals 2016 - Caribbean Gardens August 28th

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: