CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2003

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
AuthorMessage
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Fri Mar 02, 2012 12:30 am

Nr. 9 in the final general classification of the Circuit de la Sarthe et Pays de la Loire (08-11 April 2003) was Marcus Zberg (SUI/GST), not Beat Zberg (SUI/RAB).
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:25 am

Gianluca Bortolami (ITA/VIN) tested positive on doping on 2 April 2003 after the second stage in the Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde. Therefore he was disqualified in this race, his results in this race were deleted and he was suspended for 6 months on 18th June. Why aren't his results during the time between his positive test and his suspension, 14th in Paris-Roubaix on 13 April and 77th in the Amstel Gold Race (77th) on 20 April, deleted like you did with the results of Giampaolo Caruso (ITA/ONE) in 2003?

MarkCQ wrote:
We'll check this
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 10, 2012 12:29 pm

Nr. 40 in the Flèche Wallonne (23-04-2003) was Michele Bartoli (ITA/FAS), not Claudio Bartoli (ITA/PAN).

Sources: UCI and Cyclingnews.com
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 10, 2012 6:30 pm

Tour de Romandie, 2.HC (29 April-04 May 2003)

Mountain classification:
1 Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP/MIL)
2 Egoi Martinez de Esteban (ESP/EUS)
3 Simone Bertoletti (ITA/LAM)
4 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP/MIL)
5 Alexandre Moos (SUI/PHO)
6 Joan Horrach Ripoll (ESP/MIL)

Points classification:
1 Fabian Cancellara (SUI/FAS)
2 Laurent Dufaux (SUI/ALS)
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA/CSC)
4 Alexandre Moos (SUI/PHO)
5 Fabian Jeker (SUI/MIL)
6 Gerrit Glomser (AUT/SAE)

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Mon Mar 12, 2012 1:53 am

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (04-05-2003):
nr 7 should be Dariusz Rudnicki (POL/LEG) instead of Daniel Rudnicki (POL/elite 2)
nr 8 should be Marcin Lewandowski (POL/ANM) instead of Alexey Lyalko (KAZ/elite 2)

Sources: UCI, Cicloweb.it

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 13, 2012 8:12 pm

Nr. 15 in the final general classification of the Course de la Paix (09-17 May 2003) was Slawomir Kohut (POL/CCC), not Seweryn Zenon Kohut who did not start in this race.

Sources: UCI and Cyclingnews.com

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Fri Mar 16, 2012 6:37 pm

Nr. 7 in the final general classification of the FBD Milk Race (18-25 May 2003) was Ian McLeod (RSA/HSB), not Cameron McLeod (RSA/HSB).

Sources: UCI, Cyclingnews.com
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Fri Mar 16, 2012 7:32 pm

National Championships U.S.A., I.T.T. (21-05-2003):
Nr. 9 was Adham Sbeih (USA/SIE) instead of Eric Baumann (Ger/WIE)

Source:Cyclingnews.com
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 20, 2012 12:26 am

Stage 1, Euskal Bizikleta-Bicicleta Vasca (04-06-2003):

Nr. 3 should be Francesco Casagrande (ITA/LAM). Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea, now mentioned as nr. 3, was nr. 4. Anyone else in the ranking should also move one spot.

SourcesL UCI and Cyclingnews.com

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected


Last edited by KoRood on Tue Mar 20, 2012 1:31 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 20, 2012 1:30 am

Nr. 6 in the Mémorial Philippe van Coningsloo (08-06-2003) was Steven Van den Bussche (BEL/elite 2), instead of Maxim Debusschere (BEL/elite 2) who was only 16 years old at that time.

Source: UCI

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 20, 2012 8:02 pm

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (08-15 June 2003)

Mountain classification:
1 Iban Mayo Diez (ESP/EUS)
2 Lance Armstrong (USA/USP)
3 Christophe Moreau (FRA/C.A)
4 Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP/BAN)
5 Christophe Edaleine (FRA/DEL)
6 Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP/BAN)

Pionts classification:
1 Iban Mayo Diez (ESP/EUS)
2 Lance Armstrong (USA/USP)
3 David Millar (GBR/COF)
4 Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP/BAN)
5 Christophe Moreau (FRA/C.A)
6 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (ESP/BAN)
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:44 pm

Nr. 11 in the GP Kanton Aargau-Gippingen (15-06-2003) was Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA/DEL) instead of Damien Nazon (FRA/BLB).

Nr. 6 in the South African road race national championships (15-06-2003) was Ian McLeod (RSA/HSB) instead of Cameron McLeod (RSA/HSB).

Sources: UCI, Cyclingnews.com and MuseoCiclismo.it

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Wed Mar 21, 2012 4:00 pm

Volta a Catalunya (2.HC), 16-22 Jun2 2003:

Filippo Pozzatto was also a member of the Fassa Bortolo-team finishing 4th in stage 1, the team time trial.

Mountain classification:
1 Michael Rasmussen (DEN/RAB)
2 Aitor Kintana Zarate (ESP/LB2)
3 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano (ESP/KEL)
4 Josep Jufre Pou (ESP/CRF)
5 Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (ESP/KEL)
6 Rafael Casero Moreno (ESP/ALM)

Points classification:
1 Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP/ONE)
2 George Hincapie (USA/USP)
3 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (ESP/ALM)
4 Matthias Kessler (GER/TEL)
5 Roberto Heras Hernandez (ESP/USP)
6 Rene Haselbacher (AUT/GST)

Sources: UCI and Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Wed Mar 21, 2012 11:10 pm

Tour de Suisse (2.HC), 16-25 June 2003:

Nr. 6 in stage 9 was Marcus Zberg (SUI/GST), not Beat Zberg 9SUI/RAB. Beat and the Rabobank-team did not start in this race.

Mountain classification:
1 Filippo Simeoni (ITA/DVE)
2 Seweryn Zenon Kohut (POL/CCC)
3 Alexandre Vinokouov (KAZ/TEL)
4 Daniel Schnider (SUI/PHO)
5 Massimo Giunti (ITA/DVE)
6 Alexandre Moos (SUI/PHO)

Points classification:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ/TEL)
2 Alexandre Moos (SUI/PHO)
3 Kim Kirchen (LUX/FAS)
4 Julian Dean (NZL/CSC)
5 Stuart O'Grady (AUS/C.A)
6 Oscar Pereiro Sio (ESP/PHO)

Source: Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Thu Mar 22, 2012 1:39 am

Nr. 3 in Brussel-Ingooigem (25-06-2003) was Ruud Aerts (NED/VHG), not Mario Aerts (BEL/TEL).

Sources: UCI and Cyclingnews.com

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 27, 2012 12:28 am

National Championship Brazil I.T.T. (28-06-2003):

2 Marcio May (BRA19720522)
3 Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA19770122)
4 Rodrigo Mello Brito (BRA19770806)
5 Mauricio Morandi (BRA19810428)

Source: UCI
LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Tue Mar 27, 2012 10:07 pm

National Championship France R.R. (29-06-2003):

21 Laurent Brochard (A2R)
22 Carlos Dacruz (FDJ)
23 Ludovic Martin (DEL)
24 Sylvian Calzati (TBA)
25 Jimmy Engoulvent (BLB)
26 Frédéric Gabriel (OKT)
27 Christophe Oriol (A2R)
28 Laurent Paumier (OKT)
29 Charles Guilbert (MAR)
30 Denis Robin (CAE)

Source: UCI
LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Wed Mar 28, 2012 11:07 pm

National Championship Russia R.R. (29-06-2003):

According to the UCI and Cicloweb.it the nr. 6 should be Dmitri Timochine (RUS19740701) instead of Mikhail Timochine (RUS19801120).

National Championship Sweden R.R. (29-06-2003):

Accordin to the UCI and Cyclingnews.com the nr. 7 should be Johan Nyman (SWE 19790825) instead of Martin Nyman (SWE19820110).

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 31, 2012 12:51 pm

National Championship Croatia R.R. (29-06-2003):

Nr. 4 was Matija Kvasina (CRO19811204) instead of Daniel Kvasina (CRO19850923). Daniel was still a junior in 2003 and became 4th in thát championship.
Source: UCI and Cyclingnews.com
+
National Championship Bulgaria R.R. (29-06-2003):
Nr. 4 seems to be Georgi Koev (BUL19770406) instead of Vladimir Koev (BUL19790831).
Source: UCI, but I cannot find another confirmation on the internet.

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected


Last edited by KoRood on Sat Mar 31, 2012 1:43 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 31, 2012 1:23 pm

National Championship Brazil R.R. (29-06-2003):

2 Soelito Gohr (BRA19730914)
3 Marcio May (BRA19720522)
4 Patrique Gama Azvedo (BRA19800509)
5 Marcelo Moser (BRA19770901)
6 Valcemar Justino Silva (BRA19680227)
7 Marcio Jerosch Pinto (BRA19771110)
8 Renato Rohsler (BRA19801125)
9 Fabricio Morandi (BRA19810428)
10 Jose Aparecido Santos (BRA19690817)

Source: UCI
LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 31, 2012 3:06 pm

National Championships Belgium I.T.T. (24-08-2003)

14 Steven de Neef (BEL/MAR)
15 Tony Bracke (BEL/LAN)

Source: UCI

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sat Mar 31, 2012 4:22 pm

Tour de Jura (05-07-2003):
Nr. 2 was Nicolas Dumont (FRA19730615) instead of David Dumont (FRA19710225)

Source: UCI, Cyclingnews.com

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 548
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sun Apr 01, 2012 1:09 am

KoRood wrote:
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (08-15 June 2003)

Mountain classification:
1 Iban Mayo Diez (ESP/EUS)
2 Lance Armstrong (USA/USP)
3 Christophe Moreau (FRA/C.A)
4 Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP/BAN)
5 Christophe Edaleine (FRA/DEL)
6 Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP/BAN)

Pionts classification:
1 Iban Mayo Diez (ESP/EUS)
2 Lance Armstrong (USA/USP)
3 David Millar (GBR/COF)
4 Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP/BAN)
5 Christophe Moreau (FRA/C.A)
6 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (ESP/BAN)

Tour de Suisse (2.HC), 16-25 June 2003:

Mountain classification:
1 Filippo Simeoni (ITA/DVE)
2 Seweryn Zenon Kohut (POL/CCC)
3 Alexandre Vinokouov (KAZ/TEL)
4 Daniel Schnider (SUI/PHO)
5 Massimo Giunti (ITA/DVE)
6 Alexandre Moos (SUI/PHO)

Points classification:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ/TEL)
2 Alexandre Moos (SUI/PHO)
3 Kim Kirchen (LUX/FAS)
4 Julian Dean (NZL/CSC)
5 Stuart O'Grady (AUS/C.A)
6 Oscar Pereiro Sio (ESP/PHO)

Volta a Catalunya (2.HC), 16-22 Jun2 2003:

Mountain classification:
1 Michael Rasmussen (DEN/RAB)
2 Aitor Kintana Zarate (ESP/LB2)
3 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano (ESP/KEL)
4 Josep Jufre Pou (ESP/CRF)
5 Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (ESP/KEL)
6 Rafael Casero Moreno (ESP/ALM)

Points classification:
1 Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP/ONE)
2 George Hincapie (USA/USP)
3 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (ESP/ALM)
4 Matthias Kessler (GER/TEL)
5 Roberto Heras Hernandez (ESP/USP)
6 Rene Haselbacher (AUT/GST)

Still to be added...
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sun Apr 01, 2012 2:54 pm

Int. Reith - Alpbach Rad Classic (06-07-2003):
Nr. 8 should be Peter Pichler (AUT19690112) instead of Michael Pichler.

Sources: UCI, Cyclingnews.com, Cycle-Racing.com

Casalincontrada-Blockhaus (08-07-2003)":
Nr. 7 should be Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL/FLA) instead of Bert Scheirlinckx.

Sources: UCI, Cyclingnews.com, wielrennen.hour.be
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 309
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   Sun Apr 01, 2012 4:45 pm

Ytong Bohemian Tour, stage 2 (12-07-2003)
Winner was Slawomir Kohut (POL/CCC), not Seweryn Zenon Kohut who did not start in this race.

Source: UCI and Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2003   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2003
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 4Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
 Similar topics
-
» results ...preston panthers competition
» BIRMINGHAM RESULTS 12/09
» BARFORD RESULTS 7/09
» NMSC Results - Barford - 24.October.2010
» Dandenong (VAL) Results - Sun 14th Nov

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: