CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2004

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
FilipCQ

avatar

Number of posts : 157
Age : 37
Woonplaats : Aarschot
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Results 2004   Tue Aug 11, 2009 10:31 pm

MISSING

T.B.A.
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Fri Aug 21, 2009 12:18 pm

From the mailbox (a while ago, but has still to be done)

Hi,

Leonid Tymchenko was disqualified from the Circuito Montañes following a failed doping test.
As a result, Jorge Nogaledo is the new stage 7 winner.

http://autobus.cyclingnews.com/news/?id=2005/jul05/jul16news3

DaniCQ wrote:
Done now.


Last edited by DaniCQ on Tue Jan 05, 2010 2:05 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Update!)
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Tue Jan 05, 2010 2:04 pm

We have to correct the points for a TTT I had to fix during the finetuning: the Rabo-babies at the Circuit des Mines.
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
stephane david



Number of posts : 914
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Feb 13, 2010 9:03 pm

A lot more on Tour de la Somme 2004 to this address (previously unreachable) :

http://autobus.cyclingnews.com/road.php?id=road/2004/sep04/somme04/default
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Mar 06, 2010 2:07 pm

Worlds 2004 that need to be added to DB.

World Championships U23 (Verona) - I.T.T (36.75km):

1 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 46.56.39 (46.975 km/h)
2 Thomas Dekker (Netherlands) 0.18.93
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Italy) 0.19.32
4 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 0.20.95
5 Christian Müller (Germany) 0.47.75
6 Francesco Rivera (Italy) 1.00.68
7 Piotr Mazur (Poland) 1.21.80
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 1.23.24
9 Lukasz Bodnar (Poland) 1.27.47
10 Stanislav Belov (Russia) 1.33.47
11 Olivier Kaisen (Belgium) 1.35.33
12 Lasse Bøchman (Denmark) 1.50.02
13 Paul Martens (Germany) 1.52.71
14 Andrei Kunitski (Bielorussia) 2.01.20
15 Miha Svab (Slovenia) 2.03.48
16 Mads Christensen (Denmark) 2.08.54
17 Ignas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 2.21.25
18 Alexey Esin (Russia) 2.21.31
19 Ricardo Martins (Portugal) 2.32.62
20 Dimitri Champion (France) 2.34.46
21 Tyler Farrar (USA) 2.35.38
22 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spain) 2.50.39
23 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spain) 2.53.61
24 Thomas Rohregger (Austria) 3.27.05
25 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Colombia) 3.39.77
26 Florian Morizot (France) 3.40.71
27 Peter Dawson (Australia) 3.41.54
28 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bulgaria) 3.50.08
29 Tim Duggan (USA) 4.02.09
30 Kai Reus (Netherlands) 4.03.85
31 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Canada) 4.14.49
32 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzbekistan) 4.16.00
33 João Cabreira (Portugal) 4.24.04
34 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bielorussia) 4.27.61
35 Daryl Impey (South Africa) 4.31.85
36 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Colombia) 4.33.36
37 Steve Morabito (Switzerland) 4.37.13
38 Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukraine) 4.37.60
39 Peter Velits (Slovakia) 4.44.26
40 Dominique Rollin (Canada) 4.46.12
41 Akos Haiszer (Hungary) 4.47.72
42 Andreas Schillinger (Germany) 4.47.91
43 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 4.53.91
44 Ruslan Sambris (Moldavia) 5.04.82
45 Harald Berger (Austria) 5.16.75
46 Aldis Abolins (Latvia) 5.24.36
47 Ryan Connor (Great Britain) 5.26.26
48 Carlos Fernando Vargas Artunduaga (Colombia) 5.27.31
49 Zolt Der (Serbia-Montenegro) 5.37.82
50 Byron Guama De La Cruz (Equador) 6.42.28
51 Aron Kovaloczy (Hungary) 7.41.40
DNF Andrius Buividas (Lithuania)

World Championships U23 (Verona) - R.R. (177km):

1 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) 4.33.33 (38.823 km/h)
2 Thomas Dekker (Netherlands) 1.01
3 Mads Christensen (Denmark) 1.02
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy) 1.09
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Italy) 1.30
6 Matti Breschel (Denmark) 1.38
7 Giovanni Visconti (Italy)
8 Marc De Maar (Netherlands) 1.41
9 Andreas Dietziker (Switzerland) 1.50
10 Nick Ingels (Belgium) 1.51
11 Filipe Cardoso (Portugal) 2.03
12 Matic Strgar (Slovenia) 2.23
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 2.24
14 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 2.31
15 Eduard Vorganov (Russia) 2.40
16 Jeremy Yates (New Zealand)
17 Philip Deignan (Ireland)
18 Martin Pedersen (Denmark)
19 Rene Mandri (Estonia)
20 Honorio Machado Perez (Venezuela)
21 Koen De Kort (Netherlands)
22 Nicholas Roche (Ireland)
23 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)
24 Serge Pauwels (Belgium)
25 Lukas Fus (Czech Republic)
26 Paul Martens (Germany)
27 François Parisien (Canada)
28 Tyler Farrar (USA)
29 Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)
30 Evghenii Gutalov (Moldavia)
31 Andy Schleck (Luxembourg)
32 Ivan Sever (Croatia)
33 Thomas Rohregger (Austria) 2.42
34 Ricardo Martins (Portugal)
35 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Colombia)
36 Saul Raisin (USA)
37 Tomaz Nose (Slovenia) 2.47
38 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain) 2.50
39 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mexico) 3.10
40 Blazej Janiaczyk (Poland)
41 Olegs Melehs (Latvia)
42 Marcus Burghardt (Germany) 4.25
43 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spain)
44 Benjamin Johnson (Australia) 5.48
45 Andrei Kunitski (Belarus) 5.56
46 Milan Branicky (Slovakia)
47 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spain)
48 Markus Eibegger (Austria)
49 Micael Isidoro (Portugal) 5.57
50 Ashley Humbert (Australia)
51 Ella Rigotto (Italy)
52 Martin Mares (Czech Republic)
53 Alex Alberto Cano Ardila (Colombia)
54 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Serbia-Montenegro) 6.02
55 Peter Mazur (Poland) 6.04
56 Dmitry Kozantchouk (Russia)
57 Sergey Firsanov (Russia) 6.08
58 Heinrich Haussler (Germany) 7.08
59 Branislav Samoilav (Belarus) 10.41
60 Igors Dobrovolskis (Latvia)
61 Boris Shpilevsky (Russia)
62 Laurent Arn (Switzerland)
63 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzbekistan) 11.49
64 Kevin Bouchard Hall (USA) 12.31
65 Carlos Fernando Vargas Artunduaga (Colombia) 14.02
66 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Colombia) 14.04
67 Arnaud Gerard (France) 14.05
68 Paidi O'Brien (Ireland) 16.12
69 Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukraine)
70 Andrius Buividas (Lithuania)
71 Benn Würth (Luxembourg)
72 Jan Barta (Czech Republic)
73 Olivier Bonnaire (France)
74 Denis Cioban (Moldavia)
75 Carlo Westphal (Germany) 16.16
76 Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia) 19.42
77 Andrei Laptsenkov (Estonia)
78 Timothy Duggan (USA)
79 Dumitru Creciun (Moldavia) 22.51
80 Karolis Volungevicius (Lithuania) 25.09
81 Goran Smelcerovic (Serbia-Montenegro) 25.36
82 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Croatia)
83 Ruslan Sambris (Moldavia) 25.38
84 Barnabas Vizer (Hungary)
Back to top Go down
Fred



Number of posts : 27
Registration date : 2009-08-19

PostSubject: Vuelta del Uruguay 2004   Thu Apr 08, 2010 10:10 pm

I think stage 2 winner is Carlos María Silva (URU) not Carlos Alberto Silva Silva (COL)

DaniCQ wrote:
Corrected, thanks!


Last edited by DaniCQ on Fri May 14, 2010 2:38 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : CQ Answer)
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat May 29, 2010 12:36 pm

Comment to add to the GP Ciudad de Vigo, 22.08.2004:

Jorge NOGALEDO GARCIA (Esp) initially won this race, but tested positive with triamcinolone acetonide afterwards. He is therefore disqualified from the race and does not earn any CQ-points.

LeonCQ wrote:
Added. He hasn't been suspended, only received a warning
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Thu Jul 29, 2010 7:51 pm

Points of stage 6 in Vuelta a Venezuela to be deleted.

Comment to add to this stage:

The result for stage 6 of the Vuelta a Venezuela was declared null after a huge accident into the final kilometer.

LeonCQ wrote:
added
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
SportingNonsense



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Aug 07, 2010 11:06 am

Tour of Britain 2004 - Currently only has Stage winners and Top 15 in GC

Stage 1
1 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 5.01.23
2 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
3 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
7 Maksym Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques
8 Yanto Barker (GBr) Wales
9 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria
10 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker.com
11 Russel Downing (GBr) Great Britain
12 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria
13 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Barloworld
14 Ciarán Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
15 Fernandez Moreno (Spa) Relax - Bodysol
16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
17 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance
18 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
19 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax - Bodysol
20 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques

Stage 2
1 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques 4.26.26 (38.8 km/h)
2 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 0.01
3 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile
4 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
5 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
6 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
7 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.03
8 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria 0.10
9 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
10 Fernandez Moreno (Spa) Relax - Bodysol
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
12 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile
13 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
14 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com
15 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
16 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
17 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques
18 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal-Berry Floor
20 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ireland
DNF Anthony Malarczyk (GBr) Wales
DNF Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
DNF Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria
DNS Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo

Stage 3
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 4.30.55 (42.54 km/h)
2 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria
3 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
6 Kirk Obee (USA) Navigators Insurance
7 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria
8 Ciarán Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
9 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax - Bodysol
10 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
11 Fernandez Moreno (Spa) Relax - Bodysol
12 Maksym Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques
13 Yanto Barker (GBr) Wales
14 Tim Cassidy (Irl) Ireland
15 Russel Downing (GBr) Great Britain
16 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld
17 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
18 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
19 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com 0.05
20 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com
DNF Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria
DNF Sean Sullivan (Aus) Barloworld
DNF Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo

Stage 4
1 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques 3.32.37 (45.41 km/h)
2 Fernandez Moreno (Spa) Relax - Bodysol
3 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 0.03
4 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
5 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile
6 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
8 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
9 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile 0.06
10 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 0.08
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
12 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com
13 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
15 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance
16 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker.com 0.10
17 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld 0.11
18 Tom Southam (GBr) Great Britain 0.13
19 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ireland
20 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria
DNF Julian Winn (GBr) Wales
DNF Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile
DNF Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance
DNS Tommy Evans (Irl) Ireland

Stage 5
1 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 1.27.30 (49.65 km/h)
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
3 Kirk Obee (USA) Navigators Insurance
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
6 Ciarán Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
7 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria
8 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria
9 Yanto Barker (GBr) Wales
10 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com
11 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com
12 Fernandez Moreno (Spa) Relax - Bodysol
13 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax - Bodysol
14 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
15 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
16 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Barloworld
17 Russel Downing (GBr) Great Britain
18 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile
19 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
20 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques
DNS José Azevedo (Por) US Postal-Berry Floor

GC
1 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques 18.58.36
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole 0.12
3 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 0.17
4 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.18
5 Fernandez Moreno (Spa) Relax - Bodysol 0.19
6 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile 0.20
7 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 0.24
8 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
9 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.27
10 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance
11 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 0.29
12 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com 0.33
13 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques
14 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria 0.34
15 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker.com 0.35
16 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com 0.38
17 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Great Britain 0.40
18 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ireland 0.41
19 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Relax - Bodysol 0.43
20 Tom Southam (GBr) Great Britain
21 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile
22 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld 0.49
23 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 0.54
24 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Barloworld
25 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 1.01
26 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 1.02
27 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor 1.12
28 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal-Berry Floor 1.24
29 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria 1.42
30 Russel Downing (GBr) Great Britain 10.21
31 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile 13.56
32 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 14.05
33 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax - Bodysol 14.08
34 Tim Cassidy (Irl) Ireland 14.17
35 Ciarán Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance 14.20
36 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland 14.22
37 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com
38 Wim de Vocht (Bel) Relax - Bodysol
39 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 14.34
40 David McCann (Irl) Ireland
41 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland 14.37
42 Kieran Page (GBr) Great Britain 14.39
43 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax - Bodysol 14.47
44 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Mr Bookmaker.com 14.48
45 Julio Lopez De La Torre (Spa) Relax - Bodysol
46 Maksym Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques 14.51
47 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Barloworld 14.56
48 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance 15.05
49 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Chocolade Jacques 15.07
50 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria 15.08
51 Chris Newton (GBr) Great Britain
52 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria 15.11
53 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
54 Paul Manning (GBr) Great Britain
55 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile 15.15
56 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
57 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 15.20
58 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 15.24
59 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 15.25
60 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 15.27
61 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mr Bookmaker.com 15.29
62 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Credit Agricole 15.31
63 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 15.33
64 Yanto Barker (GBr) Wales 15.34
65 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 15.50
66 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole 16.18
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 16.38
68 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 16.58
69 Jamie Norfolk (GBr) Wales 20.44
70 Kirk Obee (USA) Navigators Insurance 21.39
71 Jason McIntyre (GBr) Scotland 21.48
72 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Ireland 22.15
73 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 23.12
74 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole 24.50
75 Alex Coutts (GBr) Scotland 24.59
76 Rodney Green (RSA) Barloworld 26.41
77 Gary Hand (GBr) Scotland 26.53
78 David Smith (GBr) Scotland 29.42
79 Robert Partridge (GBr) Wales 35.07
80 Duncan Urquhart (GBr) Scotland 46.33
81 Gareth Jones (GBr) Wales 50.08
Back to top Go down
Acevedo2



Number of posts : 37
Age : 26
Woonplaats : Algarve, Portugal
Registration date : 2010-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Aug 28, 2010 6:32 am

Volta a Portugal 2004 website: http://www.pad.pt/volta2004/

National Championships Portugal:

10th Pedro Miguel Almeida BARNABÉ (riderid=4293)
results: http://gest.uvp-fpc.pt:8880/ver_acta_corridasite.php?vertente_idaux=E&id_prova=1545&id_pais=&ambito_id=&epoca=2004&vertente_id=E&organizador_id=&id_associacao=

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
http://www.carrovassoura.blogspot.com
Acevedo2



Number of posts : 37
Age : 26
Woonplaats : Algarve, Portugal
Registration date : 2010-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Tue Aug 31, 2010 4:34 pm

http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=1054 Arrow The correct finish name is "Montejunto", not "Monte Junto".

http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=483 Arrow "Adega Co Redondo" is an abbreviation foi "Adega Cooperativa do Redondo", that is a wine cellar. The most correct is "Redondo I.T.T." or "Redondo-Redondo I.T.T"

http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=227 Arrow "Vila Real St Antonio" is an abbreviation to "Vila Real de Santo António"

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
http://www.carrovassoura.blogspot.com
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Tue Dec 20, 2011 3:15 pm

National Championships Canada (Kamloops) R.R. (180 km) 27/06/2004
9th was not the Polish rider STACHOWIAK Adam but the Canadian ST-LAURENT Martin

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Online
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat May 26, 2012 12:18 am

Tour Down Under, stage 2 (21-04-2004):
Alain van Katwijk (NED/BGL) received 1 CQ-point for his 2nd place in stage 2. He shouldn't.
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat May 26, 2012 7:44 pm

Trofeo Calvia (1.3, 05-02-2004):

According to CyclingNews.com and several other websites nr. 10 was Tim Johnson (USA/SDV), instead of Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (ESP/SDV).
I cannot find a confirmation by the UCI.
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
shayleefoster

avatar

Number of posts : 1
Age : 28
Woonplaats : USA
Registration date : 2012-05-28

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Mon May 28, 2012 10:31 am

High school diplomas are generally considered more desirable for one entering the work force or hoping to pursue a higher education. About.com's survey suggests that employees with diplomas generally earn significantly more than those without. Students who hope to advance may be required to pursue additional training. Similarly, most students admitted to college have earned their high school diploma, although this does not guarantee acceptance. Coursework, grade point average and extracurricular activities will be important factors during the admissions process.

Our accredited high school diploma online school provides a permanent verification service to all students who graduate from our accredited high school diploma online program. Graduates can use this service throughout their lifetime as many times as as they may need. These services enable the potential employer to speak directly with a guidance counselor at our school to confirm a particular individual graduated with their high school diploma. GED Online
Back to top Go down
http://www.stanleyhighschool.com
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Fri Jul 13, 2012 2:09 am

Vuelta al pais Vasco (2.HC), 05-09 April 2004:
Nr. 27 in the final general classification seems to be Sébastien Chavanel (FRA/BLB) instead of Sylvain Chavanel.

Sources: Cyclingnews.com, SitiodeCiclismo.net
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Wed Jul 18, 2012 12:36 am

Paris-Roubaix (CDM), 11 April 2004
Other websites show in their result also the following riders;

77. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BLB) 20:37
78. Unai Yus Kerejeta (ESP/BLB) 20:37
79. Jeremy Hunt (GBR/MRB) 28:07
80. Alexandre Usov (BLR/PHO) 31:03
81. Remco Van der Ven (NED/BGL) 31:09
82. Andy Cappelle (BEL/CHO) 31:09
83. Stephane Berges (FRA/AG2) 31:09
84. Christophe Laurent (FRA/RAG) 31:09
85. Renaud Dion (FRA/RAG) 31:09
86. Johan Verstrepen (BEL/LAN) 31:09
87. David Derepas (FRA/FDJ) 31:09
88. Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA/AG2) 31:09
89. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/FAS) 31:09
90. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN/BGL) 31:09
91. Stijn Devolder (BEL/USP) 35:10
92. Bobbie Traksel (NED/RAB) 43:09
93. Jérémy Roy (FRA/FDJ) 51:08

These riders are not mentioned on CQ. Didn't they get their CQ-points because they finished outside the time limit? I cannot find a confirmation by the UCI.
MarkCQ wrote:
I've added them
Back to top Go down
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 265
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Wed Jul 18, 2012 11:33 am

KoRood wrote:
Paris-Roubaix (CDM), 11 April 2004
Other websites show in their result also the following riders;

77. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BLB) 20:37
78. Unai Yus Kerejeta (ESP/BLB) 20:37
79. Jeremy Hunt (GBR/MRB) 28:07
80. Alexandre Usov (BLR/PHO) 31:03
81. Remco Van der Ven (NED/BGL) 31:09
82. Andy Cappelle (BEL/CHO) 31:09
83. Stephane Berges (FRA/AG2) 31:09
84. Christophe Laurent (FRA/RAG) 31:09
85. Renaud Dion (FRA/RAG) 31:09
86. Johan Verstrepen (BEL/LAN) 31:09
87. David Derepas (FRA/FDJ) 31:09
88. Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA/AG2) 31:09
89. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/FAS) 31:09
90. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN/BGL) 31:09
91. Stijn Devolder (BEL/USP) 35:10
92. Bobbie Traksel (NED/RAB) 43:09
93. Jérémy Roy (FRA/FDJ) 51:08

These riders are not mentioned on CQ. Didn't they get their CQ-points because they finished outside the time limit? I cannot find a confirmation by the UCI.
MarkCQ wrote:
I've added them
I do believe they were all outside the time limit, but cannot find the source. I was there & watched Roy trying to get through the crowd, after all cars had passed. As an administrator of a cycling management game, I found the full result of 2004 in my admin not including these riders.
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Wed Jul 18, 2012 11:47 pm

Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen (cat. 1.1), 14 April 2004:
Nr. 9 seems to be Christoph Roodhooft (BEL/MRB), nr. 43 seems to be Jeremy Hunt (GBR/MRB).

Sources: Cyclingnews.com, MuseoCiclismo.it and several others.
But again: I cannot find a confirmation by the UCI ... Does anyone know where their results can be find on the internet?
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Thu Jul 19, 2012 10:49 am

KoRood wrote:
But again: I cannot find a confirmation by the UCI ... Does anyone know where their results can be find on the internet?
The UCI results 2004 are here:
http://62.50.72.82/ucinet/uci.asp?page=results&discipline=roa&ryear=2008&ridercategory=me&l=eng
(Archives button at the bottom of their current 2012 results page)

For the Scheldeprijs UCI give Jeremy HUNT as 9th but stop the result at 30, the last one scoring UCI points.

Concerning Paris - Roubaix the official result includes 77 till 97, complete with time differences, but as they were outside the time limit they did not get 5 UCI points each.
Back to top Go down
Online
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Jul 21, 2012 12:13 am

Thanks for the link Hans.

All I posted here before about 2004 must be corrected again, I think. Nr. 10 in the Trofeo Calvia was Martin Perdiguero, nr. 27 in the Vuelta al pais Vasco was Sylvain Chavanel, nr. 9 in the Scheldeprijs was Jeremy Hunt and the nrs. 77 till 93 in Paris-Roubaix should not get CQ-points. I had my doubts about the results on the other websites, but this results are more logical looking at the riders individual qualities.

Can you correct it again, MarkCQ? I'm sorry for the trouble I've caused Embarassed
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Jul 28, 2012 3:27 pm

Tour of China 2004

29.10.2004 Stage 1 ITT (6.3 km)
1 LUO Jianshi 8’19”
2 FUKUSHIMA Shinichi +0:05
3 SONG Shuhai +0.07
4 FUKUSHIMA Koji +0.07
5 ZHANG Li +0.08


29.10.2004 Stage 2 (85 km)
1 WANG Fei 1.49.05
2 LESNIAK Tomasz
3 LIU Yan (CHN)
4 NISHITANI Taiji
5 BENTKOWSKI Pawel


30.10.2004 Stage 3 (200 km)
1 FUKUSHIMA Koji 5.06.33
2 FUKUSHIMA Shinichi
3 KLOCZKO Tomasz +4.08
4 CARTER Michael
5 NISHITANI Taiji


31.10.2004 Stage 4 (96 km)
1 LESNIAK Tomasz 2.15.22
2 LIU Yan (CHN)
3 NISHITANI Taiji
4 ULZII-ORSHIKH Jamsran
5 ZHANG Li


Final GC
1 FUKUSHIMA Koji 9.19.08
2 FUKUSHIMA Shinichi +0.08
3 KLOCKZO Tomasz +4.24
4 NISHITANI Taiji +4.25
5 CARTER Michael +4.33
6 ZHANG Li +6.35
7 OKRUCINSKI Daniel +6.40
8 BEPPU Takumi +6.41
9 ULZII-ORSHIKH Jamsran +6.42
10 MANABE Kazuyuki +6.43
11 MA Haijun +6.44
12 LIU Yan +6.51
13 KRAMER Remko +9.59
14 KAKINUMA Akira +10.18
15 LAM Koi Tsun +10.21
16 JI Xitao +10.21
17 IIJIMA Makoto +10.23
18 JU Chao +10.26
19 CUI Xiuming (CHN) +10.28
20 DOU Yang +10.34


MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sat Jul 28, 2012 7:14 pm

More details of the Tour of Bulgaria 2004

12/09/2004 Stage 1 Teteven - Uzana (158 km) (Mountain finish)
1 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) 4.14.10
2 Are Andresen (Nor)
3 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) +0.36
4 Anatoly Varvaruk (Ukr) +3.44
5 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) +4.08

13/09/2004 Stage 2: Gabrovo - Razgrad (157 km)
1 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) 3.48.14
2 Robert Wagner (Ger) +3.58
3 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul)
4 Frank Pedersen (Nor)
5 Volodymyur Starchyk (Ukr)

14/09/2012 Stage 3: Razgrad - Varna (134 km)
1 Gregor Zajc (Cro) Puris - Kamen 3.24.36
2 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) +0.11
3 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) +7.02
4 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol)
5 Robert Wagner (Ger)

15/09/2004 Stage 4: Varna - Slanchec Brjag (119 km)
1 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
2 Svetoslav Tchanliev (Bul) +0.06
3 Volodomyr Starchyk (Ukr) +0.25

16/09/2004 Stage 5: Slanchev Brjag ITT (20 km)
1 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul)
2 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) +0.11
3 Vytautus Kaupas (Ltu) +0.40

16/09/2004 Stage 6: Slanchev Brjag – Burgas (145 km)
1 Vytautus Kaupas (Ltu)
2 Radoslav Konstantinov (Bul) +0.07
3 Vidal Fitas (Por) +0.14

17/09/2004 Stage 7: Karnobat - Stara Zagora (122 km)
1 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu)
2 Plamen Dimov (Bul)
3 Petko Atanasov (Bul)

18/09/2004 Stage 8: Stara Zagora – Kazanlak (123 km)
1 Radoslav Konstantinov (Bul)
2 Mirko Poldma (Est)
3 Der Zolt (Srb)

19/09/2004 Stage 9: Kazanlak - Pavel Banja (191 km)
1 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul)
2 Vasilev Krasimir (Por)
3 Evgeni Balev (Bul) +0.10

20/09/2004 Stage 10: Pavel Banja - Troyan (107 km)
1 Balev Evgeni (Bul)
2 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
3 Tchanliev Svetoslav (Bul) +2.08

21/09/2004 Stage 11: Troyan - Sofia (190 km)
1 Mirko Poldma

Final GC
1 Thomasz Kloczko (Pol)
2 Are Andresen (Nor) +2.15
3 Nelson Vitorino (Por) +3.57
4 Nebosja Jovanovic (Srb) +4.50
5 Evgeni Balev (Bul) +5.50
6 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) +7.07

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sun Jul 29, 2012 2:20 pm

A bit more info and a correction for the Prix de la Slantchev Brjag 2004:
06/05/2004 Prologue Slantchev Brjag
1 GABROVSKI Ivailo 4’05”
07/05/2004 Stage 1 Slanchev Brjag - Gorica - Slanchev Brjag
1 IGLINSKIY Maxim 2h43’04”
Leader GABROVSKI Ivailo
08/05/2004 Stage 2 Slanchev Brjag - Briastovec - Slanchev Brjag
1 GABROVSKI Ivailo 2h38’30”
09/05/2004 Stage 3 Slanchev Brjag - Slanchev Brjag
MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Online
Acevedo2



Number of posts : 37
Age : 26
Woonplaats : Algarve, Portugal
Registration date : 2010-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   Sun Feb 10, 2013 2:07 am

http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=214

It's not a T.T.T. but yes a I.T.T. Wink
Back to top Go down
http://www.carrovassoura.blogspot.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2004   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2004
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» results ...preston panthers competition
» Dandenong (VAL) Results - Sun 14th Nov
» Results and Postponements for games played 28th November
» Day 1 results--Solheim Cup 2009
» Melton trots final results

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: