CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2005

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next
AuthorMessage
FilipCQ

avatar

Number of posts : 157
Age : 37
Woonplaats : Aarschot
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Results 2005   Tue Aug 11, 2009 10:32 pm

MISSING

T.B.A.
Back to top Go down
Fred



Number of posts : 27
Registration date : 2009-08-19

PostSubject: 2005 Univest Grand prix   Mon Sep 14, 2009 10:14 pm

Hi,

Melito Heredia failed a drug test during that race. As a result, he should be disqualified. By the way, you mentionned it on his bio.
I also think Alvaro Tardaguila should be disqualified too. He tested positive at the Great Downer Avenue Bike Race which took place in july.

Sources
http://www.velonews.com/article/9509/tardaguila-suspended-for-epo
http://www.usantidoping.org/files/active/resources/press_releases/Press%20Release-%20Tardaguila_February%202006.pdf
http://www.univestgrandprix.com/history.html



Best regards


Fred
Back to top Go down
Fred



Number of posts : 27
Registration date : 2009-08-19

PostSubject: Kerman Tour 2005   Fri Feb 12, 2010 9:02 am

Stage 2 was a Team Time Trial

http://62.50.72.82/ucinet/uci.asp?page=results&discipline=roa&ryear=2008&ridercategory=me&l=eng
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sun Feb 28, 2010 11:57 pm

Full results of Volta Lleida (http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/tour.asp?tourid=269)

Stage 1 : Lleida - Pont de Suert

1 117 SAMOILAU, Branislau BLR PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN 2:51:58
2 113 ZANASCA, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN mt.
3 47 DURAN, Marconi CRC CAJA C.MANCHA-GRAMAN a 02
4 1 TENDERO, Jesus ESP VIÑA MAGNA-CROPU a 06
5 143 TRUSSOV, Nikolai RUS LOKOMOTIV a 31
6 151 BLAIN, Alexandre FRA AMICAL V.C. AIXOIS a 31
7 24 URIARTE, Juan Pablo ESP CAJA RURAL a 31
8 126 VANENDERT, Jelle BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 31
9 124 LIEVENS, Erik BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 31
10 35 ESTIRADO, David ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA a 31 (* "ESTIRADO MIÑANA David", 11/09/1982)

Stage 2a : El Pont de Suert - H.S. Salvador I.T.T.

1 117 SAMOILAU, Branislau BLR PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN 0:20:26
2 145 BRUTT, Pavel RUS LOKOMOTIV a 28
3 113 ZANASCA, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN a 42
4 47 DURAN, Marconi CRC CAJA C.MANCHA-GRAMAN a 52
5 102 PEIRO, Vicente ESP GARCAMPS-C.Valencian a 59
6 35 ESTIRADO, David ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA a 01:14
7 124 LIEVENS, Erik BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 01:24
8 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 01:25
9 142 KLIMOV, Serguei RUS LOKOMOTIV a 01:27
10 12 REBOLLAL, Luis ESP ANGEL MIR-CATALUNYA a 01:32 (* "REBOLLAL JORDAN Luis", 22/06/1980)

Stage 2b : El Pont de Suert - Les

1º 153 REY, Fabien FRA AMICAL V.C. AIXOIS 1:30:46
2º 103 ARCE, Jose Francisco ESP GARCAMPS-C.Valencian mt.
3º 144 SEROV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV mt.
4º 123 INGELS, Nick BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.
5º 107 NELLY, Dermont IRL GARCAMPS-C.Valencian mt.
6º 93 CARRATALA, Juan Luis ESP GRAFICAS ONA mt.
7º 13 PIÑERO, Jorge ESP ANGEL MIR-CATALUNYA mt. (* "PIÑERO MELENCHON Jorge", 23/11/1981)
8º 125 DE WILDE, Stef BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.
9º 22 GRACIA, Jordi ESP CAJA RURAL mt. (* "GRACIA MONTSERRAT Jordi", 17/01/1981)
10º 151 BLAIN, Alexandre FRA AMICAL V.C. AIXOIS mt.

Stage 3 : Les - Vielha

1º 157 ZONNEVELD, Thijs NED AMICAL V.C. AIXOIS 3:40:03
2º 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.
3º 107 NELLY, Dermont IRL GARCAMPS-C.Valencian a 47
4º 47 DURAN, Marconi CRC CAJA C.MANCHA-GRAMAN a 47
5º 124 LIEVENS, Erik BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 47
6º 113 ZANASCA, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN a 47
7º 21 LOSADA, Alberto ESP CAJA RURAL a 47
8º 117 SAMOILAU, Branislau BLR PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN a 47
9º 15 CEPEDA, Fernando COL ANGEL MIR-CATALUNYA a 47
10º 34 GARCIA GONZALEZ, Antonio ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA a 47

Stage 4 : Vielha - Tremp

1º 151 BLAIN, Alexandre FRA AMICAL V.C. AIXOIS 2:40:30
2º 144 SEROV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV mt.
3º 107 NELLY, Dermont IRL GARCAMPS-C.Valencian mt.
4º 124 LIEVENS, Erik BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.
5º 36 SAEZ SAEZ, Ruben ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA mt.
6º 2 SUAREZ SUAREZ, Juan Pablo COL VIÑA MAGNA-CROPU mt.
7º 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.
8º 56 LOPEZ, Jose Francisco ESP NAGARES mt. (* In DB he appears like "LOPEZ Jose Francis" but correct name is "LOPEZ GOMEZ Jose Francisco"
9º 126 VANENDERT, Jelle BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.
10º 66 FITE, Jordi ESP FC BARCELONA-EXCELEN mt.

Stage 5 : Tremp - La Seu d'Urgell

1º 117 SAMOILAU, Branislau BLR PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN 2:17:41
2º 102 PEIRO, Vicente ESP GARCAMPS-C.Valencian mt.
3º 61 VILLALGORDO, Fco-Jose ESP FC BARCELONA-EXCELEN mt.
4º 145 BRUTT, Pavel RUS LOKOMOTIV mt.
5º 146 MINDLIN, Anton RUS LOKOMOTIV a 03
6º 107 NELLY, Dermont IRL GARCAMPS-C.Valencian a 59
7º 56 LOPEZ, Jose Francisco ESP NAGARES a 59
8º 144 SEROV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV a 59
9º 143 TRUSSOV, Nikolai RUS LOKOMOTIV a 59
10º 63 MARTIN GARCIA, Alberto ESP FC BARCELONA-EXCELEN a 59

Stage 6 : La Seu d'Urgell - Lleida

1º 125 DE WILDE, Stef BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE 3:27:54
2º 143 TRUSSOV, Nikolai RUS LOKOMOTIV mt.
3º 56 LOPEZ, Jose Francisco ESP NAGARES mt.
4º 136 SHELDON, Deeny USA USA NATIONAL TEAM mt.
5º 13 PIÑERO, Jorge ESP ANGEL MIR-CATALUNYA mt.
6º 24 URIARTE, Juan Pablo ESP CAJA RURAL mt.
7º 151 BLAIN, Alexandre FRA AMICAL V.C. AIXOIS mt.
8º 103 ARCE, Jose Francisco ESP GARCAMPS-C.Valencian mt.
9º 93 CARRATALA, Juan Luis ESP GRAFICAS ONA mt.
10º 126 VANENDERT, Jelle BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE mt.

General classification

1º 117 SAMOILAU, Branislau BLR PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN 16:50:05
2º 145 BRUTT, Pavel RUS LOKOMOTIV a 59
3º 102 PEIRO, Vicente ESP GARCAMPS-C.Valencian a 01:30
4º 113 ZANASCA, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO-ABI-ISOLAN a 01:41
5º 47 DURAN, Marconi CRC CAJA C.MANCHA-GRAMAN a 01:53
6º 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 02:08
7º 146 MINDLIN, Anton RUS LOKOMOTIV a 02:16
8º 124 LIEVENS, Erik BEL BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE a 02:54
9º 21 LOSADA, Alberto ESP CAJA RURAL a 03:07
10º 107 NELLY, Dermont IRL GARCAMPS-C.Valencian a 03:11
11º 15 CEPEDA, Fernando COL ANGEL MIR-CATALUNYA a 03:28
12º 34 GARCIA GONZALEZ, Antonio ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA a 03:36
13º 142 KLIMOV, Serguei RUS LOKOMOTIV a 04:26
14º 144 SEROV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV a 04:59
15º 35 ESTIRADO, David ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA a 05:57
16º 36 SAEZ SAEZ, Ruben ESP UNIVER.POL.VALENCIA a 06:58
17º 143 TRUSSOV, Nikolai RUS LOKOMOTIV a 07:17
18º 1 TENDERO, Jesus ESP VIÑA MAGNA-CROPU a 09:43
19º 92 AZPITARTE AGIRREGOMEZKORT, Ander ESP GRAFICAS ONA a 10:20
20º 72 LORCA, Ruben ESP MURCIA TURISTICA-3 M a 10:32

* riders have to be included in db.
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Mar 06, 2010 2:02 pm

Full results for World Championships U23 (Madrid) - I.T.T (37.9km):

1 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation) 47.24.28 (47.970 km/h)
2 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 0.34.62
3 Peter Latham (New Zealand) 0.37.33
4 Martin Mortensen (Denmark) 0.50.52
5 Simon Spilak (Slovenia) 1.12.18
6 Mark Jamieson (Australia) 1.26.18
7 Andrei Kunitski (Belarus) 1.38.64
8 Lasse Bochman (Denmark) 1.42.17
9 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Italy) 1.42.20
10 Tyler Farrar (United States Of America) 1.44.28
11 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 1.46.34
12 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spain) 1.49.29
13 Bart Vanheule (Belgium) 2.13.47
14 Sergey Danniker (Kazakhstan) 2.15.78
15 Michael Schär (Switzerland) 2.15.98
16 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mexico) 2.16.36
17 Paul Martens (Germany) 2.19.47
18 Henry Mendez Raabe (Costa Rica) 2.19.83
19 William Walker (Australia) 2.22.40
20 Jerome Coppel (France) 2.24.00
21 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) 2.25.96
22 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 2.27.38
23 Johan Lindgren (Sweden) 2.31.33
24 Timothy Gudsell (New Zealand) 2.42.13
25 Viktor Renäng (Sweden) 2.48.82
26 Florian Morizot (France) 2.49.16
27 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 2.49.17
28 Tony Martin (Germany) 2.50.49
29 Maxim Belkov (Russian Federation) 3.00.78
30 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 3.09.62
31 Ryan Roth (Canada) 3.11.49
32 Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic) 3.12.92
33 Kai Reus (Netherlands) 3.20.67
34 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) 3.33.12
35 Ruslan Sambris (Republic of Moldova) 3.41.72
36 Thom Van Dulmen (Netherlands) 4.11.04
37 Edward Clancy (Great Britain) 4.22.33
38 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bulgaria) 4.23.84
39 Rafaâ Chtioui (Tunisia) 4.27.88
40 Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Colombia) 4.29.14
41 Miha Svab (Slovenia) 4.32.30
42 Steven Cozza (United States Of America) 4.33.65
43 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spain) 4.34.73
44 Christian Meier (Canada) 4.40.15
45 Ben Greenwood (Great Britain) 4.43.92
46 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania) 4.44.66
47 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukraine) 5.00.73
48 Panagiotis Potsakis (Greece) 5.07.66
49 Seyed Mostafa Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Iran) 5.08.69
50 José Mendes (Portugal) 5.13.43
51 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan) 5.17.84
52 Janis Ozols (Latvia) 5.22.05
53 William Aranzazu Escobar (Colombia) 5.55.07
54 Francesco Rivera (Italy) 6.07.53
55 Julian David Munozg Giraldo (Colombia) 6.16.74
56 Yong Li Ng (Malaysia) 6.17.66
57 Mohammad Rajablou (Iran) 6.36.89
58 Hassen Ben Nasser (Tunisia) 8.20.79
59 Lars Pria (Romania) 9.20.66

And for World Championships U23 (Madrid) R.R. (168km)

1 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) 3.56.23 (42.643 km/h)
2 William Walker (Australia) 0.26
3 Evgeny Popov (Russian Federation)
4 Carlo Westphal (Germany) 0.33
5 Christopher Sutton (Australia) 0.34
6 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Italy)
7 Gianni Meersman (Belgium)
8 Steve Morabito (Switzerland)
9 Philip Deignan (Ireland)
10 Pieter Jacobs (Belgium)
11 Lars Boom (Netherlands)
12 Anton Reshetnikov (Russian Federation)
13 Stéphane Poulhies (France)
14 Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
15 Nic Ingels (Belgium)
16 Martin Pedersen (Denmark)
17 Gerald Ciolek (Germany)
18 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mexico)
19 Rafaâ Chtioui (Tunisia)
20 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Portugal)
21 Andris Buividas (Lithuania)
22 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spain)
23 Helder José Alves Oliveira (Portugal)
24 Rene Mandri (Estonia)
25 Dumitru Creciun (Republic of Moldova)
26 Julian David Munozg Giraldo (Colombia)
27 Rino Zampilli (Italy)
28 Hubert Krys (Poland)
29 Lukas Fus (Czech Republic)
30 Michal Golas (Poland)
31 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Colombia)
32 Josef Benetseder (Austria)
33 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spain)
34 Alexander Gottfried (Germany)
35 Luigi Sestili (Italy)
36 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan)
37 Jure Kocjan (Slovenia)
38 Herberts Pudans (Latvia)
39 Marc De Maar (Netherlands)
40 Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
41 Jose Antonio Ramos Querales (Venezuela)
42 Mathieu Ladagnous (France)
43 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Colombia)
44 Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)
45 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Croatia)
46 Maxim Belkov (Russian Federation)
47 Christian Meier (Canada)
48 Peter Velits (Slovakia)
49 Robert Gesink (Netherlands)
50 Ryan Roth (Canada)
51 Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)
52 Clemens Fankhauser (Austria)
53 Tiago Machado (Portugal)
54 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia)
55 Johan Lindgren (Sweden)
56 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukraine)
57 Yauheni Hutarovich (Belarus) 0.52
58 Stefan Trafelet (Switzerland)
59 Tyler Butterfield (Bermuda)
60 Dmitry Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)
61 Kai Reus (Netherlands)
62 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus)
63 Danilo Wyss (Switzerland) 1.01
64 Andriy Buchko (Ukraine)
65 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation)
66 Andrei Kunitski (Belarus)
67 Vitor Hugo Rocha Rodrigues (Portugal) 1.47
68 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway) 2.06
69 So Tanaka (Japan) 2.11
70 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)
71 Justas Volungevicius (Lithuania) 2.21
72 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark)
73 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)
74 Zdnek Stybar (Czech Republic) 2.32
75 Peter Latham (New Zealand)
76 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Argentina)
77 Dan Craven (Namibia) 2.37
78 Normunds Lasis (Latvia)
79 Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia)
80 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 2.51
81 Stefan Schäfer (Germany)
82 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kazakhstan)
83 Krzysztof Miara (Poland) 2.58
84 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spain)
85 Alberto Curtolo (Italy) 3.24
86 Markus Eibegger (Austria)
87 Henry Mendez Raabe (Costa Rica)
88 Tiago Fiorilli (Brazil)
89 Benoît Sinner (France) 3.42
90 David Vitoria (Switzerland) 3.47
91 Michael Schär (Switzerland)
92 Lucas Persson (Sweden) 4.10
93 Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)
94 James Meadley (Australia)
95 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spain)
96 Tomas Smolen (Poland)
97 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia) 4.19
98 Scott Lyttle (New Zealand)
99 Logan Dennis Hutchings (New Zealand)
100 José Mendes (Portugal)
101 Sebastian Schwager (Germany) 4.23
102 Ruslan Sambris (Republic of Moldova) 4.27
103 Magno Nazaret (Brazil) 5.15
104 Konstantin Volik (Uzbekistan) 5.48
105 John-Lee Augustyn (South Africa)
106 Dzmitry Kazlou (Belarus)
107 Anders Lund (Denmark) 5.56
108 Evert Verbist (Belgium)
109 Christopher Myhre (Norway) 5.59
110 Jean Marc Marino (France)
111 Timothy Gudsell (New Zealand) 8.14
112 Aliaksei Polushkin (Belarus) 11.00
113 Ruslan Karimov (Uzbekistan)
114 Miguel Ernesto Chacon Sosa (Venezuela)
115 Kasper Jebjerg (Denmark)
116 Ryan Connor (Ireland)
117 Pavel Zitta (Czech Republic)
118 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic)
119 John Murphy (United States Of America)
120 Lubomir Petrov (Bulgaria) 14.21
121 Panagiotis Potsakis (Greece) 15.32
122 Yong Li Ng (Malaysia)
123 Istvan Cziraki (Hungary)
124 Nolan Hoffmann (South Africa)
125 Antony José Brea Salazar (Venezuela) 17.59
126 Daniels Ernestovskis (Latvia) 19.14
127 Lars Pria (Romania) 19.39
128 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan)
129 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Greece)
130 Pekka Jääskeläinen (Finland)
131 Steven Cozza (United States Of America)
132 Daniel Zscombok (Hungary)
133 Andrei Mustonen (Estonia)
134 Michael Wolf (United States Of America)
135 Harald Berger (Austria)


Last edited by Riccoen on Sun Aug 15, 2010 8:18 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
SportingNonsense



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Aug 07, 2010 11:18 am

Tour of Britain 2005 - Currently only Top 3 in each stage, and Top 20 in GC

Stage 1
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 4.24.32
2 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 0.02
3 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 0.03
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Innergetic 0.04
5 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
6 Yanto Barker (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics
7 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 0.05
8 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile
9 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
10 Peter Mazur (Pol) Navigators Insurance
11 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 0.06
12 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
13 David George (RSA) Barloworld-Valsir
14 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.07
15 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
16 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
17 Tom Southam (GBr) Barloworld-Valsir
18 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile 0.08
19 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
20 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 1.10
DNF Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
DNF David Smith (GBr) Scotland
DNS Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC

Stage 2
1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain 3.58.48
2 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 0.05
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain 0.10
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
6 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
7 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
8 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
9 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
10 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
11 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance
12 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim
13 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
14 Tom Southam (GBr) Barloworld-Valsir
15 Phillip Dixon (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics
16 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim
17 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir
18 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
19 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance
20 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
DNF Manuel Lloret Zaragozi (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana

Stage 3
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 4.27.24
2 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile
3 Russel Downing (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 0.02
4 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
5 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld-Valsir
6 Julian Winn (GBr) Wales
7 Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.08
8 Dean Downing (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 0.10
9 Wesley Van der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 0.11
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 1.05
11 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.39
12 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
13 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
15 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
16 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
17 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance
18 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 3.43
19 David McCann (Irl) Ireland 4.26
20 Yanto Barker (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics
DSQ Roger Aiken (Irl) Ireland
Quote :
Roger Aiken was tenth across the line, but he and Ireland manager Morgan Fox were later disqualified from the race after judges said that the rider had held onto the team car.

Stage 4
1 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile 4.24.17
2 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland
3 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
4 Paul Manning (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed
5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 10.06
6 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain
7 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
8 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
9 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
10 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
11 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
12 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
13 Paul Healion (Irl) DFL Driving Force Logistics
14 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
15 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim
16 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Barloworld-Valsir
17 Yanto Barker (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics
18 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
19 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance
20 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
DNF Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago
DNF Junya Sano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor

Stage 5
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 4.54.06 (48.98 km/h)
2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 0.00.75
3 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 0.01.21
4 Paul Manning (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 0.03.88
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Innergetic 0.05.14
6 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 0.09.01
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 0.11.13
8 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 0.11.47
9 Chris Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 0.12.37
10 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile 0.12.48
11 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.13.16
12 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile 0.13.22
13 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 0.13.41
14 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.14.35
15 David McCann (Irl) Ireland 0.14.56
16 Peter Mazur (Pol) Navigators Insurance 0.15.45
17 Robert Hayles (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 0.15.70
18 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile 0.16.68
19 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 0.16.73
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 0.18.29

Stage 6
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 1.30.54
2 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir
3 Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain
4 Ciarán Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
5 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
6 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance
7 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
8 Paul Healion (Irl) DFL Driving Force Logistics
9 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
10 Russel Downing (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed
11 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
12 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
13 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Ireland
14 Yanto Barker (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics
15 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
16 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance
17 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Barloworld-Valsir
18 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
19 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim
20 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
DNF Frederic Gabriel (Fra) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech
DNF Alfred Green (RSA) Barloworld-Valsir

GC
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 19.04.32
2 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 0.08
3 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.22
4 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.33
5 Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 0.35
6 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 0.39
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Innergetic 1.09
8 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 1.20
9 Yanto Barker (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics 1.24
10 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 1.28
11 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 1.35
12 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 1.48
13 Peter Mazur (Pol) Navigators Insurance 2.09
14 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile 2.16
15 David George (RSA) Barloworld-Valsir 2.28
16 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile 2.54
17 Alex Coutts (GBr) Scotland 3.08
18 Tom Southam (GBr) Barloworld-Valsir 3.20
19 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.33
20 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 3.45
21 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.01
22 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 4.04
23 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 4.12
24 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 5.06
25 Ciarán Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance 5.20
26 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Barloworld-Valsir 5.22
27 Kieran Page (GBr) Great Britain 6.46
28 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 11.19
29 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance 11.53
30 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance 12.18
31 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 12.26
32 Paul Manning (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 14.34
33 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland 15.20
34 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile 15.24
35 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 15.52
36 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 18.52
37 Julian Winn (GBr) Wales 19.24
38 Russel Downing (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 19.28
39 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile 20.12
40 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld-Valsir 20.21
41 Wesley Van der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim
42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 21.29
43 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 22.45
44 Dean Downing (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 23.02
45 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 23.20
46 David McCann (Irl) Ireland 24.12
47 Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain 24.14
48 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile 24.32
49 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 25.03
50 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 25.32
51 Phillip Dixon (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics 25.51
52 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 25.55
53 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 26.00
54 Chris Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 26.03
55 Paul Griffin (Irl) Ireland 26.09
56 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 26.10
57 Thomas Evans (Irl) Ireland 26.19
58 Ryan Connor (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics 26.20
59 Robert Partridge (GBr) Wales 26.34
60 Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 26.45
61 Martin Ford (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics 26.54
62 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance 26.57
63 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 27.03
64 Robert Hayles (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 27.50
65 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 28.11
66 Tom White (GBr) Great Britain 28.15
67 David Munoz Banon (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 28.18
68 Dale Appleby (GBr) Wales 28.25
69 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques T-Interim 29.12
70 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed 29.52
71 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech 30.06
72 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) Wales 30.14
73 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 32.42
74 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 32.45
75 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Ireland 32.55
76 Ben Hallam (GBr) DFL Driving Force Logistics 33.05
77 Steven Roach (GBr) Wales 33.22
78 Paul Healion (Irl) DFL Driving Force Logistics 33.34
79 Paudi O'Brien (Irl) Ireland 33.36
80 Jamie Norfolk (GBr) Wales 33.44
81 Gary Hand (GBr) Scotland 33.53
82 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir 34.02
83 Duncan Urquhart (GBr) Scotland 34.07
84 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain 35.06
85 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 36.35
86 James McCallum (GBr) Scotland 41.24
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Aug 07, 2010 2:18 pm

SN, it's Dankan. Don't worry about non-complete results, we're planning to make everything complete for those years after we finish with 1998, the last empty year in our archives.
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sun Aug 15, 2010 8:17 pm

15th in Ereprijs Victor de Bruyne - Hoboken wasn't Coen Vermeltfoort, it was André Vermeiren

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Acevedo2



Number of posts : 37
Age : 26
Woonplaats : Algarve, Portugal
Registration date : 2010-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Aug 28, 2010 6:31 am

Volta a Portugal 2005 website: http://www.pad.pt/volta2005/

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
http://www.carrovassoura.blogspot.com
Acevedo2



Number of posts : 37
Age : 26
Woonplaats : Algarve, Portugal
Registration date : 2010-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Tue Aug 31, 2010 4:36 pm

http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=1713 Arrow The correct one finish name is "Montejunto", not "Monte Junto".

http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=1613 Arrow "Vila Real San Antonio" was wrong. It's "Vila Real de Santo António". "San" is the spanish to "Santo" (portuguese word).

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
http://www.carrovassoura.blogspot.com
christophe.proust



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2010-10-03

PostSubject: Paris- Troyes 2005   Sun Oct 03, 2010 8:28 pm

I notice that there were probably a mistake in the results of Paris-Troyes 2005

Number 13 is not Pierre Chevalier but Jerome Chevallier

The name of Jerome Chevallier is indicated by www.cyclingnews.com

Jerome Chevallier was riding this Year for the french Amateur Club CC Etupes who presented a team at the start of this race. Pierre chevalier was riding for VC Bressan who ddn't presented a team


And Jonathan Van Huychem is not from France but from Belgium
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Oct 09, 2010 11:50 am

christophe.proust wrote:
I notice that there were probably a mistake in the results of Paris-Troyes 2005

Number 13 is not Pierre Chevalier but Jerome Chevallier

The name of Jerome Chevallier is indicated by www.cyclingnews.com

Jerome Chevallier was riding this Year for the french Amateur Club CC Etupes who presented a team at the start of this race. Pierre chevalier was riding for VC Bressan who ddn't presented a team


And Jonathan Van Huychem is not from France but from Belgium
Thanks, changed/corrected
Back to top Go down
Fus87



Number of posts : 35
Registration date : 2010-03-06

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Wed Nov 10, 2010 10:05 pm

Christian Wegmann (Fabian's older brother) is listed as 52th in the 2005 Tour de Suisse, but he ended his career in 2002. And Fabian has a result on stage 3; so it really was Fabian, not Christian, Wegmann who participated.

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Fred



Number of posts : 27
Registration date : 2009-08-19

PostSubject: 2005 Russia I.T.T. National Championship   Sat Nov 13, 2010 9:50 pm

Vladimir Gusev is the winner.
Back to top Go down
christophe.proust



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2010-10-03

PostSubject: Roue Tourangelle 2OO5   Sat Nov 27, 2010 10:13 pm

I notice what is probably a mistake in the results of the"Roue Tourangelle" 2005

At place 19 you give Martin Ford . The official site of the race gives Cédric Fontbonnat as well as www.cyclingnews.com

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
wodka



Number of posts : 8
Registration date : 2011-04-14

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sun Sep 16, 2012 6:09 pm

In 2005 the GP d'Isbergues is characterized as an italian race instead of a french race.

http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=2930


LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Acevedo2



Number of posts : 37
Age : 26
Woonplaats : Algarve, Portugal
Registration date : 2010-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sun Feb 24, 2013 3:03 am

In Vuelta a Burgos 2005 the 20th was Carlos Garcia Quesada, not Adolfo. Aldofo was in Volta a Portugal.
Back to top Go down
http://www.carrovassoura.blogspot.com
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1149
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Mon Jun 10, 2013 11:48 pm

National Championships Luxembourg I.T.T. 2005
Podium incomplete

1. SCHLECK Andy
2. TRIEBEL Pascal
3. BINTZ Daniel
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1149
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Mon Nov 04, 2013 11:32 pm

Jeux des Petits Etats d'Europe

I.T.T. 13th Roger MIQUET represented Monaco
R.R. 15th Roger MIQUET represented Monaco
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Tue Nov 05, 2013 1:40 pm

frenchfan wrote:
Jeux des Petits Etats d'Europe

I.T.T.  13th Roger MIQUET represented Monaco
R.R.   15th Roger MIQUET represented Monaco
He represented Monaco because he is member of UC Monaco, but he is French and lives in La Turbie, next to Monaco
Back to top Go down
Online
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1149
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Tue Nov 05, 2013 8:21 pm

Hans wrote:
frenchfan wrote:
Jeux des Petits Etats d'Europe

I.T.T.  13th Roger MIQUET represented Monaco
R.R.   15th Roger MIQUET represented Monaco
He represented Monaco because he is member of UC Monaco, but he is French and lives in La Turbie, next to Monaco
I know it. The other French riders in the Jeux des Petits Etats represented Monaco too, but on the results Roger MIQUET is shown with the French flag instead of the Monegasque one.

I.T.T. Irish Sean LACEY represented Malta
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Wed Apr 01, 2015 1:38 am

Vuelta Lider al Sur, 2nd stage A (Team Time Trial, 11 February 2005)

1 Líder La Polar in 26'35"
2 Ace Bryc Curico at 1'10"
3 Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Dos Campos at 1'34"
4 Health Net presented by Maxxis at 2'01"
5 Publiguías at 2'06"
6 DataRo-Blumenau at ?

Leader in the general classification Edgardo SIMON (ARG19741216) was among the riders of the winning team.
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:59 pm

Official UCI-news bulletin of April 2006:

• Danilo HONDO (GER19740104), tested positive with carphedon during the race Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (ESP) on 3rd and 4th March 2005, sanctioned by the COURT OF ARBITRATION FOR SPORT (CAS), suspension of 2 years from 1st April 2005 to 31st March 2007, disqualification from the race.

So when Hondo was disqualified after stage 2, these should be the new/changed results:

Stage 2:
1. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA (ESP19800229)
2. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP19781127)
3. Michael RICH (GER19690923)
everyone else in the top 10 moves up one place, new nr. 10 should be Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (ESP19790427) at 1'20". Ruben PLAZA MOLINA is also the new leader after stage 2.

Stage 3:
1. (no change) Allan DAVIS (AUS19800727)
2. Antonio SALOMONE (ITA19760831)
3. Crescenzo D'AMORE (ITA19790402)
everyone else in the top 10 moves up one place, new nr. 10 should be Ronald MUTSAARS (NED19790419) in the same time as Davis. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA is also the new leader after this stage.

Stage 4: no changes

Stage 5:
1. (no change) Allan DAVIS (AUS19800727)
2. Wesley VAN DER LINDEN (BEL19820307)
3. Crescenzo D'AMORE (ITA19790402)
everyone else in the top 10 moves up one place, new nr. 10 should be Laurent BROCHARD (FRA19680326).

Final general classification:
No changes for places 1 till 7, but Hondo loses place 8 to Pieter WEENING (NED19810405) and everyone else in the top 30 moves up one place. New nr. 30 should be Iban MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA (ESP19810930) at 6'32" from winner Koldo GIL PEREZ (ESP19780116).
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sun Apr 12, 2015 10:24 pm

Milano-San Remo, 19-03-2005:

No. 131 was Simone MASCIARELLI (ITA19800102) instead of Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA19820902). Andrea was not on the startlist for this race.

Sources: UCI and Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Fri Apr 24, 2015 9:46 pm

Archer GP (03-04-2005):

No. 6 was not Gareth JONES (USA19721021), but Gareth JONES (GBR19720228), riding for the eliteteam Fujibikes UK.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2005
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 3Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next
 Similar topics
-
» results ...preston panthers competition
» Dandenong (VAL) Results - Sun 14th Nov
» Results and Postponements for games played 28th November
» Day 1 results--Solheim Cup 2009
» Melton trots final results

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: