CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2018

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
AuthorMessage
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Mon Jun 25, 2018 9:51 pm

16-06-2018 MAURITIUS (Côte-d’Or) - ITT - 18 KM
1 LAGANE Christopher 24:08
2 LINCOLN Yannick +1:12
3 LAGANE Gregory +1:13


17-06-2018 BERMUDA (Southside) - ITT - 30.9 KM
1 WHITE Conor BER2000 44:41
2 MAYHO Dominique +1:22
3 KIRK Adam +2:18
4 MACE Philip +3:12
5 SCHÖNENBERG Fabian +3:38

17-06-2018 EL SALVADOR (Nueva Concepcion) - ITT - 40.7 KM
1 MENDOZA RAMOS Bryan Fernando 0:57:00
2 GUEVARA MEJIA Jose Geovany +0:50
3 HERRERA Jesus Gustavo ESA19991004 +2:12
4 JOYA Jose Dagoberto +2:26
5 MONROY Raul ESA +2:27


Last edited by Rory on Mon Jun 25, 2018 10:54 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Mon Jun 25, 2018 10:39 pm

22-06-2018 MONGOLIA (Ulaanbaatar) - ITT - 25 KM
1 BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene 30:34
2 BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan +0:12
3 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +0:57
4 BATSAIKHAN Tegshbayar +1:07
5 ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal +2:18


23-06-2018 FYR OF MACEDONIA (Stobi) - ITT - 24 KM
1 PETROVSKI Andrej 30:33
2 LEFKOV Nikola +0:34
3 STEFANOV Gorgy Pop +1:24
4 TRIFUNOVSKI Jane +1:36
5 SIMONOVSKI Darko +1:42

23-06-2018 BELIZE (Boom Road) - ITT - 31.2 KM
1 LOVELL Giovanni 43:24
2 ARANA Edgar Nissan +0:40
3 ROBATEAU Keion BIZ19960203 +1:37
4 STEWART Robert Liam +1:47
5 CANO Daniel BIZ19731028 +2:33

23-06-2018 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (St. John's) - ITT - 39 KM
1 MARSH Robert Frances 1:02:37
2 NORRIS Devon ANT19880228 +2:51
3 BRIDGES Jyme +4:22
4 THOMAS Conroy +6:19

23-06-2018 GUYANA (Linden) - ITT - 19 KM
1 JEFFREY Raynauth 28:36
2 HICKS Andrew +0:48
3 JOHN Briton GUY +0:48


24-06-2018 FYR OF MACEDONIA (Kumanovo) - RR - 120 KM
1 PETROVSKI Andrej 3:04:40
2 LEFKOV Nikola +0:00
3 JAKOVLEVSKI Daniel +5:52
4 PETROVSKI Stefan +6:43
5 STEFANOV Gorgy Pop +6:43
6 KARAMANOLESVKI Saso MKD +6:43
7 VANCEVSKI Kristijan MKD +6:43
8 DAMJANOVSKI Nikolche MKD1995 +6:43
9 MARKOVSKI Kiril MKD +6:43
10 PETRUSHEVSKI David +12:08

24-06-2018 BERMUDA (Prospect) - RR - 108.6 KM
1 MAYHO Dominique 2:56:23
2 CURLING Kwame USA19900625 0:56
3 WHITE Conor BER2000 +0:57
4 COUSINS Jamie +1:05
5 RAYNOR Gary +1:59
6 MOONEY Alan +6:26
7 SIMONS Andrew +6:32
8 MILLINGTON Steven +6:35
9 MACE Philip +6:40
10 HANRAHAN Simon +7:05

24-06-2018 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (St. John's) - RR - 116 KM
1 BRIDGES Jyme 3:24:18
2 MARSH Robert Frances +0:00
3 THOMAS Conroy +7:48
4 NORRIS Devon ANT19880228 +12:44

24-06-2018 MAURITIUS (Curepipe) - RR - 130.5 KM
1 LAGANE Gregory 3:29:07
2 LAGANE Christopher
3 LINCOLN Yannick
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Tue Jun 26, 2018 3:43 pm

22-06-2018 ROMANIA - ITT
3 NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin > NOVAK Carol Eduard

23-06-2018 RWANDA - ITT
The UCI result gives Seth HAKIZIMANA as 4th at +4’20” instead of 9th at +8’20”

24-06-2018 UKRAINE - RR
NOVAKOVSKYI Vitaliy (13th) is not Czech but Ukrainian.
He represented Ukraine last year in the World Championships U23 in Bergen.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Tue Jun 26, 2018 6:57 pm

24-06-2018 ROMANIA - RR
Looking at this page, and clicking the Elite and U23 buttons, it is obvious this was a combined race with separate results.
An attempt to integrate the two gives the following:
1 GROSU Eduard Michael 2h40’50”
2 CRISTA Daniel +28”
3 DIMA Emil (U23) +29”
4 SINZA Raul-Antonio (U23) +1’09”
5 PETRACHE Marius-Cristian +1’09”
6 BALASZI Lorant (U23) +1’10”
7 BABAITA Dan-Mihai (U23, ROU19981221, ID 10055304229) +1’10”
8 ANDREI Ionut-Andrei (U23) +1’10”
9 DUMITRESCU Gerhard-Cristin (U23, ROU19991224, ID 10063375538) +1’11”
10 DOBRE Vlad +1’11”
11 LOGIGAN Lucian +1’11”
12 NOVAK Eduard Carol +1’16”
13 PLESEA Valentin +1’16”
14 BIDILICI Andrei-Cosmin +3’46”
15 COJANU Andrei (U23) +4’36”
16 DAN Mihai-Cristian (U23, ROU19990527, ID 10016076924) +7’47”
17 BARBU Leonard (U23) +10’12”
18 SARCA Radu-Stanica +10’13”
19 STAN Emanuel (U23) +10’13”
20 LASZLO Peter (U23) +10’13”
Where Elite and U23 riders have the same time the order may be different.
The result is not yet on the UCI site. Maybe they will still come with the correct result.
Farcas, Gaita, Sargh and Staica, all 30+ and added to the database on the basis of the Elite only result, can be deleted again as they will lose their only CQ result.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Tue Jun 26, 2018 8:06 pm

The RR and ITT championships of Greece were held on the island of Lesbos.
The missing times of the ITT:
1 FARANTAKIS Stylianos 50’40”
2 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis +6”
3 KASTRANTAS Charalampos +40”
4 MAVRIKAKIS Michail +43”
5 CHRISTOPOULOS-CHELLER Panagiotis +1’52”
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Wed Jun 27, 2018 4:08 pm

Hans wrote:
24-06-2018 ROMANIA - RR
Farcas, Gaita, Sargh and Staica, all 30+ and added to the database on the basis of the Elite only result, can be deleted again as they will lose their only CQ result.
The same also applies to OPREA Ovidiu-Tudor (id28759)

24-06-2018 KOSOVO - RR
Noted that you managed to put some order in the mess of the result on the UCI site.
Judging by the times of the Junior championships, it seems that the Juniors started in the same peloton as the U23, Elite and Masters, and five of them actually finished in the top ten of the race.
If you incorporate the Juniors in the result you get the following:
1 HASANI Samir 4h02’05”
2 HAJDARI Gentrit +1’25”
3 NUHA Blerton (KOS20000826) +3’37”
4 SYLHASI Zani (KOS20001026) +3’40”
5 MANI Rrahim +3’55”
6 MISINI Egzon +9’35”
7 HARADINI Adnan (KOS20010228) +19’37”
8 DOMGJONI Fomenik (KOS20010302) +22’01”
9 MUJA Ilir (KOS20011225) +22’40”
10 IBRAHIMI Perparim +30’05”

22-06-2018 KOSOVO - ITT
The Juniors covered the same day the same distance as the Elite and U23 riders and a Junior clocked actually the fastest time.
Integrating the Juniors in the result gives the following top five:
1 SYLHASI Zani 25’59”
2 MISINI Egzon +04”
3 HASANI Samir +57”
4 IBRAHIMI Perparim +1’48”
5 DOMGJONI Fomenik +2’18”

If you implement these changes several newly added riders (Haxhiu, Berisha, Rexha anh Hyxeni) lose their only CQ result.
You may want to delete them again.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Wed Jun 27, 2018 6:01 pm

21-06-2018 NORWAY - ITT
15 SKAARSETH Anders > SKAARSETH Iver
34 ELLINGSEN Jonas > ELLINGSEN Jone

24-06-2018 SPAIN - RR
9 AMARIKA Julen > VEGA MERODIO Sergio

The ITT championships of Bermuda were held on 17/06/2018: link
The RR was on 24/06/2017 in Prospect

Several missing results have now been posted on the UCI site: Serbia (RR), Puerto Rico (RR), Venezuela (ITT)
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Thu Jun 28, 2018 7:19 pm

26-06-2018 AZERBAIJAN - ITT
The Juniors covered the same distance as the Elite and U23 riders.
If you incorporate them in the result the top 5 is:
1 ASADOV Elchin 32’58”
2 MIKAYILZADE Musa +1’38”
3 MUSTAFAYEV Qadir (AZE20010317, ID 10050305594) +2’52”
4 ALIZADA Elgun +3’52”
5 QURBANOV Ali (AZE20001023) +3’54”

The RR championships of Guyana, on the CQ calendar for 24/06, will be on Sunday 01/07 in Georgetown, race distance 177 km.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 11:33 am

The ITT championships of Hungary were held on 28/06 in Debrecen. Race distance was 38 km.

28-06-2018 GREAT BRITAIN - ITT
21 FAWCETT Tony > FAWCETT Ross (GBR19920428, @Rossage_)
26 NICHOLS Andrew (GBR19891102) +6’01”. Rest one rank down.
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1042
Age : 57
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 1:53 pm

Ireland ITT Champ.

Ben HEALY, 6th in the merged ranking, is still junior (born 20000911)..Do you keep him in the results nevertheless ?

Same case for Aaron DOHERTY, Breandan FLANNAGAN, Adam WARD and Conor GALLAGHER...

Distance was 35 km. Place (start & finish) is Collooney.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 2:41 pm

28-06-2018 DENMARK - ITT
6 CLAUSEN Nicolai should be deleted.
He was announced as starter on his team’s facebook but is not mentioned anymore in the report on the same page nor in the official UCI result.
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1042
Age : 57
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 3:39 pm

HUNGARY TT

Place : Debrecen
Distance : 38 km
Back to top Go down
Online
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 628
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 5:19 pm

stephane david wrote:
Ireland ITT Champ.

Ben HEALY, 6th in the merged ranking, is still junior (born 20000911)..Do you keep him in the results nevertheless ?

Same case for Aaron DOHERTY, Breandan FLANNAGAN, Adam WARD and Conor GALLAGHER...

Distance was 35 km. Place (start & finish) is Collooney.

That's something we might have to discuss. Same distance, same day, and we integrate the u23 too.
We used to do it with exotic championships, mainly the Road races. But now in a.o. Azerbaijdzjan, Ireland and some other European countries junior riders might be added too.
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 628
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 5:21 pm

btw, from about now until somewhere during Saturday, many results of the past days will be deleted temporarily. Because of a database problem we have to reset to a backup from monday. Results will be added again from tonight.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3471
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 7:44 pm

Hans wrote:
24-06-2018 ROMANIA - RR
Looking at this page, and clicking the Elite and U23 buttons, it is obvious this was a combined race with separate results.
An attempt to integrate the two gives the following:
1 GROSU Eduard Michael 2h40’50”

18 SARCA Radu-Stanica +10’13”
19 STAN Emanuel (U23) +10’13”  
20 LASZLO Peter (U23) +10’13”
Where Elite and U23 riders have the same time the order may be different.
The result is not yet on the UCI site. Maybe they will still come with the correct result.

The UCI indeed posted an integrated result and the only difference is the sequence of 18-20:
18 STAN Emanuel (U23) +10’13”  
19 LASZLO Peter (U23) +10’13”
20 SARCA Radu-Stanica +10’13”
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Fri Jun 29, 2018 11:25 pm

Still to be added:
16-06-2018 MAURITIUS (Côte-d’Or) - ITT - 18 KM
1 LAGANE Christopher 24:08
2 LINCOLN Yannick +1:12
3 LAGANE Gregory +1:13
4 RABAYE Fidzerald +1:47
5 PHARMASSE Steward +2:06

17-06-2018 EL SALVADOR (Nueva Concepcion) - ITT - 40.7 KM
1 MENDOZA RAMOS Bryan Fernando 0:57:00
2 GUEVARA MEJIA Jose Geovany +0:50
3 HERRERA Jesus Gustavo ESA19991004 +2:12
4 JOYA Jose Dagoberto +2:26
5 MONROY Raul ESA +2:27


New results:
23-06-2018 SRI LANKA (Colombo) - ITT - 30 KM
1 NUGARA Dane Steve 44:01
2 KUMARA Janaka Hemantha +0:06
3 WARNAKULASOORIYA Buddhika +0:26

23-06-2018 BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (Sarajevo) - ITT -
1 KARIC Vedad
2 TRBIC Vladimir BIH19920108
3 TUBIC Davor


24-06-2018 BURKINA FASO (Ouagadougou) - RR - 180 KM
1 KONE Souleymane 4:30:07
2 ILBOUDO Harouna
3 GUIGEMDE Bassirou BUR
4 ROUAMBA Abdoulaye
5 BIKIENGA Salfo

24-06-2018 IVORY COAST (Abidjan) - RR - 100 KM
1 KONAN Fernand Daniel CIV1998 2:38:20

24-06-2018 GUATEMALA (Puerto Quetzal) - ITT - 38.5 KM
1 RODAS OCHOA Manuel Oseas 41:22
2 MONTERROSO MONTERROSO Dorian Javier +1:58
3 ESCOBAR LOPEZ Walter Filadelfo +2:05
4 DE LEON PAZ Jhonnatan Josue +2:37
5 TORRES YUMAN Alder +2:43

Note: Not yet linked to previous championships in the history tab.


Corrections:
- Belizean ITT championships took place on June 23rd.
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 761
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sat Jun 30, 2018 12:04 am

Hans wrote:
28-06-2018 DENMARK - ITT
6 CLAUSEN Nicolai should be deleted.
He was announced as starter on his team’s facebook but is not mentioned anymore in the report on the same page nor in the official UCI result.
New number 20 Mathias BREGNHØJ at 4.27. From Lasse Norman Hansen all move up 1 space.
Corrected results
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sat Jun 30, 2018 3:49 pm

New results:
23-06-2018 SOUTH KOREA (Yangyang) - ITT - 42 KM
1 CHOE Hyeong Min 0:55:01
2 JANG Kyung Gu +1:04
3 PARK Sang Hoon +2:36
4 MIN Kyeong Ho +4:34
5 PARK Sung Baek +5:24
6 CHOI Jae Woong +6:47
7 BANG Sun Hwoi +7:46
8 PARK Seong Mok KOR19980825 +7:47
9 HWANG Beom Yeon KOR19980305 +8:43
10 JO Hae Chan KOR19981221 +10:32

25-06-2018 SOUTH KOREA (Yangyang) - RR - 112 KM
1 SEO Joon Yong 2:28:25
2 HAM Seok Hyun +0:16
3 KIM Woong Gyeom +1:09
4 JUN Hoon Min +1:13
5 JUNG Woo Ho +1:18
6 PARK Sang Hong +1:20
7 KWON Soon Young +3:07
8 KIM Joo Suk +4:50
9 MIN Kyeong Ho +4:50
10 CHOE Hyeong Min +4:50
11 KIM Ok Cheol +4:50
12 PARK Keon Woo +4:50
13 YOO Yeon Woo +4:50
14 JUNG Ji Min +4:50
15 CHOI Seung Woo +4:50
16 JANG Jiung +4:50
17 BANG Sun Hwoi +4:50
18 LEE Jae Ha +4:50
19 BAE Dae Hyeon +4:50
20 LEE Ki Suk +4:50


28-06-2018 BRAZIL (Maringá) - ITT - 28 KM
1 CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Mouro 38:06
2 ROSA Cristian Egidio +0:02
3 SANTOS Flavio Cardoso +0:21
4 NASCIMENTO Rodrigo +0:49
5 GOHR Andre Eduardo +1:14
6 FINKLER Leonardo Henrique +1:20
7 NAZARET Magno Prado +1:29
8 ROSA Endrigo Pereira +1:36
9 SILVA Gabriel Machado +1:58
10 GUIMARAES Ferreira Santos Alessandro +2:04

28-06-2018 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (Mirador Sur) - ITT - 40 KM
1 GUZMAN ROSARIO William de Jesus 0:52:52
2 GARCIA Geovanny Antonio +1:10
3 SANCHEZ BERIGUETE Augusto +1:29
4 COLLADO ACOSTA Ismael +4:55
5 RODRIGUEZ FIGUEROA Allen Santiago +5:13


29-06-2018 PANAMA (Chitré) - ITT - 25 KM
1 ARCHIBOLD CASTILLO Franklin Erasmo 29:44
2 GOMEZ VALDES Yelko Marino +0:17
3 SAMUDIO Carlos +0:46
4 CASTELBLANCO Jorge +0:47
5 JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin +0:56

29-06-2018 MEXICO (Toluca) - ITT - 40 KM
1 VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo 0:54:59
2 MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo +0:56
3 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique +2:03
4 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio Jesus +2:18
5 RANGEL ZAMARRON Hector Hugo +2:37

Corrections:
- LAGANE Gregory instead of LAGKUTI Sergiy finished 3rd in the Mauritian ITT championships.
- The Russian ITT championships took place on June 29th instead of June 30th.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sat Jun 30, 2018 6:12 pm

03-06-2018 CAYMAN ISLANDS (Frank Sound) - ITT - 40 KM
1 SMITH James
2 WOOD Cebert USA
3 HARFIELD Patrick

10-06-2018 CAYMAN ISLANDS (Frank Sound) - RR - 93 KM
1 SMITH James
2 TESTORI Michael

24-06-2018 SAINT LUCIA (Castries) - RR - 103.2 KM
1 NORBERT Andrew 2:59:36
2 WILLIAMS Stanislas Winston +0:06
3 ESNARD Fidel +6:23
4 MONDESIR Alvinus LCA +6:24
5 JOSEPH Donald LCA +13:20
6 SHINGLETON-SMITH Richard LCA +18:40

24-06-2018 SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES (Sion Hill) - RR - 121 KM
1 BAILEY Zefal Trevor 3:52:25
2 LYTTLE Samuel +17:45
3 ANTROBUS Lucky +38:22
4 ANTROBUS Marlon Andre +43:56

24-06-2018 VENEZUELA (Cabudare) - RR - 169.4 KM
1 MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Ralph Michael 4:14:11
2 GARCIA RINCON Artur Alberto +0:02
3 MARTINEZ MOROS Clever Jose +0:02
4 ABREU SOLER Daniel Miguel +0:02
5 BRICEÑO Fernando +0:02
6 GALVIZ GARCIA Carlos Johan +0:05
7 LINARES ZAMBRANO Carlos Daniel +0:07
8 MARQUEZ Jose +0:09
9 CASTILLA PIVEN Ivan Jose +0:09
10 MARQUEZ Jose +0:17
11 VARGAS CASTELLANOS Freddy +0:17
12 RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus+0:31
13 PINTO Luis +2:22
14 CAMARGO MENDOZA Jonathan Alexis +2:22
15 UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando +2:28
16 COLMENAREZ GOMEZ Luis Cesar +2:29
17 BRUZUAL Jose +2:29
18 RAMIREZ UZCATEGUI Yurgen Clesman +2:31


28-06-2018 COSTA RICA (San Carlos) - ITT - 40 KM
1 SALAS SANCHEZ Brian Alonso 0:51:01
2 VILLALOBOS SOLIS Roman Daniel +0:34
3 JARA RODRIGUEZ Daniel +1:44
4 ARIAS MOLINA Carlos Antonio CRC1999 +2:16
5 RODRIGUEZ CARDENAS Josue Alberto +2:21
6 VEGA SOLANO Jose Andres +2:37
7 GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Rolando +2:39
8 JIMENEZ RETANA John CRC1999 +2:55
9 VEGA OROZCO Kristopher +3:13
10 VILLALOBOS QUESADA Joseph +3:19

28-06-2018 AZERBAIJAN (Baku) - RR - 140 KM
1 POZDNYAKOV Kirill 3:49:34
2 JABRAYILOV Samir +6:50
3 ASADOV Elchin +6:51
4 GAHRAMANLI Kanan +7:38
5 MIKAYILZADE Musa +7:44
6 ALIZADA Elgun +8:01
7 SAFARLI Mikayil +9:08
8 SHIRALIYEV Karim +9:35
9 ASANOV Enver +9:37


29-06-2018 MOROCCO (Ben Slimane) - ITT - 22 KM
1 KOUNA Abdessadek 27:45
2 HARAKAT Othman MAR +0:16
3 EL AROUSSI Ayoub +1:45
4 AKKAOUI Hichame MAR +2:08
5 SBANI Abdelilah MAR +2:19
6 LOUKILI Abdellah MAR19990830 +2:49
7 ZAHRAOUI Ahmed MAR +3:03
8 BAIRI Ayoub MAR19980829 +3:04
9 RIGGOU Mohammed MAR +3:05
10 YAMANI Mohamed MAR +3:25

29-06-2018 ANGOLA (Benguela) - ITT - 22 KM
1 MARCELINO Dario Antonio 28:10
2 CARVALHO Mario Bruno Lemos +1:13
3 SILVA Igor Alberto Secundino +1:22
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 628
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sat Jun 30, 2018 11:06 pm

LeonCQ wrote:
btw, from about now until somewhere during Saturday, many results of the past days will be deleted temporarily. Because of a database problem we have to reset to a backup from monday. Results will be added again from tonight.

The problem will be solved in a more 'friendly' way, on Monday. So no results will be deleted, fortunately.
Monday the UCI-ID and websites will return ob the Rider pages.
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 628
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sat Jun 30, 2018 11:09 pm

In the Russian ITT result (>> UCI results) there are no u23 riders ranked, apart from Sivakov.
Can anyone find out if there was a separate championship for u23 or if we can expect a seperate u23 result from yesterday?
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1042
Age : 57
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sun Jul 01, 2018 12:25 am

LeonCQ wrote:
In the Russian ITT result (>> UCI results) there are no u23 riders ranked, apart from Sivakov.
Can anyone find out if there was a separate championship for u23 or if we can expect a seperate u23 result from yesterday?

According to the the results published on Russian Fed website https://fvsr.ru/static/competition/xls/2018/06/2018-06-29_384/res_cd9e071cfc40dee3adc24193ed0c4cad.pdf

U23 riders were starting from 01:00 pm and Elite + Sivakov one hour later on the same distance...
Back to top Go down
Online
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 628
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sun Jul 01, 2018 1:17 am

stephane david wrote:
LeonCQ wrote:
In the Russian ITT result (>> UCI results) there are no u23 riders ranked, apart from Sivakov.
Can anyone find out if there was a separate championship for u23 or if we can expect a seperate u23 result from yesterday?

According to the the results published on Russian Fed website https://fvsr.ru/static/competition/xls/2018/06/2018-06-29_384/res_cd9e071cfc40dee3adc24193ed0c4cad.pdf

U23 riders were starting from 01:00 pm and Elite + Sivakov one hour later on the same distance...
Thanks a lot!
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sun Jul 01, 2018 11:05 am

30-06-2018 MOLDOVA (Chisinau) - ITT - 24 KM
1 TANOVITCHI Nicolai 30:27
2 VRABIY Andrey +2:08
3 PRUDCOI Vladislav MDA19960203 +2:48
4 RUSNAC Maxim +3:28
5 COROTAS Vladislav MDA2000 +5:05

30-06-2018 MEXICO (Toluca) - RR - 165.6 KM
1 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad 3:43:42
2 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo +0:00
3 CARBAJAL BALBUENA Ivan de Jesus +0:00
4 MIRAFUENTES RESENDES Emiliano MEX19991227 +0:00
5 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio Jesus +0:00
6 LOPEZ COVARRUBIAS Gerardo MEX19990107 +0:00
7 PALMA DAJUI Leonel +0:00
8 HERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ Emery MEX19880611 +0:00
9 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder +0:00
10 VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo +0:00
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 677
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   Sun Jul 01, 2018 1:35 pm

- The ITT championships of Kosovo were held in Gurakoc and had a race distance of 19 km.
- The ITT championships of Venezuela were held in Quibor and had a race distance of 38 km.
- The RR championships of Ukraine were held in Bohuslav and had a race distance of 220 km.
- The RR championships of Kosovo were held in Pejë and had a race distance of 160 km.
- The RR championships of Greece had a race distance of 145 km.
- The ITT championships of Russia took place on June 29th instead of June 28th.
- The ITT championships of Finland had a race distance of 47 km.
- The ITT championships of Moldova were held in Chisinau.
- The ITT championships of Hong Kong were held in Tai Po and had a race distance of 15 km.
- The RR championships of Iran were held in Neka and had a race distance of 160 km.
- CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Mouro won the RR championships of Brazil and not GUZMAN ROSARIO William de Jesus.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2018   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2018
Back to top 
Page 2 of 4Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
 Similar topics
-
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» Matt Beckenham relishes the Pro scene
» US Collegiate National Championships
» 01 National Championships-Maryland July 22-26

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: