CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2005

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3
AuthorMessage
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Thu Oct 22, 2015 12:05 am

Memorial Galera - Ciudad de Armilla (cat. 1.1) is on your calender on 02-10-2005, but this race was cancelled.
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Oct 24, 2015 4:59 pm

Missing result:

Herald Sun Tour, stage 1: team time trial Williamstown, 4 km

1. Savings & Loans in 5'31"
Riders: Peter MUELLER (AUS19800517), Chris JONGEWAARD (AUS19790718), Russell VAN HOUT (AUS19760615), Adrian LAIDLER (AUS19810331), Sean SULLIVAN (AUS19780818), Stephen CUNNINGHAM (AUS19710301), Anthony CHALLINOR (AUS19780530) and Joshua Kane COLLINGWOOD (AUS19770717)

2. Ag2r Prévoyance at 0'03"
Riders: Christophe ORIOL (FRA19730228), Simon GERRANS (AUS19800516), Mitchell DOCKER (AUS19861002), Wesley SULZBERGER (AUS19861020), Nicolas PORTAL (FRA19790423), Erki PÜTSEP (EST19760525), Joshua WILSON (AUS19840823) and Andy FLICKINGER (FRA19781104)

3. Australia at 0'05"
Riders: Matthew GOSS (AUS19861105), Peter HATTON (AUS19830323), Sean FINNING (AUS19850122), Mark JAMIESON (AUS19840504), Peter DAWSON (AUS19820204), Matthew REX (AUS19850720), Ashley HUTCHINSON (AUS19790509) and Stephen WOOLDRIDGE (AUS19771017)

Peter Mueller became leader after this stage.

Source: Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Mon Oct 26, 2015 10:33 pm

National Championships Paraguay R.R., 23-10-2005

If no. 2, Sergio Damian RAMOS (ARG19780416), really is from Argentina and not from Paraguay, he should not be rewarded with CQ-points.
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Tue Nov 03, 2015 12:15 am

The Oceania Cycling Championships, I.T.T. on 03-12-2005 and R.R. on 04-12-2005, are mentioned on the calender of 2006.
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Tue Nov 03, 2015 12:57 am

Vuelta a Costa Rica (16th-29th December 2005):

No. 3 in the final general classification seems to be Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA (CRC19860829) instead of his brother Ivan AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA (CRC19820113).

Sources: UCI, Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Tue Nov 03, 2015 1:33 am

Tour of South China Sea, stage 6 (31-12-2005)

Leader after stage 6 is, due to 10 seconds of bonification, Kam Po WONG (HKG19730313), not Kin San WU (HKG19850504). Wu recaptured the leader jersey in the last stage and won the Tour of South China Sea.

Source: full results on Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Fri Nov 20, 2015 11:41 pm

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, stage 3, T.T.T. (29-04-2005)

Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZA (ESP19810804) received 2 CQ-points for the second place of his team Comunidad Valenciana, but Lloret Zaragoza was a "late arrival". No points should be rewarded.

Confirmed by UCI and Cyclingnews.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sat Nov 21, 2015 2:10 am

KoRood wrote:

...Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (ESP) ...


.... Ruben PLAZA MOLINA is also the new leader after stage 2.


You missed one piece from my post of 8th April
Back to top Go down
MarkCQ



Number of posts : 186
Registration date : 2009-07-11

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Thu Dec 24, 2015 11:41 am

KoRood wrote:
26-06-2005: National Championships Poland R.R., 206.4 km in Sobótka.

No. 2 was Marcin GEBKA (POL19740408) in the same time as winner Adam WADECKI (POL19771223).

Maybe Gebka was left out of the results because only 6 days later, on 2nd July 2005 he tested positive with methylprednisolone during the race Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques in Poland. He was reprimanded and disqualified from that race, but not suspended ...

Source: Cyclingnews.com, official UCI-news bulletin in April 2006, several other websites.

And what about Piotr Mazur? He should be 3rd, I guess?
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Thu Dec 24, 2015 12:28 pm

MarkCQ wrote:

And what about Piotr Mazur? He should be 3rd, I guess?
I guess so. I've inserted Gebka in the result.
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Thu Apr 14, 2016 1:02 am

National Championships Mauritius R.R., date unknown:

No. 1 was Mike CHONG CHIN (MRI19761217)
No. 2 was Steward PHARMASSE (MRI19770810)
No. 3 was Philippe COLIN (MRI19831113)

Sources: Cyclingarchives.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Fri Apr 29, 2016 1:15 am

National Championships Tunesia R.R., (date unknown):

No. 1: Aymen BEN HASSINE (TUN19801108)
No. 2: Ahmed M'RAIHI (TUN19780817)
No. 3: Hassen BEN NASR (TUN19861216)

Source: Cyclingarchives.com
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Sun May 01, 2016 11:30 pm

Tour de la Guadeloupe, stage 9B (14-08-2005)

No. 1 was Jose Daniel BERNAL GARCIA (COL19730315), not Daniel BERNAL ENRIQUEZ (COL19810307).

Also in the final general classification: no. 2 was Jose Daniel BERNAL GARCIA (COL19730315), not Daniel BERNAL ENRIQUEZ (COL19810307). Besides, Bernal Enriquez is actually from Spain.

Sources: UCI and several other websites
Back to top Go down
KoRood



Number of posts : 319
Registration date : 2011-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Fri Jun 10, 2016 2:06 am

Missing result: National Championships Netherlands Antilles R.R. (26-06-2005)

1. Jaime PERESTRELO (AHO19741222) in 2h57’32”
2. Wielbert BEKER (AHO) at 2’43”
3. Aichel MAGDALENA (AHO19680209) at 2’44”
4. Corwin NICOLINA (AHO19701001) at 2’45”
5. Loek SMIT (AHO19621121) at 2’46”
6. Paul VAN DER LOO (AHO19680312) at 2’47”
7. Laurens KEESEN (AHO19621214) at 2’49”
8. Marcel THOONEN (AHO1960) at 2’50”
9. Rob ROSKAM (AHO) at 2’51”
10. Peter REIJMER (AHO19730709) at 2’52”

Source: www.cyclingarchives.com
Back to top Go down
MarkCQ



Number of posts : 186
Registration date : 2009-07-11

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Mon Jun 13, 2016 8:47 pm

MarkCQ wrote:
All corrected
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   Thu Jun 22, 2017 12:21 pm

NCh Denmark ITT 2005
Odense - 41,3 km

And some of the missing time gaps
1 Michael Blaudzun, Team CSC.. 51,21,01
2 Brian Vandborg, Team CSC.... +  14,49
3 Lars Bak, Team CSC..............   1.05,83
4 Nicki Sørensen, Team CSC......  1.30,16
5 Peter Gaarde, Team ABC.........  2.19,35


Nch Denmark RR 2005
Odense - 204 km

Missing time and top20
1. Lars Ytting Bak, (CSC), 4.42,25 timer.
2. Lars Michaelsen, (CSC) 4.43,00
3. Matti Breschel, (CSC), samme tid.
4. Frank Høj, (Gerolsteiner), s.t.
5. Lars H. Thomsen, (Team GLS), s.t.
6. Kasper Klostergaard, (Glud & Marstrand Horsens), s.t.
7. Chris Anker Sørensen, (Team Designa Køkken), 4.43,05.
8. Jacob Nielsen, (Glud & Marstrand Horsens), 4.44,30.
9. René Jørgensen, (Team Barloworld), 4.44,43.
10. Anders Lund, (Team GLS), 4.44,47.
11. Michael Blaudzun, (CSC), s.t.
12. Bo Hamburger, (Aqua Sapone), s.t.
13. Peter Gaarde, (Team ABC), s.t.
14. Michael Skelde, (Glud & Marstrand Horsens), s.t.
15. Allan Johansen, (CSC), s.t.
16. Morten Ryberg Gottlieb, (Team Designa Køkken), s.t.
17. Rasmus Fjordside, (Team GLS), s.t.
18. Nicki Sørensen, (CSC), s.t.
19. Thomas Oredsson, (Volksbank - Deal), 4.44,51.
20. Martin Mortensen, (Herning Elite), 4.45,16.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2005   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2005
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 3 of 3Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3
 Similar topics
-
» results ...preston panthers competition
» Dandenong (VAL) Results - Sun 14th Nov
» Results and Postponements for games played 28th November
» Day 1 results--Solheim Cup 2009
» Melton trots final results

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: