CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share
 

 National Championships 2019

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
AuthorMessage
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyWed May 22, 2019 9:30 pm

12/05/2019 - CYPRUS (Mathitis) - RR - 118 km

This race was actually a combined race for Elite, U23 and Juniors and if one integrates the Juniors the top 10 looks as follows:
1 MILTIADIS Andreas 2h47'07"
2 ARCHIMANDRITIS Armanto +10’01”
3 PROCOPIDES Petros +10’03"
4 PAVLIDES Konstantinos (CYP20020121, ID 10054254205) +10’18"
5 THYMIDES Constantinos +13’01"
6 MATSANGOS Alexandros +13’01"
7 CHRISTOFI Andreas +13’45”
8 NIKIFOROU Christodoulos (CYP20020323, ID 10089911910) +13’45”
9 CHARALAMBOUS Demetris +15’18”
10 NICOU Constantinos +33’24"
Link : https://www.facebook.com/cypruscyclingfederation/photos/pcb.2372120163057468/2372119963057488/?type=3&theater
Back to top Go down
Online
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyMon May 27, 2019 10:35 pm

10-03-2019 TOGO (Lomé) - RR - 120 KM
1 ASSOUMANOU Hamza 3:31:35
2 AYEDJO Gnanou
3 BERTRAND Akpeko

26-05-2019 BOTSWANA (Lobatse) - ITT - 38.8 KM
1 MALETE Abeng 58:32
2 NOOR Jameel BOT2000 +2:37
3 MOLALE Thata Lloyd +3:05
4 RRAMIDI Lebone +3:29
5 MANNATHOKO Karabo BOT2000 +5:29
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyThu May 30, 2019 8:30 pm

Rory wrote:
10-03-2019 TOGO (Lomé) - RR - 120 KM
1 ASSOUMANOU Hamza 3:31:35
2 AYEDJO Gnanou
3 BERTRAND Akpeko
The last championships in Togo before this one were in December 2017 with a general classification after an ITT and an RR.

9/12/2017 - ITT - 30 km
1 AKPEKO Bertrand
2 BAFAI Jean Camille
3 ADAMS Eric

10/12/2017 - RR - 122 km
1 BAFAI Jean Camille
2 AKPEKO Bertrand
3 TCHAKBERA Assama

Final
1 AKPEKO Bertrand 4h32’00”
2 BAFAI Jean Camille +13”
3 DJABIGUE Panguénam +2’02”

Link: http://french.xinhuanet.com/2017-12/11/c_136815814.htm

Note : There were no championships organised in 2016 and 2018.

A bit more about the 2017 champion Akpeko:
https://www.myafricainfos.com/togo-cyclisme-akpeko-komlan-bertrand-un-jeune-a-lavenir-prometteur/
Back to top Go down
Online
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyWed Jun 05, 2019 12:06 am

The Botswanan RR championships are next Sunday (9/6) and are held in Lobatse with a race distance of 116.4 km.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyMon Jun 10, 2019 8:48 pm

09-06-2019 BOTSWANA (Lobatse) - RR - 116.4 KM
1 MALETE Abeng 3:23:49
2 TINGWANE Oabile +1:34
3 MOLALE Thata Lloyd +8:52
4 MOKALAKE Thabiso +9:46
5 MUSARIRI Aleck +10:21
6 SENTSHO Tshepo +10:21
7 MATLHARE Boago BOT1997 +10:23
8 THAPELO Kealeboga BOT1998 +10:24
9 RRAMIDI Lebone +11:05
10 BRUWER Shawn +20:11
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptySat Jun 15, 2019 9:24 am

14-06-2019 PANAMA (Chitré) - ITT - 25 KM
1 JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin 28:08
2 SAMUDIO CARRERA Carlos Ariel +0:23
3 CASTELBLANCO Jorge +0:28
4 STRAH MENDEZ Alex Antonio +0:40
5 LORENZO Randish Abdul +1:37
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyWed Jun 19, 2019 10:04 pm

15-06-2019 PUERTO RICO (Santa Isabel) - ITT - 30 KM
1 MOLINA PAGAN Luis 43:58
2 GUZMAN PEREZ William +0:11
3 MARRERO Joseph +1:24
4 RAMOS TORRES Favio +2:24
5 LEON TORRES Brian +3:18


16-06-2019 PANAMA (Chitré) - RR - 175 KM
1 CASTELBLANCO Jorge 4:36:24
2 JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin +0:00
3 SAMUDIO CARRERA Carlos Ariel +0:00
4 ESPINOSA SERRANO Bolivar Gabriel +0:00
5 STRAH MENDEZ Alex Antonio +0:00
6 LORENZO Randish Abdul +0:05
7 GOMEZ VALDES Yelko Marino +0:47
8 GONZALEZ Augusto +1:14
9 HERNANDEZ Nolberto Ezequiel +1:17
10 TUDD Victor +1:19
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyThu Jun 20, 2019 11:37 am

BELARUS
The CQ ITT result stops after 5, the RR after 3.
Complete results are on the UCI site.
Back to top Go down
Online
Pedro Coyne

Pedro Coyne

Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2015-12-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyMon Jun 24, 2019 1:54 pm

23.6.2019 Foolad Shahr 170 Km IRAN

1º Mehdi Sohrabi
2º Saeid Safarzadeh
3º Amir Kolahdouz
Back to top Go down
Cordi3



Number of posts : 6
Registration date : 2018-08-14

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyTue Jun 25, 2019 1:44 pm

Jonathan Caicedo won both Ecuatorian championships.
The results are not in UCI web yet tho.
Back to top Go down
Pedro Coyne

Pedro Coyne

Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2015-12-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyTue Jun 25, 2019 2:59 pm

Cordi3 wrote:
Jonathan Caicedo won both Ecuatorian championships.
The results are not in UCI web yet tho.
https://www.facebook.com/FEDECARCHI/posts/1601396043328776?__tn__=K-R
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyTue Jun 25, 2019 6:31 pm

22/02/2019 - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - ITT
4 MAYOUF Ahmed > MAYOUF Khalid

01/03/2019 - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - RR
Top 10
1 MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif 1h41’13”
2 AL KAABI Saif Mayoof +1”
3 ALMEMARI Naser +2”
4 ALNAQBI Khamis Saif
5 AL MURAWWI Mohamed Hasan
6 YOUSEF AL ALI Abdullah (UAE19930928, ID 10093014391)
7 AL ALI Ahmed Jasim
8 ALSHAMSI Ali Mohamed (UAE20000203, ID 10072950650)
9 MEER Mohamed (UAE20000727, ID 10072950549)
10 AL ALI Ibrahim
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyTue Jun 25, 2019 7:35 pm

Hans wrote:
01/03/2019 - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - RR
Top 10
1 MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif 1h41’13”
2 AL KAABI Saif Mayoof +1”
3 ALMEMARI Naser +2”
4 ALNAQBI Khamis Saif
In fact this race finished in a sprint between the first three.
Time gaps from 4 down were several minutes.
Back to top Go down
Online
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyTue Jun 25, 2019 9:04 pm

22-06-2019 CURACAO (Willemstad) - ITT - 33 KM
1 SEINTJE Manuel 37:48
2 SULVARAN Gyasi +1:05
3 POTVEER Robert +1:57
4 DIRKSZ Ryan +4:34
5 DOUNKAN Bernadina +5:12

22-06-2019 BELIZE (Boom Road) - ITT -
1 QUIROZ Oscar 43:39
2 ARANA Edgar Nissan +0:52
3 STEWART Robert Liam +1:07
4 REQUEÑA Herman +1:09
5 LINO Gian +2:20

22-06-2019 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (Saint George) - ITT -
1 MARSH Robert Frances 59:24
2 BRIDGES Jyme +1:14
3 DELANBANQUE Conor +1:22
4 GAYRAL Renee +1:41
5 SANDERSON Bram +5:08

22-06-2019 GUYANA (Linden Highway) - ITT - 20 KM
1 JOHN Briton 29:09
2 ANTHONY Michael +0:16
3 JOHN Jamal +0:34
4 DEY Curtis +0:52
5 HICKS Andrew +0:53

22-06-2019 FIJI (Sigatoka) - ITT - 14.7 KM
1 NUTLEY Steve 25:01
2 O'NEAL Chris +:05
3 JEZEWSKI Jason AUS +0:41
4 TAKAPE Jone +1:38
5 NAVAGINUSAU Kemeuli +4:52


23-06-2019 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (Saint George) - RR -
1 DELANBANQUE Conor 2:46:58
2 MARSH Robert Frances +7:02
3 BRIDGES Jyme +7:15
4 GAYRAL Renee +15:39
5 GAYRAL Emmanuel +21:06
6 WEATHERED Sean +21:07
7 CANNONIER Aiden +34:14
8 SIMMONS David +42:48

23-06-2019 FIJI (Sigatoka) - RR - 78 KM
1 JEZEWSKI Jason AUS 2:32:51
2 TAKAPE Jone +8:53
3 O'NEAL Chris +12:23
4 NAVAGINUSAU Kemeuli +23:13
5 SUE Ronald +41:29
6 RAJ Sandeep +45:34
7 KUMAR Rinal FIJ +50:07
8 KUMAR Ashbeen FIJ +1:15:59
9 KUMAR Ashween FIJ +1:23:17
10 RAMAN Francis +1:47:46

23-06-2019 BERMUDA (St David’s) - ITT
1 HOPKINS Kaden 42:39
2 WHITE Conor +1:16
3 SMITH Geoff +4:39
4 SCHÖNENBERG Fabian +5:56
5 LUPSIC Neil +5:59

23-06-2019 NICARAGUA (Managua) - ITT - 18.6 KM
1 CABALLERO SANCHEZ Jose Joel  28:39
2 GUIDO Luis Carlos +1:16
3 CERRATO Yader Alexander +1:22
4 ROBLES Jayro Yomar +1:38
5 ARTIAGA GONZALEZ Roger Javier +1:40

23-06-2019 GUATEMALA (Puerto Quetzal) - ITT - 38.5 KM
1 RODAS OCHOA Manuel Oseas 43:00
2 RIOS ROSALES Brayan Arinel +1:32
3 MONTERROSO MONTERROSO Dorian Javier +1:56
4 ESCOBAR LOPEZ Walter Filadelfo +2:37
5 TORRES YUMAN Alder +2:58

23-06-2019 EL SALVADOR (Nueva Concepcion) - ITT - 40.7 KM
1 JOYA Jose Dagoberto 57:02
2 MENDOZA RAMOS Bryan Fernando +1:03
3 ORELLANA Vladimir +1:29
4 ORTIZ Efrain +2:17
5 MONROY ORTIZ Raul Edgardo +2:28


- The national ITT championship of Taiwan was held in Taitung and had a race distance of 30 km.
- The national RR championship of Taiwan was held in Taitung and had a race distance of 118.9 km.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyWed Jun 26, 2019 2:34 pm

22/06/2019 - ECUADOR - ITT
Combined Elite and U23
1 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever 48’08”
2 NAVARRETE NAVARRETE Segundo Mesias +1’48”
3 MONTENEGRO FARINANGO Lenin Javier +4’07”
4 QUINTEROS MOYA Alexis Benjamin +4’10”
5 CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander +4’11
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyWed Jun 26, 2019 8:24 pm

Rory wrote:
23-06-2019 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (Saint George) - RR -
1 DELANBANQUE Conor 2:46:58
2 MARSH Robert Frances +7:02
…...
Conor DELANBANQUE, the winner of this RR and 3rd of the ITT, is not from Antigua but is a Brit living in New York.
Year of birth: 1992.
Twitter: https://twitter.com/conordevops
Results in the USA: https://legacy.usacycling.org/results/index.php?compid=delanb
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyThu Jun 27, 2019 11:53 am

26/06/2019 - NETHERLANDS - ITT
I assume that 35 Kai REUS is not a new data base entry born 01/01/2000, but the “old” Kai REUS, born 11/03/1985.
Back to top Go down
Online
stephane david



Number of posts : 1148
Age : 58
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyFri Jun 28, 2019 11:55 am

Some extra infos on some ITT locations (or parcours)
France : Clisson > La Haye-Fouassière
Norway : Risberget > Kongsvinger 50 km
Japan : Oyama (Fuji Speedway)
Hungary : Bocskaikert - 38 km
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1148
Age : 58
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyFri Jun 28, 2019 1:31 pm

RUSSIA ITT
Belgorod - 40 km

1 OVECHKIN Artem RUS TERENGGANU Cycling Team 00:50:30 10005953861
2 VOROBYEV Anton RUS GAZPROM - RUSVELO 00:00:18 10006473318
3 NYCH Artem RUS GAZPROM - RUSVELO 00:00:42 10008687847
4 KULIKOV Vladislav RUS GAZPROM - RUSVELO 00:00:53 10009194772
5 RIKUNOV Petr RUS GAZPROM - RUSVELO 00:01:19 10010201350
6 DUIUNOV Vladislav RUS Elite 00:01:57 10013772465
7 VLASOV Aleksander RUS GAZPROM - RUSVELO 00:01:57 10009728070
8 KUDRIAVTSEV Evgenii RUS Elite 00:02:25 10016036407
9 MANAKOV Victor RUS Elite 00:03:03 10006886576
10 STEPANOV Andrei RUS Elite 00:03:43 10015848063
11 SHERSTNEV Timofei RUS Elite 00:03:46 10015338310
12 RAZUMOV Nikita RUS Elite 00:03:47 10009194570
13 FOKIN Mihail RUS Elite 00:04:06 10014388417
14 KAZANOV Evgenii RUS Elite 00:04:12 10015079844
15 BAIDIKOV Ilia RUS Elite 00:04:19 10034920687
16 KUGAEVSKI Gleb RUS Elite 00:04:52 10034919374
17 BORZOV Dmitrii RUS Elite 00:05:02 10034909371
18 ROSTOVTSEV Sergei RUS Elite 00:05:03 10009737568
19 ILCHENKO Vladimir RUS Elite 00:05:10 10009047959
20 ARSLANOV Ildar RUS GAZPROM - RUSVELO 00:05:12 10008661272
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyFri Jun 28, 2019 3:16 pm

21/06/2019 - MONGOLIA - ITT
Elite and U23 combined
1 BOLORERDENE Enkhtaivan 1h07’56”
2 BATSAIKHAN Tegshbayar +31”
3 ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal +1’53”
4 SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts +2’30”
5 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +3’58”

23/06/2019 - MONGOLIA - RR
Elite and U23 combined
1 BATERDENE Narankhuu 3h36’37”
2 SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts +2”
3 ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal +2”
4 BATSAIKHAN Tegshbayar +2”
5 SUGARMAA Ayush-Ochir +31”
6 BATMUNKH Maralerdene +5’57”
7 TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +5’57”
8 BOLORERDENE Enkhtaivan +6’50”
9 ULZIIBAATAR Jamsran +6’50”
10 NAVAANSAMDAN Buyantogtokh +6’52”
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyFri Jun 28, 2019 9:37 pm

27/06/2019 - USA - ITT
Missing 19-20
19 ARNOPOL Richard (USA19920510, ID 10014228365) +4’13”
20 SHEEHAN Riley +4’20”
Back to top Go down
Online
Rory



Number of posts : 706
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptyFri Jun 28, 2019 9:45 pm

27-06-2019 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (Mirador Sur) - ITT - 40 KM
1 GERMAN MERAN Rafael Adolfo 53:43
2 CRUZ COLON Adderlyn Felix +0:24
3 CANELA CAPELLAN Wellington Dariel +0:51
4 PICHARDO HERNANDEZ Marino Rafael +3:00
5 RODRIGUEZ FIGUEROA Allen Santiago +5:02

27-06-2019 SOUTH KOREA (Yangyang) - ITT - 40 KM
1 CHOE Hyeong-min 55:21
2 MIN Kyeong-ho +1:52
3 IM Jae-yeon +2:12
4 KIM Kook-hyun +3:16
5 PARK Sung-baek +3:23


28-06-2019 ANGOLA (Luanda) - ITT - 25.1 KM
1 MARCELINO Dario Antonio 30:14
2 SILVA Igor Alberto Secundino +1:02
3 COLE Gabriel +1:11
4 ARAUJO Bruno Cesar Amaral +1:24
5 TUTO Jose Cruz Kessengue +1:24
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptySat Jun 29, 2019 11:37 am

27/06/2019 – SLOVAKIA – ITT
Missing 6-20, Elite and U23 combined
6 KUBA Ronald (SVK19941014) +2’23”
7 BABIC Adrian +2’28”
8 VLCAK Martin +2’40”
9 SCHWABIK Johann +3’06”
10 OROS Samuel +3’34”
11 BELLAN Juraj +3’53”
12 MALOVEC Lubos +3’57”
13 KOMORA Andrej (SVK20000615) +4’05”
14 MAHDAR Martin +4’06”
15 STOCEK Matus +4’16”
16 MALIK Robert +4’17”
17 BLASKO Matej +4’25”
18 KASKO David +4’45”
19 LAJCHA Juraj+4’52”
20 KUBIS Lukas +5’37”
Back to top Go down
Online
stephane david



Number of posts : 1148
Age : 58
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptySat Jun 29, 2019 1:13 pm

Israel ITT (contested on June, 15th) was held in Lahav on a distance of 32.4 km.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3766
Registration date : 2009-08-17

National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 EmptySat Jun 29, 2019 9:38 pm

27/06/2019 - ETHIOPIA - ITT
3 is not a new data base entry DASALEGN Berekt but TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn (id26300)
Back to top Go down
Online
Sponsored content




National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2019   National Championships 2019 - Page 2 Empty

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2019
Back to top 
Page 2 of 5Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Victorian Championships Day Two - 5/3/2011
» Next places for Europeans & World Armwrestling Championships 2012-2015
» Elite Clubs National League
» European Championships 2008
» National Enquirer

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: