CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2009

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
AuthorMessage
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Sat Oct 24, 2009 5:14 pm

The stages 6 and 7 of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta need spaces between the hyphen and the cities of start and finish.
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Fri Oct 30, 2009 11:23 pm

The Vuelta a Bolivia should be changed its starting date in the "Tour" table, because the prologue will be held on Saturday, October 31st.
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
MarkCQ



Number of posts : 186
Registration date : 2009-07-11

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Sat Oct 31, 2009 9:42 pm

Dani S wrote:
The Vuelta a Bolivia should be changed its starting date in the "Tour" table, because the prologue will be held on Saturday, October 31st.

done
Back to top Go down
MarkCQ



Number of posts : 186
Registration date : 2009-07-11

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Sat Oct 31, 2009 9:43 pm

Dani S wrote:
The stages 6 and 7 of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta need spaces between the hyphen and the cities of start and finish.

corrected
Back to top Go down
Fran Ortiz



Number of posts : 15
Age : 32
Registration date : 2009-10-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Thu Nov 05, 2009 5:48 pm

http://www.uciafricatour.com/templates/BUILTIN-NOFRAMES/Template3/layout.asp?MenuId=MjAwOA&LangId=1

Results of the African Championship Team Trial, web source: UCI.

The 3 riders of Seychelles not shown in the results of the UCI are:
Francis Louis
Richard Felix
Andy Rose

Source: Seychelles Nation Online (http://www.nation.sc/index.php?art=17570)


Last edited by Fran Ortiz on Thu Nov 05, 2009 7:00 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Fran Ortiz



Number of posts : 15
Age : 32
Registration date : 2009-10-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Thu Nov 05, 2009 6:15 pm

Results of Ecuador Championships, only ITT, no road race in 2009 for lack of participation. Source: Federación de Ciclismo de Ecuador.

http://www.fedeciclismo.org.ec/Presenta_boletin.php?bol_codigo=512&pagina=2
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Fri Nov 06, 2009 12:57 am

We need to adjust the African TTT champs as a TTT. It's just an ITT right now.
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
Fran Ortiz



Number of posts : 15
Age : 32
Registration date : 2009-10-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Fri Nov 06, 2009 3:58 pm

Sao Tome & Principe riders in TTT African Championships:

Edjmer Amado Vaz de Sousa
Amilton do Espírito Santo Monteverde
Serafim Fernandes de Oliveira

Source: http://costp.gov-stp.net/spip.php?article64 (Olympic Commite of Sao Tome & Principe, news of cycling)
Back to top Go down
Fran Ortiz



Number of posts : 15
Age : 32
Registration date : 2009-10-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Fri Nov 06, 2009 4:44 pm

Zimbabwe riders in TTT African Championships:

Bryce Moore
Bright Chipongo
Wayne Davidson

Source: Federation Cycling Zimbabwe: http://www.cycling.co.zw/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=6:zim-team-struggles&catid=1:latest-news&Itemid=80

and finally! The official results of TTT African Continental Championships:
http://www.cycling.co.zw/images/docs/afconttt.pdf

DaniCQ wrote:
Wow, impressive research Fran, ¡mil gracias! Will be added right now.


Last edited by Dani S on Fri Nov 06, 2009 7:18 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : CQ Answer)
Back to top Go down
EVAIR



Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2009-11-09

PostSubject: RESULT OF MALTA CAHMPIONSHIPS   Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:15 pm

ROAD
Category: Elite: 7 Laps Club Race No: Time Placing
Maurice Formosa Melita Pedal Power C.C. 23 01:50:28 1
Etienne Bonello Team Greens 1 01:50:29 2
Steve Sciberras Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 20 01:50:31 3
William Hili Melita Pedal Power C.C. 90 01:50:33 4
Thomas Kelecsenyi Team Greens 93 01:50:33 5
Keith Galea B'Kara St. Joseph 38 01:50:33 6
Christian Formosa Melita Pedal Power C.C. 24 01:50:33 7
Adrian Sciberras Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 19 01:50:33 8
Mark Bonnici Melita Pedal Power C.C. 2 01:50:33 9
Pierre Borg Melita Pedal Power C.C. 3 01:50:33 10
Dermot Galea B'Kara St. Joseph 41 01:50:33 11
David Galea Qormi Kia C.C. 10 01:51:53 12
Ramon Grech Qormi Kia C.C. 11 01:55:03 13
Jason Vella Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 21 01:55:03 14
Colin NG Team Greens 4 01:57:04 15
Johann Vassallo Melita Pedal Power C.C. 25 01:58:46 16
George Vella Qormi Kia C.C. 34 01:58:55 17
Michael Gellel Team Greens 36 01:58:57 18
Paul Zarb Qormi Kia C.C. 12 01:59:35 19
Jens Hartman Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 47 01:59:55 20
Jack Schiavone Qormi Kia C.C. 86 02:03:06 21
Mark Vella B'Kara St. Joseph 43 02:05:26 22
Norman Pace B'Kara St. Joseph 42 02:05:30 23
Gaetano Degabriele Team Greens 29 00:00:00 lapped/ret.
Simon Mallia Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 45 00:00:00 lapped/ret.
Ruben Attard Team Greens 89 00:00:00 lapped/ret.
CHRONO
Category: Elite: 8 Laps Club Race No: Time Placing
Sciberras Steve Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 23 0:36:55 1st
Spiteri Fabio Team Greens C.C. 48 0:37:34 2nd
Galea David Qormi Kia C.C. 33 0:37:15 3rd
Schiavone Jack Qormi Kia C.C. 89 0:37:38 4th
Vella Jason Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 32 0:37:39 5th
Galea Keith Birkirkara St. Joseph 12 0:37:45 6th
Bonnici Luke Birkirkara St. Joseph 54 0:38:21 7th
Kelecsényi Tamás Team Greens C.C. 20 0:38:26 8th
Sciberras Adrian Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 10 0:38:35 9th
Cutajar James Team Greens C.C. 19 0:38:44 10th
Scicluna Patrick Melita€Pedal€Power€C.C. 14 0:39:24 11th
Vassallo Johann Melita Pedal Power C.C. 38 0:39:36 12th
Hili William Melita Pedal Power C.C. 35 0:39:56 13th
Bonnici Mark Melita Pedal Power C.C. 90 0:40:11 14th
Vella George Team Greens C.C. 93 0:41:57 15th
Zahra Ivan Team Greens C.C. 22 0:42:28 16th
Ng Colin Team Greens C.C. 42 0:42:44 17th
Gellel Michael Team Greens C.C. 25 0:44:09 18th
Formosa Christian Melita Pedal Power C.C. 31 0:44:54 19th
Grech Twanny Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 26 0:45:18 20th
Magri Paul Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 15 0:45:33 21st
Degabriele Gaetano Team Greens C.C. 21 0:46:17 22nd
Valenzia Nicholas Team Greens C.C. 4 0:47:41 23rd
Vella Mark Birkirkara St. Joseph 3 0:48:23 24th
Galea Anton Birkirkara St. Joseph 44 0:48:35 25th
Farrugia Nathan Team Greens C.C. 18 0:48:35 26th
Sammut Robert Team Greens C.C. 2 0:50:10 27th
Mallia Simon Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 46 0:53:05 28th
Gauci Daniel Birkirkara St. Joseph 24 0:58:14 29th
Degabriele Joseph Team Greens C.C. 13 d.n.f.
Borg Pierre Melita Pedal Power C.C. 36 d.n.f.
Attard Ruben Team Greens C.C. 94 d.n.s.
Vella Andrew Qormi Kia C.C. 40 d.n.s.
Micallef Manuel Melita Pedal Power C.C. 45 d.n.s.
Gerard Said Qormi Kia C.C. 43 d.n.s.
Mugliett Antwan Team Greens C.C. 39 d.n.s.
Zarb Paul Qormi Kia C.C. 29 d.n.s.
Mifsud James Team Greens C.C. 34 d.n.s.
Pace Norman Birkirkara St. Joseph 15 d.n.s.
Back to top Go down
Fran Ortiz



Number of posts : 15
Age : 32
Registration date : 2009-10-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:40 pm

The results in pdf of African Championships:
Road Race Elite:
http://www.namibiasport.com.na/files/Road%20Race%20Results%20Men%20Elite.pdf
Road Race Sub 23 (The elite race, including the U-23 riders)
http://www.namibiasport.com.na/files/Road%20Race%20Results%20Men%20U23.pdf

CRI (Elite men, Sub 23 men, women)
http://www.namibiasport.com.na/node/9767 (Link to document down the page)


LeonCQ wrote:
It's on the site already...
Back to top Go down
Fran Ortiz



Number of posts : 15
Age : 32
Registration date : 2009-10-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Tue Nov 10, 2009 12:48 am

I had seen. On the web African Champs dnfs missing. Thanks for the answer!
Back to top Go down
MarkCQ



Number of posts : 186
Registration date : 2009-07-11

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Wed Nov 11, 2009 4:47 pm

EVAIR wrote:
ROAD
Category: Elite: 7 Laps Club Race No: Time Placing
Maurice Formosa Melita Pedal Power C.C. 23 01:50:28 1
Etienne Bonello Team Greens 1 01:50:29 2
Steve Sciberras Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 20 01:50:31 3
William Hili Melita Pedal Power C.C. 90 01:50:33 4
Thomas Kelecsenyi Team Greens 93 01:50:33 5
Keith Galea B'Kara St. Joseph 38 01:50:33 6
Christian Formosa Melita Pedal Power C.C. 24 01:50:33 7
Adrian Sciberras Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 19 01:50:33 8
Mark Bonnici Melita Pedal Power C.C. 2 01:50:33 9
Pierre Borg Melita Pedal Power C.C. 3 01:50:33 10
Dermot Galea B'Kara St. Joseph 41 01:50:33 11
David Galea Qormi Kia C.C. 10 01:51:53 12
Ramon Grech Qormi Kia C.C. 11 01:55:03 13
Jason Vella Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 21 01:55:03 14
Colin NG Team Greens 4 01:57:04 15
Johann Vassallo Melita Pedal Power C.C. 25 01:58:46 16
George Vella Qormi Kia C.C. 34 01:58:55 17
Michael Gellel Team Greens 36 01:58:57 18
Paul Zarb Qormi Kia C.C. 12 01:59:35 19
Jens Hartman Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 47 01:59:55 20
Jack Schiavone Qormi Kia C.C. 86 02:03:06 21
Mark Vella B'Kara St. Joseph 43 02:05:26 22
Norman Pace B'Kara St. Joseph 42 02:05:30 23
Gaetano Degabriele Team Greens 29 00:00:00 lapped/ret.
Simon Mallia Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 45 00:00:00 lapped/ret.
Ruben Attard Team Greens 89 00:00:00 lapped/ret.
CHRONO
Category: Elite: 8 Laps Club Race No: Time Placing
Sciberras Steve Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 23 0:36:55 1st
Spiteri Fabio Team Greens C.C. 48 0:37:34 2nd
Galea David Qormi Kia C.C. 33 0:37:15 3rd
Schiavone Jack Qormi Kia C.C. 89 0:37:38 4th
Vella Jason Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 32 0:37:39 5th
Galea Keith Birkirkara St. Joseph 12 0:37:45 6th
Bonnici Luke Birkirkara St. Joseph 54 0:38:21 7th
Kelecsényi Tamás Team Greens C.C. 20 0:38:26 8th
Sciberras Adrian Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 10 0:38:35 9th
Cutajar James Team Greens C.C. 19 0:38:44 10th
Scicluna Patrick Melita€Pedal€Power€C.C. 14 0:39:24 11th
Vassallo Johann Melita Pedal Power C.C. 38 0:39:36 12th
Hili William Melita Pedal Power C.C. 35 0:39:56 13th
Bonnici Mark Melita Pedal Power C.C. 90 0:40:11 14th
Vella George Team Greens C.C. 93 0:41:57 15th
Zahra Ivan Team Greens C.C. 22 0:42:28 16th
Ng Colin Team Greens C.C. 42 0:42:44 17th
Gellel Michael Team Greens C.C. 25 0:44:09 18th
Formosa Christian Melita Pedal Power C.C. 31 0:44:54 19th
Grech Twanny Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 26 0:45:18 20th
Magri Paul Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 15 0:45:33 21st
Degabriele Gaetano Team Greens C.C. 21 0:46:17 22nd
Valenzia Nicholas Team Greens C.C. 4 0:47:41 23rd
Vella Mark Birkirkara St. Joseph 3 0:48:23 24th
Galea Anton Birkirkara St. Joseph 44 0:48:35 25th
Farrugia Nathan Team Greens C.C. 18 0:48:35 26th
Sammut Robert Team Greens C.C. 2 0:50:10 27th
Mallia Simon Mosta AF Sign Studio C.C. 46 0:53:05 28th
Gauci Daniel Birkirkara St. Joseph 24 0:58:14 29th
Degabriele Joseph Team Greens C.C. 13 d.n.f.
Borg Pierre Melita Pedal Power C.C. 36 d.n.f.
Attard Ruben Team Greens C.C. 94 d.n.s.
Vella Andrew Qormi Kia C.C. 40 d.n.s.
Micallef Manuel Melita Pedal Power C.C. 45 d.n.s.
Gerard Said Qormi Kia C.C. 43 d.n.s.
Mugliett Antwan Team Greens C.C. 39 d.n.s.
Zarb Paul Qormi Kia C.C. 29 d.n.s.
Mifsud James Team Greens C.C. 34 d.n.s.
Pace Norman Birkirkara St. Joseph 15 d.n.s.

Added
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 872
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Tue Nov 17, 2009 1:54 pm

On the official website of the Oceanian Champ., the results of the U23 Road Race are different of the ones published on CQRanking :

Place Race # Surname Name UCI Code Region Category Race Time

1 117 MATTHEWS Michael AUS19900926 AIS U23 3.09.25
2 124 MARSHALL Matt NZL19901110 SLD U23 at 03s
3 123 McGREGOR Alex NZL19900512 OTA U23 at 2m 19s
4 114 WILLIAMSON Patrick NZL19910124 SLD U23 at 2m 23s
5 120 SEAGER Daniel NZL19890801 AKL U23 at 32m
106 MACIC Chris NZL19880801 AKL U23 DNF
112 HARDING-SHEATH Oliver NZL19900101 AKL U23 DNF

Apparently the Elite race has been cancelled for lack of riders...

LeonCQ wrote:
The race was now a u23 race, including some u19 riders. Only 7 riders finished, 2 of whom were u19. We re-categorized the race as a Special Race, with no CQ points awarded.

About the ITT: we have combined the Elite and the u23 championship. U23 winner Matthews was faster than the Elite winner, so Matthews deserves the points for the victory.
Back to top Go down
lodjan



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2009-11-29

PostSubject: Tour of Eritrea   Sun Nov 29, 2009 5:34 pm

Volgens de UCI-kalender begint de Tour of Eritrea niet eind november, maar hij vindt plaats van 16 tot 20 december 2009. De 2010 editie vindt al plaats van 19 tot 23 mei.

LeonCQ wrote:
dank je, is inmiddels aangepast
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Tour de Taiwan   Thu Dec 10, 2009 8:34 pm

In the Tour de Taiwan held in March, not MASAFUMI NISHITANI but TAIJI NISHITANI finished 2nd of the 6th stage. Taiji also finished second in several other stages of this Tour and fifth overall, Masafumi is over 40 and probably retired...

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks, changed
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Rutas de America / Vuelta del Uruguay   Fri Dec 11, 2009 3:37 pm

Several top ten finishes in stages as well as the 3rd respectively 7th place in the final standings of the Rutas de America and the Vuelta del Uruguay were credited to Daniel FUENTES BORBAT (12/05/1974) from Cuba. I think this should have been his Uruguayan namesake Daniel FUENTES (five days younger, 17/05/1974), who also became TT champion of Uruguay in a race held just between these two stage races.

LeonCQ wrote:
Actually, I think both Daniel FUENTES' are one rider: [url=Daniel Fuentes Borbat]http://www.dewielersite.net/db2/wielersite/coureuruitslagenfiche.php?coureurid=16735[/url], born in Cuba but now with Uruguayan nationality. I'll sort this out...
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: World Championship ITT U-23 / Oceania RR Championship   Fri Dec 11, 2009 7:07 pm

CQ shows a John ANDERSON (born in 1976 i.e. 33 years old) at rank 41 of the U-23 World Championship ITT. Should this not be Jack ANDERSON (22 years old) of Budget Forklifts. I think it was also Jack rather than John ANSERSON who finished 15th in the Oceania RR Championship in February 2009.

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks, changed
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Tour du Limousin   Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:30 pm

The UCI slightly changed the resut of the final stage of the Tour du Limousin and put Benoit SINNER (originally DNF) at place 6 instead of his team mate Cedric COUTOULY (now DNF). Benoit SINNER appears as 25 in the Final Result whilst Cedric COUTOULY has been removed.

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks again for notifying these changes, Hans!
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Giro Valli Aretine   Sun Dec 13, 2009 6:07 pm

The UCI gives Fabrizio LUCCIOLA as 8th in the Giro Valli Aretine (05/07), CQ shows Armando LUCCIOLA.

LeonCQ wrote:
changed again
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 872
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Tue Dec 15, 2009 7:05 pm

The East Asian Games were contested last week-end. Results of the TTT and R.R are available on UCI website now...
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Tue Dec 15, 2009 7:36 pm

Here they are:

10-12-2009 EAST ASIAN GAMES (HONG KONG) – TTT
1. JAPAN - 1:38:38.84
IIJIMA Makoto, INOUE Kazuo, MORI Kazuhiro, YOSHIDA Hayato
2. CHINA +2:23.05
JI Xitao, SONG Baoqing, XU Gang, XUE Ming Xing
3. HONG KONG +2:57.89
KWOK Ho Ting, TANG Wang Yip, WONG Kam-Po, YEUNG Ying Hon
4. TAIWAN +5:20.01
CHIANG Li Yao, FENG Chun Kai, CHEN Li Wei, LIU Shu Ming
5. MONGOLIA +5:52.89
PUREVSUREN Khuyagt, TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur, ULZIIBAATAR Jamsran, UUGANBAYAR Khayankhyarvaa
6. SOUTH KOREA +14:10.43
JANG Sun Jae, KIM Dong Hun, PARK Seon Ho, GONG Hyo Suk


12-12-2009 EAST ASIAN GAMES (HONG KONG) – RR
1. TANG Wang Yip 3:47:26
2. YEUNG Ying Hon
3. KWOK Ho Ting +1:53
4. INOUE Kazuo +1:53
5. FENG Chun Kai +1:56
6. MA Haijun +1:59
7. TUULKHANGAI Tuguldur +1:59
8. WONG Kam-Po +1:59
9. LIU Shu Ming +3:50
10. CHIANG Li Yao +3:50
11. PUREVSUREN Khuyagt +3:50
12. CHAN Chun Hing +5:05
13. CHEN Li Wei +5:05
14. IIJIMA Makoto +5:05
15. CHEUNG King Wai +6:44
16. UUGANBAYAR Khayankhyarvaa +14:03
DNF. LAI Kuan Hua
DNF. CHEANG Tong Hin
DNF. ULZIIBAATAR Jamsran
DNF. JI Xitao
DNF. ZHANG Wenlong
DNF. MORI Kazuhiro
DNF. XUE Ming Xing
DNF. SONG Baoqing
DNF. XU Gang
DNF. PARK Seon Ho
DNF. GONG Hyo Suk
DNF. KIM Dong Hun
DNF. YOSHIDA Hayato
DNF. JANG Sun Jae


13-12-2009 SOUTHEAST ASIAN GAMES (VIENTIANE, LAOS) – ITT – 40 KM
1. ARIEHAN Ryan Hillmant 01:01:58 INA19790304
2. SUSANTO Tonton +00:10 INA19720924
3. MAI Cong Hieu +00:21 VIE19780501
4. MAHAWONG Prajak +00:55 THA19811119
5. SAI-UDOMSIN Phucong +01:52 THA19880323
6. NG Yong Li +02:47 MAS19851006
7. KHOCHALEUNE Anouxay +04:41 LAO19891025
8. DA COSTA Jesus +21:51 TLS19830322
DNF. SOMPHAVANH Phommala LAO19820920


14-12-2009 SOUTHEAST ASIAN GAMES (VIENTIANE, LAOS) – RR – 160,3 KM
1. BUI Minh Thuy 04:01:43 VIE19890924
2. MAI Nguyen Hung +1:13 VIE19880405
3. SALLEH Mohamed Zamri +1:13 MAS19831210
4. AHMAD FALLANIE Ali +1:32 MAS19830610
5. JEEBTHAWORN Natthapon +1:41 THA19870702
6. HASHIM Junaidi Bin +7:18 SIN19820803
7. NGUYEN Van Tai +7:18 VIE19821110
8. ARIEHAN Ryan Hillmant +7:18 INA19790304
9. SAI-UDOMSIN Phucong +7:19 THA19880323
10. KASWANTO Kaswanto +7:19 INA19791208
11. BOONRATANATHANAKORN Thurakit +7:20 THA19890318
12. MAHAWONG Prajak +9:26 THA19811119
13. SALLEH Mohamed Rhazif +10:15 MAS19830523
14. LOW Ji Wen +10:15 SIN19891027
15. BOUAKEO Lieo +10:30 LAO19860802
16. MANAM Anuar +15:09 MAS19861011
17. LOY Wen Jun +15:10 SIN19831201
18. POONSAVATH Ariya +15:16 LAO19910203
19. PIEMPANYA Soulivong +15:16 LAO19890827
20. LE VAN Duan +15:17 VIE19871029
21. SAMAI Samai+15:17 INA19800726
22. SIM Calvin +15:18 SIN19891014
DNF. SUSANTO Tonton INA19720924
DNF. DA COSTA Jesus TLS19830322
DNF. PATHOUMPHANH Kengchay LAO19880424
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 872
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:04 pm

Tour of Eritrea STAGE 1 : some infos to the following link : http://allafrica.com/stories/200912170351.html
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: African TTT Championships   Sat Dec 19, 2009 2:25 pm

CQ show a Heinrich KROHNE as member of the team of Namibia finishing second in the African TTT Championships (04/11).
I think this should be Heinrich KÖHNE.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2658
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Tour du Faso   Sat Dec 19, 2009 2:38 pm

The UCI and the website of the Tour du Faso show Mouhcine LAHSANI as leader after stage 5, instead of Abdelatif SAADOUNE. On points only, as both riders had the same time at that point in the stage race.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2009   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2009
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 3Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Blackwater Triathlon 2009 photos
» 14th International Cup of Nice. Nov. 4-8, 2009, Nice/FRA
» The 2009 NHL Combine is underway
» Ice Challenge 28.10. - 01.11.2009
» Day 1 results--Solheim Cup 2009

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: