CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2009

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: National Championships 2009   Wed Aug 12, 2009 7:42 pm

Help us finding as much results of national championships as possible!

In the "missing" column: T = times, D = distance, P = place

TBA
Back to top Go down
Kelme

avatar

Number of posts : 8
Woonplaats : Nederland
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Aug 17, 2009 2:01 pm

Cyprus, Road Race

http://cyprussportslive.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=139&Itemid=86

I think the course won Andreas Nicolaou..

LeonCQ wrote:
I think we need a Greek translator here... But I guess the top-3 is as we have put it on CQ now
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Aug 17, 2009 5:23 pm

Here are some missing results I found:

21-03-2009 URUGUAY (Santa Lucía) – ITT – 40 KM
1. Daniel Fuentes (Olímpico Juvenil de Flores) 48' 45"
2. Luis Martínez (Villa Teresa de Montevideo) 49' 26"
3. Richard Mascarañas (Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía) 49' 38"
4. Jorge Bravo (Olímpico Juvenil de Flores) 49' 47"
5. Néstor Pías (Champagnat Sprinter de Durazno) 50' 05"

05-04-2009 UNITED ARAB AMEIRATES (Falaj al Moalla) – ITT – 40 KM
1 Badr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad UAE in 51m 25s
2 Khalid Ali Thani UAE op 44s
3 Mohamed Hasan Al Marwi UAE op 01m

19-04-2009 UNITED ARAB AMEIRATES (Dubai) – RR – 110 KM
1 Mohamed Hasan Al Marwi UAE in 02h 44m 14s
2 Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad UAE op 24m 09s
3 Khalid Ali Thani UAE op

26-04-2009 MAURITIUS (?) – ITT – 26,1 KM
1. Yannick Lincoln (Fly540-VCJC) 33'15
2. Thomas Desvaux (Standard Bank CT) 33'56
3. Steward Pharmasse (Fit for Life) 36'12
4. Colin Mayer (Fit for Life) 37'04
5. Mike Cheong Chin (Standard Bank CT) 37'13
6. Michael Kheddoo (Standard Bank CT) 37'18
7. Jérôme Koenig Fit for Life) 37'22
8. Christophe Lincoln (Fly540-VCJC) 37'38
9. Cédric Passée (Standard Bank CT) 38'24
10. Jean-Hughes Labonne (Standard Bank CT) 38'38

01-05-2009 QATAR (Dukhan) – RR - ? KM
1 Tareq Esmaeili QTR in
2 Moosa Khalfan QTR op

23-05-2009 GUATEMALA (Puerto Quetzal) – ITT – 38 KM
1 Rodrigo Castillo Calderon GUA in 45m 04s
2 Jhonny Morales Aquino GUA op 29s
3 Miguel Angel Perez Laparra GUA op 41s

31-05-2009 SAINT LUCIA (?) – ITT - ? KM
1 Kurt Nahum Maraj LCA in 01h 02m 11s
2 Winston Williams LCA op 01m 50s
3 Kirk Maraj LCA op 04m 41s
4 Eustace Dookie LCA op 07m 44s
5 Headly Anthony LCA op 11m 24s

31-05-2009 MOROCCO (Ifrane) – RR - ? KM
1 Adil JELLOUL MAR 27
2 Abdelatif SAADOUNE MAR 33
3 Mouhcine LAHSAINI MAR 24
4 Mohammed Said ELAMMOURY MAR 32
5 Adnane AARBIA MAR 26
6 Driss HNINI MAR 26
7 Youssef BOUNDY MAR 25
8 Rachid BOUABIB MAR 29
9 Toufik MAMOUNI MAR 22
10 Samir RACHADI MAR
11 Soufian HARROUCH TOURKI MAR 24
12 Yassin AIT EL ATTAR MAR
13 Lahcen SABER MAR
14 Mouhcine RHAILI MAR 28
15 Mustapha EL AMAL MAR 42
16 El Mahdi EL MANSOURI MAR
17 Hassan SBAI MAR 23
18 Younes MIMOUNI MAR
19 Yassin DOUBLAL MAR
20 Mehdi BOUTAR MAR
21 Hamid MOUKAFIH MAR
22 Younes MOURID MAR
23 Hicham EL BAHRI MAR
24 Hassan EL HADDADI MAR
25 Hassan SARJANE MAR
26 Ahmed LHANAFI MAR
27 Salah BOUZERDA MAR
28 Mohamed ZOUMHANE MAR
29 Ismail AYOUNE MAR 22
30 Mohamed BOUKUAL MAR
31 Al Mahdi DRISSI MAR
32 Othmane MALKI MAR
33 Younes EL JEZAZI MAR
34 Moussa KADDOURI MAR
35 Ali MOUSSA MAR 21
36 Mimoun HAFI MAR

06-06-2009 IVORY COAST (Biabou) – RR - 155 KM
1 Issiaka Fofana CIV in 04h 50m
2 Eugène Kouamé Lokossoué CIV op
3 Soro Porolo CIV op

19-06-2009 ISRAEL (?) – ITT - ? KM
1 Aitor AIZPEAZO ISR 37 45:59
2 Eyal RAHAT ISR 25 +23
3 Yuval RACHMILEVICH ISR 45 +1:23
4 Nati HORTIG ISR 23 +1:49
5 Rami DAVID ISR 24 +2:16
6 Yossi POKER ISR 47 +2:43
7 Zachi BOIGEN ISR 30 +3:06
8 Amos WOLFF ISR 27 +3:38
9 Chen ISRAEL ISR 42 +3:52
10 Gil GUY ISR 37 +3:54
11 Noam COHEN ISR 19 +4:02
12 Uri ZUR ISR 44 +4:09
13 Gil KIBATZ ISR 33 +4:10
14 Rafi BEHAR ISR 27 +4:19
15 Assaf RABI ISR 35 +4:33
16 Eran FROHMAN ISR 35 +5:18
17 Avichai GRINBERG ISR 32 +5:27
18 Dan ROZEN ISR 39 +5:27
19 Vladimir MALI ISR 38 +5:27
20 Alex YUSUB ISR 28 +5:54
21 Roni SHAULI ISR 40 +6:07
22 Ilan KOLTON ISR 20 +7:59
23 Chen SHREIBER ISR 23 +8:16
24 Yoav MAOR ISR 31 +16:20

21-06-2009 BELIZE (?) – ITT - ? KM
1 Ernest Dwayne Meighan BIZ in
2 Leroy Casasola BIZ op 23s
3 Jose Choto BIZ op 01m 02s
4 Jeffrey Zelaya BIZ op 01m 04s
5 George Abraham BIZ op 01m 05s

26-06-2009 ALBANIA (?) – RR - ? KM
1 Eugert Zhupa ALB in

28-06-2009 BELIZE (?) – RR - 190 KM
1 Marlon Castillo BIZ in
2 Gregory Lovell BIZ op
3 Nissan Arana BIZ op
4 Darnell Barrow BIZ op
5 Bertram Brown BIZ op

19-07-2009 BAHAMAS (?) – RR - ? KM
1st Lee Farmer 3:18:41:12
2nd Tracy Sweeting 3:23:36.95
3rd Barron Musgrove 3:23:36.97
4th Rowshan Jones 3:23:37.20
5th Kim Thompson 3:23:37.54
6th Rich Hincapie 3:23:37.91
7th Mark Holowesko 3:23:38.20
8th Scott Hirshorn 3:23:51.04

Leon wrote:
Wow, this is really a big load of missing stuff!!! cheers

Thanks a lot!
Back to top Go down
Veloman



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2009-09-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Tue Sep 01, 2009 2:19 am

Albania Road Race championship (June 28):

01 Eugeny ZHUPA 04:13:13
02 Redi HALILAJ +6:19
03 Ervin HAXHI +6:29
04 Palion ZARKA +6:32
05 Toska JONID +6:32
06 Alfir KOLGJEHJA +6:32
07 Altin BUZI +6:32
08 Algert KOLECI +6:32
09 Xhevair JAHAJ +6:32
10 Arzen BREGASI +6:32
11 Besnik BREGU +6:32
12 Arben VOJKA +6:32
13 Leonard ZENELI +6:32
14 Tonin PRIFTI +6:32
15 Harif LIKA +6:32
16 Donaldo MUKAJ +6:32
17 Autin SUFA +6:32
18 Endrit AVDIA +6:32
19 Dorian TAPIA +9:02
20 Mariglen STAFASAJ +6:32

www.uci.infostradasports.com/asp/lib/TheASP.asp?PageID=19006&SportID=102&CompetitionID=22008&EditionID=557118&SeasonID=476&EventID=10635



Albania Time Trial championship (June 26):

01 Eugeny ZHUPA 43:11:00
02 Ervin HAXHI 58
03 Palion ZARKA +1:02
04 Leonard ZENELI +1:09
05 Solidan DEDA +1:17
06 Besmir BANUSHI +1:29
07 Toska JONID +2:01
08 Karai SHPAT +2:24
09 Altin BUZI +2:39
10 Xhevair JAHAJ +2:52
11 Arzen BREGASI +3:00
12 Tonin PRIFTI +4:08
13 Donaldo MUKAJ +4:18
14 Autin SUFA +4:33
15 Endrit AVDIA +5:42
16 Mariglen STAFASAJ +5:44

www.uci.infostradasports.com/asp/lib/TheASP.asp?PageID=19006&SportID=102&CompetitionID=22008&EditionID=557118&SeasonID=476


LeonCQ wrote:
Thanks, hadn't seen it yet on the UCI site

Iceland Road Race championship (Aug.23, 65km):

01 Pálmar Kristmundsson 01:58:15
02 Bogi Kristiansen 01:59:47
03 Davíð Þór Sigurðsson 01:59:47
04 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 01:59:47
05 Torkil Veyhe 01:59:47
06 Gunnar Dahl Olsen 01:59:47
07 Miroslao Adam Zyrek 01:59:47
08 Gunnlaugur Jónasson 02:00:28
09 Árni Már Jónsson 02:00:42
10 Henrik Cohen Jensen 02:00:42
11 Björn Steinar Sigurjónsson 02:01:45
12 Elfar Rúnarsson 02:03:46
13 Anton Pétur Gunnarsson 02:20:42
** Pétur Þór Ragnarsson DNF
** Hlöðver Sigurðsson DNF
** Rúnar Karl Elfarsson DNF

www.hfr.is/ghjol/urslit.asp



Iceland Time Trial championship (Aug.22, 20km):

01 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 00:27:50
02 Gunnlaugur Jónasson 00:28:26
03 Torkil Veyhe 00:28:49
04 Pétur Þór Ragnarsson 00:29:13
05 Torben Gregersen 00:29:45
06 Hlöðver Sigurðsson 00:29:52
07 Rúnar Karl Elfarsson 00:29:56
08 Árni Már Jónsson 00:30:01
09 Gunnar Dahl Olsen 00:30:07
10 Hákon Hrafn Sigurðsson 00:30:14
11 Björn Steinar Sigurjónsson 00:30:47
12 Elfar Rúnarsson 00:30:47
13 Henrik Cohen Jensen 00:31:22
14 Bogi Kristiansen 00:32:04
15 Anton Pétur Gunnarsson 00:35:34
16 Bertel Arnfinnsson 00:36:52

www.hfr.is/ghjol/urslit.asp

LeonCQ wrote:
On CQ now

Results from the Malta championships in 2005-2009:
After having searched the internet, I also managed to find the results from the Malta national championships. They however have this special format for their road race and time trial championships, that they organise 3 events per year and crown the national champion as the best overall performing rider in those events. Points for the national championship can be seen in the links below (nr.1 in a race score 200p, nr.2 score 175p, etc). Whether or not this alternative competition format for the national championship, can be approved as a point giving national championship at CQ ranking, will be a question I will leave for the CQ crew to decide. In any case, here you have the results:


LeonCQ wrote:
We have seen this format before in other "small cycling countries". We're still puzzling on how to deal with it. Thanks for the info & link

Final result in the Malta Road Race Championship 2005:

01 RODERICK MUSCAT (Mosta): 200p+200+175p = 575p
02 ETIENNE BONELLO (Pamsons): 175p+140p+200p = 515p
03 DERMOT GALEA (Mosta): 155p+175p+130p = 460p
04 JOHANN GALEA (Pamsons): 120p+155p+155p = 430p
05 RAMON GRECH (Pamsons): 75p+70p+120p = 265p
06 DAVID GALEA (Pamsons): 105p+0p+140p = 245p
07 JACK SCHIAVONE (Pamsons): 130p+105p+0p = 235p
08 MARK ZAMMIT (Pamsons): 140p+90p+0p = 230p
09 JOHANN VASSALLO (Mosta): 70p+75p+75p = 220p
10 PIERRE BORG (Pamsons): 90p+130p+0p = 220p
11 CARMEL SAMMUT (Pamsons): 65p+55p+90p = 210p
12 REUBEN COLOMBO (Pamsons): 60p+120p+0p = 180p
13 ISHMAEL MUSCAT (Mosta): 45p+0p+105p = 150p
14 RICHARD GALEA (Mosta): 55p+60p+0p = 115p
15 DOMINIC CUTAJAR (Mosta): 42p+45p+0p = 87p
16 KEVIN MUSCAT (Pamsons): 0p+65p+0p = 65p
17 MARK BONNICI (Mosta): 50p+0p+0p = 50p
18 GORDON CAMENZULI (Mosta): 0p+50p+0p = 50p
19 STEVE SCIBERRAS (Mosta): 43p+0p+0p = 43p

www.letsgocycling.org/UserFiles/File/2005%20MASS%20START%20NATIONAL%20CHAMPIONSHIP.pdf



Final result in the Malta ITT National Championship 2005:

01 ETIENNE BONELLO (Pamsons): 155p+175p+200p = 530p
02 DERMOT GALEA (Mosta): 130p+200p+175p = 505p
03 JOHANN VASSALLO (Mosta): 105p+140p+155p = 400p
04 REUBEN COLOMBO (Pamsons): 45p+155p+105p = 305p
05 STEVE SCIBERRAS (Mosta): 60p+90p+140p = 290p
06 JOHANN GALEA (Pamsons): 90p+130p+0p = 220p
07 JACK SCHIAVONE (Pamsons): 200p+0p+0p = 200p
08 PIERRE BORG (Pamsons): 75p+120p = 195p
09 RAMON GRECH (Pamsons): 65p+0p+120p = 185p
10 RODERICK MUSCAT (Mosta): 175p+0p+0p = 175p
11 CARMEL SAMMUT (Pamsons): 50p+105p+0p = 155p
12 MARK BONNICI (Mosta): 55p+0p+90p = 145p
13 DAVID GALEA (Pamsons): 140p+0p+0p = 140p
14 ISHMAEL MUSCAT (Mosta): 0p+0p+130p = 130p
15 MARK ZAMMIT (Pamsons): 120p+0p+0p = 120p
16 KEVIN MUSCAT (Pamsons): 41p+0p+75p = 116p
17 PAUL MAGRI (Mosta): 40p+70p+0p = 110p
18 CLYDE CAMILLERI (Libertas): 0p+75p+0p = 75p
19 RICHARD GALEA (Mosta): 70p+0p+0p = 70p
20 GORDON CAMENZULI (Mosta): 43p+0p+0p = 43p

www.letsgocycling.org/UserFiles/File/2005%20TIME%20TRIAL%20NATIONAL%20CHAMPIONSHIP.pdf



Final result in the Malta Road Race Championship 2006:

01 ETIENNE BONELLO (Pamsons): 200p+200p+200p = 600p
02 REUBEN COLOMBO (Pamsons): 155p+155p+140p = 450p
03 MARK BONNICI (Mosta): 120p+130p+155p = 405p
04 JOHANN VASSALLO (Mosta): 140p+140p+105p = 385p
05 JACK SCHIAVONE (Individual): 175p+175p+0p = 350p
06 JAMES CUTAJAR (Pamsons): 90p+90p+120p = 300p
07 STEVE SCIBERRAS (Mosta): 105p+105p+90p = 300p
08 RAMON GRECH (Pamsons): 130p+0p+130p = 260p
09 ISHAMEL MUSCAT (Mosta): 70p+0p+175p = 245p
10 GLENN GUZMAN (Mosta): 65p+75p+0p = 140p
11 PIERRE BORG (Individual): 0p+120p+0p = 120p
12 DOMINIC CUTAJAR (Mosta): 75p+0p+0p = 75p

www.letsgocycling.org/UserFiles/File/2006%20MASS%20START%20NATIONAL%20CHAMPIONSHIP.pdf



Final result in the Malta ITT National Championship 2006:

01 ETIENNE BONELLO (Pamsons): 200p+200p+200p = 600p
02 JOHANN VASSALLO (Mosta): 155p+130p+155p = 440p
03 RAMON GRECH (Pamsons): 75p+155p+175p = 405p
04 STEVE SCIBERRAS (Mosta): 140p+120p+140p = 400p
05 REUBEN COLOMBO (Pamsons): 90p+175p+105p =370p
06 MARK BONNICI (Mosta): 120p+105p+120p = 345p
07 JAMES CUTAJAR (Pamsons): 70p+90p+130p = 290p
08 PIERRE BORG (Individual): 105p+140p+0p = 245p
09 JACK SCHIAVONE (Individual): 175p+0p+0p = 175p
10 GEORGE VELLA (Mosta): 0p+75p+90p = 165p
11 ISHAMEL MUSCAT (Mosta): 130p+0p+0p = 130p
12 GLENN GUZMAN (Mosta): 65p+0p+0p = 65p

www.letsgocycling.org/UserFiles/File/2006%20TIME%20TRIAL%20NATIONAL%20CHAMPIONSHIP.pdf



Final result in the Malta Road Race Championship 2007:

01 Etienne Bonello (Team Greens): 200p+200p+200p = 600p
02 Maurice Formosa (Mosta): 175p+175p+140p = 490p
03 Patrick Scicluna (Mosta): 155p+140p+175p = 470p
04 Reuben Colombo (Team Greens): 140p+120p+155p = 415p
05 Jack Schiavone (Qormi): 90p+130p+120p = 340p
06 Adrian Sciberas (Mosta): 70p+90p+140p = 300p
07 Ramon Grech (Team Greens): 130p+155p+0p = 285p
08 Steve Sciberras (Mosta): 120p+75p+70p = 265p
09 James Cutajar (Team Greens): 105p+65p+90p = 260p
10 Johan Vassallo (Mosta): 0p+105p+105p = 210p
11 Mark Bonnici (Mosta): 75p+0p+65p = 140p
12 Michael Gellel (Team Greens): 65p+0p+75p = 140p
13 Dominic Cutajar (Mosta): 60p+0p+60p = 120p
14 Paul Magri (Mosta): 55p+55p+0p = 110p
15 George Agius (Qormi): 0p+70p+0p = 70p
16 Peter Gatt (Team Greens): 0p+60p+0p = 60p
17 Reuben Attard (Team Greens): 0p+0p+0p = 0p

www.mostacyclingclub.com/ZURRRIEQ_ROAD_RACE_CHAMP-20-05-2007.pdf



Final result in the Malta ITT National Championship 2007:

01 Etienne Bonello (Team Greens): 200p+200p+175p = 575p
02 Maurice Formosa (Mosta): 140p+175p+140p = 455p
03 Ramon Grech (Team Greens): 120p+155p+120p = 395p
04 Steve Sciberras (Mosta): 130p+105p+155p = 390p
05 Adrian Sciberras (Mosta): 90p+140p+105p = 335p
06 Jack Schiavone (Qormi): 0p+120p+200p = 320p
07 Johan Vassallo (Mosta): 175p+0p+130p = 305p
08 George Agius (Qormi): 105p+90p+90p = 285p
09 Reuben Colombo (Team Greens): 0p+130p+75p = 205p
10 Fabio Spiteri (Team Greens): 155p+0p+0p = 155p
11 Michael Gellel (Team Greens): 70p+0p+70p = 140p
12 Brian Attard (Mosta): 75p+60p+0p = 135p
12 Reuben Attard (Team Greens): 65p+70p+0p = 135p
14 Paul Magri (Mosta): 0p+75+0p = 75p
15 Clyde Camilleri (Libertas): 0p+65p+0p = 65p
15 Mark Bonnici (Mosta): 0p+0p+65p = 65p
17 Andrew Brinkworth (Mosta): 0p+0p+60p = 60p
17 Jason Vella (Mosta): 60p+0p+0p = 60p

www.mostacyclingclub.com/Mriehel_By-Pass_ITT_Champ_29-07-07.pdf



Final result in the Malta Road Race Championship 2008:

01 Etienne Bonello (Team Greens): 200p+200p+200p = 600p
02 Maurice Formosa (Melita Pedal Power): 175p+175p+175p = 525p
03 David Galea (Qormi Kia): 155p+130p+155p = 440p
04 Adrian Sciberras (Mosta): 140p+155p+140p = 435p
05 Pierre Borg (Melita Pedal Power): 130p+140p+105p = 375p
06 Ramon Grech (Qormi Kia): 0p+120p+120p = 240p
06 Steve Sciberras (Mosta): 90p+60p+90p = 240p
08 Peter Gatt (Team Greens): 120p+90p+0p = 210p
09 George Agius (Qormi Kia): 105p+0p+70p = 175p
10 Gerald Said (Mosta): 75p+70p+0p = 145p
11 Johan Vassallo (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+65p+75p = 140p
12 Patrick Scicluna (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+0p+130p = 130p
13 Fabio Spiteri (Team Greens): 0p+105p+0p = 105p
13 Gaetano Degabriaele (Team Greens): 60p+45p+0p = 105p
13 Clive Cachia (Team Greens): 65p+40p+0p = 105p
16 Jason Vella (Mosta): 0p+75p+0p = 75p
17 Andrew Vella (Qormi Kia): 0p+0p+65p = 65p
18 Michael Gellel (Team Greens): 0p+55p+0p = 55p
19 George Vella (Team Greens): 0p+50p+0p = 50p

www.mostacyclingclub.com/Zurrieq_MS_Champ_25-05-2008.pdf



Final result in the Malta ITT National Championship 2008:

01 Etienne Bonello (Team Greens): 200p+200p+200p = 600p
02 David Galea (Qormi Kia): 130p+175p+175p = 480p
03 Maurice Formosa (Melita Pedal Power): 155p+155p+155p = 465p
04 Fabio Spiteri (Team Greens): 140p+140p+140p = 420p
05 Adrian Sciberras (Mosta): 175p+120p+120p = 415p
06 Steve Sciberras (Mosta): 70p+130p+130p = 330p
07 Jason Vella (Mosta): 120p+39p+90p = 249p
08 Peter Gatt (Team Greens): 105p+105p+0p = 210p
09 Gerald Said (Mosta): 90p+50p+45p = 185p
10 Andrew Vella (Qormi Kia): 65p+41p+55p = 161p
11 Pierre Borg (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+75p+75p = 150p
12 Gaetano Degabriele (Team Greens): 50p+40p+50p = 140p
13 Johan Vassallo (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+65p+70p = 135p
13 Patrick Scicluna (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+70p+65p =135p
15 Michael Gellel (Team Greens): 60p+60p+0p = 120p
16 George Vella (Team Greens): 75p+43p+0p = 118p
17 Clive Cachia (Team Greens): 0p+45p+60p = 105p
17 Ramon Grech (Qormi Kia): 0p+0p+105p = 105p
19 George Agius (Qormi Kia): 0p+90p+0p = 90p
20 Jens Hartman (Mosta): 0p+55p+0p = 55p
20 Twanny Grech (Mosta): 55p+0p+0p = 55p

www.mostacyclingclub.com/Pennellu_ITT_Champ_13-07-2008.pdf



Final result in the Malta Road Race Championship 2009:

01 Etienne Bonello (Team Greens): 200p+175p+200p = 575p
02 Maurice Formosa (Melita Pedal Power): 155p+200p+175p = 530p
03 Adrian Sciberras (Mosta): 140p+105p+155p = 400p
04 Keith Galea (B'Kara SJ): 175p+130p+90p = 395p
05 Steve Sciberras (Mosta): 90p+155p+120p = 365p
06 David Galea (Qormi Kia): 130p+65p+140p = 335p
07 Pierre Borg (Melita Pedal Power): 105p+75p+130p = 310p
08 Jason Vella (Mosta): 70p+55p+105p = 230p
09 Christian Formosa (Melita Pedal Power): 75p+120p+0p = 195p
10 William Hili (Melita Pedal Power): 45p+140p+0p = 185p
11 Mark Bonnici (Melita Pedal Power): 65p+90p+0p = 155p
12 Patrick Scicluna (Melita Pedal Power): 120p+0p+0p = 120p
13 Gerard Said (Qormi Kia): 25p+0p+75p = 100p
14 Johan Vassallo (Melita Pedal Power): 35p+50p+0p = 85p
15 Dermot Galea (B'Kara SJ): 0p+70p+0p = 70p
15 Jack Schiavone (Qormi Kia): 40p+30p+0p = 70p
17 Ramon Grech (Qormi Kia): 0p+60p+0p = 60p
17 Fabio Spiteri (Team Greens): 60p+0p+0p = 60p
17 Michael Gellel (Team Greens): 20p+40p+0p = 60p
20 James Mifsud (Team Greens): 55p+0p+0p = 55p
20 George Vella (Team Greens): 10p+45p+0p = 55p

www.mostacyclingclub.com/Zurrieq_MS_Champ_21-06-2009F.pdf



Final result in the Malta ITT National Championship 2009:

01 David Galea (Qormi Kia): 175p+200p+175p = 550p
02 Steve Sciberras (Mosta): 200p+175p+155p = 530p
03 Jason Vella (Mosta): 130p+155p+120p = 405p
04 Keith Galea (B'Kara SJ): 120p+130p+90p = 340p
05 Adrian Sciberras (Mosta): 90p+105p+140p = 335p
06 Jack Schiavone (Qormi Kia): 140p+140p+0p = 280p
07 Christian Formosa (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+70p+200p = 270p
08 Johan Vassallo (Melita Pedal Power): 65p+90p+65p = 220p
09 James Cutajar (Team Greens): 75p+120p+0p = 195p
10 Luke Bonnici (B'Kara SJ): 105p+75p+0p = 180p
11 George Vella (Team Greens): 50p+35p+75p = 160p
12 Fabio Spiteri (Team Greens): 155p+0p+0p = 155p
13 Twanny Grech (Mosta): 30p+45p+60p = 135p
14 Patrick Scicluna (Melita Pedal Power): 70p+60p+0p = 130p
15 Pierre Borg (Melita Pedal Power): 0p+0p+130p = 130p
16 William Hili (Melita Pedal Power): 60p+65p+0p = 125p
17 Mark Bonnici (Melita Pedal Power): 55p+55p+0p = 110p
18 Dermot Galea (B'Kara SJ): 0p+0p+105p = 105p
19 Michael Gellel (Team Greens): 40p+50p+0p = 90p
20 Simon Mallia (Mosta): 10p+20p+55p = 85p

www.mostacyclingclub.com/Penellu_ITT_Champ_12-07-2009F.pdf


Unfortunately the website of the Malta Cycling Federation: www.letsgocycling.org/subs.asp?id=52 hasnt been updated since Apr.2008. But luckily enough the local cycling clubs, has started to post all the results from the National Championships in Malta, at their own website. So it was still possible to compile all the results from 2007-2009. Cool
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Sat Sep 05, 2009 12:46 pm

Here the results of the nationals of Bermuda:
Found them at the site of their cyling federation: http://www.bermudabicycle.org/index.html

(http://www.bermudabicycle.org/TTNC%2020090627%20results%20FINAL.pdf)
17-06-2009 BERMUDA (Southside) – ITT – 32,2 KM
1 Garth Thomson 00:44:35.980
2 Neil De Ste Croix 00:46:40.310
3 Kent Richardson 00:46:41.400
4 Grant Goudge 00:47:20.550
5 Wayne Scott 00:49:07.890
6 Marcelino Ferreira 00:51:03.230
7 Maynard Packwood 00:52:58.140
8 Spike Tomlinson 00:53:47.680
9 Stephen Petty 00:54:02.520
10 Tracy Wright 00:54:37.200
11 Dean Ratcliffe 00:56:23.660
12 Anthony Seaman DQ

(http://www.bermudabicycle.org/RRNC%2020090628.pdf)
28-06-2009 BERMUDA (Southside) – RR – ? KM
1. Scott Williams
2. Garth Thomson
3. Graeme Miller
4. Mark Hatherley
5. Arthur Pitcher
6. Matthew Herring
7. Mark Lombardi
8. Darren Glasford
9. Grant Goudge
10. Greg Reid
11. Dave Collins
12. Chris Faria
13. Darren Dowling
14. Norbert Meyer
15. Rodney Davies
16. Tracey Wright
17. Mike Lee
18. Kevin Topple
19. Neil de Ste. Croix
20. Clifford Roberts
21. Chris Harkness
22. Shannon Lawrence
23. Martin Bolton
24. Scott Mello
25. Anthony Rynne
26. Nick Greet
27. Anthony Seaman
28. Undray Hill
29. Everton Dawes

LeonCQ wrote:
added, thanks
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Libya   Sat Sep 05, 2009 4:25 pm

The missing results of the RR and ITT championships of Libya, held 1st and 2nd of May, have been added on the UCI website.

01 May 2009 - Road race: Tripoli - Tarhunah
1 Amin EL KILANI 3:12:08
2 Youssef Belgasem AHMED +0
3 Wail AL-GANDUZ +0
4 Fahti Ahmed ATUNSI +0
5 Abdallah AL MALTI +0
6 Bahadhin AGIL OMAR +9:48
7 Morad AL JABRI +11:08
8 Fauzi ABUSHAWASHI +26:33

02 May 2009 - Individual time trial
1 Fahti Ahmed ATUNSI 48:47
2 Youssef Belgasem AHMED +7
3 Morad AL JABRI +53
4 Wail AL-GANDUZ +1:45
5 Amin EL KILANI +1:58
6 Abdallah AL MALTI +3:09
7 Fauzi ABUSHAWASHI +9:29
8 Bahadhin AGIL OMAR +9:31

LeonCQ wrote:
added now, thanks


Last edited by Hans on Thu Sep 10, 2009 8:16 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Online
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Sat Sep 05, 2009 4:43 pm

Reminder for ourselves:

Historic results of the Iceland National Championships...

http://www.hfr.is/um/urslit/urslit.asp
Back to top Go down
Veloman



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2009-09-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Sep 07, 2009 2:01 pm

LeonCQ wrote:
Reminder for ourselves:

Historic results of the Iceland National Championships...

http://www.hfr.is/um/urslit/urslit.asp
I noticed those results as well. The first time I looked at them, I must however admit that I arrived at some false conclusions! My mistake was to presume, that the event in 2009 called "Landskeppnin", was the official National Championship in Iceland. With that starting point, I also noted that they used the word "Íslandsmót" in 1998-2000, and then from 2001-2009 they started to use the expression "meistaramót", but then I went on to presume it was not a real championship, since we in 2009 both had the "meistaramót" and "Landskeppnin" being organised.

After having a second look at the results this afternoon, I discovered my presumption was wrong, and that the "Landskeppnin" instead is the yearly "national match" between Iceland and the Faroe Islands. Embarassed

I am sorry to have posted the wrong results. But by writing this second post, I will now hurry up to correct the mistake. To make a long story short, only the expression "Íslandsmót" and "meistaramót" is used as the title for the Icelandic National Championships. The link you posted above is hosted by the biggest cycling club in Iceland: HFR, and contain all results from the Iceland National Championships in 1998 + 2000-2009. Only results not being posted, are the one from 1999, and then for a strange reason they forgot to post the results from the "road race" championship 2008. Fortunately I could instead find the missing result posted at the Hjolamenn website. So here you have all the final and correct results from 2008 and 2009:


Iceland National ITT Championship 2008 (Aug.6, 20km):

01 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson = 27:35.2
02 Gunnlaugur Jónasson = 28:41.8
03 Árni Már Jónsson = 29:05.1
04 Elfar Rúnarsson = 30:08.1
05 Torben Gregersen = 30:13.2
06 Hákon Hrafn Sigurðsson = 30:15.2
07 Sigurgeir Agnarsson = 30:19.5
08 Óskar Örn Jónsson = 30:34.1
09 Rúnar Karl Elfarsson = 31:10.9
10 Helgi Geirharðsson = 31:14.2
11 Björn Sigurjónsson = 31:33.6
12 Steinn Jóhannsson = 32:36.2
13 Ármann Gylfa = 32:50.7


Iceland National Road Race Championship 2008 (Aug.30, 96km):

01 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson = 02:49:19
02 Árni Már Jónsson = 02:49:41
03 Hákon Hrafn Sigurðsson (nr.1 in H30) = 02:53:44
04 Sigurgeir Agnarsson (nr.2 in H30) = 02:58:56
05 Rúnar Karl Elfarsson (nr.1 in 17/18) = 03:01:11
06 Brad Evans (nr.3 in H30) = 03:01:12
07 Elfar Rúnarsson (nr.1 in H40) = 03:01:17
08 Hlynur Þorsteinsson = 03:04:01
09 Pétur Þór Ragnarsson = 03:02:25
10 Gísli Ólafsson (nr.2 in H40) = 03:04:15
11 Valgarður Sæmundsson = 03:16:26

http://hjolamenn.is/2008_08_01_hjolamenn-archive.htm


Iceland National ITT Championship 2009 (Aug.12, 20km):

01. Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson = 27:24
02. Gunnlaugur Jónasson = 28:03
03. Árni Már Jónsson = 28:56
04. Kári Brynjólfsson = 29:04
05. Hlöðver Sigurðsson = 29:23
06. Pétur Þór Ragnarsson = 29:48
07. Hákon Hrafn Sigurðsson = 29:49
08. Rúnar Karl Elfarsson = 29:58
09. Anton Örn Elfarsson = 29:59
10. Elfar Rúnarsson = 30:28
11. Valgarð Sæmundsson = 30:38
12. Óskar Örn Jónsson = 30:39
13. Björn Steinar Sigurjónsson = 30:52
14. Pálmar Kristmundsson = 31:04
15. Ármann Gylfason = 32:03
16. Miroslaw Adam Zyrek = 32:17
17. Jens Viktor Kristjánsson = 32:49
18. Kristmundur Guðleifsson = 33:44
19. Númi Snær Katrínarson = 33:51
20. Vignir Þór Sverrisson = 33:56
21. Viktor Þór Sigurðsson = 35:09
22. Anton Pétur Gunnarsson = 35:44
23. Ólafur Baldursson = 35:54
24. Emil Tumi Víglundsson = 39:44
25. Þorsteinn Helgasson = 40:12
26. Víglundur Laxdal Sverrisson = 42:38


Iceland National Road Race Championship 2009 (Aug.30, 99km):

01. Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson = 2:46:21
02. Davíð Þór Sigurðsson = 2:46:21
03. Pálmar Kristmundsson = 2:46:44
04. Miroslaw Adam Zyrek = 2:46:54
05. Árni Már Jónsson = 2:47:08
06. Hákon Hrafn Sigurðsson = 2:47:17
07. Pétur Þór Ragnarsson = 2:47:39
08. Gunnlaugur Jónasson = 2:47:45
09. Björn Steinar Sigurjónsson = 2:49:06
10. Valgarð Sæmundsson = 2:49:13
11. Ármann Gylfason = 2:57:04
12. Rémi Spilliaert = 3:22:40


After looking through all the historic results in the link, I would like to add some more info about the yearly "national match" between Iceland and the Faroe Islands. This national match has been organised in all years from 2003-2009 (HFR forgot to post the results in 2008, but this can be found right here: http://hjolamenn.is/skrar/Landskeppni%202008b.htm). The match is decided after having raced a criterium, road race and ITT, where the riders time in each event is added together to decide the final classification. Based upon that, the best nation is found by checking the riders nationality, and adding together the results from the 3 best riders in each nation.

Riders from the Faroe Islands (an autonomous province of Denmark), are not allowed to compete in either the Icelandic or Danish National Championship. The Faroe Islands is not a completely independent nation, and dont have their own cycling federation. Actualy they are still a part of the legal system in Denmark, where they are represented with 2 votes in the Danish parliament. For the moment, the riders from Faroe Islands, therefor have no nation to compete for in the Cycling World, and I guess thats a part of the story why they in 2003 started to have a yearly "national match" against Iceland.


Looking at the first results from 1998, we can also see that Iceland started out to have a cup system throughout the year. For each discipline they had a number of 4 "bikar"=rounds, where the riders could earn points for a final overall classification. In the most recent years they still label the events according to what "bikar" number it is on the calendar. But since they havent uploaded any final point classification in 1999-2009, it seems evident that they for some reason decided to stop running a point competition.

If you who want to look through the results in the link above, then in order to safely navigate between the results, you should pay attention to the meaning of these Icelandic words:

Götuhjól = Translates to "road cycling", and cover the two disiplines ITT="ITT" and Hopstarti="Mass start".
Fjallahjól = "Mountain bike -cross country discipline"
Fjallabruni/bruni/brun = "Mountain bike - downhill discipline"
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Iceland   Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:17 am

Thanks Veloman, for your explanation!

I'll correct the 2009 results a.s.a.p.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Sat Sep 12, 2009 6:54 pm

29-08-2009 BAHAMAS (LYFORD CAY) – ITT - 40 KM
1. MARK HOLOWESKO - 56:00
2. TRACY SWEETING - 1.01:15
3. SEAN FARRINGTON - 1.03:09
4. JOHN COX - 1.03:35

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks, added, I found the source here, so I added the overall result
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Sun Sep 13, 2009 1:45 pm

I have the impression that this post of last week got lost somewhere between Malta, Bermuda and Iceland.

Hans wrote:
The missing results of the RR and ITT championships of Libya, held 1st and 2nd of May, have been added on the UCI website.

01 May 2009 - Road race: Tripoli - Tarhunah
1 Amin EL KILANI 3:12:08
2 Youssef Belgasem AHMED +0
3 Wail AL-GANDUZ +0
4 Fahti Ahmed ATUNSI +0
5 Abdallah AL MALTI +0
6 Bahadhin AGIL OMAR +9:48
7 Morad AL JABRI +11:08
8 Fauzi ABUSHAWASHI +26:33

02 May 2009 - Individual time trial
1 Fahti Ahmed ATUNSI 48:47
2 Youssef Belgasem AHMED +7
3 Morad AL JABRI +53
4 Wail AL-GANDUZ +1:45
5 Amin EL KILANI +1:58
6 Abdallah AL MALTI +3:09
7 Fauzi ABUSHAWASHI +9:29
8 Bahadhin AGIL OMAR +9:31

LeonCQ wrote:
I have the impression you're right about that. Working on it now
Back to top Go down
Online
Veloman



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2009-09-01

PostSubject: Results from Liechtenstein, Iceland and Malta.   Mon Sep 21, 2009 1:16 pm

Hi Leon,
Speaking about the results from Iceland, I can see its now all nice and correct in the database. In Iceland they have an open championship, where all the different "categories" (U23, H30, etc) participate in the same race, and have a chance to win the medals. After the result of the championship is known, they just also list how the riders performed compared to other riders in the age categories, but this of course doesnt preexclude their result in the championship. So you were right to include those riders also having an age category, in the database.

When checking the CQ points for Icelandic riders, I however still found a last bug. The points scored in 2008+2009, have all been added together in the riders "current CQ", and the points supposed to appear for the year 2008 are abscent. Result wise the races has been listed in the correct years, so its only when CQ calculates the points, that we suddenly get 2008 points calculated as points in 2009. This little bug also need to get fixed. :-)

LeonCQ wrote:
Double reason for this mistake: we forgot to put the 2008 result on History, and the 2008 rank has not been re-calculated yet.

In regards of the Malta national championship, I wont push you into any decision whether or not it shall be uploaded. But just for notification, the top3 of the Malta national road race championship in 2006 has earlier been uploaded with CQ points in your database: www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=4196 , so if you decide their cup system should not qualify for a National Championship, then you should also remember to delete those old results. My own opinion about it, is that I probably would accept their Cup system as a national championship. When the nation itself has decided to call it their national championship, then it doesnt matter to me if its a single race or triple race. :-)

LeonCQ wrote:
we dedided to add these Maltese year ranking as official Nat.Champs, with a Race comment as explanation

EDIT: I have a correction to the provisional results uploaded for the Liechtenstein ITT championship:
The official results has now been uploaded at the website of the Liechtenstein Cycling Federation, and you should note that not only 4 riders from Liechtenstein was competing but also 2 riders from Switzerland. In their final classification they delete the results by the Swiss riders, so I think CQ should do the same. But anyway, here is the complete official result:

nr.1 Hans BURKHARD (Liechtenstein): 28:09
nr.2 Christian FROMMELT (Liechtenstein): 28:43
nr.3 Jon HOLMES (Swiss): 29:30
nr.4 Hanspeter GAUER (Liechtenstein): 29:30
nr.5 Roman STRICKER (Swiss): 29:47
nr.6 Nico GAUER (Liechtenstein): 34:40

www.lie-cycling.li/Downloads/Wettkampfe/tabid/1581/Default.aspx
LeonCQ wrote:
updated
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Thu Oct 01, 2009 5:34 pm

26-07-2009 SEYCHELLES (?) - RR - 180,8 KM (http://www.nation.sc/index.php?art=16569)
1er Andy Rose (St Francis) 5h42’17
2e Francis Louis (Moto Riders) 5h44’33
3e Hedson Mathieu (MSC) 5h47’29
4e Edward Pothin (St Francis) 5h02’32
5e Nelson Rose (MSC) 6h03’31
6e Richard Felix (Moto Riders) 6h04’12
7e Brian Sinon (MSC) 6h18’30
8e Graham Bristol (St Francis) 6h18’33
9e Ricky Rosalie (St Francis) 6h40’39
10e Franky Baccus (Moto Riders) 6h54’01

12-09-2009 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (WALLERFIELD) – ITT - ? KM
1. COLIN WILSON 0:54:43.33
2. GLEN WHIBY 0:55:32.58
3. SHELDON RAMJIT 0:56:12.98
4. DANIEL WALLEN 0:56:53.11
5. ROGER SMART 0:56:57.00
6. DAVID ALVES 0:59:10.05
7. MARK HOSEIN 1:02:41.95

19-09-2009 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (WALLERFIELD) – RR - ? KM
1. ADAM ALEXANDER
2. RONALD MOSES
3. COLIN WILSON
4. GUY COSTA

20-09-2009 LIECHTENSTEIN (SENNWALD) - ITT - 19.8 KM
1. HANS BURKHARD LIE 0:28:09
2. CHRISTIAN FROMMELT LIE 0:28:43
3. JON HOLMS SUI 0:29:30
4. HANSPETER GAUER LIE 0:29:30
5. ROMAN STRICKER SUI 0:29:47
6. NICO GAUER LIE 0:34:40

29-09-2009 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (PALESTINA) - ITT - 33.8 KM
1 Orano Andrews 51mins 14 secs
2 Mark Smith 52:00
3 Andrew Thompson 55:30
4 Antonio Andrews 58:38
5 Steve Marsh 1’ 01: 45
6 Neil Thomas 1’ 01: 57
7 Darel Christopher 1’ 03: 33
8 Sally Blackmore 1’ 06: 46 1st Woman
9 Adrian Dale 1’ 09: 30


Last edited by Rory on Sat Oct 03, 2009 4:59 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Thu Oct 01, 2009 10:28 pm

St Kitts and Nevis ITT - 20 km - June 20 2009
Reginald Douglas 33:54
James Weekes 35:07
Winston Crooke 38:04

St Kitts and Nevis RR - 65 km - June 21 2009 - 2 roundtrips around Nevis along the road. Map
Reginald Douglas
Gerard Browne
James Weekes

http://www.sknvibes.com/Sports/NewsDetails.cfm?Idz=%24%23QS%3C%5DP%20%20%0A

And his birthname is Reginald, not Reggie

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks for the details. And Reginald himself prefers to be called Reggie Wink


Last edited by LeonCQ on Sun Oct 04, 2009 4:17 pm; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : spelling)
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Sat Oct 10, 2009 2:42 pm

27-09-2009 BOLIVIA (Santa Cruz) - RR - 100 KM
1 Arnold Zapata Cochabamba 2:21’11
2 Juan C. Céspedes Cochabamba 2:21’12
3 David Acarapi La Paz 2:29’18

04-10-2009 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (?) - RR - 117 KM
(http://www.vistandpoint.com/news/sports/3455-st-martins-moyon-dominate-jason-bally-memorial-road-race)
1. Orelien Moyon – St. Martin 3hr 12min 22secs
2. Wendy Cruz – Dominican Republic 3’ 21:07
3. Jyme Bridges –Antigua 3’ 21:08
4. Godfrey Pollydore – Anguilla 3’ 21:08
5. Robert Marsh – Antigua 3’ 21: 09
6. Benjamin Phillips – Anguilla 3’ 25:04
7. Micheal Phillips – St. Maarten 3’ 25:53
8. Omari King – Antigua 3’ 27:06
9. Glenn Massiah – USVI 3’ 27:24
10. Apolinar Acevedo – USVI 3’ 29:31
11. Cumber Greaux – USVI 3’ 29:32
12. Mark Smith –BVI 3’34:24 **New BVI National Champion**
13. Orano Andrews –St. Vincent 3’ 46:44

The Jason Belley Memorial Road Race also counts as the national championships of the British Virgin Islands.
The British Virgin Islands and the Singapore championships were both open national championships.

04-10-2009 SINGAPORE (Kaki Bukit Circuit) - RR - 144 KM
http://results.dirtraction.com/static/20091004-NatlRdChamp-MensOpen.pdf
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Oct 19, 2009 11:20 pm

Liechtenstein RR
74km Rivera-Kaserne Monte Ceneri

Landesmeisterschaft Strasse 2009
Resultate:

1. Rang Hans Burkhard, VC Vaduz in 2.03.57
2. Rang Karlheinz Risch, VC Vaduz in 2.07.28
3. Rang Ewald Wolf, VC Vaduz in 2.14.43
Link: http://www.lrv.li/WettkämpfeundAnlässe/LandesmeisterschaftStrasse2009/tabid/1659/Default.aspx]


The Gianetti Day counts as Liechtenstein National RR
Result: http://www.gianettiday.ch/2009/repUominiFondo.pdf
Route: http://www.gianettiday.ch/deu/interna.asp?idarticolo=12557
Note: As its an open race theres quite a lot of not-Liechtensteiner participating. The Liechtensteiner Radfahrerverband only has place 1-2-3 on their site.

Edit:
1. Noé Gianetti SWI19891006
2. Michael Themann SWI19700227
3. Mauro Gianetti SWI19640316
4. Lorenzo Rossi SWI19900508
5. Timo Krieger GER19821225
6. Hans Burkhard LIE19731224
7. Aldo Capoani ITA1977????
8. Tommasso Galimberti ITA????????
9. Stefano Perez SWI19750902
10. Enea Gambianica SWI19891121
13. Karlheinz Risch LIE19651031
20. Ewald Wolf LIE19550328
102. Mario Haas LIE1955????


EDIT: went through the participants and found only one more Liechtensteiner - Mario Haas. So he should be 4th in the NC.


Last edited by Jaroslav on Wed Oct 21, 2009 1:16 pm; edited 3 times in total (Reason for editing : Edited with top10 and nationality)
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Oct 26, 2009 5:21 pm

No points were given to the top3 Liechtensteiner for the National RR championship.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Oct 26, 2009 11:00 pm

I think you missed these results I had posted here earlier:


27-09-2009 BOLIVIA (Santa Cruz) - RR - 100 KM
1 Arnold Zapata Cochabamba 2:21’11
2 Juan C. Céspedes Cochabamba 2:21’12
3 David Acarapi La Paz 2:29’18


The Jason Belley Memorial Road Race also counts as the national championships of the British Virgin Islands.
The British Virgin Islands and the Singapore championships were both open national championships.

04-10-2009 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (?) - RR - 117 KM
(http://www.vistandpoint.com/news/sports/3455-st-martins-moyon-dominate-jason-bally-memorial-road-race)
1. Orelien Moyon – St. Martin 3hr 12min 22secs
2. Wendy Cruz – Dominican Republic 3’ 21:07
3. Jyme Bridges –Antigua 3’ 21:08
4. Godfrey Pollydore – Anguilla 3’ 21:08
5. Robert Marsh – Antigua 3’ 21: 09
6. Benjamin Phillips – Anguilla 3’ 25:04
7. Micheal Phillips – St. Maarten 3’ 25:53
8. Omari King – Antigua 3’ 27:06
9. Glenn Massiah – USVI 3’ 27:24
10. Apolinar Acevedo – USVI 3’ 29:31
11. Cumber Greaux – USVI 3’ 29:32
12. Mark Smith –BVI 3’34:24 **New BVI National Champion**
13. Orano Andrews –St. Vincent 3’ 46:44

04-10-2009 SINGAPORE (Kaki Bukit Circuit) - RR - 144 KM
http://results.dirtraction.com/static/20091004-NatlRdChamp-MensOpen.pdf


And some new results:

27-06-2009 ZIMBABWE - ROAD RACE
1 - Conway Mohamed ZIM
2 - Dave Martin ZIM
3 - Bryce Moore ZIM


27-09-2009 SURINAME - ROAD RACE (72 KM)
1 - Jair Tjon En Fa SUR
2 - Ruiz Ceder SUR
3 - Murwin Arumjo SUR
4 - Jermain Albertzoon SUR


25-10-2009 NAMIBIA - TIME TRIAL (30 KM) - Windhoek
1- Hoffmann Erik 0:37:05
2 - Celliers Jacques 0:41:00
3 - Köhne Heinrich 0:43:52
4 - Redecker Heiko 0:43:58
5 - Agnew Damien 0:44:31
6 - Knoetze Pierre 0:45:40
7 - Murangi Tjipe 0:46:32
8 - van Wyk Ermin 0:47:02
9 - Maier Mirko 0:48:05
10 - Farao Zane 0:51:51


25-10-2009 PARAGUAY - ROAD RACE (120KM)
1: Fernando Rolón – 3h 31'
2: Juan P. Villamayor
3: Rubén Darío Armoa
4: Samuel Coronel
5: Heiko Grobenstieg
6: Pedro Coronel
7: José Luis Arroyo

And the results of the Belize Time Trial Championships (21-06-2009) were wrong. It were the results of the Masters category. These are the right results:
1. CASTILLO Marlon - 24:45 for 17.7 KM
2. TROYER Roger - 28:20
3. ENWRIGHT Keith - 29:08
4. CHOTO Rafael - 30:20
5. RIVAS Arnidez - 30:49

LeonCQ wrote:
added
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Wed Nov 11, 2009 4:55 pm

13-09-2009 US VIRGIN ISLANDS - ROAD RACE (92,5 KM)
1 Robert Bumann 2:42:03
2 John Riggs 2:45:50
3 Paul Trivino 2:52:35
4 Glenn Massiah 2:53:33
5 Cumber Greaux 2:53:34
6 Sue Brown 2:53:34
7 Jamie Keys 2:53:35
8 Tim Smith 3:04:59
9 Jose Diaz 3:11:11

08-11-2009 PARAGUAY - TIME TRIAL (40 KM)
1º Puesto: Juan P. Villamayor – 54' 40''
2º Puesto: Fernando Rolón – 57' 02''
3º Puesto: Gustavo Carlson – 59' 09''
4º Puesto: Carlos Dose – 1h 01' 12''
5º Puesto: Samuel Coronel – 1h 01' 13''
6º Puesto: Rubén Darío Armoa – 1h 03' 13''
7º Puesto: Pedro Coronel – 1h 06' 20''

15-11-2009 NICARAGUA - TIME TRIAL (40 KM)
1 WALTER GAITAN 0:56:47.44
2 MANUEL HERNANDEZ 1:01:32.99
3 MARLON SAMAYOA 1:02:01.55
4 MARK THOMAS 1:05:41.36
5 JAVIER PICADO 1:06:30.11
6 MARVIN JOSE BALDOCEDA 1:06:39.84
7 GERALD HERNANDEZ 1:08:08.32
8 MOISES PERALTA 1:09:03.62
9 ALEX BUSTOS 1:09:08.72
10 OMAR DIAZ 1:12:55.24
11 FRANKLIN LARIOS 1:13:25.89
12 INJIMAR CANALES 1:16:31.46
13 JHOVANI MARTINEZ 1:17:20.12
14 JHONNY GONZALEZ 1:21:12.88
LeonCQ wrote:
added
Back to top Go down
Veloman



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2009-09-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Tue Nov 24, 2009 1:53 pm

In this topic at page1, I made a long post Sep.1 with all the results from the Malta National Championship in 2005-2009. The special fact about Malta, is that their National Championship for both ITT and Road Race, consist of 3 races during the year. Then you replied with a comment, that you would upload the results as I had posted them Sep.1. This mean according to how many points the riders scored in the 3 events during the year, and choosing the date of the last event as the final racing day. Back in my post from Sep.1, I provided the links to the leading cycling club in Malta, who posted all the results from the Malta Cycling Federation (and for 2005+2006 the direct links to the Malta Cycling Federation).

Today I am therefor surprised, that you now have chosen to once again change the results being uploaded for Malta. I now find the results from their 1st ITT Championship event (17/5) uploaded as the National Championship result (with the only exeption, that the link I uploaded showed Galea as 2nd and Spiteri as 3rd, and for some reason you have reversed their results). I now also find the results from their 2nd Road Race Championship event (3/5) uploaded as the National Championship result (where it perhaps should be noted, that nr.5 Thomas Kelecsenyi indeed finished as nr.5, but according to my uploaded results didnt recieve any points for their National Championship, which therefor perhaps could indicate that his results from this event somehow got disqualified).

I have a feeling, that some of you at CQ accidently chose to upload the wrong results from the Malta National Championships? Therefore I once again suggest to edit the results, and simply copy paste the point classifications, that I already listed for you back at my Sep.1 post. By having sorted out and posted all the point results from 2005-2009, then I hope to have given you some useful help. If you have recieved new info about Malta, that contradicts my earlier findings, then please let me know. If my Sep.1 findings are still valid, I hope you soon get the correct results uploaded. :-)


LeonCQ wrote:
finally added all your results from Malta. Thanks!
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Nov 30, 2009 8:06 pm

06-07-2009 TAIWAN - (KAOSHIUNG) - RR - 140 KM
1. FENG Chun Kai 3:43'01"62
2. CHEN Li Wei 3:48'05"13
3. CHIANG Li Yao 3:48'05"56
4. LIU Shu Ming 3:48'05"71
5. CHU Fan Hsin 3:53'45"02
6. HUANG Hsin Hua 3:53'47"52
7. XIE Anlong 3:56'31"58
8. HUANG Wen-Chung 3:56'32"08
9. CHEN Zhirong 3:56'32"90
10. YANG Chia Hong 3:56'48"46
11. CHEN Cheng Yen 3:57'30"30
12. CHEN Tsun Kuei 3:58'45"73

10-07-2009 CHINA - (CHANGCHUN) – RR – 175 KM
1. XU Gang
2. LIU Bo
3. YU Shijie

11-07-2009 CHINA - (CHANGCHUN) – ITT
1. LI Fuyu
2. LUO Jianshi
3. ZHANG Wenlong

04-10-2009 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (JASON BELLEY MEMORIAL) - RR - 117 KM
1. MOYON Aurélien – St. Martin 3hr 12min 22secs
2. CRUZ MARTINEZ Wendy – Dominican Republic 3’ 21:07
3. BRIDGES Jyme –Antigua 3’ 21:08
4. POLLYDORE Godfrey – Anguilla 3’ 21:08
5. MARSH Robert – Antigua 3’ 21: 09
6. PHILLIPS Benjamin – Anguilla 3’ 25:04
7. PHILLIPS Micheal – St. Maarten 3’ 25:53
8. KING Omari – Antigua 3’ 27:06
9. MASSIAH Glenn – USVI 3’ 27:24
10. ACEVEDO Apoliner– USVI 3’ 29:31
11. GREAUX Cumber – USVI 3’ 29:32
12. SMITH Mark –BVI 3’34:24 **New BVI National Champion**
13. ANDREWS Orano –St. Vincent 3’ 46:44

18-10-2009 CAYMAN ISLANDS - (SOUTH SOUND) – ITT – 16,1 KM
1. Jerome Ameline
2. Jasper Mikkelsen
3. Eugene Bonthuys
4. Michael Stomps
5. Martin van Zyl

07-11-2009 GHANA (ACCRA) – RR – 120 KM
1. Samuel Anim
2. Francis Tetteh
3. Donkor Isaac
4. Ashi Ali
5. Prosper Agbo

07-11-2009 MADAGASCAR (MAHITSY) – RR – 118 KM
1. Jean Rakotondrasoa
2. Alain Hasinavalona Razafindrakoto

08-11-2009 MADAGASCAR (MAHITSY) – ITT – 19,6 KM
1. Jean Rakotondrasoa
2. Célestin Rakotoasimbola

15-11-2009 SURINAME – ITT
1. RICKETS Moses
2. ARUMJO Murwin
3. CEDER Ruiz
4. TJON EN FA Jair

22-11-2009 LEBANON (BEIRUT) – ITT – 25 KM
1. EL HAGE Zaher 37'01"
2. LIANE Samir 37'53"
3. ARAB Abdullah 38'51"

LeonCQ wrote:
added, thanks!!!
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Championship Finland (RR)   Sun Dec 06, 2009 10:11 pm

Although the UCI does not yet show champion Toni LIIAS in the list of anti doping violations, they removed him from the Finland RR result and moved numbers 2 to 7 up to 1 to 6, making Kjell Carlström the new champion.
At rank 7 they inserted Paavo Paajanen, who did not show up before.
From rank 8 onwards the result remains unchanged.
LeonCQ wrote:

Thanks Hans. I hope he will appear in the list soon. The fact that the UCI has deleted Liias shows that he is offically disqualified now, so we will skip him too.

LeonCQ wrote:
EDIT 2:
On the site of the Finnish NatChamps, the news can be found that Liias has been DQ'd and suspended for 2 years: http://www.cycloskuusamo.net/SM2009/SMuutiset.htm
Back to top Go down
Online
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Mon Dec 07, 2009 12:57 pm

26-06-2009 SEYCHELLES - ITT - 6,8 KM
1. ROSE Andy 0:22:44


27-06-2009 ZIMBABWE - RR -
Full results:
1 Conway Mohammed Elite & U23 2:58:41
2 David Martin Elite & U23 2:58:42
3 Bryce Moore Elite & U23 2:58:43
4 Francis Chipoyi Elite & U23 3:02:16
5 Bright Chipongo Elite & U23 3:03:34
6 Jessmeil Rushwaya Elite & U23 3:04:21
7 Sean Butler Elite & U23 3:19:32


26-07-2009 MAURITIUS (EBENE) - RR - 140 KM
1. DESVAUX DE MARIGNY Thomas 3h 56' 53
2. LINCOLN Yannick 3h 56' 54
3. PHARMASSE Steward 3h 57' 25
4. CAETANE Hugo 3h 57' 25
5. KOENIG Jérôme 3h 57' 25
6. CALYPSO Yolain 4h 05' 08
7. LABONNE Jean-Hughes 4h 05' 08
8. PASSEE Cedric 4h 05' 08
9. KHEDOO Michael 4h 05' 08
10. RAMJAN Dylan 4h 07' 12


29-11-2009 NICARAGUA - (MASAYA) - RR - 150 KM
1. GAYTAN AGUIRRE Walter Jose 04:14:34
2. BALDOCEDA Marvin Jose 04:29:30
3. SAMAYOA Marlon 04:29:31


05-12-2009 PERU - (LIMA) - ITT - 40 KM
1º Jhon Cunto Gonzales PER19791117 Huanta Ayacucho 0h 55′03″,23
2º Eduardo Schiantarelli PER19771218 BICIMAX Lima 0h 55′10″,71
3º Mario Suito Sánchez Ayscorbe PER19621101 BICIMAX Lima 0h 55′39″,39
4º Vladimir Figari Testino PER19710430 Triclub Lima 0h 56′09″,01
5º Alejandro Ancco Mamani PER19850111 Inca Arequipa Arequipa 0h 57′27″,23
6º Luis Fuster Osores PER19700426 BICIMAX Lima 0h 57′58″,95
7º Erick Francisco Moy Campos PER19760501 JMR chimbote Chimbote 0h 58′03″,00
8º Hidalgo Angeles Ayala PER19810927 BELIMF Lima 0h 59′12″,78
9º Victor Ancco Rojas PER19760420 Team San Juan Lima 0h 59′29″,79
10º Fredy Joaquin Porras PER19800503 Romero 33 Huancayo 1h 00′01″,53
11º Mariano Melgar Garcia PER19830926 Evolutión Cycling Team Piura 1h 01′08″,36
12º Ronald Luza Callo PER 19850716 Inca Arequipa Arequipa 1h 01′11″,32
13º Jonatan Alvarado Sucapuca PER19860826 BICIMAX Lima 1h 01′15″,82
14º Victor Jesus Campusmana Gonzales PER19811224 Ciclista Chincha Chincha 1h 01′23″,64
15º Jose leibnisz Portocarrero Montoya PER19841105 JMR chimbote Chimbote 1h 01′35″,06
16º Walter Taqueno Onijama PER19790109 Triclub Lima 1h 02′11″,60
17º Arturo Palomino Morá PER19810725 BELIMF Lima 1h 02′44″,25
18º David Velazco Carrillo PER19850717 Team Piura Bikers Piura 1h 02′47″,05
19º Anderson A.Nilupu PER19860806 Team Piura Bikers Piura 1h 02′55″,30
20º Oscar Zuñiga Gonzales PER19751111 JMR chimbote Chimbote 1h 03′23″,11
21º Luis Miguel Hernandez Pacheco PER19850310 Ciclo Pisco Pisco 1h 04′03″,44
22º Wilfredo Palomino Arango PER19830118 Ciclista Ayacucho Ayacucho 1h 04′55″,82
23º Gary Johan Escobar Cruz PER19770605 Evolutión Cycling Team Piura 1h 05′14″,08
24º Daniel Francisco Aquije Huarcaya PER19860506 Ciclo Pisco Pisco 1h 06′03″,13

LeonCQ wrote:
all added
sunny

And I've here an excel-file with a lot of missing national championships results of 2006, 2007 and 2008.
Should I e-mail this to you?
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Tue Dec 08, 2009 1:23 am

Rory wrote:

And I've here an excel-file with a lot of missing national championships results of 2006, 2007 and 2008.
Should I e-mail this to you?
That would be very nice! info@cqranking.com
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   Wed Dec 09, 2009 4:47 pm

Hans wrote:
Although the UCI does not yet show champion Toni LIIAS in the list of anti doping violations, they removed him from the Finland RR result and moved numbers 2 to 7 up to 1 to 6, making Kjell Carlström the new champion.
At rank 7 they inserted Paavo Paajanen, who did not show up before.
From rank 8 onwards the result remains unchanged.
LeonCQ wrote:

Thanks Hans. I hope he will appear in the list soon. The fact that the UCI has deleted Liias shows that he is offically disqualified now, so we will skip him too.

LeonCQ wrote:
EDIT 2:
On the site of the Finnish NatChamps, the news can be found that Liias has been DQ'd and suspended for 2 years: http://www.cycloskuusamo.net/SM2009/SMuutiset.htm

Paavo Paajanen is still missing in the CQ result. The Championship was a combined race for Elite and U-23. PP finished first of the U-23 riders as 7th (after the DQ of LIIAS). CQ only shows the Elite riders.

LeonCQ wrote:
Sorry, didn't notice the Paajanen remark in your first post. Adapted now.
[/quote]
Back to top Go down
Online
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2009   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2009
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Japan National Championships 2009
» National events 2008/2009
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» Matt Beckenham relishes the Pro scene

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: