CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
AuthorMessage
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Tue Sep 07, 2010 9:00 pm

Jaroslav wrote:
Omloop Echt-Susteren will probably need to be corrected as Team Concordias Philip NIELSEN was 4th across the line according to his team
Link to result
Edit: At Nutrixxions website they claim 4th place scratch Link
Nielsen was at the start - he isn't listed as DNF here so he must have finished the race - most likely at the front as his DS claimed, so the final result will probably appear somewhere in the coming days...


Last edited by Jaroslav on Tue Sep 07, 2010 9:24 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Looked at Nutrixxions website)
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 914
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Tue Sep 07, 2010 10:38 pm

The rider ranked 10th of the Memorial Davide Fardelli is not Jakub Novak from Amore & Vita but his Czech homonym (riderid=15033) and the rider ranked is Marco BERNARDINETTI and not BERNADETTI.

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
ingsve



Number of posts : 3
Registration date : 2010-09-12

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Sep 12, 2010 3:01 pm

It seems from their website that the Univest GP is once again a 1.2 race and not a 2.2 race as listed. The crit on sunday does not appear to be UCI classified.

http://www.univestgrandprix.com/

Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Mon Sep 13, 2010 11:54 am

This race's history is not linked:

http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race_history.asp?tourid=1902
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 914
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Mon Sep 13, 2010 4:03 pm

Tour of Bulgaria stage 1 & 2 results :

60 - TOUR DE BULGARIE 11 - 19.09.2010
Classement Final de L'Etape

Етапно Индивидуално Класиране

Еtape N: 1 SOFIA - GOTSE DELCHEV
Nbre de km: 217 km. Moyenne du vainqueur: 42,565 km./h.
Pl. No UCI Cod Nom , Prenom Equipe Temps Bon. Pen.
1 41 RUS19840806 RUDASKOV Sergey ITERA KATUSHA 5.05.53 10
2 65 BUL19751001 GERGANOV Evgeni HEMUS 1896 - VIVELO 5.06.00 6
3 123 CZE19780307 BUCHACEK Tomas PSK WHIRLPOOL-AUTHOR 5.06.00 4
4 102 COL19840120 ANDRES Diaz TEAM EXERGY 5.06.00
5 164 GER19860615 BELKA Mathias LKTTEAM BRANDENBURG 5.06.00
6 52 RUS19850407 RESHETKO Evgeny RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM 5.06.00
7 43 RUS19860228 KOSYAKOV Dmititry ITERA KATUSHA 5.06.00
8 25 UKR19850424 LAGKUTI Sergiy UKRAINIAN NATIONAL TEAM 5.06.00
9 45 RUS19870927 IGNATENKO Petr ITERA KATUSHA 5.06.00
10 181 ESP19760309 MANCERBO PEREZ Francisco HERAKLION KASTRO-MURCIA 5.06.00
11 134 POR19860422 CASIMIRO PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRIO 5.06.00
12 144 SRB19850124 HASANOVIC Esad SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM 5.06.00
13 132 POR19830911 MESTRE Ricardo PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRIO 5.06.09
14 54 RUS19810107 KOLTCOV Roman RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM 5.07.04
15 131 POR19750817 NELSON Victorino PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRIO 5.07.04
16 66 BUL19821031 PETROV Daniel HEMUS 1896 - VIVELO 5.07.04
17 72 BUL19740406 VASILEV Krasimir SK DOBRICH 1905 5.07.04
18 182 ESP19840607 GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS Oscar HERAKLION KASTRO-MURCIA 5.07.04
19 136 POR19840903 CARDOSO Andre PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRIO 5.07.04
20 34 BUL19800625 DIMOV Plamen PKD TZAR SIMEON 5.07.04


60 - TOUR DE BULGARIE 11 - 19.09.2010

Етапно Индивидуално Класиране

Еtape N: 2 GOTSE DELCHEV - PLOVDIV
Nbre de km: 202 km. Moyenne du vainqueur: 40,612 km./h.

Pl. No UCI Cod Nom , Prenom Equipe Temps Bon. Pen.
1 93 BUL19850803 GEORGIEV Georgi BRISASPOR 4.58.26 10
2 124 CZE19871115 KONIG Leopold PSK WHIRLPOOL-AUTHOR 4.58.26 6
3 165 GER19870904 HEIDER Johannes LKTTEAM BRANDENBURG 4.58.34 4
4 133 POR19860401 MESTRE Daniel PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRIO 4.58.46
5 142 SRB19830325 DER Zolt SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM 4.58.46
6 65 BUL19751001 GERGANOV Evgeni HEMUS 1896 - VIVELO 4.58.46
7 125 CZE19760129 BENCIK Petr PSK WHIRLPOOL-AUTHOR 4.58.46
8 52 RUS19850407 RESHETKO Evgeny RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM 4.58.46
9 183 ESP19791103 ROVIRA POUS Jaume HERAKLION KASTRO-MURCIA 4.58.46
10 181 ESP19760309 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HERAKLION KASTRO-MURCIA 4.58.46
11 172 GER19881125 SCHADLICH Lucas * THURINGEN ENERGIE TEAM 4.58.46
12 194 GER19851122 BERGER Heinrich OLIMPIC TEAM 4.58.46
13 41 RUS19840806 RUDASKOV Sergey ITERA KATUSHA 4.58.46
14 31 BUL19850828 FILIPOV Damian PKD TZAR SIMEON 4.58.46
15 54 RUS19810107 KOLTCOV Roman RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM 4.58.46
16 123 CZE19780307 BUCHACEK Tomas PSK WHIRLPOOL-AUTHOR 4.58.46
17 102 COL19840120 ANDRES Diaz TEAM EXERGY 4.58.46
18 153 GER19831006 BENGSCH Robert GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 4.58.46
19 84 KAZ19890915 BEDERBEKOV Miras * NESSEBAR 4.58.46
20 64 BUL19730803 TCHANLIEV Svetoslav HEMUS 1896 - VIVELO 4.58.46
21 45 RUS19870927 IGNATENKO Petr ITERA KATUSHA 4.58.46

RUDASKOV remains leader.
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Wed Sep 15, 2010 12:38 pm

Tour de Bulgaria - Stage 3
Tour de Bulgaria - Stage 4

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
A.Rabadan

avatar

Number of posts : 25
Age : 23
Registration date : 2010-01-24

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Wed Sep 22, 2010 8:09 pm

http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=19387

5th on Loriol-sur-Drôme's stage of Tour de l'Avenir wasn't David TRATNIK, but Jan.

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
http://alawalkowiak.wordpress.com/
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Sep 26, 2010 8:17 pm

Why Tour de Vendee has DNF's riders in classification?

LeonCQ wrote:
Deleted...
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Mon Sep 27, 2010 10:01 am

The TTT held as the prologue of the Tour du Gévaudan did not count for the General Classification so should be considered as an NE without CQ points.

LeonCQ wrote:
corrected (again)
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Tue Oct 05, 2010 11:09 am

DNF riders of U23 WChamps (the History tab doesn't work):

30 HESSELBARTH David GER DNF
32 MAY Maximilian GER DNF
56 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS DNF
18 VERMELTFOORT Coen NED DNF
14 LIGTHART Pim NED DNF
57 KING Benjamin AUS DNF
46 SILVESTRE Fábio POR DNF
121 KOMORI Ryohei JPN DNF
122 UCHIMA Kohei JPN DNF
114 DIAZ Daniel ARG DNF
12 TRATNIK Jan SLO DNF
73 DOWSETT Alex GBR DNF
74 FENN Andrew GBR DNF
26 KING Benjamin USA DNF
4 LE BON Johan FRA DNF
105 LAENGEN Oystein Stake NOR DNF
41 QUAADE Rasmus Christian DEN DNF
83 DILLIER Silvan SUI DNF
82 BAER Michaël SUI DNF
119 VINK Michael NZL DNF
28 TALANSKY Andrew USA DNF
37 NOVIKOV Nikita RUS DNF
116 SIVORI Ariel ARG DNF
81 MAHDAR Martin SVK DNF
25 JONES Carter USA DNF
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 914
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: GP Chantal Biya   Wed Oct 06, 2010 10:16 pm

GP Chantal Biya

The cameroonese race will include 3 stages this year :

Yaoundé-Ebolowa (157 km) - 07/10
Zoétélé-Meyomessala (146,3 km) - 08/10
Sangmélima-Yaoundé (168 km) - 09/10

Today has been raced a prologue as a warm-up for the race. So, it was not an official stage.

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks, changed.


Last edited by stephane david on Thu Oct 07, 2010 12:12 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Thu Oct 07, 2010 11:58 am

"History" tab of U23 Worlds RR doesn't work for me.

And these are the DNF's riders:

30 HESSELBARTH David GER DNF
32 MAY Maximilian GER DNF
56 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS DNF
18 VERMELTFOORT Coen NED DNF
14 LIGTHART Pim NED DNF
57 KING Benjamin AUS DNF
46 SILVESTRE Fábio POR DNF
121 KOMORI Ryohei JPN DNF
122 UCHIMA Kohei JPN DNF
114 DIAZ Daniel ARG DNF
12 TRATNIK Jan SLO DNF
73 DOWSETT Alex GBR DNF
74 FENN Andrew GBR DNF
26 KING Benjamin USA DNF
4 LE BON Johan FRA DNF
105 LAENGEN Oystein Stake NOR DNF
41 QUAADE Rasmus Christian DEN DNF
83 DILLIER Silvan SUI DNF
82 BAER Michaël SUI DNF
119 VINK Michael NZL DNF
28 TALANSKY Andrew USA DNF
37 NOVIKOV Nikita RUS DNF
116 SIVORI Ariel ARG DNF
81 MAHDAR Martin SVK DNF
25 JONES Carter USA DNF
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Fri Oct 08, 2010 11:29 am

Kroz Vojvodina I and Kroz Vojvodina II seem to be missing: Results here

LeonCQ wrote:
These races were no UCI-races (in spite of what's mentioned at the race-site).
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sat Oct 09, 2010 4:57 pm

CQ and UCI give a certain Paolo COLORMA as 12th in the Piccolo Giro di Lomabardia but I think it is Paolo COLONNA.
There is no COLORMA in the list of participants: http://www.tuttobiciweb.it/index.php?page=news&cod=33122

LeonCQ wrote:
changed.
Back to top Go down
ingsve



Number of posts : 3
Registration date : 2010-09-12

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Oct 10, 2010 9:46 pm

The results for the commonwealth games road race lists Chris Sutton of the Cayman Islands as finishing fourth but it is in fact Chris Sutton of Australia and Team Sky that finished fourth.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Oct 10, 2010 10:27 pm

Full results of the 2010 Commonwealth Games can be found here:
http://results.cwgdelhi2010.org/en/Comp.mvc/DetailedScheduleByDate?sportCode=CR&day=10-10-2010&expandAll=False
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Oct 10, 2010 10:45 pm

130th in Paris Tours is not Marc Reynes but Vicente
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 914
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Mon Oct 11, 2010 8:05 pm

3rd in GP Chantal Biya GC (and ranked in various stages) is not GAULTIER Sébastien but vet GALTIE Sébastien (id=12202).
Back to top Go down
Raboboy

avatar

Number of posts : 5
Registration date : 2010-07-30

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Mon Oct 11, 2010 11:30 pm

163rd in Paris-Tours is the Dane Michael Morkov (Saxobank) and not the Norwegian Morten Morland (Plussbank-Cervélo).

Edit: also 156th is Joost Posthuma (Rabobank) and not his cousin Jelle Posthuma from Jo Piels.

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks all, all changed.
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Thu Oct 14, 2010 10:57 pm

Name for Piemonte is "Giro del Piemonte" for UCI http://www.uci.ch/templates/UCI/UCI2/layout.asp?MenuId=MTUyMjQ&LangId=1

LeonCQ wrote:
I know. But since this year, the organization has changed the name.
[/quote]
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Fri Oct 15, 2010 12:43 pm

Full results of the time trial of the 2010 commonwealth games:
http://results.cwgdelhi2010.org/en/Comp.mvc/DetailedScheduleByDate?sportCode=CR&day=13-10-2010&expandAll=False

Also, I saw that there's something wrong with the history-tab of the time trial championships of Chile.
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sat Oct 16, 2010 4:40 pm

Riccoen wrote:
Name for Piemonte is "Giro del Piemonte" for UCI http://www.uci.ch/templates/UCI/UCI2/layout.asp?MenuId=MTUyMjQ&LangId=1

LeonCQ wrote:
I know. But since this year, the organization has changed the name.

I didn't know... Embarassed
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Wed Oct 20, 2010 10:14 am

This Race Comment http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=17233 should refer to Colo I think.

LeonCQ wrote:
Thanx, copypaste error Smile.
[/quote]
Back to top Go down
Glotz



Number of posts : 8
Registration date : 2009-08-27

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Thu Oct 21, 2010 12:15 am

According to the website of the Tour do Brasil, the team Funvic/Marcondes Cesar has in his ranks the former Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Sao Jose dos Campos cyclists Magno Prado NAZARET and Matias MEDICI.
You should update their pages.
Thx for you wonderful website !

The link : http://www.yescom.com.br/voltadoestado/2010/portugues/resultados.htm

LeonCQ wrote:
OK, UCI didn't add the yet on the team page, but the UCI results show FUN behind their names.
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 914
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Tour de Seoul Stage 1   Fri Oct 22, 2010 11:16 pm

Tour de Seoul Stage 1 results

1 2 POL19840306 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat CCC 10 0 04:50:35.00
2 161 KOR19900529 JANG Kyung Gu Gapyeong County GPC 6 0 04:50:37.00
3 94 GER19860313 GESCHKE Simon German National Team GER 4 0 04:52:11.00
4 132 KOR19840725 CHOI Jong Gyun KCSC KCS 0 0 04:52:11.00
5 1 POL19840911 MATYSIAK Bartosz CCC Polsat CCC 0 0 04:52:11.00
6 14 GER19730804 Dirk Muller Team Nutrixxion Sparksse TSP 0 0 04:53:12.00
7 42 SUI19850902 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Vorarlberg-Corratec VBG 0 0 04:53:12.00
8 4 POL19850510 BODNAR Lukasz CCC Polsat CCC 0 0 04:53:12.00
9 51 GER19870706 BERTLING Matthias Team Kuota-Indeland TRS 0 0 04:53:39.00
10 141 KOR19841105 KIM Byeong Cheol Yangyang County YYC 0 0 04:53:50.00
11 35 AUT19740906 TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol Team TYR 0 0 04:56:05.00
12 133 KOR19890106 JANG Chan Jae KCSC KCS 0 0 04:56:08.00
13 54 GER19871031 WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Kuota-Indeland TRS 0 0 04:56:13.00
14 114 KOR19900415 CHOE Hyeong Min Geumsan Ginseng Asia GGA 0 0 04:56:59.00
15 72 CHN19810220 XUE Mingxing Max Success Sports MSS 0 0 05:00:51.00
16 44 AUT19880804 HRINKOW Dominik Vorarlberg-Corratec VBG 0 0 05:00:54.00
17 32 AUT19880912 KIRSCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol Team TYR 0 0 05:01:09.00
18 45 AUT19870331 SCHOFFMANN Martin Vorarlberg-Corratec VBG 0 0 05:01:09.00
19 162 KOR19890930 Jeong Eun Seong Gapyeong County GPC 0 0 05:01:16.00
20 63 USA19821207 RYTLEWSKI Jacob Kenda P/B Gear Grinder KPC 0 0 05:01:16.00
21 31 AUT19860201 DURAUER Norbert Tyrol Team TYR 0 0 05:02:01.00
22 56 GER19890108 KNAUER Florenz Team Kuota-Indeland TRS 0 0 05:07:44.00
23 134 KOR19890329 PARK Sang Hong KCSC KCS 0 0 05:08:31.00
24 82 IRI19810105 SAEIDI TANHA Abbas Azad University Iran IAU 0 0 05:08:31.00
25 75 CHN19910830 WANG Jiong Max Success Sports MSS 0 0 05:08:42.00
26 65 ITA19841108 DAMIANI Luca Kenda P/B Gear Grinder KPC 0 0 05:08:43.00
27 6 POL19830203 SMOLEN Tomas CCC Polsat CCC 0 0 05:08:43.00
28 81 IRI19800731 ZAGARI Amir Azad University Iran IAU 0 0 05:08:50.00
29 5 POL19770623 KIENDYS Tomasz CCC Polsat CCC 0 0 05:08:50.00
30 12 GER19831216 SCHWEIZER Michael Team Nutrixxion Sparksse TSP 0 0 05:09:05.00
31 84 IRI19891102 JANNAT Hamed Azad University Iran IAU 0 0 05:10:01.00
32 113 KOR19891028 KWON Junoh Geumsan Ginseng Asia GGA 0 0 05:11:05.00
33 13 GER19870530 JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Nutrixxion Sparksse TSP 0 0 05:13:27.00
34 46 AUT19850902 FANKHAUSER Clemens Vorarlberg-Corratec VBG 0 0 05:13:27.00
35 123 KOR19890306 YUN Ho Sik KSPO KSP 0 0 05:13:31.00
36 165 KOR19890704 PARK Jae Hyun Gapyeong County GPC 0 0 05:13:31.00
37 111 KOR19880324 YOO Ki Hong Geumsan Ginseng Asia GGA 0 0 05:13:31.00
38 103 KOR19880314 SEO Joon Yong Seoul Cycling SCT 0 0 05:13:31.00
39 41 GER19781112 WEISSINGER Rene Vorarlberg-Corratec VBG 0 0 05:13:31.00
40 104 KOR19810830 OH Se Yong Seoul Cycling SCT 0 0 05:13:31.00
41 21 GER19870221 FUSCHS Segej Team Nutrixxion Sparksse TSP 0 0 05:13:31.00
42 154 KOR19891130 LEE Seong Ho KNSU KNS 0 0 05:13:31.00
43 101 KOR19860101 GONG Hyo Suk Seoul Cycling SCT 0 0 05:15:42.00
44 85 IRI19850218 MEHRABANI Ramin Azad University Iran IAU 0 0 05:15:42.00
45 53 NED19870727 HAGENAARS Luc Team Kuota-Indeland TRS 0 0 05:20:07.00
46 11 GER198861012 MOHS Erik Team Nutrixxion Sparksse TSP 0 0 05:32:08.00
47 62 USA19810620 HARTLEY Chad Kenda P/B Gear Grinder KPC 0 0 05:33:42.00
48 163 KOR19910830 Bae Jun Ho Gapyeong County GPC 0 0 05:34:32.00
49 22 GER19870313 FORKE, Sebastian Team Nutrixxion Sparksse TSP 0 0 05:34:32.00
50 166 KOR19920210 CHOI Yoon Hyeok Gapyeong County GPC 0 0 05:34:32.00
51 115 KOR19891104 KIM Yeong Uk Geumsan Ginseng Asia GGA 0 0 05:34:32.00
52 83 IRI19870208 NATEGHI Hossein Azad University Iran IAU 0 0 05:40:41.00
53 86 IRI19870509 SALEHIAN Farshad Azad University Iran IAU 0 0 05:40:41.00
54 61 USA19740320 SUNDT Jonathan Kenda P/B Gear Grinder KPC 0 0 05:53:53.00
55 93 GER19801027 SCHRODER Bjorn German National Team GER 0 0 05:53:53.00
56 34 AUT19900602 MAIR Stefan Tyrol Team TYR 0 0 05:53:53.00
57 33 AUT19900529 KAPELLER Hannes Tyrol Team TYR 0 0 05:53:53.00
58 73 CHN19890701 ZHANG Ruisong Max Success Sports MSS 0 0 05:53:53.00
59 92 GER19870121 STAUFF Andreas German National Team GER 0 0 05:53:53.00
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2010
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 6 of 8Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
 Similar topics
-
» WinterJam 2010 Results
» London Diamond League Results
» CAMDEN NEWS, RESULTS & REVIEW
» STATE RELAY RESULTS & A National Relay Day?
» Devonport Gift Meet Updates....

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: