CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
AuthorMessage
Hans



Number of posts : 3106
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sat Dec 04, 2010 5:38 pm

The official result of the Vuelta a Bolivia on the UCI site gives the numbers 3 and 4 of the final GC the other way around: 3rd NEISA ALVARADO Mauricio and 4th GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3106
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Dec 05, 2010 6:41 pm

2nd in stage 3 of the Vuelta Bicentenario del Paraguay was not SILVA Felipe (id=13266) but DELAI Felipe Silva (BRA19861115)

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3106
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Mon Dec 06, 2010 6:11 pm

Hans wrote:
2nd in stage 3 of the Vuelta Bicentenario del Paraguay was not SILVA Felipe (id=13266) but DELAI Felipe Silva (BRA19861115)
Same correction for the winner of stage 4 and 19th in the final GC

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sat Dec 18, 2010 4:54 pm

Some resulst of regional championships that you could add:


17-03-2010 South American Games (Colombia, Medellin) – ITT
1. BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago in 49m 4s
2. MEDICI Matias at 21s
3. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres at 28s
4. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan at 47s
5. GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio at 1m 48s
6. TAVARES FERRAO Luiz Carlos Amorim at 2m 14s
7. NAZARET Magno Prado at 2m 50s
8. ALARCON Jose at 3m 37s
9. MASTRANGELO Roman at 3m 39s
10. CONTRERAS Jorge at 4m 42s
11. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar 4m 43s
12. CEDER Ruiz at 12m 8s

22-03-2010 South American Games (Colombia, Medellin) – RR
1. BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago in 3h 49m 3s
2. LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe st
3. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis st
4. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres at 8m 10s
5. GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio at 10m 26s
6. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan at 10m 26s
7. OCHOA Carlos Jose at 11m 48s
8. CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA Jaime Alberto at 13m 22s
9. SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo at 14m 36s
10. GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio at 14m 36s
11. MONTENEGRO REVELO Jorge Luis at 14m 36s
12. PALMA SANTOS Pedro at 14m 36s
13. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar at 14m 50s
14. ALARCON Jose at 18m 3s
15. LAZO Sebastian at 19m 28s

21-07-2010 CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN GAMES (Mayaguez, Puerto Rico) – ITT – 41,5 KM
Rank Name Nat. Result
1 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio VEN 50:04
2 CHACON DIAZ Jose Isidro VEN +2:13
3 RAABE MENDEZ Henry CRC +3:22
4 RICHIEZ MATOS Edgardo PUR +4:28
5 BONILLA BONILLA Jose Adrian CRC +4:29
6 GARCIA Rodolfo MEX +5:21
7 PULIDO NARANJO Luis MEX +6:54
8 TURNER Tinga JAM +7:42
9 COLON FELIX Jaime PUR +7:42
10 POPE Byron BIZ +7:55
11 RODRIGUEZ Mikol PAN +8:16
12 MIRANDA Guillermo PAN +9:00
13 MARAJ Kurt LCA +10:42
14 CHARLES Sydney LCA19780828 +11:59
15 CAMPOS Jairo BIZ +12:11
16 ANDREWS Orano VIN +12:24
17 CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr IVB +12:37
18 RICHARDSON Cosmos ANT +13:37
19 GUY Colas HAI19890816 +13:55
DNF PIERRE Jhon HAI19821003
DNS BRIDGES Jyme ANT

28-07-2010 CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN GAMES (Mayagüez, Puerto Rico) – RR – 145,3 KM
Rank Name Nat. Result
1 MACHADO PEREZ Honorio VEN 3:30:51
2 ABRAHAM Emile TRI +0
3 MACIAS HERNANDEZ Luis Fernando MEX +0
4 CAPELLAN ALMONTE Deivy DOM +0
5 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades COL +0
6 GERMAN MERAN Rafael Adolfo DOM +1
7 CRUZ MARTINEZ Wendy DOM +1
8 RAABE MENDEZ Henry CRC +1
9 URENA Fernando PAN +1
10 GREAVES Alanzo GUY +1
11 PULIDO NARANJO Luis MEX +1
12 MORALES AQUINO Danny Alexander GUA +2
13 MATEI RIVERA Enrique PUR +2
14 OSPINA HERNANDEZ Carlos Alberto COL +2
15 HERNANDEZ CAMBRONERO Carlos GUA +2
16 SEGURA CHIRINOS Frederick VEN +2
17 ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos CRC +2
18 MATTHEWS Darren BAR +2
19 MORALES Londy GUA +3
20 MIRANDA Guillermo PAN +4
21 RICHIEZ MATOS Edgardo PUR +4
22 VEGA CORDERO William PUR +5
23 ZECENA Jose Migdael GUA +6
24 OCHOA QUINTERO Richard VEN +6
25 WILLIAMS Geron GUY +7
26 VARGAS BARRANTES Paulo CRC +8
27 RODAS OCHOA Manuel GUA +11
28 RODRIGUEZ Mikol PAN +12
29 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio VEN +12
30 RODMAN Marloe JAM +13
31 RAMOS TORRES Florencio MEX +14
32 SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio MEX +16
33 MARTINEZ ADORNO Juan PUR +17
34 LOVELL Gregory BIZ +18
35 CHACON DIAZ Jose Isidro VEN +18
36 BONILLA BONILLA Jose Adrian CRC +19
37 RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus VEN +21
38 PERRYMAN Jason BAR +26
39 ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso COL +35
40 VILLARREAL Eyvar PAN +46
41 SANCHEZ BERIGUETE Augusto DOM +1:08
42 DURAN MONTOYA Marconi CRC +2:03
43 NEGRON Sammy PUR +2:13
44 TORRES FIGUEROA Carlos Jose PUR +2:13
45 CONTRERAS Mario ESA +9:37
46 MARAJ Kurt LCA +19:56
47 WILLIAMS Stanislas LCA +34:04
DNF BRIDGES Jyme ANT
DNF KING Omari ANT
DNF RICHARDSON Cosmos ANT
DNF CLARKE Simon BAR
DNF FORDE Mario BAR
DNF FORDE Jason BAR
DNF POPE Byron BIZ
DNF CAMPOS Jairo BIZ
DNF CATTOUSE Brandon BIZ
DNF ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Sebastian COL
DNF CASTRO RODRIGUEZ Alexis de Jesus COL
DNF URAN ARROYAVE Carlos Alberto COL
DNF HERNANDEZ AMAYA Yesly Moises CRC
DNF VIDAL Euris DOM
DNF PEREZ Jorge L. DOM
DNF DUARTE Miguel A. ESA
DNF LOPEZ Jimmy E. ESA
DNF TOUSAINT Jean Paul HAI19681113
DNF GUY Colas HAI
DNF VILNORD Louis HAI19900909
DNF PIERRE Jhon HAI
DNF CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr IVB
DNF DALEY Michael JAM
DNF SAMUELS Oniel JAM
DNF TURNER Tinga JAM
DNF CHARLES Sydney LCA
DNF MARAJ Kirk LCA
DNF JOSEPH Sammy LCA
DNF VAQUERA RESENDIZ Cesar Salvador MEX
DNF AGUIRRE INFANTE Jose Ramon MEX
DNF CASTILLO Jorge PAN19900916
DNF ALEXANDER Stephen TRI
DNF ALEXANDER Adam TRI
DNF CODRINGTON Marc TRI
DNF PHILLIP Njisane TRI19910529
DNF ANDREWS Orano VIN



Last edited by Rory on Sun Dec 19, 2010 2:18 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sat Dec 18, 2010 8:13 pm

4th in Vuelta a Costa Rica, Stage 1 it's not Cesar Andres ROJAS VILLEGAS (who is suspended as you can see in "Rider data"). The correct one is his elder brother Juan Carlos.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3106
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Tue Dec 21, 2010 12:47 am

The numbers 4 to 10 of stage 2 of the Vuelta a Costa Rica are on the UCI site totally different from what is shown on CQ:
4 Fabricio QUIROS CRC +1:14
5 Jean-Michel LACHANCE CAN +1:14
6 Jim VAN DEN BERG NED +1:14
7 Alien GARCIA CUB CUB +1:14
8 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC +1:14
9 Ruud KOOYMANS NED +1:14
10 Henry MENDEZ RAABE CRC +1:14
LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
SportingNonsense



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Thu Jan 13, 2011 9:14 pm

http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=19214

Burgos TTT

Looking at 2010 rider pages of those on winning Katusha team, they got 6 points for the win - the correct amount - however the results page of the TTT suggests they got 25
LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Ospite
Guest



PostSubject: Circuit de la Sarthe - Pays de la Loire   Mon Mar 28, 2011 12:23 pm

Back to top Go down
Fus87



Number of posts : 36
Registration date : 2010-03-06

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun May 01, 2011 3:00 pm

David Boily (id=13422) is listed as DNF on stage 6 of the Tour of California (id=17440), where it instead should be Eric Boily (id=6961).
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun May 01, 2011 10:21 pm

Some interesting results of regional championships of last year that you could add:


17-03-2010 South American Games (Colombia, Medellin) – ITT
1. BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago in 49m 4s
2. MEDICI Matias at 21s
3. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres at 28s
4. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan at 47s
5. GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio at 1m 48s
6. TAVARES FERRAO Luiz Carlos Amorim at 2m 14s
7. NAZARET Magno Prado at 2m 50s
8. ALARCON Jose at 3m 37s
9. MASTRANGELO Roman at 3m 39s
10. CONTRERAS Jorge at 4m 42s
11. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar 4m 43s
12. CEDER Ruiz at 12m 8s

22-03-2010 South American Games (Colombia, Medellin) – RR
1. BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago in 3h 49m 3s
2. LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe st
3. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis st
4. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres at 8m 10s
5. GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio at 10m 26s
6. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan at 10m 26s
7. OCHOA Carlos Jose at 11m 48s
8. CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA Jaime Alberto at 13m 22s
9. SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo at 14m 36s
10. GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio at 14m 36s
11. MONTENEGRO REVELO Jorge Luis at 14m 36s
12. PALMA SANTOS Pedro at 14m 36s
13. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar at 14m 50s
14. ALARCON Jose at 18m 3s
15. LAZO Sebastian at 19m 28s

21-07-2010 CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN GAMES (Mayaguez, Puerto Rico) – ITT – 41,5 KM
Rank Name Nat. Result
1 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio VEN 50:04
2 CHACON DIAZ Jose Isidro VEN +2:13
3 RAABE MENDEZ Henry CRC +3:22
4 RICHIEZ MATOS Edgardo PUR +4:28
5 BONILLA BONILLA Jose Adrian CRC +4:29
6 GARCIA Rodolfo MEX +5:21
7 PULIDO NARANJO Luis MEX +6:54
8 TURNER Tinga JAM +7:42
9 COLON FELIX Jaime PUR +7:42
10 POPE Byron BIZ +7:55
11 RODRIGUEZ Mikol PAN +8:16
12 MIRANDA Guillermo PAN +9:00
13 MARAJ Kurt LCA +10:42
14 CHARLES Sydney LCA19780828 +11:59
15 CAMPOS Jairo BIZ +12:11
16 ANDREWS Orano VIN +12:24
17 CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr IVB +12:37
18 RICHARDSON Cosmos ANT +13:37
19 GUY Colas HAI19890816 +13:55
DNF PIERRE Jhon HAI19821003
DNS BRIDGES Jyme ANT

28-07-2010 CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN GAMES (Mayagüez, Puerto Rico) – RR – 145,3 KM
Rank Name Nat. Result
1 MACHADO PEREZ Honorio VEN 3:30:51
2 ABRAHAM Emile TRI +0
3 MACIAS HERNANDEZ Luis Fernando MEX +0
4 CAPELLAN ALMONTE Deivy DOM +0
5 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades COL +0
6 GERMAN MERAN Rafael Adolfo DOM +1
7 CRUZ MARTINEZ Wendy DOM +1
8 RAABE MENDEZ Henry CRC +1
9 URENA Fernando PAN +1
10 GREAVES Alanzo GUY +1
11 PULIDO NARANJO Luis MEX +1
12 MORALES AQUINO Danny Alexander GUA +2
13 MATEI RIVERA Enrique PUR +2
14 OSPINA HERNANDEZ Carlos Alberto COL +2
15 HERNANDEZ CAMBRONERO Carlos GUA +2
16 SEGURA CHIRINOS Frederick VEN +2
17 ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos CRC +2
18 MATTHEWS Darren BAR +2
19 MORALES Londy GUA +3
20 MIRANDA Guillermo PAN +4
21 RICHIEZ MATOS Edgardo PUR +4
22 VEGA CORDERO William PUR +5
23 ZECENA Jose Migdael GUA +6
24 OCHOA QUINTERO Richard VEN +6
25 WILLIAMS Geron GUY +7
26 VARGAS BARRANTES Paulo CRC +8
27 RODAS OCHOA Manuel GUA +11
28 RODRIGUEZ Mikol PAN +12
29 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio VEN +12
30 RODMAN Marloe JAM +13
31 RAMOS TORRES Florencio MEX +14
32 SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio MEX +16
33 MARTINEZ ADORNO Juan PUR +17
34 LOVELL Gregory BIZ +18
35 CHACON DIAZ Jose Isidro VEN +18
36 BONILLA BONILLA Jose Adrian CRC +19
37 RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus VEN +21
38 PERRYMAN Jason BAR +26
39 ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso COL +35
40 VILLARREAL Eyvar PAN +46
41 SANCHEZ BERIGUETE Augusto DOM +1:08
42 DURAN MONTOYA Marconi CRC +2:03
43 NEGRON Sammy PUR +2:13
44 TORRES FIGUEROA Carlos Jose PUR +2:13
45 CONTRERAS Mario ESA +9:37
46 MARAJ Kurt LCA +19:56
47 WILLIAMS Stanislas LCA +34:04
DNF BRIDGES Jyme ANT
DNF KING Omari ANT
DNF RICHARDSON Cosmos ANT
DNF CLARKE Simon BAR
DNF FORDE Mario BAR
DNF FORDE Jason BAR
DNF POPE Byron BIZ
DNF CAMPOS Jairo BIZ
DNF CATTOUSE Brandon BIZ
DNF ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Sebastian COL
DNF CASTRO RODRIGUEZ Alexis de Jesus COL
DNF URAN ARROYAVE Carlos Alberto COL
DNF HERNANDEZ AMAYA Yesly Moises CRC
DNF VIDAL Euris DOM
DNF PEREZ Jorge L. DOM
DNF DUARTE Miguel A. ESA
DNF LOPEZ Jimmy E. ESA
DNF TOUSAINT Jean Paul HAI19681113
DNF GUY Colas HAI
DNF VILNORD Louis HAI19900909
DNF PIERRE Jhon HAI
DNF CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr IVB
DNF DALEY Michael JAM
DNF SAMUELS Oniel JAM
DNF TURNER Tinga JAM
DNF CHARLES Sydney LCA
DNF MARAJ Kirk LCA
DNF JOSEPH Sammy LCA
DNF VAQUERA RESENDIZ Cesar Salvador MEX
DNF AGUIRRE INFANTE Jose Ramon MEX
DNF CASTILLO Jorge PAN19900916
DNF ALEXANDER Stephen TRI
DNF ALEXANDER Adam TRI
DNF CODRINGTON Marc TRI
DNF PHILLIP Njisane TRI19910529
DNF ANDREWS Orano VIN
Back to top Go down
Ospite
Guest



PostSubject: Italian Championships ITT   Fri May 27, 2011 10:39 pm

From the official results: http://www.settimanatricolore2010.it/web/it/programma/prove-a-cronometro/item/43-open.html
Cirella has an Italian licence (ITA19840731 CIRELLA GIUSEPPE TOMMASO)
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3106
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sat May 28, 2011 7:19 pm

Bradipone wrote:
From the official results: http://www.settimanatricolore2010.it/web/it/programma/prove-a-cronometro/item/43-open.html
Cirella has an Italian licence (ITA19840731 CIRELLA GIUSEPPE TOMMASO)
But according to the official result of the 2011 Oceania Cycling Championships he (also?) has an Australian license (AUS19840731) as shown under the DNS of the Road Race: http://www.cycling.org.au/?ID=41753
Back to top Go down
Willem D



Number of posts : 7
Registration date : 2010-12-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Tue Apr 24, 2012 10:55 pm

In the Tour d'Indonesia, Stage 1 : Jakarta T.T.T. is mentioned as 4th with Vali Asr Hossein Nateghi, this must be Saeed Nateghi.

Hossein was in 2010 with the Azad cycling team and riding on that date in the Tour of Seoul.

LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Fred



Number of posts : 27
Registration date : 2009-08-19

PostSubject: Vuelta a España   Sun Oct 28, 2012 10:24 am

Ezequiel Mosquera, winner of stage 20 and 2nd in the overall standings, disqualified following a failed doping test (hydroxyéthylamid)


http://www.uci.ch/Modules/BUILTIN/getObject.asp?MenuId&ObjTypeCode=FILE&type=FILE&id=NjY5MTE&LangId=1
http://www.cyclingnews.com/news/vacansoleil-confirm-that-they-fired-mosquera

Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 565
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   Sun Oct 28, 2012 1:33 pm

Fred wrote:
Ezequiel Mosquera, winner of stage 20 and 2nd in the overall standings, disqualified following a failed doping test (hydroxyéthylamid)


http://www.uci.ch/Modules/BUILTIN/getObject.asp?MenuId&ObjTypeCode=FILE&type=FILE&id=NjY5MTE&LangId=1
http://www.cyclingnews.com/news/vacansoleil-confirm-that-they-fired-mosquera

We know Wink

It's one of the many doping-DQ's we still have to change in the results... See also this remark: cqranking.actieforum.com/t92p135-results-2012#3650
and this list
cqranking.actieforum.com/t81p165-results-2011#2750
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2010   

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2010
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 8 of 8Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
 Similar topics
-
» WinterJam 2010 Results
» London Diamond League Results
» STATE RELAY RESULTS & A National Relay Day?
» Devonport Gift Meet Updates....
» Andrew McCabe beaten by 0.01s in 2011 Ipswich Lightning Gift

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: