CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
AuthorMessage
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: National Championships 2010   Fri Mar 19, 2010 5:41 pm

06-03-2010 ECUADOR – ITT
1. NAVARRETE NAVARRETE Segundo Mesias – in 48m 32s
2. RAGONESSI Jose – at 1m 14s
3. ESPINOZA ALVARADO Diego – at 5m 26s

07-03-2010 ECUADOR – RR
1. RAGONESSI Jose – in 2h 20m 23s
2. CALISPA Luis – st
3. RUIZ CHAVEZ Jose Antonio – st
4. GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio – st
5. MORAN PICHINCHA Edwin Quelal – st
6. ESPINOZA ALVARADO Diego – at 5m 33s
7. HIDALGO VEGA Pablo Miguel - at 5m 39s
8. NAVARRETE NAVARRETE Segundo Mesias – at 5m 39s
9. SANCHEZ AZUAY Richard Ojeda – at 20m 4s

07-03-2010 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (MIRADOR SUR) – ITT – 40 KM
1. SANCHEZ BERIGUETE Augusto – 54m 44s
2. GERMAN MERAN Rafael Adolfo – at 27s
3. DE LA CRUZ Benigno – at 33s
4. GARCIA Geovanny – at 2m 35s
5. PAYANO Gustavo – at 4m 19s

14-03-2010 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (BARAHONA) – RR – 183 KM
1. CAPELLAN ALMONTE Deivy – at 4h 28m 41s
2. MINIER Rodny - st
3. RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Jose Frank - st
4. VIDAL Euris - st
5. SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael - st
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Wed May 05, 2010 4:10 pm

Some new results of the national championships of Bolivia and Benin.
I've also added the results of regional games. It's up to you if you want to publish them on the site.


31-01-2010 South Asian Games (Dhaka, Bangladesh) – TTT – 80 KM
1. INDIA - in 01:44'11"
Amandeep Singh, Harpeet Singh, Rajendra Kumar, Sabu Ganajer
2. PAKISTAN - at 1'18"
Haroon Rashid, Muhammad Rafique, Nisar Ahmed, Sabir Sabir
3. BANGLADESH - at 2'33"
Kumar Ripon, Uddin Muslim, Uddin Ekhtir, Hossain Anowar

02-02-2010 South Asian Games (Dhaka, Bangladesh) – RR – 170 KM
1. JANAKA HEMANTH GONGALAGE - Sri Lanka - in 04:48'34"
2. BISHNOI Rajender– India
3. NISAR AHMED – Pakistan


17-03-2010 South American Games (Colombia, Medellin) – ITT
1. BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago in 49m 4s
2. MEDICI Matias at 21s
3. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres at 28s
4. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan at 47s
5. GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio at 1m 48s
6. TAVARES FERRAO Luiz Carlos Amorim at 2m 14s
7. NAZARET Magno Prado at 2m 50s
8. ALARCON Jose at 3m 37s
9. MASTRANGELO Roman at 3m 39s
10. CONTRERAS Jorge at 4m 42s
11. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar 4m 43s
12. RUIZ Ceder at 12m 8s

22-03-2010 South American Games (Colombia, Medellin) – RR
1. BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago in 3h 49m 3s
2. LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe st
3. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis st
4. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres at 8m 10s
5. GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio at 10m 26s
6. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos Ivan at 10m 26s
7. OCHOA Carlos Jose at 11m 48s
8. CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA Jaime Alberto at 13m 22s
9. SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo at 14m 36s
10. GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio at 14m 36s
11. MONTENEGRO REVELO Jorge Luis at 14m 36s
12. PALMA SANTOS Pedro at 14m 36s
13. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar at 14m 50s
14. ALARCON Jose at 18m 3s
15. LAZO Sebastian at 19m 28s

10-04-2010 Benin (Comé) – ITT – 7.5 KM
1. AMOUSSOUVI Augustin
2. HANSINON Eugène
3. SOGLO Aubierge

11-04-2010 Benin (Abomey) – RR – 120 KM
1. SOGLO Aubierge in 3h 34m 39s
2. HANSINON Eugène at 4s
3. AMOUSSOUVI Augustin at 23s

24-04-2010 Bolivia (Potosi) – ITT – 20 KM
1. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar in 52m 9s
2. COTUMBA COA Juan at 4m 40s
3. CHAMBILLA ESCOBAR Pedro at 8m 33s
Pedros Chambilla is in the database from Ecuador, but actually he’s from Bolivia.

25-04-2010 Bolivia (Potosi) – RR – 150 KM
1. SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar
2. COTUMBA COA Juan
3. QUISPE Jorge Armando
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Thu Jun 03, 2010 10:30 pm

11-04-2010 Puerto Rico (Arecibo) – ITT – 36 KM
1. COLON FELIX Jaime in 1h 1m 26s
2. VARGAS COLON Tedis at 44s
3. MARTINEZ ADORNO Juan at 46s
4. SEPPY MARTINEZ Anthony at 1m 21s
5. RIVERA SANTIAGO Luis at 3m 47s
6. COSME Jose at 4m 10s
7. CASTRO Jose at 6m 52s
8. ACABA ORTIZ Gabriel at 7m 24s
9. PADILLA RIVAS Adan at 8m 54s
10. CRUZ QUILES Confesor at 9m 36s

01-05-2010 El Salvador (Ciudad Arce) – ITT – 40 KM
1. CONTRERAS Mario in 46m 31s
2. GUERVARA Geovany at 19s
3. DUARTE Miguel A. at 3m 13s

16-05-2010 Cyprus (Alambra) – RR
1. ADAMOU Vassilis in 2h 44m 50s
2. ATHANASIADES Marios at 1s
3. KITIS Michalis at 5s
4. SKETTOS Kyriakos at 1m 48s
5. SKETTOS Timotheos at 7m 37s
6. FATTAS Giorgos at 7m 37s
7. VOTSIS Demetris at 11m 50s
8. KOUTSIOU Renos at 11m 50s
9. KATSOURIS Leontios at 51m 42s
10. THEODOROU Lucas at 1h 16m 33s

22-05-2010 Guatemala (Puerto de San José) – ITT – 36 KM
1. RODAS OCHOA Manuel in 40m 9s
2. MORALES AQUINO Jonny at 1m 42s
3. MORALES AQUINO Danny Alexander at 1m 51s
4. MARROQUIN Luis Danilo at 1m 57s
5. AJCU Lizandro Roberto at 2m 34s

28-05-2010 Chile (Antofagasta) – ITT – 40 KM
1. ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio in 53m 52s
2. FERNANDEZ FAUNDEZ Juan at 26s
3. MEDINA ANDRADE Jose Alfredo at 55s
4. ABARCA DIAZ Jorge Andres at 4m 51s
5. The fifth place is unknown but he rode 5m 27s slower than Arriagada
6. VENTURA Antony at 6m 39s
7. FLORES ARAYA Jose Manuel at 14m 56s

30-05-2010 Chile (Antofagasta) – RR – 160 KM
1. SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando in 4h 2m 9s
2. ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio at 2m 41s
3. ADRIAN Elias at 2m 41s
4. MEDINA ANDRADE Jose Alfredo at 6m 27s
5. FERNANDEZ FAUNDEZ Juan at 8m 10s
6. GARRIDO Gonzalo at 8m 10s
7. CANCINO Cristian at 17m29s
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 28
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 04, 2010 2:58 pm

All of them are added. For Filip/Mark: we need to set a new flag for Benin, it was never included into our database. Thx a lot Rory for the support on this!
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 565
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 04, 2010 5:34 pm

DaniCQ wrote:
All of them are added. For Filip/Mark: we need to set a new flag for Benin, it was never included into our database. Thx a lot Rory for the support on this!
Flag is done @
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 04, 2010 10:22 pm

Found those results on the uci site

25-05-2010 Cuba (Havana) – ITT
1 Arnold ALCOLEA 50:07
2 Raul GRANJEL +2:04
3 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA +2:22
4 Lemay LEON BARRANCO +2:50
5 Yasmani ALVARADO +3:18
6 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES +3:41
7 Alien GARCIA +3:52
8 Agustín MARTÍNEZ +4:05
9 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO +4:12
10 Carlos ROLDÁN +5:01
11 José PERALTA +5:08
12 Emilio PÉREZ +5:48
13 Miguel SÁNCHEZ +6:02
14 Alejandro GLEZ JONZALEZ +6:25
15 Felix NODARSE +7:30

27-05-2010 Cuba (Cacahual) – RR
1 Raul GRANJEL 3:59:15
2 Arnold ALCOLEA +0
3 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ +0
4 Reldy PEREZ +0
5 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA +0
6 Jorge J. ROJAS +39
7 Vicente SANABRIA +1:51
8 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO +2:14
9 Agustín MARTÍNEZ +6:00
10 Yasmani ALVARADO +6:00
11 Alien GARCIA +6:00
12 Felix NODARSE +6:00
13 Eduardo TRETO VILLAR +6:00
14 Joel MARINO +6:00
15 Yoandi FREIRE SANCHEZ +6:00
16 Ramón MARTÍN +6:00
17 Valdez ALAIN +6:00
18 Miguel SÁNCHEZ +6:00
19 Arnaldo ORAMAS +6:00
20 Emilio PÉREZ +6:00
21 Luis ALFARO +6:00
22 Lenier PADILLA +6:00
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 28
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Jun 05, 2010 8:52 am

Added, thx again!
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Wed Jun 16, 2010 5:39 am

National Championships Israel (Lyakiia) I.T.T. was not yesterday (15/06/2010).
It's the 25/06/2010, one day before the road race.

The same for :
National Championships Costa Rica () R.R. is not the 17/06/2010.
But it's 27/06/2010.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 18, 2010 9:29 pm

Found five other results of missing championships:

01-05-2010 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – RR – 70 KM
1. BANIHAMMAD Yousif Mirza
2. ALBALOOSHI Majid Mohamed
3. BANIHAMMAD Ahmad Abdallah
4. AL NAQBI Khamis Saif
5. BIN TOUK Qassim

01-05-2010 LIBYA (Tripoli) – RR – 120 KM
1. AL TAYEB Fathi
2. MOHAMMAD Ahmad
3. YOUSSEF Ahmed

30-05-2010 Malta – RR
1. FORMOSA Maurice – 505 pt
2. GALEA David – 480 pt
3. BONNICI Mark – 450 pt
4. FORMOSA Christian – 410 pt
5. BONELLO Etienne – 405 pt
The Maltese National RR Championship is based on a ranking after 3 national road races

06-06-2010 Malta – ITT
1. BONELLO Etienne – 555 pt
2. FORMOSA Maurice – 445 pt
3. SCIBERRAS Steve – 420 pt
4. FORMOSA Christian – 415 pt
5. SCHIAVONE Jack – 390 pt
The Maltese National RR Championship is based on a ranking after 3 national time trials

13-06-2010 Puerto Rico (Coamo) – RR – 150 KM
1. MARTINEZ ADORNO Juan in 4h 25m 44s
2. TORRES Carlos at 2s
3. NEGRON Sammy at 2m 8s
4. MATEI RIVERA Enrique at 5m 11s
5. MONFROIG PEREZ Pedro at 5m 11s
6. BABILONIA Miguel at 5m 11s
7. VARGAS COLON Tedis at 6m 52s
8. RODRIGUEZ Luis at 10m 22s
9. VEGA CORDERO William at 11m 10s
10. ARCE RIVERA William at 11m 55s

DaniCQ wrote:
All of them just added, thx!
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3106
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Burkina Faso   Wed Jun 23, 2010 10:43 am

The UCI site gives the result (at least the first five) of the RR Championship of Burkina Faso, apparently held last Sunday June 20.
Back to top Go down
Online
stephane david



Number of posts : 962
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Wed Jun 23, 2010 11:00 pm

1 137 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Androni Elite 00:52:38.91
2 106 SUI19740609 Aeschbach Alexander BMC-Laser Tec-Sika Elite 00:52:59.40
3 136 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin AG2R La Mondiale Elite 00:53:38.90
4 126 SUI19870609 Schnyder Nicolas PRICE Custom-Bikes Elite 00:53:41.83
5 127 SUI19830627 Frey Joël VC Pfaffnau Team Hörmann Elite 00:54:00.90
6 133 SUI19830306 Zahner Simon BMC Racing Team Elite 00:54:11.09
7 129 SUI19850425 Müller Roman GS RUFALEX Rollladen Elite 00:54:18.08
8 175 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan Chambéry Cyclisme Formation AG2R LA MONDIALE U23 00:54:36.74
9 134 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert RRC Nordwest Elite 00:54:39.62
10 155 SUI19881215 Hofstetter Michael Team Hörmann U23 00:54:39.74
11 132 SUI19770612 Fischer Nicolas VC ANNEMASSE Elite 00:54:46.19
12 168 SUI19900508 Rossi Lorenzo VC Mendrisio-PL Valli U23 00:54:49.93
13 143 SUI19890101 Boutellier Ivan PRICE Custom-Bike U23 00:54:50.01
14 116 SUI19860718 Jost Kevin Team Bürgi - FIDI BC Elite 00:54:50.85
15 162 SUI19900727 Luternauer Patrick Team Hörmann U23 00:55:04.82
16 170 SUI19881120 Stark Dominque RV Uster Radsport Flatera U23 00:55:16.13
17 177 SUI19880416 Saggiorato Mirco Team Bürgi - FIDI BC U23 00:55:22.09
18 172 SUI19901214 Waldispühl Livio RMV Hochdorf A-Team Merida Hitzkirch U23 00:55:38.39
19 121 SUI19850209 Varé Lionel GS RUFALEX Rollladen Elite 00:55:46.47
20 176 SUI19880605 Lippuner Marco Team Hörmann U23 00:55:50.14
21 154 SUI19881229 Henggeler Daniel VC Aegeri, Price-Custom Bikes U23 00:55:59.98
22 178 SUI19880312 Baer Michael Team ATLAS PERSONAL U23 00:56:11.72
23 146 SUI19891202 Dreier Till Team Hörmann U23 00:56:11.79
24 149 SUI19900414 Frank Simon Team Hörmann U23 00:56:20.26
25 147 SUI19900310 Eglin Joel GS RUFALEX Rollladen U23 00:56:20.99
26 139 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sebastian Team ATLAS PERSONAL U23 00:56:40.03
27 165 SUI19910518 Keller Jan Team Hobi Bau AG-M.F.Hügler-Wetzikon U23 00:56:45.47
28 157 SUI19901227 Horstmann Samuel Price Custom-Bike U23 00:57:10.11
29 119 SUI19840901 Künzli Raymond Team Bürgi - FIDI BC Elite 00:57:20.91
30 148 SUI19911205 Eglin Micha RRZ goldwurst.ch Nordwest U23 00:57:27.81
31 158 SUI19910714 Hugentobler Gregory Team-Genève U23 00:57:33.18
32 159 SUI19900926 Imhof Claudio Chambéry Cyclisme Formation AG2R LA MONDIALE U23 00:57:33.42
33 140 SUI19881206 Angst Moreno GS RUFALEX Rollladen U23 00:57:38.47
34 144 SUI19891121 Cambianica Enea Team Bürgi-FIDI BC U23 00:57:51.16
35 169 SUI19900501 Schelling Patrick VC Fischingen-Raiffeisen Neckertal-Volg U23 00:57:57.10
36 141 SUI19880603 Baertsch Steven Team Bürgi - FIDI BC U23 00:58:30.46
37 145 SUI19910816 Chenaux Adrien BMC-Sogecoma-Hottinger Cycling Team U23 00:58:30.99
38 173 SUI19891218 Wüst Lionel Bourg Ain Cyclisme U23 00:58:46.51
39 151 SUI19910217 Gasser Gian Marco Team Hobi Bau AG-M.F.Hügler-Wetzikon U23 00:58:48.79
40 164 SUI19900308 Lussi Tobias PRICE Custom-Bike U23 00:58:54.43
41 160 SUI19910729 Jaun Lukas RRC Magglingen U23 00:59:02.42
42 166 SUI19880729 Moser Kilian Team Hörmann U23 00:59:17.52
43 110 SUI19841109 Bolt Florian Biketeam Aadorf Elite 00:59:32.06
44 153 SUI19900508 Hauri Reto VC Born Boningen Mondia Thüler-Parkett U23 00:59:33.51
45 152 SUI19900531 Hänni Dominic RSC Aaretal Münsingen U23 00:59:38.47
46 150 SUI19900208 Fuchs Dominik team cycling sports U23 00:59:49.19
47 114 SUI19811201 Gross Micah VC Sursee Elite 01:00:39.08
48 156 SUI19901116 Hofstetter Oliver VC Mendrisio-PL Valli U23 01:02:20.60
49 167 SUI19910726 Nef Raphael Steiner Bäckerei Wetzikon Cycling Team U23 01:02:21.16
50 115 SUI19850114 Gut Reto VC Pfaffnau Pneuhaus Frank Elite 01:05:48.78
Back to top Go down
SportingNonsense



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 25, 2010 11:48 am

Ireland TT: http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=17786

The CQ page has it as
1. [IRL] MCCANN David GNT 48'46" 30
2. [IRL] IRVINE Martyn - 01'59" 18
3. [IRL] BUGGLE Aaron - 02'02" 14
4. [IRL] O'LOUGHLIN David SKT 02'08" 10
5. [IRL] CHRISTIE Marcus - 02'22" 7
6. [IRL] COLLIS Con - 03'06" 5
7. [IRL] MCCRYSTAL Bryan - 03'17" 4
8. [IRL] MCALLISTER Conor - 03'25" 3
9. [IRL] COLE Jonny - 03'32" 2
10. [IRL] MARTIN Thomas - 03'32" 1

But the Irish Cycling website, which so far only has the Top 6, disagrees on 6th:

1 D. McCann (Giant Asia), 48.46;
2 M. Irvine (Planet X), 50.45;
3 A. Buggle (UV Aube), 50.48;
4 D. O'Loughlin (An Post/Sean Kelly/ M. Donnelly), 50.54;
5 M. Christie (Usher IRC), 51.08;
6 M. Brammier (An Post/Sean Kelly/M. Donnelly), 51.33.

Brammeier does of course get CQ points for it, as he is Irish as of the middle of last year
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 962
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 25, 2010 10:25 pm

Full results for TT Luxemburg champs can be found there :

http://www.romers.nl/old/class/2010-06-24!Luxembourg!Alzingen!Championnats%20Nationaux!Espoirs%20-%20Elite%20-%20Stage%201%2C%20Etape%201.html

And for Poland :

1 59 POL19870417 MARYCZ Jarosˆaw TEAM SAXO BANK 0 56 08 15
2 58 POL19850307 BODNAR Maciej LIQUIGAS DOIMIO 0 56 51 07 0 00 43
3 57 POL19760210 SAPA Marcin LAMPRE-FERNESE VINI 0 57 30 98 0 01 22
4 3 POL19770623 KIENDY— Tomasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 0 57 57 01 0 01 49
5 2 POL19820510 BODNAR ukasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 0 58 03 72 0 01 55
6 33 POL19840619 TACIAK Mateusz MRàZ ACTIVE JET 0 58 11 54 0 02 03
7 56 POL19801027 HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD NERI 0 58 17 44 0 02 09
8 6 POL19740227 R¨BIEWSKI Jarosˆaw CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 0 58 42 28 0 02 34
9 4 POL19860427 BATEK Dariusz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 0 58 51 10 0 02 43
10 20 POL19850520 —REDZIãSKI Jakub ALKS STAL OCETIX GRUDZI¤DZ 0 58 58 49 0 02 50
11 5 POL19770223 LISOWICZ Tomasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE 0 58 59 00 0 02 51
12 55 POL19860912 PATERSKI Maciej LIQUIGAS DOIMIO 0 59 22 00 0 03 14
13 34 POL19810510 WITECKI Mariusz MRàZ ACTIVE JET 0 59 24 78 0 03 16
14 62 POL19770918 KOHUT Sˆawomir ROMET WELTOUR D¨BICA 1 00 18 12 0 04 10
15 31 POL19830627 HALEJAK Wojciech MRàZ ACTIVE JET 1 00 40 93 0 04 32
16 61 POL19720622 BARANOWSKI Dariusz ROMET WELTOUR D¨BICA 1 00 49 44 0 04 41
17 63 POL19830707 PRZYDZIA Artur ROMET WELTOUR D¨BICA 1 01 01 88 0 04 53
18 18 POL19841017 ZIàKOWSKI Wojciech DHL-AUTHOR 1 01 11 08 0 05 03
19 47 POL19860618 MODZELEWSKI ukasz KK LEGIA 1928 -FELT 1 03 05 38 0 06 57
20 51 POL19820515 JAROSZ Andrzej S¤DECKIE TOW.CYKLISTàW N.S¤C 1 05 55 12 0 09 47
21 30 POL19850919 BIENIASZ Maksymilian NIESTOWARZYSZONY CZARNA 1 09 09 65 0 13 01

And for Slovenia & Croatia, these champs were standing between Solkan (start) and Plave (finish) on a distance of 38 km.
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Jun 26, 2010 2:52 am

25/06/2010 National Championships Latvia (Smiltene) I.T.T. :

1 1 Raivis Belohvoščiks LAT19750121 Ceramica Flaminia 51:43:82 25:39:60
2 2 Aleksejs Saramotins LAT19820408 HTC-Columbia 51:45:29 25:47:70
3 3 Gatis Smukulis LAT19870415 Ag2R-LaMondiale 52:29:16 26:03:07
4 15 Valdis Žogota LAT19860524 RRS-Rīga(S) 57:35:67 28:23:86
5 6 Rinalds Sluckis LAT19810316 ironman.lv 58:54:86 29:12:45
6 12 Jānis Andersons LAT19761210 Veloclub 61:23:86 29:22:02
7 14 Kaspars Kuprišs LAT19871115 VW-Valmiera 61:58:54 30:30:00
8 7 Kārlis Sālījums LAT19750414 RIT/RE 62:39:54 31:21:39
9 8 Ivars Kassalis LAT19770614 RIT/RE 64:17:80 31:57:86
10 13 Vjačeslavs Žunda LAT19770131 RIT/RE 65:03:36 32:06:10
11 4 Lauris Špillers LAT19740219 Alpha Baltic 67:16:16 33:47:23
12 17 Māris Kalveršs LAT19760126 Salaspils/Zīriņi 67:28:26 33:23:42
13 10 Juris Jansons LAT19750309 RIT/RE 68:01:73 33:34:29
14 9 Māris Rudens LAT19761030 RIT/RE 68:51:29 33:46:60

http://www.lrf.lv/wp-content/uploads/LC_ind.xls


25/06/2010 NC4 [Ltu] National Championships Lithuania (Panevezys) R.R.

1 KAUPAS Vytautas
2 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
3 KRUOPIS Aidis at 3"
4 BAGDONAS Gediminas
5 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas at 7"
6 KONDROTAS Simas

http://www.sportas.lt/lietuvos-dviraciu-cempionato-grupiniu-lenktyniu-nugaletojas-v-kaupas/kitos/atn.lt/2010-06-25/141362/

25/06/2010 NC3 [Ukr] National Championships Ukraine (Sebastopol) I.T.T.

1 POPKOV Vitaliy
2 KRIVTSOV Yuriy
3 VASYLYUK Andriy
4 PIDGORNYY Ruslan
5 VASILYEV Maksym
6 TOPCHANYUK Artem

http://www.sportclub-isd.com/index.php?id=1968&show=news&newsid=63263
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Jun 27, 2010 3:24 am

For Venezuela ITT, the winner is GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio (and not Tomas Gil who isn't Venezuelian)
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 565
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Jun 27, 2010 12:22 pm

Thanks all, all additions and changes added so far.
It's gonna be a busy day! If you find results we didn't mention yet: keep on posting! Thanks in advance!

Note: we will first concentrate on posting the top-3 or top-10 from NCh's, and we'll add the rest later. So don't be afraid we've missed your additional results if we're not entering them immediately. Wink

In our Twitter site we'll post all podia of today's championships.
http://twitter.com/CQranking


Back to top Go down
ajax0



Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2010-06-27

PostSubject: Danish RR - Anders Lund   Sun Jun 27, 2010 9:37 pm

After checking out the results from the Danish RR championships, I noticed that the Norwegian Anders Lund from Sparebanken Vest-Ridley has been credited for the 3rd place and the 26 CQ-points instead of Team Saxo Bank's Danish rider Anders Lund, who was the one participated and came in 3rd. Wink
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 632
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Jun 27, 2010 10:11 pm

Complete results of Netherlands Antilles TT championships can be found here:
http://www.cyclingcuracao.com/resultaten.html?rid=84

Notice that riders from different categories (juniors & masters) participated in this race. Maybe you should only include the elite riders in the result.
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Jun 27, 2010 11:00 pm

Czech Republic + Slovakia R.R. :

http://www.ckdacomkyjov.cz/listiny/MCRSR_silnice_nedele.xls

Last year, you combined Elite and u23 riders. And Canecky and Vysna were 5th and 6th this year for the ITT.

So normaly the first is Jakub Novak for Slovakia for the R.R. : http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=17795
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jun 28, 2010 12:14 am

Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:09 am

Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:14 am

Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:19 am

Top 20 for Great Britain (Nelson) R.R. :

1. Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 180 kilometres in 5-07-08
2. Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky) at same time
3. Ian Stannard (Team Sky) at 2-20
4. Jeremy Hunt (Cervelo Test Team) at 7-59
5. Simon Richardson (Sigma Sport-Specialized) at 8-23
6. David Clarke (Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago) at 10-41
7. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh) at 10-43 (Daniel)
8. Andy Fenn (100% ME) at 13-56 (Andrew)
9. Rob Partridge (Endura) at 17-24
10. Paul Esposti (BCV) at 17-25
11. Chris Froome (Team Sky) 17-54
1 lap down
12. Rhys Lloyd (Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago)
13. Kristian House (Rapha-Condor-Sharp)
14. Ross Creber (Endura)
15. Ben Greenwood (Rapha-Condor-Sharp)
16. Richard Cartland (Corley Cycles)
17. Doug Dewey (Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago)
18. Tomas Swift-Metcalfe (Palmeiras Resort)
19. Steve Lampier (Pendragon-Le Col-Colnago)
20. Tim Kennaugh (100% ME)

http://www.cyclingweekly.co.uk/news/latest/474628/thomas-edges-out-kennaugh-as-sky-take-1-2-3-at-national-championships.html

Top 10 for National Championships Portugal (Santa Maria da Feira) R.R. :
1º Rui Sousa (Barbot-Siper), 4h21m04s (média: 36,749 km/h)
2º Célio Sousa (Madeinox-Boavista), a 13s
3º André Cardoso (Palmeiras Resort-Prio-Tavira), a 33s
4º Luís Pinheiro (Madeinox-Boavista), a 38s
5º Bruno Pinto (CC Loulé-Louletano-Orbitur-Aquashow), mt
6º Tiago Machado (RadioShack), a 45s
7º Vítor Carvalho (ASC/Vitória/RTL), a 50s
8º David Livramento (Palmeiras Resort-Prio-Tavira), a 52s
9º Rui Vinhas (Aluvia/Valongo), a 54s
10º António Amorim (Barbot-Siper), mt

http://jornalciclismo.com/rui-sousa-campeao-nacional-de-elite
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jun 28, 2010 1:51 am

National Championships Lithuania (Panevezys) R.R. :
Complete classification : http://www.ldsf.lt/files/rezultatai/6f3f0beaadaacb0aa8863f651863270a.pdf


National Championships Lithuania (Panevezys) I.T.T.
Complete classification : http://www.ldsf.lt/files/rezultatai/ede3a80a9c55ab5035fbc0af95290116.pdf


Top 10 National Championships Estonia (Karksi-Nuia) R.R. (provisional) (179.4 km)
1. Kalle Kriit 4:14.44

2. Tanel Kangert +0.03

3. Jaan Kirsipuu +3.00

4. Mart Ojavee +3.08

5. Alo Jakin +3.08

6. Gert Jõeäär +3.21

7. Erki Pütsep +3.38

8. Silver Schultz +3.39

9. Martin Puusepp +3.39

10. Reijo Puhm +3.46
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jun 28, 2010 3:04 am

National Championships Canada (Edmonton) R.R. :
http://www.canadiancyclist.com/dailynews.php?id=19453 (complete classification)

National Championships Ireland (Sligo) R.R.
1, Matt Brammeier (An Post Grant Thornton M. Donnelly Sean Kelly)
2, Nicolas Roche (Ag2r La Mondiale) same time
3, Dan Martin (Garmin Transitions) at 16 secs
4, David McCann (Giant Asia) same time
5, David O’Loughlin (An Post Grant Thornton M. Donnelly Sean Kelly)
6, Martyn Irvine (Planet X)
7, Adam Armstrong (Eurocycles/Eurobaby)
8, Sam Bennett (VC La Pomme)
9, Sean Lacey (The Edge)
10, Connor Murphy (Eurocycles/Eurobaby)
11, Dominic Jelfs (UC Aubenas)
12, Peter Hawkins (Decock Sportivo)
13, Stephen O’Sullivan (Engraveit.ie)
14, Pat Clarke (Asfra Racing)
15, Thomas Martin (Eurocycles Eurobaby)
16, Stuart Henry (Herbal Life Wheelbase)

http://www.irishcycling.com/publish/news/art_5009.shtml


Last edited by chrismartinol on Mon Jun 28, 2010 4:00 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2010
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 5Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Japan National Championships 2010
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010,The Hague, NL
» World Figure Skating Championships 2010 Turin, Italy

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: