CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
AuthorMessage
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Nov 08, 2010 3:10 pm

I noticed that you write the points for Maltese National Championships. I didn't post them in my previous post so here's the 2010 RR Top10 with points:
1 FORMOSA Maurice 505
2 GALEA David 480
3 BONNICI Mark 450
4 FORMOSA Christian 410
5 BONELLO Etienne 405
6 EBEJER Clive 300 MLT19871218
7 SCIBERRAS Steve 250 MLT19860416
8 SCIBERRAS Adrian 230 MLT19881217
9 SAID Gerard 200 MLT19810924
10 VELLA Jason 180
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Nov 13, 2010 9:40 pm

14-08-2010 GHANA (Accra) – RR – 105 KM
1. PADDY Nuru in 2h 41m 8s
2. TETTAH Francis at 1s (correct name is TETTEH Francis)
3. ANIM Samuel at 2s
4. MORO Yakubu at 3s
5. WILLIAM Nartey at 1m 51s
6. ISAAC Donkor at 1m 53s (correct name is ODONKOR Isaac)

16-10-2010 GRENADA – ITT
1. WALTERS Sydney GRN19880628
2. VIECHWEG Tessimy GRN1990
3. FELIX Troy GRN1976
4. WALKER Shawn GRN1974
5. SYLVESTER Royston
6. TELESFORD Junior GRN19801224
7. LOUISON Wayne

17-10-2010 GRENADA – RR
1. WALTERS Sydney GRN19880628
2. WALKER Shawn GRN1974
3. VIECHWEG Tessimy GRN1990
4. JONES Martin
5. KOGGEL B.A.
6. SIMON Kevin
7. SYLVESTER Royston
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Wed Nov 17, 2010 1:02 am

13-11-2010 PERU (Lima) - ITT - 40 KM
1 Cunto, Jhon 0:53:32
2 Schiantarelli, Eduardo 0:53:52
3 León, Luis 0:55:09
4 Fernández, Yimmi 0:56:03
5 Moy, Erick 0:56:04
6 Quispe, Jorge 0:56:54
7 Ancco, Silvio 0:56:56
8 Fuster, Luis 0:56:57
9 Ramber, Johan 0:58:15
10 Luza, Ronald 0:58:39

14-11-2010 PERU (Lima) - RR - 160 KM
1 Quispe, Jorge 03:46:25
2 Cunto, Jhon 03:46:25
3 Ancco, Silvio 03:46:41
4 Luza, Ronald 03:46:41
5 Schiantarelli, Eduardo 03:47:07
6 Fuster, Luis 03:47:07
7 Ancco, Víctor 03:47:07
8 Arias, Christian 03:47:07
9 Oorellano, Gustavo 03:47:07
10 León, Luis 03:47:08
11 Merino, Ever 03:49:08
12 velasco David 03:58:10
13 Mucha, César 03:59:18
14 Quispe, Hossmel 03:59:39
15 Nakada, Jesus PER19870120 04:02:12
16 Hancco, Elías 04:06:46
17 Navarro, Yunio 04:09:29
Back to top Go down
buitencategorie



Number of posts : 9
Registration date : 2010-10-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Tue Dec 07, 2010 3:53 pm

http://cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=18005

Category 1.HC?

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Dec 10, 2010 4:26 pm

07-12-2010 PHILIPPINES (Tagaytay City) - RR - 150 KM
1 36 MARTINEZ, Tomas 4h10'19.99"
2 40 SAMBRANO, Renato 4h11'27.29" 01'07.30"
3 39 CALDERON, Joel 4h11'32.77" 01'12.78"
4 47 GUANZON, Nicanor 4h12'04.28" 01'44.29" PHI19801205
5 53 DIAMSAY, Sherwin 4h13'38.92" 03'18.93"
6 51 RAMOS, Merculio 4h13'47.46" 03'27.47"
7 46 RENDOLE, Oscar 4h13'57.29" 03'37.30"
8 18 GARILLO, Jason 4h14'02.95" 03'42.96" PHI19851206
9 44 RAVINA, Baler 4h14'58.28" 04'38.29"
10 26 MILLANES, Joseph 4h15'21.71" 05'01.72"
11 48 RAMOS, Francisco 4h15'21.71" 05'01.72"
12 54 MANGAHIS, Hilson 4h15'25.06" 05'05.07" PHI19790820
13 17 BRIOSO, Jemico 4h15'57.76" 05'37.77"
14 27 ESTAYO, Nilo 4h16'06.85" 05'46.86" PHI19760320
15 38 REYNANTE, Lloyd 4h16'18.53" 05'58.54"
16 49 ASUNCION, Alfred 4h16'28.06" 06'08.07" PHI19850823
17 32 BONZO, Mark Julius 4h16'28.06" 06'08.07" PHI19890715
18 35 FELICIANO, Eric 4h18'12.00" 07'52.01"
19 31 BARNACHEA, Santy 4h18'12.00" 07'52.01"
20 10 RICAFRENTE, Darrel 4h18'12.00" 07'52.01"

08-12-2010 PHILIPPINES (Tagaytay City) - ITT - 40 KM
1 51 RAMOS, Merculio 56'59.78"
2 38 REYNANTE, Lloyd 57'35.69" 00'35.91"
3 36 MARTINEZ, Tomas 58'08.00" 01'08.22"
4 39 CALDERON, Joel 58'37.22" 01'37.44"
5 46 RENDOLE, Oscar 58'59.78" 02'00.00"
6 47 GUANZON, Nicanor 59'38.63" 02'38.85" PHI19801205
7 6 MIER, John 59'41.13" 02'41.35"
8 44 RAVINA, Baler 59'43.42" 02'43.64"
9 31 BARNACHEA, Santy 59'48.63" 02'48.85"
10 17 BRIOSO, Jemico 59'59.45" 02'59.67"
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Dec 18, 2010 5:10 pm

20-06-2010 UGANDA (Entebbe) - RR - 160 KM
1. MATOVU KIGONGO David in 4h 45m 59s
2. ALIKISENTE Dan UGA19810630 at 8m 30s
3. MIZAMIRU Wavamuno 10m 12s
4. MATUVO Leon Twaha UGA19870728 at 14m 30s
5. YEKO Farouk at 14m 31s
6. KATUMBA Achilles UGA19850223 at 14m 32s
7. FIELDER Jasper UGA19640517 at 14m 33s
8. KIWENDO Robert UGA19750909 at 17m 28s
9. MATUGGA Edward at 19m 24s
10. KISENYI George William UGA19710707 at 19m 26s

29-08-2010 GABON (Libreville) - ITT
1. ONTSASSI Arnaud in 27m 55s
2. MOUKAGNI Leris at 2s
3. NDONG Gislain at 21s
4. NZOUGHE Gael Eyeghe at 39s
5. NDJASSY David at 1m 40s
6. OBIANG Frédéric at 1m 47s
7. ANGUILET Charles at 2m 1s
8. NZATSI KOUMBA Ange at 2m 5s
9. COULIBALY at 2m 40s
10. YENOT Pierre at 2m 41s

29-08-2010 GABON (Libreville) - RR
1. ONTSASSI Arnaud in 3h 21m 42s
2. OBIANG Frédéric at 1m 30s
3. NZATSI KOUMBA Ange at 6m 34s

28-11-2010 NICARAGUA (Managua) - RR - 120 KM
1. ARTEAGA Roger in 3h 18m 53s
2. RAMIREZ Jaime at 1s
3. HERNANDEZ Manuel at 2s
4. GAYTAN AGUIRRE Walter Jose at 2m 9s
5. AGUILAR Alfredo at 2m 9s
6. GUTIERREZ Evert at 2m 9s
7. SAMAYOA Marlon at 4m 46s
8. JIMENEZ Rudy at 4m 46s
9. CANO Jonathan at 5m 12s
10. TENORIO Jose David at 6m 38s
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Dec 19, 2010 9:15 pm

18-12-2010 URUGUAY (Paso de los Toros) - ITT - 30 KM
1. SOTO PEREIRA Jorge Adelbo in 38m 14s
2. DE FINO SILVEIRO Mariano Ceferino at 31s
3. MASCARAÑAS GRANADA Richard Eustaquio at 32s

19-12-2010 URUGUAY (Paso de los Toros) - RR - 135,5 KM
1. PINTOS RODRIGUEZ Pablo Daniel
2. BRAVO ORONA Jorge Raul
3. DUARTE Gregory
Back to top Go down
MarkCQ



Number of posts : 186
Registration date : 2009-07-11

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Tue Dec 28, 2010 10:35 pm

MarkCQ wrote:
All added
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:05 pm

Rui Costa and Mario Costa are DSQ in UCI website from both Portuguese Champs after their positives
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:33 am

Riccoen wrote:
Rui Costa and Mario Costa are DSQ in UCI website from both Portuguese Champs after their positives
Finally... Corrected now. But I still haven't been able to find the official sanction for the Costa's from UCI or Portuguese Federation. I don't know if the UCI still mentions Rui in the Tour de France results (simply because I'm not able to find these results in the UCI databases) pale
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Jun 19, 2011 10:06 pm

LeonCQ wrote:
Riccoen wrote:
Rui Costa and Mario Costa are DSQ in UCI website from both Portuguese Champs after their positives
Finally... Corrected now. But I still haven't been able to find the official sanction for the Costa's from UCI or Portuguese Federation. I don't know if the UCI still mentions Rui in the Tour de France results (simply because I'm not able to find these results in the UCI databases) pale

Yes, Rui Costa appears in UCI's TdF classification... he was sanctioned for five months I think. It seems that the brothers were DSQ just in Portuguese Champs
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Jun 24, 2011 7:12 pm

26-06-2010 ALGERIA (Chief) - TT
1 MADANI Abdelmalek ALG19830228 44:28
2 FAID Mourad FRA19870721 +33
3 CHAABANE Hichem ALG19880810 +2:17
4 AGAB Ezzeddine ALG19860918 +2:19
5 KESSI Abdelmalek ALG19900622 +4:29

28-06-2010 ALGERIA (Chief) - RR
1 AGAB Ezzeddine ALG19860918 4:45:04
2 CHAABANE Hichem ALG19880810 +0
3 LALLOUCHI Ismain ALG19890719 +0
4 FAID Mourad FRA19870721 +0
5 BEN YOUCEF Abdellah ALG19870410 +0
6 MADANI Abdelmalek ALG19830228 +0
7 KESSI Abdelmalek ALG19900622 +0
8 TAMARENT Khelil ALG19790919 +0
9 CHABANE Redhouane ALG19861218 +0
10 HANNACHI Abdelbaset ALG19850202 +0
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Aug 13, 2011 8:52 pm

National Champonships Dominican Republic (Mirador Sur) I.T.T. (40 km) 7/03/200
After the first five already in the CQ results:
6. MINIER Rodny +4:22
7. DINA Ricardo (DOM19730817) +4:46
8. CARTACIO José (DOM19640523) +7:42
9. POLANCO Juan Carlos (DOM19870131) +8:33
10. PEÑA Heriberto (DOM19890527) +9:34

National Championships Dominican Republic (Barahona) R.R. (183 km) 14/03/2010
The result of CQ gives only the Elite riders. The result of the combined Elite and U23 race was:
1. PAYANO Jose 4:28:34
2. HERNANDEZ Yordalis
3. CRUZ Adderlyn +5
4. GARCIA Braulio De Jesus (DOM19880411) +7
5. CAPELLAN ALMONTE Deivy +7

National Championships Chile (Antofagasta) R.R. (160 km) 30/05.2010
The result of CQ gives only the Elite riders. The result of the combined Elite and U23 race was:
1. SEPULVEDA VILLAR Luis Fernando 4:02:09
2. GONZALEZ Gonzalo +2:41 CHI19910423
3. ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco Antonio +2:41
4. MONARDES Elias Adrian +2:41
5. PALMA SANTOS Pedro Amauri +3:03 CHI19890124
6. MEDINA ANDRADE Jose Alfredo +6:27
7. FERNANDEZ FAUNDEZ Juan +8:10
8. GARRIDO ZENTENO Gonzalo Andres +8:11
9. MANSILLA ALMONACID Cristopher Javier +9:37 CHI19900524
10. NOVA Luis Alberto +17:09 CHI19901219
11. ALARCON CARES Pablo Andres +17:09 CHI19880516
12. HUMIRE ENCALADA Cristian Alejandro +17:09
13. CANCINO Cristian +17:29

LeonCQ wrote:
All added
Back to top Go down
Online
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Thu Jan 12, 2012 7:10 pm

These are the results of the Vietnamese cycling championship from 2007 till 2010.
The Vietnam Cycling Federation also has his own website: http://vncycling.org/ - Maybe you can add this on the useful links page.



07-10-2007 VIETNAM – ITT – 40 KM
1. MAI Cong Hieu 52:38
2. LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad + 1:45
3. DANG Trung Hieu +2:23
4. BUI Minh Thuy +3:23
5. LE Anh Tuan VIE19830224 +3:39

10-10-2007 VIETNAM – RR – 130 KM
1. MAI Cong Hieu 3:19:51
2. DANG Trung Hieu +26
3. TRINH Phat Dat +1:12
4. ABDULLAH RAZAK Mohamed Faris +1:12
5. MAI Nguyen Hung +1:12
6. HASSAN Suhardi +3:23
7. BUI Minh Thuy +3:29
8. VIET Dihn Quoc VIE19851123 +3:29
9. NGUYEN Van Tai +3:57
10. LOW Ji Wen +3:57


12-10-2008 VIETNAM – ITT – 38 KM
1. MAI Cong Hieu 48:23
2. BUI Minh Thuy +3:16
3. NGUYEN Van Duc VIE19780820 +3:26
4. TRAN Thanh Phu VIE19870602 +4:31
5. TRAN Quoc Dung VIE19901010 +5:20

15-10-2008 VIETNAM – RR – 132 KM
1. MAI Cong Hieu 3:47:58
2. VIET Dihn Quoc VIE19851123 +0
3. NGUYEN Van Tai +1:15
4. DO Tuan Anh +2:10
5. NGUYEN Van Hien VIE19790327 +3:00
6. TRAN Quoc Dung VIE19901010 +5:30
7. LE Van Duan +6:59
8. DANG Trung Hieu +6:59
9. BUI Minh Thuy +6:59
10. HO Van Phuc +6:59


03-10-2009 VIETNAM – ITT – 40 KM
1. MAI Cong Hieu 50:28
2. BUI Minh Thuy +2:34
3. MAI Nguyen Hung +3:19
4. NGUYEN Truong Tai +3:58
5. HO Cong Minh Nhat VIE19901230 +5:49

06-10-2009 VIETNAM – RR – 160 KM
1. NGUYEN Truong Tai 4:15:28
2. BUI Minh Thuy +13
3. TRUONG Nguyen Thanh Nhan VIE19860112 +3:58
4. TRINH Duc Tam +9:47
5. LE Van Duan +10:39
6. PHAN Treng Giang +13:00
7. TRAN Le Quang Tin VIE19790211 +13:30
8. BUI Lam Huynh VIE19870214 +13:30
9. TRUONG Tho Nhut VIE19810829 +13:30


05-09-2010 VIETNAM – ITT – 40 KM
1. MAI Cong Hieu 53:58
2. BUI Minh Thuy +27
3. MAI Nguyen Hung +2:33
4. HO Cong Minh Nhat VIE19901230 +3:38
5. NGUYEN Tan Hoai VIE19920606 +5:44

12-09-2010 VIETNAM – RR – 137 KM
1. TRAN Quoc Dung VIE19901010 3:56:52
2. MAI Nguyen Hung +3:46
3. LE Van Duan +4:11
4. BUI Minh Thuy +4:29
5. TRINH Phat Dat +4:29
6. MAI Cong Hieu +4:53
7. TRINH Duc Tam +5:19
8. HO Van Phuc +5:48
9. NGUYEN Hoang Sang VIE19930919 +6:18
10. PHAM Hoang Anh Tam VIE19881215 +6:23
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Jul 16, 2012 5:10 pm

Championships Mauritius 2010
Second in both the RR and the ITT was not Colin MAYER (id=5634) but his son James Colin MAYER (id=12760).
Colin MAYER Senior died in August 2009 after a training accident: http://www.lexpress.mu/story/4938-colin-mayer-succombe-des-suites-de-son-accident-de-velo.html
Back to top Go down
Online
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2010
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 5 of 5Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 Similar topics
-
» Japan National Championships 2010
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010,The Hague, NL
» World Figure Skating Championships 2010 Turin, Italy

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: