CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
AuthorMessage
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Sep 06, 2010 10:25 am

28-08-2010 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – ITT – 39 KM
1. CARVALHO Marcus in 54m 0s
2. WILSON Colin TRI19810807 at 45s
3. RAMJIT Sheldon TRI19821109 at 58s
4. ETTIENNE King at 1m 23s
5. PEREIRA Dariel TRI19870403 at 1m 44s
6. WALLEN Daniel at 1m 56s
7. TINTO Kevin at 2m 8s
8. GIBBON Alexander TRI19910629 at 2m 20s
9. LA FOND Jeffrey at 3m 20s
10. LUCES Barry TRI19840710 at 6m 3s
11. DE VERTEUIL Paul at 7m 28s
12. GUEVARA Nathan at 9m 53s
13. LIANG Andrew TRI19911130 at 20m 40s

05-09-2010 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – RR – 160 KM
1. SABGA Ryan TRI1975 in 4h 3m 58s
2. GOMEZ Jovian TRI19880521 st
3. CARVALHO Marcus st
4. ALEXANDER Joshua st
5. COSTA Guy TRI19640222 st
6. ETTIENNE King st
7. SAMUEL Gevan TRI19900926 st
8. CODRINGTON Marc TRI19870121 st
9. SAMUEL Gene TRI19601015 st
10. WILSON Colin TRI19810807 st
11. GIBBON Alexander TRI19910629 st
12. ALVES David st

Complete results of the ITT and RR championships of Saint Kitts & Nevis:
19-06-2010 SAINT KITTS & NEVIS – ITT – 21 KM
1. DOUGLAS Reggie in 37m 42s
2. WEEKES James at 2s
3. VARHOLA George (USA) at 2m 5s
4. LLOYD Matt at 7m 0s
5. PHILLIP Greg at 7m 17s
6. ISLES Alex at 7m 43s
7. CROOKE Winston at 15m 37s

20-06-2010 SAINT KITTS & NEVIS – RR
1. DOUGLAS Reggie in 2h 7m 2s
2. VARHOLA George (USA) at 1m 45s
3. WEEKES James at 13m 5s
4. PHILLIP Greg at 34m 35s
5. LLOYD Matt at 47m 18s

LeonCQ wrote:
Thanks, added now.
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Sep 06, 2010 11:45 am

The Austrian ITT championships are not being held this year (lack of money?).

LeonCQ wrote:

Zeitfahrmeisterschaften abgesagt

Wien - 2010 finden keine österreichischen Meisterschaften im Zeitfahren statt.
Nach der kurzfristigen Absage des Rennens durch den steirischen Landesverband findet sich kein Ersatz.
Bemühungen, das Rennen an einem anderen Ort - zum Beispiel auf der Donauinsel in Wien - auszutragen, scheitern.
Die Zeitfahrmeisterschaften der Kategorien Elite und U23 finden damit definitiv nicht statt.


Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Sep 17, 2010 12:10 pm

Question.
What depth rule does CQ apply for NC's and NCT's?
If I look for example at Finland (class 4), you gave in 2008 the full results for RR and ITT till 28 and 24, but in 2009 and 2010 you stop at 20 and 10?
For the ITT of Great Britain, CQ gives for 2007 (class 3) the result till 28, in 2010 (class 2) till 10.
Restricting the results to a reasonable depth would by the way eliminate a lot riders with missing UCI codes in the rider database....
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Sep 18, 2010 1:21 pm

Hans wrote:
Question.
What depth rule does CQ apply for NC's and NCT's?
If I look for example at Finland (class 4), you gave in 2008 the full results for RR and ITT till 28 and 24, but in 2009 and 2010 you stop at 20 and 10?
For the ITT of Great Britain, CQ gives for 2007 (class 3) the result till 28, in 2010 (class 2) till 10.
Restricting the results to a reasonable depth would by the way eliminate a lot riders with missing UCI codes in the rider database....
The Input Depth rules are here:
http://cqranking.actieforum.com/site-announcements-faqs-f10/input-depth-t6.htm

But I agree that we didn't always entered the results according to these rules. Regarding the Britisch ITT in 201: I think we haven't found the numbers 11 and onwards so far? scratch


(btw: sorry for lack of updates here in the past week(s), this weekend we'll make it up)


Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Sep 19, 2010 1:52 pm

I noticed that the nr 6 of the USA TT champs, Adrian HEGYVARI, is in the CQ database as an Hungarian. In the UCI teams list his UCI-code is USA~, but in the UCI-results page he is still Hungarian. Let's wait and see, until further notice we'll skip his CQpoints in the time trial.
Back to top Go down
SportingNonsense



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Sep 20, 2010 1:09 am

Taylor Phinney rode for Trek Livestrong in the US TT Champs - not for Radioshack

And the Brit Champs only list the first 11 finishers. UCI results list 31
http://www.uci.infostradasports.com/asp/lib/TheASP.asp?PageID=19006&SportID=102&CompetitionID=20750&EditionID=603288&SeasonID=478&ClassID=1&GenderID=1&EventID=10635&EventPhaseID=603290&Phase1ID=-1&Phase2ID=0&Phase3ID=0&PhaseClassificationID=-1&Detail=1&Ranking=0&All=0&TaalCode=2&StyleID=0&Cache=8
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Sep 20, 2010 7:45 pm

12-09-2010 LIECHTENSTEIN (Sennwald, SUI) – ITT – 19,8 KM
1. RINNER Daniel in 27m 11s
2. BURKHARD Hans at 45s
3. RISCH Karlheinz at 1m 31s
4. HOLMES Jon at 3m 11s

19-09-2010 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (Tortola) – ITT – 32,2 KM
1. CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr in 51m 1s
2. ANDREWS Orano at 1m 37s
3. THOMPSON Andrew at 2m 2s
4. GHIORSE Chris at 2m 59s
5. SPENSER Anthony at 6m 18s
6. RODRIGUEZ Reky (Puerto Rico) at 7m 30s
7. ANDREWS Antonio at 7m 50s
8. ARDILA Carlos (Columbia) at 11m 8s
9. DALE Adrian at 12m 28s
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Oct 11, 2010 11:55 am

05-09-2010 TAIWAN (Taitung) – RR – 170 KM
1. FENG Chun Kai in 4h 8m 42s
2. CHIANG Li Yao st
3. PENG Yuan Tan TPE19930510 at 1s
4. CHEN Chia Chun at 7s
5. HSIAO Shih Hsin at 7s
6. CHEN Cheng Yen at 8s
7. CHIEN Wen Lung at 8s
8. CHU Fan Hsin at 8s
9. HUANG Hsin Hua at 8s
10. CHIANG Chun Te at 9s

03-10-2010 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (Slaney) – RR – 100,4 KM
1. SASSO Akeem AIA19920907 (Anguilla) in 2h 52m 48s (Junior)
2. MARSH Robert ANT19681220 (Antigua & Barbuda) st
3. ROMNEY Ricardo AIA19950130 (Anguilla) at 5m 46s (Junior)
4. RICHARDSON Deion AIA19940213 (Anguilla) at 5m 47s (Junior)
5. CARTY Bienvenido (St. Martin) at 5m 48s
6. LAUD Elroy AIA19930513 (Anguilla) at 5m 48s (Junior)
7. ACEVEDO Apoliner (US Virgin Islands) at 5m 50s
8. GHIORSE Chris (British Virgins Islands) at 5m 52s *National Road Race Champion*
9. CARTY Patricio FRA19760814 (St. Martin) at 6m 12s
10. LAKE Kareem (Anguilla) at 7m 26s
11. LLOYD Neil ANT19661001 (Antigua & Barbuda) at 11m 15s
12. THOMPSON Andrew (British Virgin Islands) at 11m 15s *2nd Place*

10-10-2010 CAYMAN ISLANDS (George Town) – ITT – 16,1 KM
1. ABBOTT Steve in 21m 47s
2. AMELINE Jerome at 5s
3. HEATH Johan at 14s
4. WELDS Ray at 1m 4s
5. BEGOT Jerome at 1m 6s
6. GRAHAM Chris at 1m 21s
7. EVANS Steve at 2m 1s
8. EDWARDS William at 2m 21s
9. STREATHER Henry at 2m 27s
10. SCHREINER Paul at 2m 36s
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Tue Oct 19, 2010 6:08 pm

17-10-2010 LIECHTENSTEIN (Rivera, SUI) – RR – 74 KM
1. BRÄNDLE Matthias in 2h 6m 59s
2. SCHULER Remo SUI19900925 at 1s
3. GIL Jacot-Descombes SUI19900306 at 20s
4. GIANETTI Mauro at 22s
5. LIPPUNER Marco at 1m 22s
6. RINNER Daniel at 1m 32s *National Champion*
7. BURKHARD Hans at 1m 33s *2nd place*
8. CAMBIANICA Enea SUI19891121 at 1m 1m 53s
9. PEREZ Stefano SUI19750902 at 6m 20s
10. RISCH Karlheinz at 6m 27s *3rd place*

The Liechtenstein road championships took place during the 'Gianetti Day' race in Switzerland.
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Wed Oct 20, 2010 10:21 am

LeonCQ wrote:
Hans wrote:
Question.
What depth rule does CQ apply for NC's and NCT's?
If I look for example at Finland (class 4), you gave in 2008 the full results for RR and ITT till 28 and 24, but in 2009 and 2010 you stop at 20 and 10?
For the ITT of Great Britain, CQ gives for 2007 (class 3) the result till 28, in 2010 (class 2) till 10.
Restricting the results to a reasonable depth would by the way eliminate a lot riders with missing UCI codes in the rider database....
The Input Depth rules are here:
http://cqranking.actieforum.com/site-announcements-faqs-f10/input-depth-t6.htm

But I agree that we didn't always entered the results according to these rules. Regarding the Britisch ITT in 201: I think we haven't found the numbers 11 and onwards so far? scratch



If you want we can try to find results that disagree the rules. For example, GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis 2009. It was a 2.2 but it has DNF's riders and top20 instead of top10 for each stage.

Another one is U23 Worlds of this year which doesn't have DNFs riders. Other editions have DNFs riders.
Back to top Go down
Glotz



Number of posts : 8
Registration date : 2009-08-27

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Oct 22, 2010 11:26 am

The date of the Colombian National RR Championship is still wrong : it was on the 20th of October (local time).

Cf. http://news.google.fr/news/search?aq=f&cf=all&ned=es_co&hl=es&q=felix+cardenas

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Oct 25, 2010 11:04 am

Rory wrote:
10-10-2010 CAYMAN ISLANDS (George Town) – ITT – 16,1 KM
1. ABBOTT Steve in 21m 47s
2. AMELINE Jerome at 5s
3. HEATH Johan at 14s
4. WELDS Ray at 1m 4s
5. BEGOT Jerome at 1m 6s
6. GRAHAM Chris at 1m 21s
7. EVANS Steve at 2m 1s
8. EDWARDS William at 2m 21s
9. STREATHER Henry at 2m 27s
10. SCHREINER Paul at 2m 36s
Actually Laurent Weber (winner of the Masters category) was 1 second faster than Paul Schreiner (10th)
Link to result
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Thu Oct 28, 2010 2:19 am

National Championships Latvia (Smiltene) R.R. (180 km)
http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=17809

A little correction :
I've just seen....the 5th is Herberts Pudans and not Heralds Pudans.
And he finishes at 1'57" and not 57"
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2942
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Thu Oct 28, 2010 8:08 pm

chrismartinol wrote:
National Championships Latvia (Smiltene) R.R. (180 km)
http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=17809

A little correction :
I've just seen....the 5th is Herberts Pudans and not Heralds Pudans.
And he finishes at 1'57" and not 57"
....and the same for the 2nd place of stage 2 of the Tour Alsace (29/07/2010)


LeonCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Oct 29, 2010 11:27 am

All corrections made until this point, thx to you all for the continued support.

Please, for the CQ-crew: several points to be erased from riders riding in NCh's different from their nationalities.



LeonCQ wrote:
Done
Smile
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Oct 29, 2010 5:57 pm

Saw the incomplete results of the national championships of Great Britain. Here are the full results:

Road Race
1. THOMAS Geraint 5h07'08"
2. KENNAUGH Peter
3. STANNARD Ian 02'20"
4. HUNT Jeremy 07'59"
5. RICHARDSON Simon 08'23"
6. CLARKE David 10'41"
7. FLEEMAN Daniel 10'43"
8. FENN Andrew 13'56"
9. PARTRIDGE Robert 17'24"
10. ESPOSTI Paul 17'25"
11. FROOME Chris 17'54"
12. LLOYD Rhys
13. HOUSE Kristian
14. CREBER Ross
15. GREENWOOD Ben
16. CARTLAND Richard
17. DEWEY Douglas
18. METCALFE Thomas Swift
19. LAMPIER Steve
20. KENNAUGH Timothy
21. SIX Marcel
22. SHAND Daniel
23. CUMING Michael
24. LINES David
25. STEPHENS Matthew
26. GILHAM Kit
27. WILLIAMSON James
28. MONTGOMERIE Gareth
29. BJERGFELT William
30. OLDHAM Paul
31. KAY Alastair

Time Trial
1. WIGGINS Bradley 1h04'55"
2. FROOME Chris 01'22"
3. THOMAS Geraint 01'35"
4. HUTCHINSON Michael 02'03"
5. BOTTRILL Matthew 04'39"
6. PARTRIDGE Robert 05'15"
7. TENNANT Andrew 05'36"
8. WALTERS Jerone 05'40"
9. CLINTON Matt 05'55"
10. COX Ashley 06'01"
11. HAYLES Robert 06'08"
12. WALL James 06'18"
13. TUCKETT John 06'21"
14. APPLEBY Dale 06'48"
15. ROBINSON Alistair 07'07"
16. SAMPSON James 07'18"
17. MCLEAN David 07'25"
18. JONES Jeff 07'25"
19. COLEMAN Neil 07'29"
20. LANSLEY Adrian 07'39"
21. ELZINGA Jess 08'42"
22. SYKES Phil 09'02"
23. WILSON Hugh 09'09"
24. PETTINGER Tejvan 09'18"
25. PAYNE Rhys 10'04"
26. DAVIES Kieron 10'33"
27. DISLEY Xavier 11'02"
28. GOLDSWORTHY Silas 11'11"
29. HATCHER Graeme 11'27"
30. DAINTITH Steve 12'08"
31. LOVEMAN Geoff 12'29"
32. DAVIES Arwel 12'57"
33. HUDSON Andy 13'57"
34. WAREHAM Alastair 14'05"
35. HAYES Sam 14'07"
36. SMART Simon 14'23"
37. JONES Paul 19'42"
38. HENCHY Dan 20'01"
39. HAWKINS David 26'30"
40. GIBSON Mark 27'21"

LeonCQ wrote:
Thanks,. The ITT has been added, but the riders from 12th place omwards are not classified, because they were lapped.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Oct 30, 2010 3:02 pm

Saw a little mistake at the TT championships of Great Britain.

20. LANY Richard and
25. PAZ Alfredo

Must be:

20. LANSLEY Adrian 07'39"
25. PAYNE Rhys 10'04"
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 555
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Oct 30, 2010 9:49 pm

Rory wrote:
Saw a little mistake at the TT championships of Great Britain.

20. LANY Richard and
25. PAZ Alfredo

Must be:

20. LANSLEY Adrian 07'39"
25. PAYNE Rhys 10'04"
Thanks! I forget to replace them. While adding the results I noticed that Lansley and Payne were both listed as "Retired" (automatically after >2yrs no result) and thus not in our Race Input tool. For the time being I added some other names but afterwards I forgot to un-Retire both riders. Thanks again for your control attention.
Back to top Go down
DaniCQ



Number of posts : 126
Age : 27
Woonplaats : Madrid (Spain)
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Oct 31, 2010 3:42 pm

Nat Champs in Rwanda (!) were raced today in Kigali. Adrien Niyonshuti won ahead of Gasore Hategeka and Dan Craven (Nam). (via: Scott Nydam on Twitter).
Back to top Go down
http://www.bdssport.com
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Mon Nov 01, 2010 10:44 am

DaniCQ wrote:
Nat Champs in Rwanda (!) were raced today in Kigali. Adrien Niyonshuti won ahead of Gasore Hategeka and Dan Craven (Nam). (via: Scott Nydam on Twitter).

Complete (?) results of the Rwandan national championships:
31-10-2010 RWANDA (Kigali) - RR - 148 KM
1. NIYONSHUTI Adrien in 4h 21m 54s
2. HATEGEKA Gasore at 14s
3. CRAVEN Dan at 24s
4. BYUKUSENGE Nathan at 16m 36s

MarkCQ wrote:
Added
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Tue Nov 02, 2010 11:41 pm

Rory wrote:
DaniCQ wrote:
Nat Champs in Rwanda (!) were raced today in Kigali. Adrien Niyonshuti won ahead of Gasore Hategeka and Dan Craven (Nam). (via: Scott Nydam on Twitter).

Complete (?) results of the Rwandan national championships:
31-10-2010 RWANDA (Kigali) - RR - 148 KM
1. NIYONSHUTI Adrien in 4h 21m 54s
2. HATEGEKA Gasore at 14s
3. CRAVEN Dan at 24s
4. BYUKUSENGE Nathan at 16m 36s

MarkCQ wrote:
Added

5. NYANDWI Uwase at 16m 36s
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Fri Nov 05, 2010 1:35 pm

Calculated the Maltese championships and here are the results:
RR
1 FORMOSA Maurice
2 GALEA David
3 BONNICI Mark
4 FORMOSA Christian
5 BONELLO Etienne
6 EBEJER Clive
7 SCIBERRAS Steve
8 SCIBERRAS Adrian
9 SAID Gerard
10 VELLA Jason
11 BORG Jeffrey
12 ZAMMIT Mark
13 MAGRI Paul
14 GELLEL Michael
15 NG Colin
16 ZARB Paul
17 HILI William
18 CUTAJAR Domenic
19 BONELLO Nikolai
20 KANDLER Alexander
21 MAGRI Brian
22 SCHIAVONE Jack
23 GALEA Dermot
24 GALEA Duncan
25 GALEA Keith
26 MUSCAT Pierre
27 DEGIORGIO Reuben
28 VALENZIA Nicholas
29 BORG Pierre
30 GATT Peter
31 GAUCIDaniel
32 VASSALLO Johann
33 VELLA Mark
34 VELLA George
35 MALLIA Simon
36 DEGABRIELE Gaetano

ITT
1 BONELLO Etienne
2 FORMOSA Maurice
3 SCIBERRAS Steve
4 FORMOSA Christian
5 SCHIAVONE Jack
6 GALEA David
7 SCICLUNA Patrick
8 VELLA Jason
9 SCIBERRAS Adrian
10 EBEJER Clive
11 SAID Gerard
12 BONNICCI Mark
13 DEGIORGIO Ruben
14 BORG Pierre
15 BONELLO Nikolai
16 MAGRI Brian
17 ZARB Paul
18 ZAMMIT Mark
19 GALEA Keith
20 BORG Jeffrey
21 GELLEL Michael
22 HILI William
23 GATT Peter
24 KANDLER Alexander
25 NG Colin
26 VELLA George
27 GAUCI Daniel
28 VALENZIA Nicholas
29 GALEA Duncan
30 MUSCAT Pierre
31 MALLIA Simon
32 VASSALLO Johann
33 VELLA Mark
34 MAGRI Paul
35 DEGABRIELI Gaetano
36 GRECH Twanny
37 GATT Chris
38 ATTARD Karl
39 MIFSUD James
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sat Nov 06, 2010 12:57 pm

30/10/2010 - National Championships Paraguay I.T.T. (25 km)

1 Gustavo Carlson – Cycles Informconf 35' 58''
2 Juan Pablo Villamayor – Club San Lorenzo 36' 17''
3 Gustavo Miño – Universidad del Pacífico 37' 10''
4 Fernando Rolón – Cycles Informconf 37' 41''
5 Raúl Fernández – Cycles Informconf 39' 49''
6 Rubén Dario Armoa – Cycles Informconf 40' 17''
7 Oscar Matiauda – Cycles Informconf 40' 39''
8 Pedro Coronel – Club San Lorenzo 41' 18''
9 Jorge Amarilla – Club Durapleg 41' 30''
10 Hugo Ayala – Cycles Informconf 43' 31''

31/10/2010 - National Championships Paraguay R.R. (150 km)

1 Rubén Dario Armoa - Cycles Informconf 4h 09' 50''
2 Luis Flores - UAA 4h 09' 52'
3 José Luis Arroyo - Club Durapleg 4h 09' 53''
4 Kashi Garrido - UAA 4h 09' 54''
5 Gustavo Carlson - Cycles Informconf 4h 09' 55''
6 Samuel Coronel - Club Durapleg 4h 10' 01''
7 Luis Meaurio - UAA 4h 12' 16''
8 Oscar Matiauda - Cycles Informconf 4h 15' 33''
9 Jorge Amarilla - Club Durapleg
10 Gustavo Miño - Universidad del Pacífico 4h 25' 31''
11 Luis Estigarribia - Club Durapleg 4h 29' 13''
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 620
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Nov 07, 2010 4:13 pm

07-11-2010 SINGAPORE (Changi) – ITT – 36 KM
1. ROBERTSON Colin in 47m 7s
2. LOW Darren at 1m 20s
3. SAGARIO VELASCO Michel at 2m 20s
4. HASHIM Junaidi Bin at 2m 44s
5. ANG Kee Meng at 3m 3s
6. LIM Timothy (from Singapore) at 3m 7s
7. WILKINS Tim at 3m 8s
8. CLARSEN Tim at 3m 31s
9. FENG Danny at 4m 10s
10. HENSBY Robert at 4m 25s
Back to top Go down
Riccoen



Number of posts : 439
Registration date : 2009-08-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   Sun Nov 07, 2010 4:28 pm

Riccoen wrote:
30/10/2010 - National Championships Paraguay I.T.T. (25 km)

1 Gustavo Carlson – Cycles Informconf 35' 58''
2 Juan Pablo Villamayor – Club San Lorenzo 36' 17''
3 Gustavo Miño – Universidad del Pacífico 37' 10''
4 Fernando Rolón – Cycles Informconf 37' 41''
5 Raúl Fernández – Cycles Informconf 39' 49''
6 Rubén Dario Armoa – Cycles Informconf 40' 17''
7 Oscar Matiauda – Cycles Informconf 40' 39''
8 Pedro Coronel – Club San Lorenzo 41' 18''
9 Jorge Amarilla – Club Durapleg 41' 30''
10 Hugo Ayala – Cycles Informconf 43' 31''

31/10/2010 - National Championships Paraguay R.R. (150 km)

1 Rubén Dario Armoa - Cycles Informconf 4h 09' 50''
2 Luis Flores - UAA 4h 09' 52'
3 José Luis Arroyo - Club Durapleg 4h 09' 53''
4 Kashi Garrido - UAA 4h 09' 54''
5 Gustavo Carlson - Cycles Informconf 4h 09' 55''
6 Samuel Coronel - Club Durapleg 4h 10' 01''
7 Luis Meaurio - UAA 4h 12' 16''
8 Oscar Matiauda - Cycles Informconf 4h 15' 33''
9 Jorge Amarilla - Club Durapleg
10 Gustavo Miño - Universidad del Pacífico 4h 25' 31''
11 Luis Estigarribia - Club Durapleg 4h 29' 13''

Both races were held in a city named "Arroyos y Esteros"
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2010   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2010
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 4 of 5Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Japan National Championships 2010
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010,The Hague, NL
» World Figure Skating Championships 2010 Turin, Italy

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: