CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
AuthorMessage
FilipCQ

avatar

Number of posts : 157
Age : 36
Woonplaats : Aarschot
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Wed Jun 22, 2011 8:52 pm

Rory wrote:
03-06-2011
And according to the official results of the UCI, these are the results of the Hong Kong RR:
19-06-2011 HONG KONG (Tai Po) - RR - 105 KM

More about Hong Kong: the time trial, scheduled on 12 June, was cancelled due to thunderstorm warning (just like last year!).

Source


LeonCQ wrote:
all added till here
Back to top Go down
KazakhNeRider



Number of posts : 7
Registration date : 2009-09-22

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Thu Jun 23, 2011 9:43 am

KazakhNeRider wrote:
Kazakhstan
Individual Time Trial, 50 km
1. Dmitriy Gruzdev
2. Andrey Mizourov (Astana)
3. Alexandre Dyachenko (Astana)

All races of Kazakhstan champ are in Taldykorgan town
Back to top Go down
WVVW

avatar

Number of posts : 12
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Amsterdam
Registration date : 2010-02-09

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sat Jun 25, 2011 4:46 pm

Results of the Iranian National Championships can be found on the Iranian Federation's website;
Hossein ASKARI won the ITT, Abbas SAEIDI TANHA today's RR...

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks. Couldn't find anything about the RR yet, but that might be caused by my lousy persian...
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvvw.nl/Wielerspel_2000.htm
Rory



Number of posts : 602
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sun Jun 26, 2011 1:40 am

25-06-2011 SINGAPORE (Sengkang) - TT - 28 KM
1. RODGERS Lee 37:56
2. LOW Darren +54
3. HASHIM Junaidi Bin +56
4. HENSBY Robert +1:10
5. HO Jun Rong +1:16
6. AYRES Ed SIN19801126 +1:41
7. LEONG YONG YI Marcus +1:43
8. GOH Choon Huat +2:08
9. SAGARIO VELASCO Michel +2:14
10. LIM Timothy +2:53

MarkCQ wrote:
Added
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sun Jun 26, 2011 2:11 pm

ITT Champion of Turkey is not Mehmet but Mert MUTLU. The race was held in Nevsehir.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 602
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sun Jun 26, 2011 6:28 pm

25-06-2011 LESOTHO - ITT
1. MONESE Phetetso
2. RAMPETLA Tohlang
3. TOHLANG Lechesa LES19921015

26-06-2011 SINGAPORE (Sengkang) - RR - 115,5 KM
1. WILKINS Tim 02:53:45
2. LEE Yun Jie Lemuel +1
3. GOH Choon Huat +5
4. RODGERS Lee +12
5. MOHAMED Fadzil Bin Hayof +16
6. SCOULAR Mark GBR +16
7. PUTERA BIN YUSEF Adi +17
8. HO Jun Rong +21
9. MCADAM David SIN +23
10. SAGARIO VELASCO Michel +23
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 602
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sun Jun 26, 2011 11:58 pm

24-06-2011 ALBANIA - RR
1. ZHUPA Eugert 03:11:00
2. BANUSHI Besmir +3
3. BUZI Erjon +17

25-06-2011 ALBANIA - TT - 24 KM
1. ZHUPA Eugert 30:22
2. SEFA Ylber +3
3. SUFA Autin +2:31

25-06-2011 CURACAO (Barber) - TT - 29 KM
1. de Maar Marc 0.34.21.94
2. Camelia Wilfrid 0.38.58.04
3. Lampe Timothy 0.39.26.01
4. Perestrelo Jaime 0.39.50.83
5. Dirksz Ryan Elite 0.40.07.54
6. Camelia Faisel 0.40.07.75
7. Pinedoe Ruiggiri 0.40.34.90
8. Juliana Deniel 0.41.50.16
9. Nicolina Corwin 0.41.52.39
10. Mulato Kenneth 0.42.15.37

25-06-2011 SURINAME (Paramaribo) - TT - 10 KM
1. CEDER Ruiz 13:01
2. RICKETS Moses
3. ARUMJO Murwin

26-06-2011 SURINAME (Paramaribo) - RR
1. ARUMJO Murwin 02:12:14
2. RICKETS Moses
3. CEDER Ruiz

25-06-2011 EL SALVADOR (San Salvador) - TT - 40 KM
1. BENITEZ Omar 54:43
2. LOPEZ Jimmy +1:39
3. GUERVARA Geovany +2:16

26-06-2011 EL SALVADOR (San Salvador) - RR - 140 KM
1. BENITEZ Omar 03:47:11
2. LOPEZ Jimmy +2:03
3. GUERVARA Geovany +4:19

26-06-2011 LESOTHO - RR - 110 KM
1. MONESE Phetetso
2. MAKATILE Moeketsi
3. LECHESA Tohlang

24-06-2011 ROMANIA (Bucin) - TT - 35 KM
1 NECHITA ANDREI ROU19880519 46:13
2 MORCOV STEFAN ROU19731226 02:09
3 LARS PRIA ROU19830131 02:44
4 FRUNZEANU MARIAN ROU19810929 03:13
5 RUSU MIHAIL ROU19880205 03:23
6 GRIGORESCU FILIP ROU19750715 04:38
7 PETRACHE MARIUS CRISTIAN ROU1980723 04:47
8 LEONTE FLORIN ROU19670823 06:55
9 DOICESCU CRISTIAN ROU19810924 08:21

26-06-2011 ROMANIA (Lunca Mureşului) - RR - 141 KM
1 NECHITA ANDREI ROU19880519 3:19:39
2 CIOCAN ALEXANDRU NICULAE ROU19780322 0:00:08
3 PETRACHE MARIUS CRISTIAN ROU19870723 0:00:14
4 JUGANARU RAZVAN ROU19851205 0:00:25
5 TAMAS CSICSAKY ROU19800604 0:00:25
6 MORCOV STEFAN ROU19731226 0:00:25
7 FRUNZEANU MARIAN ROU19810929 0:00:29
8 LARS PRIA ROU19830131 0:10:38
9 RUSU MIHAIL ROU19880205 0:10:44
10 SAVELIU FLORIN ROU19790413 0:10:44
11 GRIGORESCU FILIP ROU19750715 0:13:29
12 PRISACARIU GEORGE ROU19790825 0:13:30
13 MADARAS ATTILA ROU19850207 0:13:30

26-06-2011 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA - RR - 106 KM
1. BRIDGES Jyme
2. MARSH Robert Frances
3. LEFEBURE Chiel BEL19910620
4. SPENCER Marvin


Last edited by Rory on Mon Jun 27, 2011 1:23 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 257
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Mon Jun 27, 2011 11:52 am

Uzbekistan RR

1 LAGUTIN Sergey

Guyana RR

1 GRANT-STUART Walter
2 GREAVES Alanzo
3 MCKAY Warren

Thailand RR
1 RUANGSIRI Seree
2 LEKTHAWAT Jatuphoorn
3 TRONGKAMNUENG Jittipong
4 THAWATCHAI Masae
5 KAWAOTHONG Rittihruk
6 KARNBACHEE Komsan
7 SAI-UMDOSIL Phucong
8 SIRRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
9 MAHAWONG Prajak
10 BUA-LOI Okart

Zimbabwe RR
1 CHIPONGO Bright
2 MARTIN Dave
3 DUBE Nkumalo
4 ZENGENI Brian
5 SMITH Kevin
6 TENGAI Alfred
7 CONWAY Mohamed
8 KHUMALO Dhayhisani
9 MANABA Eben
10 KWARI Desire

Zimbabwe TT
1 MARTIN Dave
2 CHIPONGO Bright
3 SMITH Kevin
4 CONWAY Mohamed
5 GOMBAKOMBADesire
6 KWARI Antipass

Georgie RR
1 NADIRADZE Giorgi
2 GAVASHELI Besik
3 SIDIANI Giorgi
4 MAKHARASVILI Archiko
5 EROKHIN Viktor
6 KVAVADZE Nodar
7 SVANIDZE Amiran
8 TCHITASHVILI Giorgi
9 OSHKHERELI Lasha
10 KATSADZE Nodar

Georgie TT
1 NADIRADZE Giorgi
2 GAVASHELI Besik
3 MAKHARASVILI Archiko
4 SIDIANI Giorgi
5 EROKHIN Viktor

Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 602
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Mon Jun 27, 2011 2:19 pm

22-06-2011 UZBEKISTAN (Tashkent) - ITT
1. KHALMURATOV Muradjan UZB19820611 48:21
2. SHAEKHOV Vadim UZB19860525 +1:20
3. TUYCHIEV Vladimir UZB19830323 +1:36
4. KARIMOV Ruslan UZB19860522 +2:30
5. ABREKOV Yusuf UZB19850918 +2:35
6. VOLIK Konstantin UZB19840518 +2:40
7. LAGUTIN Sergey UZB19810114 +2:43
8. ABDVRAHIMOV Azizbek UZB19860215 +2:49
9. KAZAKBAEV Nikolai UZB19821119 +3:00
10. IVOLJATOV Yriy UZB19840702 +3:32

24-06-2011 UZBEKISTAN (Tashkent - Chimgan) - RR
1. LAGUTIN Sergey UZB19810114 4:45:10
2. KARIMOV Ruslan UZB19860522 +5
3. SHAEKHOV Vadim UZB19860525 +17
4. ABREKOV Yusuf UZB19850918 +40
5. KHALMURATOV Muradjan UZB19820611 +40
6. VOLIK Konstantin UZB19840518 +41
7. TUYCHIEV Vladimir UZB19830323 +42
8. KAZAKBAEV Nikolai UZB19821119 +1:08
9. ABDVRAHIMOV Azizbek UZB19860215 +1:12
10. IVOLJATOV Yriy UZB19840702 +1:15


23-06-2011 ALGERIA (Birtouta) - ITT
1. AGAB Ezzeddine ALG19860918 1:02:10
2. TAMARENT Khelil ALG19790919 +1:11
3. HAMZA Fayçal ALG19920906 +1:32
4. SAADA Bilal ALG19901026 +1:52
5. REGUIGUI Youcef ALG19900109 +2:01
6. ABDENBI Khaled ALG19881228 +2:58
7. HANNACHI Abdelbaset ALG19850202 +3:27
8. YAHMI Abdelaziz ALG19920510 +5:05

24-06-2011 ALGERIA (Ouled Fayet) - RR
1. REGUIGUI Youcef ALG19900109 3:22:10
2. AGAB Ezzeddine ALG19860918 +0
3. BEN YOUCEF Abdellah ALG19870410 +0
4. TAMARENT Khelil ALG19790919 +0
5. CHABANE Redhouane ALG19861218 +2:25
6. HANNACHI Abdelbaset ALG19850202 +3:30
7. SAADA Bilal ALG19901026 +3:55
8. ABDENBI Khaled ALG19881228 +4:05
9. GUEMIHI Khaled ALG19860102 +7:25
10. TCHAMBAZ Lotfi ALG19851108 +7:25
11 KORICHI Abdelkader ALG19911004 +7:25

25-06-2011 IVORY COAST (Abidjan) - RR - 89,4 KM
1. FOFANA Issiaka 02:55:53
2. KONTE Bassirou
3. OUATTARA Bolodigui

26-06-2011 MALAYSIA (Raub) - RR - 176 KM
1. MAT AMIN Mohamed Shahrul 04:18:47
2. SALLEH Mohamed Zamri +1
3. AHMAD FALLANIE Ali +4
4. MOHAMED ZAHIT Sayuti +1:21
5. LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad +1:22
6. MAZUKI Nur Amiraul Fakhruddin +1:22
7. NUR MISBAH Mohamed Rauf +1:22
8. RUSLI Amir Mustafa +1:25
9. SALLEH Mohamed Harrif +2:30
10. AMIRUDDIN Jamaludin +2:30

26-06-2011 ST LUCIA - RR
1. MARAJ Kurt 03:05:36
2. MANGAL Fidel LCA1981224 +0
3. MARAJ Kirk +5
4. WILLIAMS Winston +5:04
5. JOSEPH Elvis LCA19680712 +27:12

25-06-2011 KYRGYZSTAN (Bishkek) - ITT
1. WACKER Eugen KGZ19740418 54:31
2. BARAEV Shalymbek KGZ19781125 +1:11
3. RUSSO Evgeny KGZ19890630 +1:13
4. BEGISHEV Alexandr KGZ19741002 +1:31
5. VALIEV Leonid KGZ19801110 +1:38

26-06-2011 KYRGYZSTAN (Bishkek) - RR
1. WACKER Eugen KGZ19740418 3:42:01
2. BEGISHEV Alexandr KGZ19741002 +0
3. RUSSO Evgeny KGZ19890630 +32
4. SATKYNALIEV Janybek KGZ19811005 +1:23
5. BARAEV Shalymbek KGZ19781125 +1:26
6. BEGAEV Aslan KGZ19820419 +1:26
7. KUROCHKIN Andrey KGZ19710220 +1:26
8. STAMOV Aslanbek KGZ19830211 +1:26
9. GURSKIJ Valerij KGZ19720309 +1:26
10. NURIMBETOV Azamat KGZ19850306 +1:26

And the full results of the Lesotho national championships:
25-06-2011 LESOTHO (Maseru) - ITT -
1. MONESE Phetetso LES19840922 41:20
2. RAMPETLA Tohlang LES19850617 +1:34
3. TOHLANG Lechesa LES19921015 +2:30
4. TAABE Tumisang LES19820314 +2:33
5. MOSHESHA Bokang LES19831113 +9:07


26-06-2011 LESOTHO (Maseru) - RR - 110 KM
1. MONESE Phetetso LES19840922 3:28:13
2. MAKATILE Moeketsi LES19780912 +41
3. TOHLANG Lechesa LES19921015 +2:54
4. MORIE Malefane LES19770404 +6:42
5. RAMPETLA Tohlang LES19850617 +17:14
6. CHAOLE Thapelo LES19870704 +17:14
7. TAABE Tumisang LES19820314 +25:33
8. MOCHOKOCHO Thabo LES19911222
Back to top Go down
Bradipone



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2011-03-28

PostSubject: itt italian championships   Mon Jun 27, 2011 9:39 pm

13th was not michele gobbi codex 325 born 19770810 but another michele gobbi 19860613.. same thing for the years 2010 and 2009..
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Tue Jun 28, 2011 12:22 pm

The UCI gives for the ITT Championship of Slovenia a combined result of Elite and U-23 which is different from CQ from rank five onwards:
5 Klemen STIMULAK +2:06
6 Jan POLANC +2:09
7 Gregor GAZVODA +2:14
8 Luka MEZGEC +3:49
9 Andrej RAJSP +3:58
10 Mark DZAMASTAGIC +4:05
11 Robert JENKO +4:11
12 Aldo Ino ILESIC 27 +4:14
13 Pavel GORENC +5:08
14 Jure BITENC +6:28
15 Jan KRESNIK +6:52
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Tue Jun 28, 2011 12:25 pm

The Greek National Championships have been postponed (no new date yet) because police can't handle both the championships, general unrest and the Special Olympics. Link
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 898
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Tue Jun 28, 2011 1:21 pm

Latvian R.R
>>>N°6 is Herberts PUDANS and not his brother Heralds who seems to have stop racing...

And a little more (km, winner time, and riders ranked 4 [Ketvirtas] to Cool on Lithuanian road race :

Lietuvos dviračių plento čempionato vyrų grupines lenktynes sekmadienį Utenoje laimėjo 23-ejų metų Ramūnas Navardauskas, atstovaujantis JAV komandai "Garmin-Cervelo". Jis 185 km nuvažiavo per 4 val. 39 min. 36 sek. ir artimiausius varžovus aplenkė 1 min. 3 sek.

Antras finišavo atskiro starto lenktynių čempionas Gediminas Bagdonas ("An Post Sean Kelly"), o trečias, kaip ir pernai, liko iš Utenos kilęs Aidis Kruopis ("Landbouwkrediet").

Ketvirtas finišavo Marius Bernatonis ("Atlas-Personal"), penktas - Evaldas Šiškevičius ("La Pomme Marseille"), šeštas - Darijus Džervus ("An Post Sean Kelly"), septintas - Eimantas Gudiškis (Vilkaviškio SM-"Aira"), o aštuntas - Marius Gadliauskas ("PWC Aliplast").
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Tue Jun 28, 2011 8:13 pm

In the RR Championships of Tunisia 6th was not Ahmed MRAIHI but Aymen MRAIHI (TUN19910822)
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 602
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Wed Jun 29, 2011 12:43 pm

19-06-2011 BARBADOS - ITT
1. MATTHEWS Darren
2. MAYNARD Ian
3. CALLENDER Ross

26-06-2011 BARBADOS - RR
1. MATTHEWS Darren
2. PERRYMAN Jason
3. CLARKE Philip
4. GRIFFITH Darren

23-06-2011 ANGOLA (Luanda) - ITT - 27 KM
1. SILVA Igor Alberto 35:42
2. DA SILVA Walter +1:20
3. AUGUSTO Marcelino +1:23

25-06-2011 ANGOLA (Luanda) - RR - 181 KM
1. SILVA Igor Alberto 05:09:19
2. DA SILVA Walter
3. MONTEIRO Candido

25-06-2011 MONGOLIA (Ulaanbaater) - ITT
1. BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren MGL19910416 33:00
2. ALTANSUKH Altanzul MGL19911221 +1:08
3. TUGULDUR Tuulkhangai MGL19850617 +1:31
4. ALTANZUL Maani MGL19921231 +1:36
5. DASHPUNTSAG Erdenebayar MGL19880514 +1:38

26-06-2011 MONGOLIA (Ulaanbaater) - RR
1. ALTANSUKH Altanzul MGL19911221 3:37:36
2. TUGULDUR Tuulkhangai MGL19850617 +4
3. ULZIIBAATAR Jamsran MGL19880515 +19
4. ALTANZUL Maani MGL19921231 +49
5. SUMIYA Bat-Erdene MGL19921204 +1:59
6. DASHPUNTSAG Erdenebayar MGL19880514 +2:27
7. BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren MGL19910416 +12:44
8. DELGERBAYAR Sonomtseren MGL19880513 +14:05

And I also found the full results of the national championships of Suriname, Curacao and El Salvador:
25-06-2011 SURINAME (Paramaribo) - ITT - 10 KM
1. CEDER Ruiz SUR19860123 13:01
2. RICKETS Moses SUR19900923 +21
3. ARUMJO Murwin SUR19910725 +40
4. OVERMAN Quincy SUR19900218 +1:08
5. VAN WILGEN Earl SUR19810313 +1:17

26-06-2011 SURINAME (Paramaribo) - RR
1. ARUMJO Murwin SUR19910725 2:12:14
2. RICKETS Moses SUR19900923 +1:31
3. CEDER Ruiz SUR19860123 +1:31
4. VAN WILGEN Earl SUR19810313 +1:31
5. CAIRO Lesley SUR19920103 +1:31
6. ONS Lorenzo SUR +1:31
7. ALBERTZOON Jermaine SUR1987 +1:31
8. HART Patrick SUR19700522 +5:47
9. OVERMAN Quincy SUR19900218 +1:31
10. COOMAN Percy SUR19760704 +1:31

26-06-2011 CURACAO (Willemstad) - RR - 120 KM
1. DE MAAR Marc 03:06:42
2. PINEDOE Ruiggeri +4:43
3. CAMELIA Wilfred +5:29
4. VAN RUTTEN Bryan +5:31
5. TON Sebastian AHO19930203 +5:34
6. JULIANA Deniel +5:38
7. GYASI Sulvaran AHO19940112 +8:58
8. BEKER Jairzinho AHO19941212 +9:47
9. NICOLINA Corwin +9:50
10. MAGDALENA Aichel +13:16

26-06-2011 EL SALVADOR (Quezaltepeque) - RR - 140 KM
1. BENITEZ Omar ESA19881201 3:47:11
2. LÓPEZ Jimmy ESA19870811 +2:03
3. GALAN Ruben ESA19920925 +3:30
4. CASTRO Rafael ESA19920912 +3:32
5. GUERVARA Geovany ESA19830425 +4:19
6. TORRES AVELAR Eduardo ESA19890108 +4:19
7. DUARTE Miguel A. ESA19810408 +4:21
8. SORRIANO Wiliam ESA19850928 +5:58
9. IGLESIAS Kevin ESA19860714 +5:58
10. SANTILLANA Edwin ESA19891006 +6:03


Last edited by Rory on Wed Jun 29, 2011 11:16 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 898
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Wed Jun 29, 2011 4:31 pm

According to UCI, AADEL Reda is not included in the Morocco R.R Championships. So all the riders ranked 7 and behind are going up one level.

And for Venezuela R.R the rider named Carlos CASTRO is not the right one. This one was born on 1989 02 06 not to miss with the previous one (born on 1980), already in the db.


LeonCQ wrote:
Until here: thanks to all for results, additions and remarks again! It was a nice & busy NCh-week again!
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 547
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Thu Jun 30, 2011 9:17 pm

Anyone here who is able to find the names & times of nrs 11-17 of the Italian championships ITT?
We've only found the backnumbers of nrs 11-17, and one of them is not on the startlist.
The Italian federation is not responding...
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Fri Jul 01, 2011 8:38 pm

The Elite and U-23 RR Championships of Romania were held in a combined race with the following combined result (in bold the U-23 riders):
1 Andrei NECHITA 3:19:39
2 Alexandru Niculae CIOCAN +8
3 Mihai VARABIEV +11
4 Marius-Cristian PETRACHE +13
5 Bogdan COMAN (ROU19910322) +17
6 Nicolae JUGANARU RAZVAN +24
7 Tamas CSICSAKY +24
8 Stefan MORCOV +24
9 Marian FRUNZEANU +29
10 Lucian VOINEA +29
11 Szabolcs SEBESTYEN +29
12 Birgual GRADINARU +37
13 Eduard Michael GROSU +45
14 Constantin MUNTEANU +7:10
15 Lars PRIA +10:37
16 Cristian TUDORACHE (ROU19911224) +10:37
17 Mihail RUSU +10:44
18 Florin-Gabriel SAVELIU +10:44
19 Adrian NITU (ROU19900112) +10:51
20 George STANCU +10.51
Back to top Go down
Bradipone



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2011-03-28

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Fri Jul 01, 2011 10:28 pm

LeonCQ wrote:
Anyone here who is able to find the names & times of nrs 11-17 of the Italian championships ITT?
We've only found the backnumbers of nrs 11-17, and one of them is not on the startlist.
The Italian federation is not responding...
i think that you can do the ranking until the 13.. so 11 felline 12 balloni 13 gobbi.. there is this strange presence 14th with number 45 that i can't explain myself.. not a good organisation for a nation like Italy.. 15th benenati 16th orto 17 gallo.. garofalo ret
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sat Jul 02, 2011 3:30 pm

The results of the ITT (25/06) and RR (26/06) Championships of Cuba, both won by Arnold ALCOLEA, are available on the UCI site.
The codes of the riders which are not yet in the CQ data base are:
Jose MOJICA, CUB19870816
Juan Carlos ROMEU, CUB19920114
Racso GONZALEZ, CUB19920325
By the way, I think that the correct name of Valdez ALAIN (id=16930) is Alain VALDEZ GONZALEZ.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sat Jul 02, 2011 5:38 pm

The RR Championship of Mexico was an open race for Elite and U-23.
The top ten including the U-23 riders was:
1 Gregorio LADINO VEGA 4:16:50
2 Francisco MATAMOROS +14
3 Florencio RAMOS TORRES +2:35
4 Rene CORELLA (MEX19910930) +2:49
5 Uri MARTINS +2:49
6 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL +2:49
7 Angel Andy PORTILLO (MEX19920511) +2:49
8 Jesus Armando AGUILAR +2:49
9 Juan Manuel SANDOVAL +2:54
10 José de Jesús BRAVO +2:54
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2876
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Sun Jul 03, 2011 2:02 pm

The UCI has completely changed the result of the RR Championships of Eritrea (05/06).
Only numbers 1, 3 and 10 are still the same and the time of the winner bacame some 20 minutes shorter.
Looks as if they have cancelled the last lap.... Rolling Eyes Question
Back to top Go down
Bradipone



Number of posts : 19
Registration date : 2011-03-28

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Mon Jul 04, 2011 12:04 am

about netherlands antilles there are still the results about 2010.. in 10th october 2010 two islands of netherlands antilles (including curacao) has become similar at aruba.. the others islands indeed has been insered in the netherlands.. so i think that itt and rr of netherlands antilles can be substituted by itt and rr of curacao, included in netherlands antilles
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 547
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Mon Jul 04, 2011 1:41 am

Bradipone wrote:
about netherlands antilles there are still the results about 2010.. in 10th october 2010 two islands of netherlands antilles (including curacao) has become similar at aruba.. the others islands indeed has been insered in the netherlands.. so i think that itt and rr of netherlands antilles can be substituted by itt and rr of curacao, included in netherlands antilles
Yes, we know the situation in de Antillen. We'll have to find out the status of the NCh of Curacao, and in fact all AHO-riders should be sorted out as from Curacao, St.Maarten or Neherlands (if they are from Saba, St Eustatius or Bonaire). And there were even Arubans riding in the NCh.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 602
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    Mon Jul 04, 2011 11:28 am

The complete results of the time trial championships of El Salvador are available at the UCI website.
25-06-2011 EL SALVADOR (Quezaltepeque) - ITT - 40 KM
1. BENITEZ Omar 54:43
2. LOPEZ Jimmy +1:39
3. GUERVARA Geovany +2:16
4. SORIANO William +2:30
5. DUARTE CARRANZA Miguel Alberto +3:00


26-06-2011 TURKEY (Nevsehir) - RR - 124 KM
1. KUCUKBAY Kemal 03:06:29
2. BAKIRCI Nazym +20
3. MARMARA Ugur +22
4. ÖZDEMIR Bunyamin +2:55
5. MUTLU Mert +2:58
6. HARMANCI Fatih +3:04
7. KIRAL Nevzat +3:14
8. SAYAR Mustafa +3:25
9. KARAGÖBEK Muhammet Eyüp +5:00
10. CARSI Mustafa +10:41
11. KAL Mirac +10:41
12. KURKUT Adil +12:28
13. TURKCETIN Selcuk +12:44
14. AKSOY Ismail +12:53
15. KELLECI Abdulkadir +12:53
16. TANRIVERDI Ali Riza +12:58
17. AKIRSAN Bekir Baki +12:58
18. AKGUL Bilal +12:58
19. AKDILEK Ahmet +12:58
20. GULCAN Ali +12:58

26-06-2011 MALAWI (Mzuzu) - RR - 86 KM
1. TSOYO Ronald
2. KAIRA Kwame
3. GONANI John
4. KAYA Jonathan

03-07-2011 FYR OF MACEDONIA (Kumanovo) - RR - 110 KM
1. PETROVSKI Stefan
2. JOVANOV Joze
3. KUZMANOVSKI Goran

02-07-2011 JAMAICA (Montego Bay) - ITT
1. DALEY Michael 23:02
2. TURNER Tinga +18
3. RODMAN Marloe +28
4. MCFARLANE Horace +39

03-07-2011 JAMAICA (Montego Bay) - RR - 101,4 KM
1. SINCLAIR Shaquille JAM1993
2. RODMAN Marloe
3. TURNER Tinga
4. BRISCOE Jason

02-07-2011 NAMIBIA (Okahandja) - ITT - 40 KM
1. PETRUS Lotto 01:01:40
2. KROHNE Victor +6:59
3. ADRIAN Frank +11:33

03-07-2011 NAMIBIA (Windhoek) - RR - 129 KM
1. PETRUS Lotto 03:19:24
2. BASSINGTHWAIGHTE Marc +31
3. REDECKER Heiko +2:46
4. MAARTENS Adriaan RSA19761107 +3:49
5. CUFF Ingram +4:06
6. KROHNE Victor +7:06

02-07-2011 COSTA RICA (San Carlos) - ITT - 40 KM
1. BONILLA BONILLA Jose Adrian 51:10
2. VEGA SOLANO Jose Andres +7
3. VEGA Elias CRC19920131 +46
4. RAMIREZ Eddie CRC19890306 +1:37
5. GONZALEZ CORTES Josue +1:42
6. INCERA PEREZ Antonio +2:25
7. MUDARRA SEGURA Pablo +2:46
8. BETANCOURT AGÜERO Paul +2:55
9. ARCE Jose CRC19820929 +4:44
10. JAIKEL Dax CRC19761707 +5:41

03-07-2011 COSTA RICA (San Carlos) - RR
1. MATA Juan CRC19830205 04:16:28
2. VARGAS Mainer CRC19900407 +1:35
3. SEGURA CASTRO Jonathan +2:29
4. ALVAREZ MUÑOZ Luis Alberto +2:29
5. BARRANTES Jonathan CRC19830125 +2:31
6. SANCHEZ CALDERON Alexander +6:39
7. SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Manuel +8:08
8. ROJAS Mainor CRC19900531 +13:01
9. CONEJO RODRIGUEZ Tobias +13:03
10. CISNEOS Omar CRC19820204 +13:04
11. HERNANDEZ AMAYA Yesly Moises +13:08
12. ARAYA Alberto CRC19911125 +15:23
13. CHAVARRIA Joseph CRC19921014 +15:25
14. SOLIS ROJAS Juan Alberto +15:32
15. SOTO Erik CRC19920608 +15:32

03-07-2011 FINLAND (Säkylä) - RR - 187 KM
1. CARLSTRÖM Kjell 04:28:17
2. PAAJANEN Paavo +1:19
3. MARTIKAINEN Tommi +1:31
4. SALERMO Marek +4:00
5. VEIKKANEN Jussi +4:00
6. ELMGREN Jan +4:00
7. MANNINEN Matti FIN19920720 +4:00
8. HENTTALA Joonas FIN19910917 +4:00
9. ELMGREN Jan FIN19620221 +4:00
10. KANGASKOKKO Juha FIN19830523 +4:00
11. VILEN Mika FIN19670725 +4:00
12. LAANTERÄ Kalle FIN19780824 +4:00
13. HIETALA Juhana FIN1975 +4:00
14. FÄRLIN Juho FIN19920622 +4:00
15. LEHTIMÄKI Toni FIN19780927 +4:00
16. VÄINÖLÄ Jouni FIN19760629 +4:00
17. BEEKMANN Krisjan FIN19860422 +4:00
18. HÄKKINEN Timo FIN19850608 +4:00
19. SIMOLA Mika FIN19850824 +4:00
20. NIEMI Jarkko FIN19821103 +4:00


And some little remarks regarding some missing locations and distances of national championships:
- The national championships of Zimbabwe were held in Harare.
- The Slovakian time trial championships had a race distance of 44 km.
- The Slovakian time trial championships had a race distance of 44 km.
- The Moroccan time trial championships had a race distance of 30 km.
- The Croatian time trial championships had a race distance of 30 km.
- The Lithuanian time trial championships had a race distance of 35 km.
- The Moldavian time trial championships had a race distance of 25 km.
- The Hungarian time trial championships had a race distance of 30 km.
- The Mexican time trial championships had a race distance of 37,8 km.
- The Algerian road race championships had a race distance of 123 km.
- The Venezuelan time trial championships had a race distance of 40 km.
- The Moroccan road race championships had a race distance of 151 km.
- The Bulgarian time trial championships were held in Sliven and had a race distance of 25 km.
- The Turkish time trial championships were held in Nevsehir.
- The Slovenian time trial championships had a race distance of 38 km.
- The Irish road race championships had a race distance of 175 km.
- The Slovakian road race championships had a race distance of 183,6 km.
- The Czech road race championships had a race distance of 183,6 km.
- The Croatian road race championships had a race distance of 166 km.
- The Venezuelan road race championships had a race distance of 145 km.
- The Bulgarian road race championships were held in Sliven and had a race distance of 154 km.
- The Brazilian road race championships were held in Boituva.
- The Latvian road race championships had a race distance of 180 km.
- The Hungarian road race championships had a race distance of 166,4 km.
- The Mexican road race championships were held in Guadalajara.
- The Burkina Faso road race championships had a race distance of 160 km.
- The Saint Lucian road race championships were held in Charlotte.

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks a lot!!!
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2011    

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2011
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 4Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Admission fees to Club Championships 2011
» 2011 WCC XC Championships - Live Stream!
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» ASA Arrangements in 2010/2011

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: