CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Results 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
AuthorMessage
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 290
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Sat Mar 19, 2011 1:19 pm

Hans wrote:
First 20 of the Trofeo Franco Balestra - Memorial Metelli (170 km) 13/03/2011
1 Alessandro MAZZI 4:14:50
2 Nicola BOEM +6
3 Sonny COLBRELLI +37
4 Massimo GRAZIATO +37
5 Ruslan KARIMOV +37
6 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV +37
7 Luca ORLANDI +37
8 Maurizio GORATO +37
9 Samuele GALLIGANI +37
10 Attilio NICHELE +37
11 Gabriele PIZZABALLA +37
12 Mirko TEDESCHI +37
13 Enrico BATTAGLIN +37
14 Duber Armando QUINTERO (COL19900823) +37
15 Filippo CONTE BONIN (ITA19910716) +37
16 Paolo COLONNA +37
17 Nicola GAFFURINI +37
18 Mattia SINIGAGLIA +37
19 Edgaras KOVALIOVAS +37
20 Stefano AGOSTINI +37
There exists 2 Mirko Tedeschi's: one from 1987 and one from 1989. According to the UCI the race age of this Mirko Tedeschi is 22. According to cicloweb.it (http://www.cicloweb.it/corsa/2011/trofeo-franco-balestra-memorial-metelli-2011.html) this also is "the other" Mirko Tedeschi, ITA19890105. The other Mirko was 27th at the very same race.

Leon had some nice cycling game mishaps with these Tedeschi's Wink

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks. No comment about you last remark cyclops albino
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3031
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Mon Mar 21, 2011 12:03 pm

Not the British rider Andrew JACKSON was 7th in the Oceania RR Championships but the Australian Adrian JACKSON (AUS19830718)

MarkCQ wrote:
Corrected
Back to top Go down
willyowl



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2011-02-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Wed Mar 23, 2011 1:38 am

Team time trial results for 2011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali are listed incorrectly, giving out points to the Androni riders as if they had finished 1-8 in a normal stage (i.e. 20 for winner, 10 for 2nd etc. ) they should all have the same number of points for a TTT stage win.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3031
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Thu Mar 24, 2011 11:53 am

In the combined Elite and U-23 result of the Oceania RR Championships you show the German Rene OBST as 7th.
This should be the Australian Ryan OBST.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 624
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Fri Mar 25, 2011 10:27 pm

The history tabs of the Oceania Championships are mixed up.
Back to top Go down
Kaspar



Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2011-03-26

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Sat Mar 26, 2011 3:19 am

GP AZUL in Portugal:

Official site: http://www.pad.pt/2011/VoltaGPCA/index.php

Results on that page, but also earlier on http://www.biciciclismo.com/cas/site/inicio.asp

Stage 1:

1 168 Jon ABERASTURI JSub23 (ORB) - Orbea 3:29:30 (PALMARES COMPLETO)
2 136 Alexey TSATEVICH JSub23 (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:29:30 m.t.
3 22 Hugo SABIDO Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:29:30 m.t.
4 36 Sérgio SOUSA Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:29:30 m.t.
5 141 Javier BENITEZ Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:29:30 m.t.
6 82 José GONÇALVES JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:29:30 m.t.
7 38 Santiago PEREZ Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:29:30 m.t.
8 21 Hernâni BRÔCO Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:29:30 m.t.
9 41 Bruno SARAIVA Elite (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:29:30 m.t.
10 81 Domingos GONÇALVES JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:29:30 m.t.
11 15 Hélder OLIVEIRA Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:29:30 m.t.
12 12 Bruno BORGES JSub23 (BOA) - ONDA 3:29:30 m.t.
13 86 Rafael SILVA JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:29:30 m.t.
14 85 Luís AFONSO JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:29:30 m.t.
15 145 Salvador GUARDIOLA Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:29:30 m.t.
16 14 Alberto MORRAS Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:29:30 m.t.
17 77 Guilherme LOURENÇO JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:29:30 m.t.
18 125 Wilco KELDERMEN JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:29:30 m.t.
19 34 Filipe CARDOSO Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:29:30 m.t.
20 148 José A. CARRASCO Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:29:30 m.t.
21 151 Bob JUNGELS JSub23 (LUX) - Luxembourg National Team 3:29:30 m.t.
22 47 Micael ISIDORO Elite (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:29:30 m.t.
23 4 André CARDOSO Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:29:30 m.t.
24 154 Pit SCHLECHTER JSub23 (LUX) - Luxembourg National Team 3:29:30 m.t.
25 44 Enrique SALGUEIRO Elite (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:29:30 m.t.
26 88 Andrê MOURATO JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:29:40 a 0:00:10
27 63 Rafael REIS JSub23 (BIC) - Bicicó 3:29:40 m.t.
28 25 Vergílio SANTOS Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:29:40 m.t.
29 8 Ricardo MESTRE Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:29:43 a 0:00:13
30 3 Henrique CASIMIRO Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:29:43 m.t.
31 167 Adrian SAEZ DE ARREGUI Elite (ORB) - Orbea 3:29:43 m.t.
32 2 Daniel MESTRE Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:29:49 a 0:00:19
33 45 Celestino PINHO Elite (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:29:49 m.t.
34 156 Joel ZANGERLE Elite (LUX) - Luxembourg National Team 3:29:58 a 0:00:28
35 143 Oscar GARCIA Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:29:58 m.t.
36 142 Jaume ROVIRA Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:29:58 m.t.
37 135 Baranov KIRIL JSub23 (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:30:11 a 0:00:41
38 5 David LIVRAMENTO Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:30:17 a 0:00:47
39 166 Noel MARTIN JSub23 (ORB) - Orbea 3:30:29 a 0:00:59
40 122 Melvin BOSKAMP JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:30:32 a 0:01:02
41 128 Nick VAN DER LIJKE JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:30:32 m.t.
42 137 Igor FROLOV JSub23 (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:30:32 m.t.
43 51 Frederico FIGUEIREDO JSub23 (CAR) - Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau 3:30:32 m.t.
44 121 Jesper ASSELMAN JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:30:32 m.t.
45 124 Marc GOOS JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:30:32 m.t.
46 155 Tom THILL JSub23 (LUX) - Luxembourg National Team 3:30:32 m.t.
47 35 Rui SOUSA Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:30:32 m.t.
48 133 Dmitriy MOKROV JSub23 (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:30:32 m.t.
49 7 Tomás SWIFT-METCALFE Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:30:32 m.t.
50 152 Christian POOS Elite (LUX) - Luxembourg National Team 3:30:32 m.t.
51 16 Jon PARDO Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:30:32 m.t.
52 163 Benãt URAIN Elite (ORB) - Orbea 3:30:32 m.t.
53 144 Marcos GARACIA Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:30:32 m.t.
54 162 Mikel BIZKARRA JSub23 (ORB) - Orbea 3:30:32 m.t.
55 161 Xabier ZABALO Elite (ORB) - Orbea 3:30:32 m.t.
56 26 Hugo SANCHO Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:30:32 m.t.
57 61 Válter COUTINHO Elite (BIC) - Bicicó 3:30:32 m.t.
58 134 Dmitriy IGNATYEV Elite (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:30:32 m.t.
59 48 Válter PEREIRA JSub23 (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:30:32 m.t.
60 43 Antonio OLMO Elite (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:30:32 m.t.
61 94 Hélder FERREIRA JSub23 (VIT) - Vitória/ASC/RTL 3:30:32 m.t.
62 37 Sérgio RIBEIRO Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:30:32 m.t.
63 17 Daniel SILVA Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:30:32 m.t.
64 131 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV JSub23 (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:30:32 m.t.
65 132 Nikita NOVIKOV JSub23 (TIK) - Itera/Katusha 3:30:32 m.t.
66 65 Nuno ALMEIDA JSub23 (BIC) - Bicicó 3:31:00 a 0:01:30
67 1 Samuel CALDEIRA Elite (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:29:30 a 0:00:00
68 91 David RODRIGUES JSub23 (VIT) - Vitória/ASC/RTL 3:31:17 a 0:01:47
69 23 Edgar PINTO Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:29:30 a 0:00:00
70 11 Delio FERNANDEZ Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:29:30 m.t.
71 52 Victor VALINHO JSub23 (CAR) - Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau 3:32:23 a 0:02:53
72 74 Nuno MEIRELES JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:32:29 a 0:02:59
73 123 Jesper BOVENHUIS JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:32:29 m.t.
74 104 Sandro PINTO Elite (MAI) - Maia 3:32:29 m.t.
75 62 Luis FERNANDES Elite (BIC) - Bicicó 3:32:29 m.t.
76 146 Hector GONZALEZ Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:33:35 a 0:04:05
77 153 Kevin KOHLVELTER JSub23 (LUX) - Luxembourg National Team 3:33:35 m.t.
78 73 Renato AVELAR JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:33:35 m.t.
79 105 Flávio GOMES Elite (MAI) - Maia 3:33:35 m.t.
80 6 João PEREIRA JSub23 (PRT) - Tavira/Prio 3:33:35 m.t.
81 83 Jóni BRANDÃO JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:33:35 m.t.
82 113 José A. NOCETE JSub23 (SPO) - CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia 3:33:35 m.t.
83 114 Antonio RAMIREZ JSub23 (SPO) - CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia 3:33:35 m.t.
84 112 Raul MEDIN JSub23 (SPO) - CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia 3:33:35 m.t.
85 84 João CORREIA JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:33:35 m.t.
86 64 Ricardo FERREIRA JSub23 (BIC) - Bicicó 3:34:22 a 0:04:52
87 116 Carlos MIURA JSub23 (SPO) - CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia 3:35:02 a 0:05:32
88 96 Leonel COUTINHO JSub23 (VIT) - Vitória/ASC/RTL 3:35:36 a 0:06:06
89 13 João CABREIRA Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:35:36 m.t.
90 28 Rui VINHAS Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:35:36 m.t.
91 18 Célio SOUSA Elite (BOA) - ONDA 3:35:36 m.t.
92 127 Oscar RIESEBEEK JSub23 (RB3) - Rabobank Continental Team 3:35:36 m.t.
93 46 Francisco COSTA JSub23 (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:35:36 m.t.
94 108 Pedro FERNANDES JSub23 (MAI) - Maia 3:35:36 m.t.
95 42 Joel LUCAS JSub23 (LOU) - Louletano/Loulé Concelho 3:35:36 m.t.
96 27 Bruno SILVA Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:35:36 m.t.
97 165 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Elite (ORB) - Orbea 3:35:36 m.t.
98 33 César FONTE Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:35:36 m.t.
99 111 Cristian ESCUDERO JSub23 (SPO) - CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia 3:37:19 a 0:07:49
100 66 Paulo SANTOS JSub23 (BIC) - Bicicó 3:37:19 m.t.
101 54 Filipe OLIVEIRA JSub23 (CAR) - Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau 3:37:19 m.t.
102 164 Aritz BAGUES JSub23 (ORB) - Orbea 3:37:19 m.t.
103 87 Fábio SILVESTRE JSub23 (LIB) - Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira 3:37:19 m.t.
104 67 Mário FERREIRA JSub23 (BIC) - Bicicó 3:37:19 m.t.
105 55 Vitor LOPES JSub23 (CAR) - Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau 3:37:19 m.t.
106 78 Pedro PAULINHO JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:37:19 m.t.
107 56 Pedro DUARTE JSub23 (CAR) - Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau 3:37:19 m.t.
108 24 Bruno SANCHO Elite (LAR) - LA/Antarte 3:38:21 a 0:08:51
109 76 João CAETANO JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:38:21 m.t.
110 95 João MATIAS JSub23 (VIT) - Vitória/ASC/RTL 3:38:21 m.t.
111 147 José M. ALCARAZ Elite (TKT) - KTM/Murcia 3:38:21 m.t.
112 31 António AMORIM Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:38:21 m.t.
113 101 Albino OLIVEIRA JSub23 (MAI) - Maia 3:38:21 m.t.
114 75 Fábio COSTA JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:38:21 m.t.
115 32 Carlos BALTAZAR Elite (BSP) - Barbot/Efapel 3:38:21 m.t.
116 71 António CARVALHO JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:38:21 m.t.
117 72 Rui CARVALHO JSub23 (MOR) - Mortágua/Basi 3:38:21 m.t.
118 97 Samuel MAGALHÃES JSub23 (VIT) - Vitória/ASC/RTL 3:38:21 m.t.
119 117 Eduardo GARCIA Elite (SPO) - CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia 3:38:21 m.t.
120 102 Hugo VAZ JSub23 (MAI) - Maia 3:41:48 a 0:12:18
121 93 Flávio CIPRIANO JSub23 (VIT) - Vitória/ASC/RTL 3:42:26 a 0:12:56
122 103 Rui RODRIGUES JSub23 (MAI) - Maia 3:42:26 m.t.
123 57 Tiago DIONÍSIO JSub23 (CAR) - Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau 3:49:11 a 0:19:41
124 106 Paulo SILVA JSub23 (MAI) - Maia 3:53:55 a 0:24:25
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Mon Apr 04, 2011 12:07 pm

According to himself it wasn't Jonas Aaen Jørgensen who finished 27th in RVV (bike change?)
Jonas about RVV at feltet.dk

Loose translation: According to UCI Jonas Aaen Jørgensen finished 27th but that isn't correct: "Unfortunately it wasn't me who placed so well. I lost contact with the leading group when Cancellara attacked with 40 kms to go"

Anyways look out for a change in the results list

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks. No change in official result yet. I assume that they've made a comparable mistake like Pozzato/Isaychev: a mix-up with an SBS team mate. Larsson or Cooke maybe?
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Wed Apr 06, 2011 11:12 pm

And 2 or 3 years ago, they had Arnaud Labbe near the top 10 rabbit
Back to top Go down
chrismartinol



Number of posts : 69
Registration date : 2010-02-10

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Wed Apr 06, 2011 11:15 pm

GP Sochi (2.2), stage 1 :
1 JANORSCHKE Grischa (Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse)
2 SCHRÖDER Björn (Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse)
3 RUDASKOV Sergey (Itera - Katusha)

Leader after stage 1 :
1 JANORSCHKE Grischa (Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse)

http://fvsr.ru/velonews/440.html
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Thu Apr 07, 2011 10:18 am

Jaroslav wrote:
According to himself it wasn't Jonas Aaen Jørgensen who finished 27th in RVV (bike change?)
Jonas about RVV at feltet.dk

Loose translation: According to UCI Jonas Aaen Jørgensen finished 27th but that isn't correct: "Unfortunately it wasn't me who placed so well. I lost contact with the leading group when Cancellara attacked with 40 kms to go"

Anyways look out for a change in the results list

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks. No change in official result yet. I assume that they've made a comparable mistake like Pozzato/Isaychev: a mix-up with an SBS team mate. Larsson or Cooke maybe?
I'm pretty sure it was Cooke but it might be stupid to switch their results based on my guess Laughing
I'll look out for more information regarding this
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 260
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Thu Apr 07, 2011 4:38 pm

Back to top Go down
Zucconelli



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2010-08-20

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Fri Apr 08, 2011 6:06 am

According to the Russian federation website, the first stage length of GP Sochi isn't 186 kilometers but 176.

http://www.fvsr.ru/velonews/439.html
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3031
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Sun Apr 10, 2011 12:30 am

10th in Stage 4 of the Cinturion Ciclista a Mallorca was not the Australian Peter MUELLER but Phillip MÜLLER (GER19911116)

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks, all added
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 564
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Sun Apr 10, 2011 12:48 pm

Jaroslav wrote:
Jaroslav wrote:
According to himself it wasn't Jonas Aaen Jørgensen who finished 27th in RVV (bike change?)
Jonas about RVV at feltet.dk

Loose translation: According to UCI Jonas Aaen Jørgensen finished 27th but that isn't correct: "Unfortunately it wasn't me who placed so well. I lost contact with the leading group when Cancellara attacked with 40 kms to go"

Anyways look out for a change in the results list

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks. No change in official result yet. I assume that they've made a comparable mistake like Pozzato/Isaychev: a mix-up with an SBS team mate. Larsson or Cooke maybe?
I'm pretty sure it was Cooke but it might be stupid to switch their results based on my guess Laughing
I'll look out for more information regarding this

Still no change in the official result nor any rider or team site or twitter.
I'm afraid we'll have to leave it like this, as we have no proof of Cooke being 27th. We might try a personal e-mail...
Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Mon Apr 11, 2011 12:23 pm

The general consensus on Danish forums is that it was Cooke who finished 27th in RVV
I'll ask Jonas Aaen Jørgensen in an email if he can confirm it
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 935
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Tue Apr 12, 2011 11:17 am

According to UCI, the second race of "Les Challenges Phosphatiers" was the Challenge Ben Guerir and the last one the Challenge Youssoufia. CQRanking indicates Challenge Ben Guerir as the last raced one...But the local press agree with you :

http://www.marocami.com/fr/sport/premiere-edition-des-challenges-phosphatiers-le-marocain-hassan-zahboune-remporte-la-3e-etape.html

You'll also find there the race distances and the start and finish places.

LeonCQ wrote:
thanks. I guess the local press and CQ are right: why call the last race Challenge Benguerir if the 2nd (instead of the 3rd) race would finish there? Idea
Back to top Go down
Online
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Tue Apr 12, 2011 8:11 pm

Jaroslav wrote:
The general consensus on Danish forums is that it was Cooke who finished 27th in RVV
I'll ask Jonas Aaen Jørgensen in an email if he can confirm it
Riis Cycling answered today: "It is correct that Jonas Aaen finished 87th and Baden Cooke finished 27th - the mixup was probably caused by a bike change"

LeonCQ wrote:
Thanks, we've changed the result now!
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 260
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Sun Apr 17, 2011 11:46 pm

Rob Ruijgh has a didn´t finish in the Amstel Gold Race. This should be a Disqualification.
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 935
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Tue Apr 19, 2011 12:52 am

18 in GP Donetsk is Pavel KOCHETKOV (Russia) and not Mikhail KOCHETKOV (Kazakhstan).
Back to top Go down
Online
stephane david



Number of posts : 935
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Tue Apr 19, 2011 12:07 pm

TOUR of KOREA
STAGE 4 - Gunsan - Dangjin
Monday, April 18, 2011 10:00am
Distance : 137.8 km
Average Speed of Winner : 40.18km/hr
Overcasted
STAGE INDIVIDUAL CLASSIFICATION (WHITE JERSEY)

1
34
EST
KIRSIPUU Jaan
CHA
3:25:45
2
52
USA
HANSON Kenneth
JBC
3:25:45
00:00
3
84
GBR
CLANCY Edward
RCS
3:25:45
00:00
4
43
AUS
SHAW Patrick
GEN
3:25:45
00:00
5
6
ITA
BAZZANA Alessandro
TT1
3:25:45
00:00
6
174
FRA
PASSRON Aurelien
GGA
3:25:45
00:00
7
194
KOR
PARK Seon Ho
SCT
3:25:45
00:00
8
165
UZB
TUYCHIEV Vladimir
UZB
3:25:45
00:00
9
144
KAZ
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
KAZ
3:25:45
00:00
10
45
AUS
WALKER Kane
GEN
3:25:45
00:00
00

Leader : Andreas EIBEGGER
Back to top Go down
Online
buitencategorie



Number of posts : 9
Registration date : 2010-10-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Tue Apr 19, 2011 6:05 pm

Changes in the GC of "Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe (NED/2.1)"
http://www.uci.infostradasports.com/asp/lib/TheASP.asp?PageID=19006&SportID=102&CompetitionID=21574&EditionID=646555&SeasonID=480&ClassID=1&GenderID=1&EventID=12146&EventPhaseID=0&Phase1ID=0&Phase2ID=0&Phase3ID=0&PhaseClassificationID=-1&Detail=1&Ranking=0&All=0&TaalCode=2&StyleID=0&Cache=8
#4&5 changed places, as well did #6&7.

According to Wielerland http://www.wielerland.nl/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=16127&Itemid=36
Napolitano should even be 3th because he finished higher in the last etappe, but this hasn't changed (yet) on the UCI site.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3031
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Mon Apr 25, 2011 11:59 am

Something has gone wrong with the results of the Vuelta al Uruguay.
The race is twice in the calendar and stage 10 got the points of a 2.2 final GC.

CQ gives for stage 4 of the Tour de Loir-et-Cher only the winner, 2 till 10 are missing.
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 935
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Mon Apr 25, 2011 4:33 pm

You indicates Tobias ERLER as winner of Tour of Korea Stage 8 but there are...39 other riders classified at rank 1 !!! Twisted Evil

1 Tobias ERLER GER TPT 32 4:09:56
1 Aurélien PASSERON FRA GGA 27 4:09:56
1 Chan Jae JANG KOR KOR 22 4:09:56
1 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 27 4:09:56
1 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS MAS 20 4:09:56
1 Sergio HERNANDEZ USA JBC 26 4:09:56
1 Roger BEUCHAT SUI CHA 39 4:09:56
1 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS 29 4:09:56
1 Gabriel COMBRINCK RSA BNT 25 4:09:56
1 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG 40 4:09:56
1 Muradjan KHALMURATOV UZB UZB 29 4:09:56
1 Markus EIBEGGER AUT TPT 27 4:09:56
1 Ying Hon YEUNG HKG HKG 23 4:09:56
1 Seok Yoon CHOI KOR KOR 25 4:09:56
1 Gang XU CHN MSS 27 4:09:56
1 Westley GOUGH NZL SUB 23 4:09:56
1 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ KAZ 25 4:09:56
1 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS 29 4:09:56
1 MEREY KHAKANKMAN KAZ KAZ 22 4:09:56
1 Masaru FUKUHARA JPN JPN 30 4:09:56
1 Hyeong Min CHOE KOR GGA 21 4:09:56
1 Andrew TENNANT GBR RCS 24 4:09:56
1 Alex HAGMAN USA JBC 28 4:09:56
1 Ki Ho CHOI HKG HKG 20 4:09:56
1 Kristian HOUSE GBR RCS 32 4:09:56
1 Gu Hyeon KIM KOR KOR 22 4:09:56
1 Paul ODLIN NZL SUB 33 4:09:56
1 William DUGAN USA TT1 24 4:09:56
1 Abdullojon AKPAROV UZB UZB 21 4:09:56
1 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT 36 4:09:56
1 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCK GBR RCS 27 4:09:56
1 Benjamin KING AUS TT1 23 4:09:56
1 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP 20 4:09:56
1 Pengda JIAO CHN MSS 25 4:09:56
1 Yusuf ABREKOV UZB UZB 26 4:09:56
1 Scott STEWART USA TT1 24 4:09:56
1 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS 30 4:09:56
1 Kam-Po WONG HKG HKG 38 4:09:56
1 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP 26 4:09:56
1 William DICKESON AUS JBC 28 4:09:56

UCI indicates Sergio HERNANDEZ as stage winner...Indeed, this stage was stopped by the jury with 1 or 2 k. to go (most of the riders were on a wrong way !!!) and the bunch has cut the line without contesting any sprint. No time bonus have been awarded. I think it's easier to consider this stage with no winner...
Back to top Go down
Online
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 752
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Thu Apr 28, 2011 2:42 pm

Something is wrong with the points here: http://www.cqranking.com/men/asp/gen/race.asp?raceid=20186
Stage winner got 2 points
2nd in stage got 4 points
3rd in stage got 2 points
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 935
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    Thu Apr 28, 2011 10:55 pm

The Paths of King Nikola are finally cancelled this year !
Apparently, a few hours prior to the start, the macedonian police refused to secure the roads planned to be used by the race.
I know, that the French AVC Aix-en-Provence arrived yesterday on place and no one warned them about the cancellation. They now have to come back to France without have raced. Just a shame.

More info there : http://www.portalanalitika.me/drutvo/vijesti/25562-lpcg-otkazivanje-trke-putevima-kralja-nikole-jeskandalozno-.html

Use google translation Croatian>Your favourite language.
Back to top Go down
Online
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results 2011    

Back to top Go down
 
Results 2011
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 8Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
 Similar topics
-
» EUROPEANS LEFT & RIGHT ARM RESULTS 2011
» Luss Highland Games RESULTS Sat. 2nd July 2011
» ANQ - 100 yards titles RESULTS 25/09/2011
» Henley Gift Meet - 11th November 2011 RESULTS & VIDEOS
» 2011 Bay Sheffield day 2 complete results

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: