CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Rider data

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
AuthorMessage
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Rider data   Wed Sep 28, 2016 11:33 am

You can try out another status change, this time from Suspended to Elite-2:
The suspension of Yovcho YOVCHEV has ended on 13 September.
Back to top Go down
Online
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 227
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Sep 28, 2016 1:06 pm

Hans wrote:
You can try out another status change, this time from Suspended to Elite-2:
The suspension of Yovcho YOVCHEV has ended on 13 September.
Done that.

The problem has been found.  There was a process setting some riders to Active, including some Suspended riders.  It has been fixed.
Back to top Go down
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 227
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Sep 28, 2016 2:29 pm

Hans wrote:
Id 25747, DIARRA Bourama and id 20857, DIARRA Bréhami (MLI19841229) are the same rider.
The first names Bourama, Bréhami and Birama, seem to be mixed up more often in Mali because id 25748, COULIBALY Birama (MLI19940213), can also be found in results, with the same code, as COULIBALY Bréhima and COULIBALY Bourama.
In the UCI results it is Bréhami, like for DIARRA.

I think you are right, but I'd like to see some evidence. I have seen those names used in different spellings, but always the same spelling in 1 article*. It should be possible to either find a Brehami or Birimi Diarra winning the 2016 Mali Championship or to find the birth date of the Mali National Champion.

*I was looking for an article using both those names, but without result. There are a lot of Diarra's in Mali cycling! Shocked
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Sep 28, 2016 5:23 pm

DijkCQ wrote:
Hans wrote:
Id 25747, DIARRA Bourama and id 20857, DIARRA Bréhima (MLI19841229) are the same rider.
The first names Bourama, Bréhima and Birama, seem to be mixed up more often in Mali because id 25748, COULIBALY Birama (MLI19940213), can also be found in results, with the same code, as COULIBALY Bréhima and COULIBALY Bourama.
In the UCI results it is Bréhami, like for DIARRA.

I think you are right, but I'd like to see some evidence.  I have seen those names used in different spellings, but always the same spelling in 1 article*.  It should be possible to either find a Brehami or Birimi Diarra winning the 2016 Mali Championship or to find the birth date of the Mali National Champion.

*I was looking for an article using both those names, but without result.  There are a lot of Diarra's in Mali cycling! Shocked

Yes, it seems that Diarra is in Mali what Kim and Lee are in Korea  Smile

One place where the 2016 RR champion of Mali is called Bréhima Diarra is Wikipedia.
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Championnats_du_Mali_de_cyclisme_sur_route

In an article dated 29 January 2016, Bourama Diarra is called the big favourite for a race the next day, “as he won the year before all races he participated in”.
http://maliactu.net/mali-cyclisme-criterium-de-la-paix-qui-pour-detroner-bourama-diarra/
When looking for the results of these races it appears that they were won by Bréhima Diarra.
http://news.abamako.com/h/60620.html ,
http://mali-web.org/sports/grand-prix-sotelma-malitel-de-cyclisme-la-2eme-edition-remportee-par-brehima-diarra
and
http://www.maliweb.net/sports/la-1ere-edition-du-grand-prix-pmu-mali-de-cyclisme-courue-le-samedi-brehima-diarra-sur-la-plus-haute-marche-du-podium-1192252.html

Concerning the birth date of Bourama/Bréhima Diarra, things are also not clear.
In the “official” result of Stage 1 of the Tour du Faso 2013 (47th) and in the start list of the Tour de Senegal 2015, he is MLI19930210.
http://lefaso.net/IMG/pdf/Classement__R_tape1.pdf
http://www.votrecourse.com/medias/resultats/91e2c_Liste%20des%20Partants.pdf
However in the UCI result of the Tour de Faso he is, as in all other UCI results, MLI19841229.

COULIBALY is, with code MLI19940213, Birama in the start list of the Tour du Faso 2013 ( http://news.aouaga.com/documents/docs/equipes_engagees.pdf ) and Bréhima in the UCI results of the same race (link)
In the Wikipedia result of the RR championships 2016 (first link above) he is Bourama Question .

Suggest that for the database you keep the codes and first names, Bréhima for both, used by the UCI.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Thu Sep 29, 2016 4:54 pm

26349;CORRADINI Michele; @MickyCorradini
26351;PUCCIONI Dario;ITA19960916
26353;PORTER Alexander; @AlexjhPorter
26355;DEBUY Anthony;BEL19960411; @AnthonyDebuy
26356;GOEBEERT Pierre; @goebeertp

DijkCQ wrote:
Done
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 03, 2016 9:24 pm

26362;VAN BROEKHOVEN Rob; @RvanBroekhoven
26363;PEDROZA CACERES Andres Camilo
26367;RODRIGUEZ VANEGAS Klisman Orlando
26369;OLIPHANT Thabang;BOT19880731

LeonCQ wrote:
done
Back to top Go down
Online
stephane david



Number of posts : 883
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 03, 2016 11:38 pm

26365; CADET-MARTHE Eddy-Michel


Last edited by stephane david on Wed Nov 16, 2016 3:04 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Tue Oct 04, 2016 9:14 pm

The DIARRA & COULIBALY story (post of September 28) is still pending.
Forgotten or still some doubts?
Back to top Go down
Online
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 227
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Oct 05, 2016 6:39 pm

Hans wrote:
The DIARRA & COULIBALY story (post of September 28) is still pending.
Forgotten or still some doubts?
I needed some time to do this carefully. I also added a rider comment to clarify the multiple names.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Fri Oct 07, 2016 11:34 am

DijkCQ wrote:
Hans wrote:
The DIARRA & COULIBALY story (post of September 28) is still pending.
Forgotten or still some doubts?
I needed some time to do this carefully.  I also added a rider comment to clarify the multiple names.
Good idea to add a rider comment. That may avoid future confusion.
You could add a similar comment for Coulibaly.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Sat Oct 08, 2016 9:50 pm

26378;SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
26379;UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar; @iggieingmar
26380;GOEMAN Jonas; @goemieboy
26381;VANDEWALLE Matthias; @vdw07

DijkCQ wrote:
Done
Back to top Go down
Online
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 227
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Oct 12, 2016 10:27 am

Hans wrote:
DijkCQ wrote:
Hans wrote:
The DIARRA & COULIBALY story (post of September 28) is still pending.
Forgotten or still some doubts?
I needed some time to do this carefully.  I also added a rider comment to clarify the multiple names.
Good idea to add a rider comment. That may avoid future confusion.
You could add a similar comment for Coulibaly.
Added this for Coulibaly as well. However, this should not be a starting point for searching similar cases. It is an exception.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Oct 12, 2016 4:49 pm

26386;MILLASSEAU Guillaume; @GMillasseau
26387;GUGLIELMI Simon; @SimonGuglielmi
26389;EGHOLM Jakob; @Jakobegholm1
26390;RODENBERG MADSEN Frederik;DEN19980122
26391;TURGIS Tanguy; @tanguyturgis
26392;PHILIPSEN Jasper; @JasperPhilipsen

DijkCQ wrote:
Done
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Sat Oct 15, 2016 5:04 pm

26395;STOCKMAN Michiel;BEL19960731
26396;HODAG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose; @alvarito_h16
26397;LANGELLOTTI Victor; @Viclangellotti
26399;CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime; @jaimecastrillo_
26400;GERY Nathanaël
26401;KARAGEYA Jeremie;RWA1993 (without the 0101, like all the other similar cases)
26402;LAHODYCH Nazar; @nazarlahodych
26403;ALABUABDULLA Nazar;KSA19970222
26404;ALJUMAH Hassan;KSA119970507
26405;HALITI Luan;KOS19970909
26406;STOCKMAN Abram

DijkCQ wrote:
Done. The Stockmans are twins, I presume?
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Sun Oct 16, 2016 9:22 pm

Quote :

DijkCQ wrote:
Done.  The Stockmans are twins, I presume?
Yes, they are twins indeed.

26408;CINK Ondrej; @ondrejcink
26409;STANNARD Robert; @stannardrj
26410;VAN DEN DOOL Jens; @JensvdDool
26411;TULNER Rens; www.renstulner.com and @TulnerRens

DijkCQ wrote:
Done. Rens Tulner has a different Twitter account.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:37 am

13843;MENDES Alex (according to the Facebook page of Guyana Cycling News his birthday was on 22.10, but could not find his year of birth)
16913;MARTINEZ ADORNO Juan Ramon
26419;SALBY Alexander;DEN19980604
26421;MEEUS Jordi; @jordimeus
26423;GUGLIELMETTI Diego; correct twitter @Guglielmetti98

DijkCQ wrote:
Done.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Oct 26, 2016 2:58 pm

13419;VERGARA CARO Jaime; @jaimevergara06
21342;CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio; @RichardCarapazM
26421;MEEUS Jordi; correct twitter @jordimeeus (sorry, my mistake)
26426;JASPERS Jappe; www.jaspers-cycling.be and @jappejaspers
26428;VAN AERT Bernard Benyamin;INA19970908
26429;EEKHOFF Nils; @nilseekhoff
26430;GRESSIER Maxime; @vlaams59

DijkCQ wrote:
Done. No worries about the mistake. Sometimes I check the websites and accounts, but not always.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Wed Oct 26, 2016 6:33 pm

15267;SCHIAVINA Samuele; Deceased
Samuele SCHIAVINA died on 26 October 2016 from the injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident on 22 September 2016.

DijkCQ wrote:
Done.
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Fri Oct 28, 2016 9:24 pm

14033;DEREEPER Kristof
14038;DEREEPER Franky;BEL19760113
16122;BLOMMAERT Ignace;BEL1980
26437;SWIFT Connor;GBR19951030
26441;JOLIDON Cédric

DijkCQ wrote:
Done
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 31, 2016 6:11 pm

8062;VARELA SOLIS Jose Alberto;CRC19841104
19052;ARCE CORDERO Jose David;CRC19910817
20429;ALPIZAR NAVAS Andres Jesus
20433;SALAS SANCHEZ Bryan;CRC19911227
25163;SALTZMAN Jason; @saltzman_jason
26455;HERNANDEZ TZUNUN Basilio Adolfo
26457;RANDALL Ricky; @rickyrandall
26460;HECHT Gage; @GageHecht
26461;STITES Tyler; @tylerstites1
26463;GERVAIS Laurent; @Gervs27
26465;AJPACAJA TOC Santos Crispin

DijkCQ wrote:
Done.
Back to top Go down
Online
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 227
Registration date : 2009-08-16

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 31, 2016 6:47 pm

Hans wrote:
26465;AJPACAJA TOC Santos Crispin
Question: we got a AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban and a AJPACAJA TAX Celso Agustin in the database. How is their relation? Are they family? The Tax/Pax/Toc 2nd name seems more than a coincedence.
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 536
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 31, 2016 9:43 pm

DijkCQ wrote:
Hans wrote:
26465;AJPACAJA TOC Santos Crispin
Question: we got a AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban and a AJPACAJA TAX Celso Agustin in the database.  How is their relation?  Are they family?  The Tax/Pax/Toc 2nd name seems more than a coincedence.
I guess Alfredo and Celso are brothers, and their mother's name is Tax (and not Pax)

a.o. this result:
http://cronometroenmarcha-vueltasaguatemala.blogspot.nl/2014/04/v-clasica-elite-u-23-circuito-cefemerc.html
(NB: Alfredo is twice in the result, but both mentioned as Ajpacaja Tax)


And Santos Ajpacaja's mother is named Tzoc instead of Toc:
https://www.facebook.com/santoscrispin.ajpacajatzoc

corrected now
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Mon Oct 31, 2016 11:25 pm

And all these different AJPACAJA’s have caused a mix up in the CQ results.
Vuelta a Guatemala 2015, Final GC: 13th was TZOC Santos Crispin and not TAX Alfredo Esteban (he was 24th).

corrected
Back to top Go down
Online
Hans



Number of posts : 2704
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Fri Nov 04, 2016 1:29 pm

26468;VASQUEZ VASQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo
26473;VAN DER VEEKENS Mel; @MVeekens
26478;AMADOR CASTAÑO Juan Jose;COL19980420

DijkCQ wrote:
Done.
Back to top Go down
Online
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 744
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Rider data   Fri Nov 04, 2016 2:11 pm

22147;WANG Emil;retires due to injury
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Rider data   

Back to top Go down
 
Rider data
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 7Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
 Similar topics
-
» xr rider for years,new to the forum
» Rider Training....had any??
» A fellow BMW rider - I wish her well!
» More fuel consumption data
» My Red Rider Project

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Rider & Team Info-
Jump to: