CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Transfers 2018

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
AuthorMessage
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Feb 01, 2018 8:24 pm

Hans wrote:
Three new CT registrations:
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team

With An Italian License
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Fri Feb 02, 2018 7:49 pm

Two new team registrations:

Dare Gaviota (DGV) from Serbia with BEGANOVIC Ernad (in CQ for Dare Viator)
Lviv Cycling Team (LCT) from Ukraine

Hagens Berman - Axeon: OUT COSTA Adrien
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1002
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Fri Feb 09, 2018 6:17 pm

DARE - GAVIOTA :

in> 25913; EIKELAND Odin Foldvik
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1002
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sat Feb 10, 2018 7:13 pm

D'AMICO-UTENSILNORD :
2 more riders (not yet registered) to enter/return with this team
BROGI Adriano (ex-GM Europa Ovini)
PETRINI Francesco (finally staying)

http://www.tuttobiciweb.it/2018/02/10/108930/area-zero-d-amico-quinta-stagione-in-gruppo-tuttobiciweb
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 603
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sun Feb 11, 2018 11:31 am

Updated watchlist:

Adria Mobil: BRAJKOVIC Janez
Amore e Vita: VELIA Olsian
Asociacian Civl Mardan: MORALES ALVAREZ Alejandro Arturo
Bennelong SwissWelness Cycling Team: WARD Tristan
Bike Aid: TESHOME Meron Hagos, VAN ENGELEN, Adne
D'Amico-Utensilnord: BROGI Adriano, PETRINI Francesco
Efapel: PAULINHO Sergio Michael Moreira
EPM; GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
Interpro Cycling Academy: AMADORI Julien
Java - Partizan: ILIC Ognjen
LA Aluminios: TARTIE Pierre
Liberty Seguros Carglass: CRISPIM Andre Felipe Roxo
Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum: GUY Timothy
Memil - CCN:  ORR Robert
Minsk Cycling Club; SHEMETAU Mikhail, TSISKHOU Roman
Mobius - Bridgelane: BATT Ethan, BROWN Connor, CARMAN Ben, GROUBE Karne, NOLAN Liam, WIGGINS Craig
ST George Contintal Team: BONELLO Daniel
Tarteletto Isorex: BOUCHER David, DE SMET Thibaut, VAN DER MEER Gosse
Team Illuminate; CAZZARO Manuel
MSTina - Focus: DE NEGRI Pierpaolo (??), SDRAILA Ionut-Andrei, STAN Emanuel, ZURLO Federico
W52 - FC Porto: FERREIRA Jose Tiago Carneiro RODRIGUES Joao Pedro Lourenco
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis: SHEEHAN Michael, MCGEOUGH Cormac
Monkey Town Continental Team; LOOIJ André
Oliver's Real Food Racing: BOLTON Thomas, CHAPMAN Kai, CONWAY Fintan, GILL Russell, GLASSPOOL Lachlan, MARSHALL Ben, ROBINSON Reece
Radio Popular - Boavista: SOLA ARJONA Manuel
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega: DRAPERI Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling: ROTH Ryan
Start - Team Gusto: HAILU HADEGE Yonatan
Team Coop: HJEMSAETER Olav
Team Dauner D&Q - Akkon: HEIDERSCHEID Colin, MAMOS Philipp
Team Novak: BRATASHCHUK Andrii, PREVAR Oleksandr
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team: IVERSBY HVIDEBERG Jonas
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack : SAAVEDRA LEITE Joao Bernardo Pereira, SANTOS Andre Gonçalo Duarte, SANTOS Joao Castro Guimaraes
Canel's - Specialized: RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team McDonalds - Downunder: COATES Thomas


Last edited by LeonCQ on Fri Feb 16, 2018 10:57 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top Go down
vino_93



Number of posts : 32
Registration date : 2014-07-26

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:18 pm

New registered team : GROUPEMENT SPORTIF DES PETROLIERS ALGERIE

ABDELLAH Benyoucef 10.04.1987 ALG
BELMOUKHTAR Abdelkader 05.03.1987 ALG
FELLAH Abdelghanie 11.12.1995 ALG
HAMZA Yacine 18.04.1997 ALG
KORICHE Djamel Eddine 18.08.1998 ALG
LAGAB Azzedine 18.09.1986 ALG
LALLOUCHI Ismain 19.07.1989 ALG
LOUNIS Mehdi 04.02.1995 ALG
SASSANE El Khacib 04.04.1994 ALG

Sports Director TAMARANTE Khelil ALG
Ass. Sports Director CHABANE Redhouane 18.12.1986 ALG
Representative of the team BELHOCINE Djaffar ALG

from 01.01.2018 - so included in Tour des Zibans classification.
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Wed Feb 14, 2018 8:23 pm

Wibatech Merx 7R Fuji is now registred.

Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 760
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:22 am

Nicklas Bøje Pedersen retires
Link
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1002
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sun Feb 18, 2018 12:42 pm

KOBANYA CT :
3 riders starting on GP Laguna Porec but not (yet ?) registered with this team

BIANCHETTI Cristian ITA19770320 (ID : 10016024683)
LOVASSY Krisztian HUN < Differdange - Losch
MARENGO Alberto ITA19940513 (ID : 10008685221)

Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Mon Feb 19, 2018 7:52 pm

stephane david wrote:
KOBANYA CT :
3 riders starting on GP Laguna Porec but not (yet ?) registered with this team

BIANCHETTI Cristian ITA19770320 (ID : 10016024683)
LOVASSY Krisztian HUN < Differdange - Losch
MARENGO Alberto ITA19940513 (ID : 10008685221)


UCI has added these riders and some more
BERNARD Bendeguz Bence
PASCAZI Matteo ITA19930315

and a new team
Project Nice Cote D'Azur (NCA) from Mongolia

BOLD Iderbold MGL19980627
BOLORTUYA Buyandelger MGL199711090
COGNET Stéphane FRA19811105
COLE Brendan AUS19960624
DAVAASAMBUU Erkhes MGL19990611
ERDENEBAT Altan-Ochir MGL19950928
NAVAANSAMDAN Buyantogtokh MGL19991201
SUGARMAA Ayush-Ochir MGL19990302

And one more for the watchlist
Jasper Ockeloen is mentioned on the team site from Monkey Town

Ike Groen has left Delta Cycling Team
http://deltacycling.cc/ike-groen-klaar-voor-nieuwe-avonturen-na-zeven-jaar-delta-cycling-rotterdam/
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 603
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:19 pm

Updated watchlist:


Amore e Vita: VELIA Olsian
Asociacian Civl Mardan: MORALES ALVAREZ Alejandro Arturo
Bennelong SwissWelness Cycling Team: WARD Tristan
Bike Aid: TESHOME Meron Hagos
D'Amico-Utensilnord: BROGI Adriano, PETRINI Francesco
EPM; GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
Interpro Cycling Academy: AMADORI Julien
Java - Partizan: ILIC Ognjen
LA Aluminios: TARTIE Pierre
Mobius - Bridgelane: BATT Ethan, BROWN Connor, CARMAN Ben, GROUBE Karne, NOLAN Liam, WIGGINS Craig
ST George Contintal Team: BONELLO Daniel
Tarteletto Isorex: BOUCHER David, DE SMET Thibaut, VAN DER MEER Gosse
Team Illuminate; CAZZARO Manuel
MSTina - Focus: DE NEGRI Pierpaolo (??)
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis: SHEEHAN Michael
Monkey Town Continental Team; LOOIJ André, OCKELOEN Jasper
Oliver's Real Food Racing: BOLTON Thomas, CHAPMAN Kai, CONWAY Fintan, GILL Russell, GLASSPOOL Lachlan, MARSHALL Ben, ROBINSON Reece
Silber Pro Cycling: ROTH Ryan
Start - Team Gusto: HAILU HADEGE Yonatan
Team Coop: HJEMSAETER Olav
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team: IVERSBY HVIDEBERG Jonas
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack : SAAVEDRA LEITE Joao Bernardo Pereira, SANTOS Andre Gonçalo Duarte, SANTOS Joao Castro Guimaraes
Canel's - Specialized: RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team McDonalds - Downunder: COATES Thomas


Last edited by LeonCQ on Thu Feb 22, 2018 1:07 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1002
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Wed Feb 21, 2018 11:56 pm

To withdraw from the watchlist..I think

Java - Partizan: ILIC Ognjen

He has raced the GP Laguna Porec with Austrian Elite team Wohnbefinden Graz.
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Feb 22, 2018 11:20 am

UCI has registred Massi - Kuwait Team (KWT)

With
CASENY CATALA Ruben
MALATSETXEBARRIA IBAIBARRIAGA Oskar

Not Yet
FERRER BUENO Jorge
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3278
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Feb 22, 2018 11:53 am

Watchlist:
Aqua Blue Sport: CHRISTIAN Mark (to be added to the list) > already raced several UCI races for ABS this year, so we'll not add him.
Minsk Cycling Club: SHEMETAU Mikhail, TSISHKOU Roman (deleted from the watchlist but still not in the UCI roster)
Monkey Town Continental Team: Andre LOOIJ has been registered from 21/02
Team Dauner D&Q Akkon: HEIDERSCHEID Colin (deleted from the watchlist but still not in the UCI roster)
Team McDonalds - Downunder: COATES Thomas (still in the watchlist but with contract until 26/01 in the CQ roster)

Lviv Cycling Team
CQ shows Viktor STROGUSH with contract until 13/02 but he is still in the UCI roster.

VIB Sports
CQ shows Enrique TERRES GALIANO with a contract from 15/02 but this is not a contract as rider but as Assistant Sports Director.
Can be deleted from the rider database.
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 603
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Feb 22, 2018 10:23 pm

Updated watchlist:


Amore e Vita: VELIA Olsian
Asociacian Civl Mardan: MORALES ALVAREZ Alejandro Arturo
Bennelong SwissWelness Cycling Team: WARD Tristan
Bike Aid: TESHOME Meron Hagos
D'Amico-Utensilnord: BROGI Adriano, PETRINI Francesco
EPM; GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
Interpro Cycling Academy: AMADORI Julien
LA Aluminios: TARTIE Pierre
Mobius - Bridgelane: BATT Ethan, BROWN Connor, CARMAN Ben, GROUBE Karne, NOLAN Liam, WIGGINS Craig
ST George Contintal Team: BONELLO Daniel
Tarteletto Isorex: DE SMET Thibaut, VAN DER MEER Gosse
Team Illuminate; CAZZARO Manuel
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis: SHEEHAN Michael
Massi - Kuwait Team: FERRER BUENO Jorge
Minsk Cycling Club: SHEMETAU Mikhail, TSISHKOU Roman
Monkey Town Continental Team; OCKELOEN Jasper
Oliver's Real Food Racing: BOLTON Thomas, CHAPMAN Kai, CONWAY Fintan, GILL Russell, GLASSPOOL Lachlan, MARSHALL Ben, ROBINSON Reece
Silber Pro Cycling: ROTH Ryan
Start - Team Gusto: HAILU HADEGE Yonatan
Team Coop: HJEMSAETER Olav
Team Dauner D&Q Akkon: HEIDERSCHEID Colin
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team: IVERSBY HVIDEBERG Jonas
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack : SAAVEDRA LEITE Joao Bernardo Pereira, SANTOS Andre Gonçalo Duarte, SANTOS Joao Castro Guimaraes
Canel's - Specialized: RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 603
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Fri Feb 23, 2018 11:41 pm

Hans wrote:
Watchlist:
Aqua Blue Sport: CHRISTIAN Mark (to be added to the list) > already raced several UCI races for ABS this year, so we'll not add him to the watchlist.

And today he has been registered.
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Feb 27, 2018 7:41 pm

Some research in the "watchlist"


Olav Hjemsaeter will start is his season as clubrider and will be added later in the season to Team Coop (don't know if that will be with contract or stage)

Kind of the same thing with Jonas Iversby Hvideberg with Uno-X Norwegian Development Team. He and also Idar Anderson and Andreas Leknessund will join the team later this season as stagiars.

Jasper Ockeloen registred with Monkey Town

For EPM GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilio Andres ain't the only one who isnt registred also the following riders are on the team website:
ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo COL19990602
JARAMILLO Pablo
JIMENEZ MARTINEZ LuisFernando

Pierre Tartie isn't mentioned as rider of LA Aluminios on their website can be removed.

Thibaut De Smet and Gosse Van Der Meer are both crossers and will probably ride for the cross team of Tartaletto - Isorex.

Michael Sheehan isn't mentioned as rider of Jelly Belly on their website can be removed


Besides Yonathan Hailu Hadege also the following rides aren't (yet) registred with Start Gusto Team:
AUTRAN Jose CHL19991214
MANSILLA ALMONACID Christopher Javier


From 1 March Arjen Livyns will ride for Veranda Willems - Crelan
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3278
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Mon Mar 05, 2018 12:29 pm

Watchlist:
Colin HEIDERSCHEID has been registered with Team Dauner D&Q - Akkon from 02/03

Terengganu Cycling Team
In: OVECHKIN Artem from 02/03
Back to top Go down
Pedro Coyne

avatar

Number of posts : 119
Registration date : 2015-12-17

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Mar 06, 2018 4:12 pm


ASOCIACION MARDAN

IN

SARTASSOV Andrey (Rusia)

not (yet) registered in the UCI


Clásica Mendoza-San Juan (Arg) 4.03.2018
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3278
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:37 pm

Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team continued in 2018 as Team Funvic - São José dos Campos (as in 2015).
The team composition is quite different from what is currently shown in CQ.
Stay:
AFFONSO Murilo Ferraz, ALMEIDA Andre Souza, CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Mouro, CHAMORRO PAIVA Francisco Ramon, GOHR Andre Eduardo, NAZARET Magno Prado, ORMENESE Caio Godoy, SANTOS Flavio Cardoso, SILVA Gabriel Machado, SILVA Roberto Pinheiro, SILVA Lincoln do Vale
In:
BASSO Luiz Guilherme Morosini

However, although the website of Pro Cycling Brasil still carries the logo of the UCI America Tour, it does not seem that they will have the status of Continental Team in 2018.

Source:
http://brasilprocycling.com/2018/01/com-nova-marca-de-bicicleta-funvic-apresenta-equipes-para-a-temporada-2018
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3278
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Mar 15, 2018 9:29 pm

Massi - Kuwait
Jorge FERRER BUENO is in the CQ list but not in the UCI roster. Not sure whether that means “no longer” or “not yet”.
But as he is not in the watchlist, I assume it is “no longer”.
Note: The code of Massi - Kuwait Team has changed from KCP to KWT

CK Pribram - Fany Gastro is incomplete in the Transfer Overview.

Omidnia Mashhad Team
DARGAHI Saeed, POOR HEMMATI Masoud and REZVANI GILKALANI Moreza have contracts from 12/03 (instead of 14/05)

Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
In: BALDONI Alessandro, DI SANTE Antonio (both from 15/03)
Back to top Go down
damienchemille



Number of posts : 16
Registration date : 2013-12-30

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Fri Mar 16, 2018 8:23 pm

Since 1st march, Jappe Jaspers is not anymore in the Veranda Willems -Crelan team (also out from the team website and UCI website for this team)
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sat Mar 17, 2018 5:15 pm

Soon to be registred with the UCI: Morgan KNEISKY and Steven TRONET by Roubaix Lille Metropole
Back to top Go down
Mundovelo

avatar

Number of posts : 393
Registration date : 2011-06-01

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Wed Mar 21, 2018 11:07 pm

FERNANDO ARROYO ROSALES (Mex)

in

INTERPRO STRADALLI CYCLING (Jap)
Back to top Go down
http://mundovelo.webcindario.com
stephane david



Number of posts : 1002
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Mar 22, 2018 1:59 pm

KINAN CT :
in > TSUKAMOTO Itsuki JPN19981212 (ID = 10020912776)

NASU BLASEN :
Takahito KISHI seems to stay finally > he's on the Tour de Tochigi start list with his former team.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   

Back to top Go down
 
Transfers 2018
Back to top 
Page 5 of 6Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Transfers for season 2010-2011
» $600 a seat for Gold Coast CG Opening Ceremony in 2018
» European Summer Transfers so far
» Top Players 2018, 2017
» Top Players 2017, 2018

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Rider & Team Info-
Jump to: