CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Transfers 2018

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
AuthorMessage
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 273
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Thu Feb 01, 2018 8:24 pm

Hans wrote:
Three new CT registrations:
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team

With An Italian License
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 273
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Fri Feb 02, 2018 7:49 pm

Two new team registrations:

Dare Gaviota (DGV) from Serbia with BEGANOVIC Ernad (in CQ for Dare Viator)
Lviv Cycling Team (LCT) from Ukraine

Hagens Berman - Axeon: OUT COSTA Adrien
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 989
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Fri Feb 09, 2018 6:17 pm

DARE - GAVIOTA :

in> 25913; EIKELAND Odin Foldvik
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 989
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sat Feb 10, 2018 7:13 pm

D'AMICO-UTENSILNORD :
2 more riders (not yet registered) to enter/return with this team
BROGI Adriano (ex-GM Europa Ovini)
PETRINI Francesco (finally staying)

http://www.tuttobiciweb.it/2018/02/10/108930/area-zero-d-amico-quinta-stagione-in-gruppo-tuttobiciweb
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 588
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sun Feb 11, 2018 11:31 am

Updated watchlist:

Adria Mobil: BRAJKOVIC Janez
Amore e Vita: VELIA Olsian
Asociacian Civl Mardan: MORALES ALVAREZ Alejandro Arturo
Bennelong SwissWelness Cycling Team: WARD Tristan
Bike Aid: TESHOME Meron Hagos, VAN ENGELEN, Adne
D'Amico-Utensilnord: BROGI Adriano, PETRINI Francesco
Efapel: PAULINHO Sergio Michael Moreira
EPM; GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
Interpro Cycling Academy: AMADORI Julien
Java - Partizan: ILIC Ognjen
LA Aluminios: TARTIE Pierre
Liberty Seguros Carglass: CRISPIM Andre Felipe Roxo
Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum: GUY Timothy
Memil - CCN:  ORR Robert
Minsk Cycling Club; SHEMETAU Mikhail, TSISKHOU Roman
Mobius - Bridgelane: BATT Ethan, BROWN Connor, CARMAN Ben, GROUBE Karne, NOLAN Liam, WIGGINS Craig
ST George Contintal Team: BONELLO Daniel
Tarteletto Isorex: BOUCHER David, DE SMET Thibaut, VAN DER MEER Gosse
Team Illuminate; CAZZARO Manuel
MSTina - Focus: DE NEGRI Pierpaolo (??), SDRAILA Ionut-Andrei, STAN Emanuel, ZURLO Federico
W52 - FC Porto: FERREIRA Jose Tiago Carneiro RODRIGUES Joao Pedro Lourenco
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis: SHEEHAN Michael, MCGEOUGH Cormac
Monkey Town Continental Team; LOOIJ André
Oliver's Real Food Racing: BOLTON Thomas, CHAPMAN Kai, CONWAY Fintan, GILL Russell, GLASSPOOL Lachlan, MARSHALL Ben, ROBINSON Reece
Radio Popular - Boavista: SOLA ARJONA Manuel
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega: DRAPERI Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling: ROTH Ryan
Start - Team Gusto: HAILU HADEGE Yonatan
Team Coop: HJEMSAETER Olav
Team Dauner D&Q - Akkon: HEIDERSCHEID Colin, MAMOS Philipp
Team Novak: BRATASHCHUK Andrii, PREVAR Oleksandr
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team: IVERSBY HVIDEBERG Jonas
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack : SAAVEDRA LEITE Joao Bernardo Pereira, SANTOS Andre Gonçalo Duarte, SANTOS Joao Castro Guimaraes
Canel's - Specialized: RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team McDonalds - Downunder: COATES Thomas


Last edited by LeonCQ on Fri Feb 16, 2018 10:57 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top Go down
vino_93



Number of posts : 31
Registration date : 2014-07-26

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:18 pm

New registered team : GROUPEMENT SPORTIF DES PETROLIERS ALGERIE

ABDELLAH Benyoucef 10.04.1987 ALG
BELMOUKHTAR Abdelkader 05.03.1987 ALG
FELLAH Abdelghanie 11.12.1995 ALG
HAMZA Yacine 18.04.1997 ALG
KORICHE Djamel Eddine 18.08.1998 ALG
LAGAB Azzedine 18.09.1986 ALG
LALLOUCHI Ismain 19.07.1989 ALG
LOUNIS Mehdi 04.02.1995 ALG
SASSANE El Khacib 04.04.1994 ALG

Sports Director TAMARANTE Khelil ALG
Ass. Sports Director CHABANE Redhouane 18.12.1986 ALG
Representative of the team BELHOCINE Djaffar ALG

from 01.01.2018 - so included in Tour des Zibans classification.
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 273
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Wed Feb 14, 2018 8:23 pm

Wibatech Merx 7R Fuji is now registred.

Back to top Go down
Jaroslav



Number of posts : 760
Registration date : 2009-10-01

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:22 am

Nicklas Bøje Pedersen retires
Link
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 989
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Sun Feb 18, 2018 12:42 pm

KOBANYA CT :
3 riders starting on GP Laguna Porec but not (yet ?) registered with this team

BIANCHETTI Cristian ITA19770320 (ID : 10016024683)
LOVASSY Krisztian HUN < Differdange - Losch
MARENGO Alberto ITA19940513 (ID : 10008685221)

Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 273
Registration date : 2009-09-25

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Mon Feb 19, 2018 7:52 pm

stephane david wrote:
KOBANYA CT :
3 riders starting on GP Laguna Porec but not (yet ?) registered with this team

BIANCHETTI Cristian ITA19770320 (ID : 10016024683)
LOVASSY Krisztian HUN < Differdange - Losch
MARENGO Alberto ITA19940513 (ID : 10008685221)


UCI has added these riders and some more
BERNARD Bendeguz Bence
PASCAZI Matteo ITA19930315

and a new team
Project Nice Cote D'Azur (NCA) from Mongolia

BOLD Iderbold MGL19980627
BOLORTUYA Buyandelger MGL199711090
COGNET Stéphane FRA19811105
COLE Brendan AUS19960624
DAVAASAMBUU Erkhes MGL19990611
ERDENEBAT Altan-Ochir MGL19950928
NAVAANSAMDAN Buyantogtokh MGL19991201
SUGARMAA Ayush-Ochir MGL19990302

And one more for the watchlist
Jasper Ockeloen is mentioned on the team site from Monkey Town

Ike Groen has left Delta Cycling Team
http://deltacycling.cc/ike-groen-klaar-voor-nieuwe-avonturen-na-zeven-jaar-delta-cycling-rotterdam/
Back to top Go down
LeonCQ



Number of posts : 588
Registration date : 2009-03-07

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:19 pm

Updated watchlist:


Amore e Vita: VELIA Olsian
Asociacian Civl Mardan: MORALES ALVAREZ Alejandro Arturo
Bennelong SwissWelness Cycling Team: WARD Tristan
Bike Aid: TESHOME Meron Hagos
D'Amico-Utensilnord: BROGI Adriano, PETRINI Francesco
EPM; GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
Interpro Cycling Academy: AMADORI Julien
Java - Partizan: ILIC Ognjen
LA Aluminios: TARTIE Pierre
Mobius - Bridgelane: BATT Ethan, BROWN Connor, CARMAN Ben, GROUBE Karne, NOLAN Liam, WIGGINS Craig
ST George Contintal Team: BONELLO Daniel
Tarteletto Isorex: BOUCHER David, DE SMET Thibaut, VAN DER MEER Gosse
Team Illuminate; CAZZARO Manuel
MSTina - Focus: DE NEGRI Pierpaolo (??)
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis: SHEEHAN Michael
Monkey Town Continental Team; LOOIJ André, OCKELOEN Jasper
Oliver's Real Food Racing: BOLTON Thomas, CHAPMAN Kai, CONWAY Fintan, GILL Russell, GLASSPOOL Lachlan, MARSHALL Ben, ROBINSON Reece
Silber Pro Cycling: ROTH Ryan
Start - Team Gusto: HAILU HADEGE Yonatan
Team Coop: HJEMSAETER Olav
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team: IVERSBY HVIDEBERG Jonas
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack : SAAVEDRA LEITE Joao Bernardo Pereira, SANTOS Andre Gonçalo Duarte, SANTOS Joao Castro Guimaraes
Canel's - Specialized: RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team McDonalds - Downunder: COATES Thomas


Last edited by LeonCQ on Thu Feb 22, 2018 1:07 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 989
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   Yesterday at 11:56 pm

To withdraw from the watchlist..I think

Java - Partizan: ILIC Ognjen

He has raced the GP Laguna Porec with Austrian Elite team Wohnbefinden Graz.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2018   

Back to top Go down
 
Transfers 2018
Back to top 
Page 5 of 5Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 Similar topics
-
» Transfers for season 2010-2011
» $600 a seat for Gold Coast CG Opening Ceremony in 2018
» European Summer Transfers so far
» Northampton Saints Transfers - WRL 5
» Rugby Union Legends Game - Foreign Transfers

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Rider & Team Info-
Jump to: