CQranking Info Center
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.


CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

 

 Transfers 2021

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
AuthorMessage
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyMon Nov 23, 2020 8:50 pm

Nippo - Provence - PTS

In: BEHERE Welay Hagos ETH2001022
REDAE Tesfu Bizaye ETH20021205
ODA Hijiri JPN19981123
JENNI Luca SUI20020506

The team has been founded after the mess-up with Nippo-Delko-Provence. Sponsors Nippo, Marseille city and Provence region are leaving the team because of the misbehaviour of general manager Philippe Lannes. Former pro-cyclist and rider agent Rob Hunter is one of the co-founders of the new team.

https://www.directvelo.com/equipe/7347/team-nippo-provence-pts-conti

Nippo - Delko - One Provence

Out: ISHIGAMI Masahiro, BEPPU Fumiyuki, OKA Atsushi
Stay: TRARIEUX Julien, FINETTO Mauro

https://www.laprovence.com/article/sports/6187417/nippo-delko-limplosion.html
Back to top Go down
Pedro Coyne

Pedro Coyne

Number of posts : 209
Registration date : 2015-12-17

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyThu Nov 26, 2020 10:06 pm

Retires

Arthur Vichot. (Fra)
Pablo Torres Muiño. (Esp)

Bahrain

IN

GIL TORREGROSA Javier. (Neo-ESP)
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyFri Nov 27, 2020 11:45 pm

B&B Hotels
Stay: SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian

Team Qhubeka
Out: SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel > retires
IRIBE Shotaro

Vini Zabu
In: BEGNONI Gianmarco

Bahrain
In: MÄDER Gino
https://cyclingpro.net/spaziociclismo/ciclomercato/ciclomercato-2021-androni-ballabio-carbel-mader-umba/

Alpecin - Fenix
Stay: VERVAEKE Louis
Back to top Go down
DijkCQ



Number of posts : 354
Registration date : 2009-08-16

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Nov 29, 2020 12:50 pm

Pedro Coyne wrote:
Bahrain

IN

GIL TORREGROSA Javier. (Neo-ESP)
GIL TORREGROSA Javier does not go to Bahrain WT, but to their development team instead.
Back to top Go down
Pedro Coyne

Pedro Coyne

Number of posts : 209
Registration date : 2015-12-17

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Nov 29, 2020 1:41 pm

DijkCQ wrote:
Pedro Coyne wrote:
Bahrain

IN

GIL TORREGROSA Javier. (Neo-ESP)
GIL TORREGROSA Javier does not go to Bahrain WT, but to their development team instead.


Yes....sorry
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Nov 29, 2020 5:20 pm

Some riders for LVIV CT :

JANUSKEVICIUS Mantas (LTU19990429)
KACHUR Dmytro (UKR20001108)
KRYVYCH Oleksandr UKR
PREVAR Oleksandr UKR
ROMANENKOV Valeriy UKR
SAVCHUK Ivan (UKR20021225)
STETSIUK Vadym (UKR20020525)
SMETANYUK Oleksandr UKR

In the other hand, the Jolidon family (the 3 riders + D.S) are (already Wink ) no more involved in the team.
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Nov 29, 2020 9:10 pm

EF Pro Cycling
Stay: KEUKELEIRE Jens
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyTue Dec 01, 2020 1:26 am

Ampler Dev. Team (ex- Tartu 2024) full roster there : https://www.teamampler.com/
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyTue Dec 01, 2020 8:43 pm

Israel Start-up Nation
Out: SCHELLING Patrick
In (since 2021/07/01): JONES Taj

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EoEIFm_XUAA8SZf?format=jpg&name=medium
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyWed Dec 02, 2020 9:22 pm

Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 3986
Registration date : 2009-08-17

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 1:24 am

According to the website of SEG, Kyle Chromy will join SEG Racing Academy not from the start of 2021 but only on the 1st of May.
https://www.segracing.com/chromy-2021/
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 8:48 pm

INEOS Grenadiers
Stay: BASSO Leonardo, NARVAEZ Jhonatan, GOLAS Michal

https://cyclingpro.net/spaziociclismo/ciclomercato/ciclomercato-2021-basso-ellingworth-sisr-turek-veloso-wanty/

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Ag2r - Citroën Team
Baloise - Trek Lions
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 11:51 pm

NTT Continental Team > Team Qhubeka

Stay: PRITZEN Marc, MULUBERHAN Henok, ABREHA Negasi, GUASCO Mattia, CHRISTENSEN Drew
In: BERHANE Ghebrehiwet Yohannes (ERI20010106), UHIRIWE Renus, PUPPIO Antonio, BONALDO Kevin, COATI Luca

UAE Team Emirates

Stay: RICHEZE Maximiliano
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Dec 06, 2020 5:11 pm

UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol 2021

ALBRECHT Jasper AUS
GAMPER Mario AUT <ex-Tirol-KTM
HANDL Philip AUT19961126
KREIDL Alexander AUT19970625
LUBE Bernhard AUT20020822
REITER Daniel AUT
REITER Jakob AUT <ex-Sport.Land Niederösterreich
ROTH Nepomuk GER20001229
STADLBAUER Gregor AUT20010120
STEININGER Fabian AUT
VESELY Florian AUT20021004
WURM Philipp AUT19980412
ZAUCHNER Lucas AUT20020129
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Dec 06, 2020 5:15 pm

Colombian club team COLNAGO CM TEAM will be a Continental Team next year.

Biesse Arvedi Premac
Bosini, Dresti, Giordani and Pinazzi are all staying. Not sure for Scartezzini.

https://www.quibicisport.it/2020/12/06/biesse-arvedi-premac-sei-rinnovi-per-la-prossima-stagione-tra-le-continental/
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 379
Registration date : 2009-09-25

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyTue Dec 08, 2020 1:44 pm

New team from Belarus
Belaz

Akros will be a clubteam. Cyclo crossteams Baloise and Pauwels will not be CT anymore. Crossteams can start in .1 races according to new UCI regulations.

TEAM VORARLBERG
STAY: KUEN Maximilian and FEDERSPIEL Daniel
IN: WILDAUER Markus
OUT: KOCKELMANN Raphael (lviv)

MALOJA PUSHBIKERS
IN: GALKA Dominik (CCC)

TEAM SKS SAUERLAND
STAY: STOCKMAN Abrham, STOCKMAN, Michiel

P&S METALTECHNIK
STAY: ASCHENBRENNER Michel
OUT: HOOGHIEMSTER Rene (retires)

TEAM DAUNER
STAY: REDMANN Sven

SPORT VLAANDEREN
OUT: DELTOMBE Kevin (Elite2)

DELKO ONE PROVENE
OUT: MINALI Riccardo

TEAM MEDELLIN Continues

STRONGMAN
IN: AMADOR CASTANO Juan Jose

TEAM COLOQUICK
STAY KRISTENSEN Mads Ostergaard
IN: MUFF Frederik (BHS)

TRINITY CYCLING
Probably CT in 2021

CANYON DHB
IN: TULETT Daniel

EVO
STAY: BROWN Jonathan

UTSONOMIYA BLITZEN and TEAM UKYO continue

MATRIX POWERTAG
STAY: TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente

ASTANA
OUT: BIZHIGITOV Zhandos retires

I doubt if CCC Devo will continue

MAZOWSKA SERCI
OUT: RUTKIEWICZ Mark (retires)

VOSTER
OUT: TACIAK Mateusz (retires)

WIBATECH
Unsure they didn't apply for a license in Poland. There was a application from Team Panorama maybe the new name of wibatech?

GIOTTI VICTORIA
IN: SIMION Paolo

HAGENS BERMAN
IN: LAVERICK Joseph?

AEVOLO Continues

TEAM ILLUMINATE
STAY: JEANNES Mathieu

Benediction Ignite XL and Skol Adrie Cyclingteam continue

New Team from British Virgin Islands
BVI CSC Abymienne  Proprete 2000

Cambodia Cycling Academy
IN: LAMAILLE Christophe REBELLIN Davide??? (Meridiana)
OUT: MAMYMKIN Matvey (Nippo)

L39ION
IN: HOWES Avry, MUNOZ Angel, NSEK Adam (USA19991019), NSEK Imeh, WILLIAMS Cory, WILLIAMS Justin

BHS = PBL BETON
STAY: HANSEN Marcus Sander JENSEN Frederik Irgens
OU: MUFF Frederik (Coloquick)

LJUBLJANA GUSTO
STAY: JURISEVIC Carlo, POTOCKI Viktor HOPKINS Dylan
IN: BARNHILL Zack (AUS20021118) MACEK Matis (SLO20021008) ZIBERT Azbe (SLO20021208)
OUT: AMEZAWA Takehari (retires) SWIRBUL Keegan (Rally)


Last edited by Ruudje2209 on Tue Dec 08, 2020 5:29 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 379
Registration date : 2009-09-25

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyTue Dec 08, 2020 2:30 pm

SNC CYCLING TEAM
New CT from Malaysia
IN: ANUAWAR Ahmad Haidar

SSIOS Miogee Cycling Team
STAY: NOHALES NIETO Edgar

HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM
STAY: VOSEKALNS Andris

TEAM SAPURA CYCLING
STAY: ORKEN Ahmet

TERENGGANU INC
STAY: EYOB Metkel

ADRIA MOBIL
STAY: HOCEVAR Aljaz MURN Bostjan PER David
IN: GLIVAR Gal (SLO20020501)
OUT: ROGINA Radoslav (retires)

SIDI ALI - KINETEK SPORTS
STAY ABBOU Mohamed, CHAOUFI Tarik, CHAQRI Aziz, EL KOURAJI Mohsine, EL MEDJOUBI Lahcen, HARAKAT Othman, ZAHBOUNE Hassan
IN: IBOURK Mohamed, MAATOGUI Nasser Eddine (MAR20020321) SADKI Mohamed (MAR19980823)

TRINITY Will probably be registred as a CT or Pro Cross team
STAY: MASON Christopher
IN: TURNER Ben

TEAM QHUBECA ASSOS
IN: LINDEMAN Bert-jan POWER Robert
OUT: DYBALL Ben, THOMSON Jay Robert (retires) WYSS Danilo

SEG
IN CHROMY Kyle (USA20020322)
STAY STRONG Corbin

BELAZ
IN RAMANAU Raman (Minsk), TSISKHOU Raman

Back to top Go down
Seichan_a



Number of posts : 39
Registration date : 2013-06-08

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyWed Dec 09, 2020 11:06 am

Nasu Blasen

STAY:
NISHIO Hayato
NISHIO Keito
SATO Hiroshi
SATO Takashi
SHIBATA Masayuki
SHINKAI Ryuji
TAKEMURA Taku
TANI Junsei
WATANABE Shotaro

IN:
KANEKO Daisuke
SHIMANO Shota (JPN20000904)

Utsunomiya Blitzen

STAY:
ABE Takayuki
HORI Takaaki
KOJIMA Keien
KOSAKA Hikaru
MASUDA Nariyuki
NAKAMURA Kaito
NISHIMURA Hiroki
ONODERA Rei

IN:
KAIHARA Ryota ???
OIKAWA Kazusa (JPN19980610) ???


Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyWed Dec 09, 2020 4:47 pm

Ruudje2209 wrote:


SIDI ALI - KINETEK SPORTS
STAY ABBOU Mohamed, CHAOUFI Tarik, CHAQRI Aziz, EL KOURAJI Mohsine, EL MEDJOUBI Lahcen, HARAKAT Othman, ZAHBOUNE Hassan
IN: IBOURK Mohamed, MAATOGUI Nasser Eddine (MAR20020321) SADKI Mohamed (MAR19980823)


(Slighty) different name and different roster (only 9 riders ? on this article from a Maroccan newspaper.

  https://www.lopinion.ma/Cyclisme-La-Sidi-Ali-Kinetik-Sports-Pro-Cycling-Team-affute-ses-armes-et-se-prepare-a-reprendre-la-competition_a9274.html
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyWed Dec 09, 2020 4:54 pm

UNION Raiffeisen RadTeam Tirol last 3 signings are :
BURKE Jack (CAN) < Vorarlberg-Santic
COSTA Fabian (AUT) < Elite-2
PER Gorazd (SLO) < Adria Mobil
Back to top Go down
Ruudje2209



Number of posts : 379
Registration date : 2009-09-25

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyWed Dec 09, 2020 6:29 pm

TEAM UKYO
IN: DYBALL Benjamin? (NTT)

MAZOWSE SERCE POLSKI
IN: BOGUSLAWSKI Marcin (WIBATECH)
STAY: BERNAS Pawel

TEAM DOMIN - HUROM
Not sure if this team will exactly exist. Hurom seems to become a co-sponsor with Mazowska

ISRAEL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
IN:TENE Rotem (ISR20010330) PICKRELL Riley ? (CAN20010816) MACKELLAR Alastair ? (AUS20020120)

TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC
IN MORENO SALA Adria
STAY MEO James Felix

AMORE E VITA - PRODIR
IN SENNI Manuel (Bardiani)

AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (Ex Tartu)
IN:BITINAS Mantas (LTU20020830) ILVES Arti (EST20020621) LAANEMAE Erki, MIKUTIS Aivaras (LTU20020916) ROOS Andre (20021122)
STAY: ANSONS Kristers, JUNTUNEN Annti -Jussi, KARPENKO Gleb, MIRZOJEV Artjom, PELTONEN Ukki-Iisakki, RUBENIS Pauls, TREIMUTH Henri

CANYON DHB
IN WOOD Reece
OUT: ARM Rait (FDJ CT) KAZIS Daniels, LIVINTSEV Anton, PAJUR Markus (Arkea)
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyFri Dec 11, 2020 10:13 pm

Androni Giocattoli
In: TAGLIANI Filippo
Stay: VIEL Mattia, CHIRICO Luca
Out: FLOREZ Miguel

Vini Zabu
In: ORRICO Davide
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:29 pm

PETROLI FIRENZE HOPPLA’
RAVIELE Egidio Karim (ITA20020730)

BIESSE ARVEDI PREMAC
VILLA Giacomo (ITA20020129)
Back to top Go down
Tromsøværingen



Number of posts : 163
Registration date : 2018-09-01

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptySun Dec 13, 2020 9:17 pm

UAE Team Emirates
Stay: MIRZA Yousif, OLIVEIRA Ivo, OLIVEIRA Rui
28 riders right now (27+1 <AYUSO Juan since 01/08>)

https://cyclingpro.net/spaziociclismo/ciclomercato/uae-team-emirates-ufficiali-tre-rinnovi-biennali/

Riwal - Securitas step down to Continental level
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 1284
Age : 60
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 EmptyMon Dec 14, 2020 11:49 pm

New Canadian Conti 4MindProject.
Team roster can be fouond there : https://wgoodfel.wixsite.com/4mindproject/inventaire

Mateo M.N. should be Mateo MARTINEZ NUNEZ (COL20001226).

And the rest :
COFFEY Timothy USA20000124
GOODFELLOW William CAN
HAMELIN Dominic CAN19990721
HUDRY Florian FRA
LATIL Alexandre FRA19960506
LAWSON Elias USA19990225
LEITHNER Daniel GER19910112
OUELLET Edward CAN19980206
ROWLEY Christopher CAN19920201
SYLVESTRE-WILLIAMS David CAN19941001

Question marks for 3 riders
CRUZ TROCHEZ Pablo Cesar HON for Pablo CRUZ ??
BARRA Fabian ???
CUMBERBATCH Mark, I've found an American rider holding this name...But he's turning 62 on next January (USA19590103)  Question  Question
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Transfers 2021   Transfers 2021 - Page 2 Empty

Back to top Go down
 
Transfers 2021
Back to top 
Page 2 of 6Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Rider & Team Info-
Jump to: