CQranking Info Center
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 National Championships 2016

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
AuthorMessage
Hans



Number of posts : 2756
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon May 09, 2016 6:30 pm

National Championships Iran - ITT
The "History" button gives the results of the championships of Ireland of the previous years.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue May 10, 2016 5:13 pm

07-05-2016 CYPRUS (Kolossi) - RR - 120 KM
1 ARCHIMANDRITES Admanto CYP19860812 3:28:05
2 THYMIDES Kostantinos CYP19860830 +1:58
3 CHRISTOFI Andreas CYP19860109 +1:58
4 THOMA Evangelos CYP19971005 +3:11
5 ANDRIANOS Antoniou CYP19901014 +3:27
6 PANTELIS Christoforou CYP19820312 +3:27
7 MILTIADIS Andreas CYP19960830 +4:44
8 CHRISTODOULOS Michael CYP19970111 +7:38
9 FEGGARAS Theodoros CYP19770603 +7:38
10 PETROU Kyriacos CYP19970610 +9:24

07-05-2016 BOLIVIA (Sucre - Totacoa) - ITT - 25 KM
1 SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar 35:15
2 GONZALES Freddy BOL19941109 +2:06
3 RAMOS TICONA Basilio +2:07
4 ARANDO RAMOS Javier +2:15
5 JUCHANI GUTIERREZ Wilber +3:11

08-05-2016 BOLIVIA (Sucre) - RR - 120 KM
1 SOLIZ VILLCA Oscar 3:15:05
2 GALLARDO BURGOS Horacio +11:00
3 RAMOS TICONA Basilio +11:00
4 LEON NAVARRO Bernardo +12:35
5 JUCHANI GUTIERREZ Wilber +12:39
6 RODRIGUEZ William BOL19931223 +12:39

08-05-2016 PARAGUAY (Caaguazú) - RR - 120 KM
1 CORONEL GONZALEZ Samuel
2 CABALLERO PINTOS Geronimo
3 MATIAUDA Oscar Adolfo

- ITT championship of Iran had a race distance of 40 KM
- RR championship of Iran had a race distance of 200 KM
Back to top Go down
stephane david



Number of posts : 886
Woonplaats : Paris area
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sat May 14, 2016 2:18 pm

Bolivia RR and TT championships results are now available on UCI site. Obviously, U23 riders are not included in the results.

ITT results
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun May 15, 2016 5:47 am

07-05-2016 PARAGUAY (Caaguazú) - ITT - 19 KM
1 MORA Ernesto
2 VELAZQUEZ RAMIREZ Antero Daniel
3 MIÑO BAEZ Gustavo
4 VILLAMAYOR ROMERO Juan Pablo
5 MATIAUDA Oscar Adolfo

08-05-2016 PARAGUAY (Caaguazú) - RR - 120 KM
1 CORONEL GONZALEZ Samuel
2 MORA Ernesto
3 MATIAUDA Oscar Adolfo
4 MELGAREJO MONGES Rogelio Ariel PAR
5 VELAZQUEZ RAMIREZ Antero Daniel
6 VELAZQUEZ RAMIREZ Aurelio Agustin PAR
7 ROSA BENITEZ Hector Fabian
8 MIÑO BAEZ Gustavo
9 CORONEL Pedro
10 GARRIDO Kashi

Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon May 23, 2016 5:57 am

22-05-2016 SINGAPORE (Seletar) - ITT - 28.4 KM
1 KORENEFF Michael AUS19850411 39:57
2 GOH Choon Huat +0:05
3 HO Jun Rong +0:11
4 DÖHLING Bastian +0:12
5 LOW Darren +0:24
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun May 29, 2016 4:18 pm

29-05-2016 SINGAPORE (Seletar) - RR - 42 KM
1 YUSOFF MOHAMED Elyas SIN19960618 1:00:47
2 CHE KU ROMLI Nazmi +0:00
3 SALLEH Mohamed Rhazif +0:00
4 ANG Chin Yong Vincent +0:00
5 TEOH Yi Peng SIN19880504 +0:00
6 VAN HUMBEECK Geoffroy BEL19820928 +0:00
7 SYED AHMAD Syed Amir Haziq +0:00
8 MARICAN Muhammad Irsyan SIN19890310 +0:00
9 NG Kian Hiang Brian +0:00
10 GHAZZI BIN KRISNA Muhammad SIN19961001 +0:00
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2756
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Fri Jun 03, 2016 12:55 pm

The UCI published the results of the Championships of Malaysia on their site: RR and ITT
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sat Jun 04, 2016 6:23 am

18-03-2016 KUWAIT (Kuwait City) - ITT
1 ALKHALAIFAH Khaled KUW19950423 35:52
2 ALAJMI Abdulhadi KUW19950502 +0:04
3 ALI Salem Ali Muslem KUW19941101 +1:11
4 RASHED ALRASHED Abdulaziz KUW19971125 +1:16
5 ALMUTAIRI Othman KUW19801129 +2:04

19-03-2016 KUWAIT (Kuwait City) - RR
1 ALAJMI Abdulhadi KUW19950502 2:34:32
2 ALKHALAIFAH Khaled KUW19950423 +1:30
3 ALI Salem Ali Muslem KUW19941101 +2:10
4 RASHED ALRASHED Abdulaziz KUW19971125 +2:10
5 ALMUTAIRI Othman KUW19801129 +2:10
6 AISHARHAN Ahmed KUW19870718 +2:22
7 ALSHARHAN Abdullah KUW19800831 +2:22
8 DASHTI Ali KUW19880501 +2:22
9 ALSUBAIEI Saad KUW19820806 +2:22
10 RASHDAN Abdullah KUW19831207 +2:22

20-05-2016 GHANA (Accra) - ITT - 42 KM
1 SACKEY Emmanuel GHA 1:03:03

21-05-2016 MALI (Kayes) - ITT - 11 KM
1 SANGARE Oumar 14:46
2 SANGARE Diakaridia +0:19
3 DIARRA Siriki MLI19951002 +0:51
4 DJIRE Seydou MLI +1:04
5 COULIBALY Birama MLI19940213 +1:10

22-05-2016 GHANA (Accra) - RR - 156 KM
1 SACKEY Emmanuel GHA 4:30:30
2 BOAKYE DANKWA Anthony Boafo +0:04
3 UMAR Abdul Razak +0:06

22-05-2016 MALI (Kayes) - RR - 65 KM
1 DIARRA Bourama MLI 1:22:48
2 COULIBALY Birama MLI19940213
3 SANGARE Oumar
4 DJIRE Seydou MLI
5 DIARRA Hamidou

29-05-2016 LEBANON (Sannine) - RR - 135 KM
1 ABOU Rachid Elias 4:08:10
2 EL HAGE Zaher +0:45
3 ROUKOZ Roy LIB +1:11
4 DONNAWI Bassam +1:55
5 CHAABAN Kamal +13:09
6 EL ERR Abdallah +17:25
7 HOBEIKA Raymond +20:36
8 AOUN John LIB +46:51
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2756
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sat Jun 04, 2016 7:10 pm

Rory wrote:

22-05-2016 GHANA (Accra) - RR - 156 KM
1 SACKEY Emmanuel Otokunur GHA19891225 4:30:30
2 BOAKYE DANKWA Anthony Boafo +0:04
3 UMAR Abdul Razak +0:06

According to this article 3rd was not Abdal Razak UMAR but Abdal Razak MUMIN (GHA19900304), but maybe Rory has a better source.
MUMIN was apparently RR champion of Ghana in 2015.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jun 05, 2016 3:51 am

Hans wrote:
Rory wrote:

22-05-2016 GHANA (Accra) - RR - 156 KM
1 SACKEY Emmanuel Otokunur GHA19891225 4:30:30
2 BOAKYE DANKWA Anthony Boafo +0:04
3 UMAR Abdul Razak +0:06

According to this article 3rd was not Abdal Razak UMAR but Abdal Razak MUMIN (GHA19900304), but maybe Rory has a better source.
MUMIN was apparently RR champion of Ghana in 2015.

Nope, I used the same source. You're right Hans - I thought they were the same rider Embarassed

29-05-2016 FYR OF MACEDONIA (Stobi) - ITT
1 SIMONOVSKI Darko MKD19840429 33:08
2 TRIFUNOVSKI Jane +0:17
3 RIFAT Levent MKD19950117 +0:17
4 DAVIDOVSKI Ivica +0:44
5 LEFKOV Nikola MKD +0:44

04-06-2016 TUNISIA (Mourouj) - ITT - 26 KM
1 HASNAOUI Maher 34:51
2 NOUISRI Ali +0:59
3 BEN NASR Hassen +1:07
4 BEN AMOR Nadhem TUN19930504 +3:28
5 DJEBBI Wissem TUN19880713 +4:25
6 MEJRI Mootez +4:26
7 KHECHIN Nidhal TUN +4:35
8 KHEMAJA Amine TUN +5:28
9 ZREBI Zied TUN +7:08
10 BEN BELGACEM Afif TUN19911219 +8:12
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon Jun 06, 2016 5:27 am

05-06-2016 ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA - ITT - 30.6 KM
1 HENRY Garfield 43:27
2 SIMON Andre +0:19
3 SIMMONS David ANT +0:33
4 GAYRAL Emmanuel ANT +0:56
5 SPENCER Marvin +1:26

05-06-2016 TUNISIA (Gammarth) - RR - 120 KM
1 NOUISRI Ali 3:05:15
2 BEN AMOR Nadhem TUN19930504 +1:25
3 HASNAOUI Maher +9:58
4 DJEBBI Wissem TUN19880713 +13:24
5 ZENAGUI Marwane +13:24
6 KHECHIN Nidhal TUN +13:25
7 YAHYAOUI Jahwer TUN +14:41
8 ZADDEM Najed TUN +24:39
9 BCHNI Anis +26:41
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2756
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Mon Jun 06, 2016 7:38 pm

29-05-2016 Championships Singapore - RR
10th was not GHAZZI BIN KRISNA Muhammad but BIN KRISNA Ghaffari Muhammad.
He is the twin brother of Ghazzi, who is 16th in the UCI result of this championship (including the Singapore nationals only).
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue Jun 07, 2016 3:39 am

05-06-2016 LEBANON (Beirut) - ITT - 32.8 KM
1 ALTOUNIAN Kevork 48:45
2 ABOU Rachid Elias +1:03
3 YAZBEK Ramzy LIB +2:42
4 EL HAGE Zaher +3:05
5 EL ERR Abdallah +3:10

Plus:
- History tab of the ITT championships of Antigua and Barbuda is linked to the ITT championships of Angola.
- History tab of the RR championships of Lebanon is linked to the RR championships of Libya.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Wed Jun 08, 2016 9:53 am

From the UCI website:

27-05-2016 KOSOVO (Ferizaj) - ITT - 20 KM
1 DELIJA Alban KOS19870318 28:30
2 GURI Qendrim KOS19931127 +0:30
3 MISINI Egzon KOS19940405 +1:56
4 ARLLATI Sahit KOS19810722 +2:01
5 PALLOSHI Bunjamin KOS19960626 +2:15
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jun 09, 2016 3:23 am

29-05-2016 KOSOVO (Ferizaj) - RR - 133 KM
1 DELIJA Alban KOS19870318 4:44:42
2 MANI Rrahim KOS19761005 +0:22
3 GURI Qendrim KOS19931127 +7:41
4 PALLOSHI Bunjamin KOS19960626 +21:40
5 BEQIRI Migjen KOS19900512 +25:48
Note: only 5 riders finished the race.
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2756
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jun 09, 2016 9:49 pm

05-06-2015 Antigua and Barbuda - ITT
The UCI result of this race is different from CQ
1 SIMON Andre ANT19871113 43:46
2 SPENCER Marvin ANT19731126 +1:07
3 GORDON Tesheed ANT19960415 +3:18
4 THOMAS Conroy ANT19841128 +3:53
5 MERRICK Alvin ANT19710616 +6:14

According to this article Garfield Henry, winner in the CQ result, had indeed a faster time than Andre Simon but over a shorter distance: 1¾ lap for the Masters and 2 laps for the Elite.

The UCI also gives the Junior result:
1 FABIAN Nigel ANT19990807 48:43
2 THOMAS Kyron ANT19991029 +7:43

Not clear where David Simmons and Emmanuel Gayral (ANT20000602), 3rd and 4th in CQ, fit in.
They are probably even too young for the Juniors.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jun 12, 2016 3:44 am

05-06-2016 BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (Bihac) - RR - 110 KM
1 KALABA Dusan 2:48:58
2 MAHMIC Nedzad BIH19970928 +0:05
3 MUHAMED Liha BIH19971205 +0:05
4 CRNCEVIC Aleksa +0:05
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue Jun 14, 2016 5:22 am

12-06-2015 ANDORRA (Santa Coloma) - RR - 54 KM
1 GONZALEZ MARTIN Juan de Dios 1:13:21
2 CAYUELA FAURA Marc ESP19931120 +0:04
3 SAMANIEGO ALQUEZAR Javier ESP19960418 +0:06
4 LOPEZ VALLE Ismael ESP19930414 +0:08
5 FONT BERTOLI Joan ESP19850831 +0:09
6 ESCOLANO NAVES Oriol ESP19870607 +0:09
7 DIAZ GROILLER Guy +0:10 (National champion)
8 GONZALEZ MARTIN Jose Antonio +0:11
9 ABAD PASTOR Hector +0:12
10 GRAU MARSAL Roger ESP19840824 +0:12
Race comment: The RR Championship of Andorra took place during the 'Memorial Jordi Perez'.
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Wed Jun 15, 2016 3:39 am

11-06-2016 CURACAO (Barber) - ITT - 27 KM
1 WINKEL Quinten 34:12
2 CIJNTJE Hillard +2:29
3 HENDRIKS Gijs CUR1999 +4:22
4 SHIPLEY Mike USA19830427 +4:25
5 CAMELIA Ezekiel CUR19980408 +5:32

12-06-2016 CURACAO (Willemstad) - RR - 120 KM
1 WINKEL Quinten 3:11:45
2 CIJNTJE Hillard +2:26
3 HENDRIKS Gijs CUR1999 +2:29
4 VALKS Yohance CUR19910501 +3:45
5 CAMELIA Faisel +14:15
6 GILJOMAR Job CUR19971208 +14:51
7 SHIPLEY Mike USA19830427 +15:02
8 POORT Berry NED +15:02
9 CANNISTER Goldwijnn CUR +17:48
10 CAMELIA Ezekiel CUR19980408 +17:49
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Wed Jun 15, 2016 4:42 pm

11-06-2016 SURINAME (Paramaribo) - ITT
1 VISMALE Ruben
2 DE RIDDER Teun NED19800905
3 HART Patrick

12-06-2016 SURINAME (Paramaribo) - RR
1 SAIRRAS Milton
2 VISMALE Ruben

12-06-2016 ETHIOPIA (Mek'ele) - ITT
1 YOHANES Getachew ETH19960619 42:34
2 SENDEKU Getachew +1:13
3 ALEMAYEHU Tibebu +1:35

12-06-2016 CAYMAN ISLANDS (Frank Sound) - ITT - 38 KM
1 AMELINE Jerome 54:33
2 SMITH Michele +1:06
3 JAKUBIAK Jeffrey USA +1:28
4 COOKE David +1:40
5 MACINAS Mark +2:11
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jun 19, 2016 3:08 am

17-06-2016 BELIZE (Boom Road) - ITT - 31.1 KM
1 BORLAND Joel Adan 43:59
2 LOVELL Giovanni +0:02
3 FLOWERS Tarique BIZ19960520 +0:38
4 ARANA Edgar Nissan +1:12
5 STEWART Robert Liam +1:34
Back to top Go down
Hans



Number of posts : 2756
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Sun Jun 19, 2016 1:49 pm

18-06-2016 ISRAEL - RR
4 BENAVIDES JIMENEZ Kenneth > BEN-MORDECHAI Yuval
Back to top Go down
Rory



Number of posts : 590
Registration date : 2009-08-17

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Tue Jun 21, 2016 1:57 am

12-06-2016 SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES (Argyle) - ITT - 7.7 KM
1 BAILEY Zefal Trevor 18:01
2 LEWIS Enroy +0:59
3 ADAMS Cammeron +1:09
4 ANTROBUS Lucky +1:18
5 LYTTLE Samuel +2:29


18-06-2016 MAURITIUS (Valentina) - ITT - 18.2 KM
Actually, it was Gregory Lagane's younger brother and junior rider Christopher who set the fastest time. Therefore, the correct result should be:
1 LAGANE Christopher 24:19
2 LAGANE Gregory +1:06
3 PHARMASSE Steward +1:19
4 CHONG CHIN Mike +1:21

19-06-2016 BELIZE (Loma Luz) - RR - 160 KM
1 LOVELL Giovanni 4:30:52
2 ARANA Edgar Nissan +0:00
3 VASQUEZ Ron +0:05
4 CHAVARRIA Josyln +0:54
5 FLOWERS Tarique +0:54
6 MIDDLETON Erwin +0:55
7 VANEGAS Joel +1:28
8 STEWART Robert Liam +4:45
9 ABRAHAM Delawn BIZ19960723 +9:24
10 VASQUEZ Shane +19:34

19-06-2016 GUATEMALA (Puerto Quetzal) - ITT - 38 KM
1 RODAS OCHOA Manuel Oseas 44:25
2 ESCOBAR LOPEZ Walter Filadelfo +1:49
3 CARRANZA Angel de Jesús GUA19960331 +2:21
4 RIOS ROSALES Brayan Arinel +2:56
5 TORRES YUMAN Alder +4:15

19-06-2016 NICARAGUA (Tipitapa - El Coyotete) - ITT - 40 KM
1 RODRIGUES CERDA Jose Geovanny 49:51
2 CANO Melvin +0:11
3 ROJAS Henry NCA19990326 +2:23
4 JIMENEZ SALAZAR Rudy Alexander +2:36
5 ARTEAGA GONZALEZ Roger Javier +2:39

19-06-2016 BERMUDA (Clearwater) - ITT - 31.1 KM
1 BUTTERFIELD Tyler Barbour 44:22
2 DE SAINTE CROIX Neil +2:31
3 BARTLEY Anthony +2:47
4 GLASFORD Darren +3:26
5 MILINGTON Steven GBR +3:31
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1113
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jun 23, 2016 7:52 pm

Switzerland ITT complete results

1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian TREK - Segafredo / CI Ostermundigen Elite International00:53:12.13

2 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling / VC Fischingen Elite International 1:20.52

3 SUI19930218 Schir Théry EKZ Racing Team Elite National 1:23.01

4 SUI19921106 Pellaud Simon IAM Cycling / VCE Martigny Elite International 2:17.12

5 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling / Cyclophilie Sédunois Elite International 2:24.99

6 SUI19900927 Thièry Cyrille Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli Elite National 2:30.00

7 SUI19920120 Chavanne Gabriel EKZ Racing Team Elite National 2:57.21

8 SUI19920630 Müller Lukas EKZ Racing Team Elite National 3:22.16

9 SUI19901018 Beer Olivier Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli Elite National 4:38.54

10 SUI19770612 Fischer Nicolas SPARTACO CYCLING GENEVE Elite National 5:23.10

11 SUI19930409 Schnyder Lars EKZ Racing Team Elite National 6:01.58

12 SUI19920225 Freuler Jan TEAMHÖRMANN Elite National 7:41.50

13 SUI19910924 Rhyner Ueli TEAM HÖRMANN Elite National 7:50.90

14 SUI19890527 Plattner Matthias VC Industrie Zürich Elite National 9:40.27

15 SUI19910922 Weiss Jonas TEAM HÖRMANN Elite National 10:32.52
Back to top Go down
frenchfan



Number of posts : 1113
Registration date : 2012-01-19

PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   Thu Jun 23, 2016 8:05 pm

Kazakhstan ITT 50 km (Almaty)

1 Dmitriy GRUZDEV 1:04:07
2 Zhandos BIZHIGITOV 0'48
3 Nikita STALNOV 2'13
4 Sultanmurat MIRALIYEV 2'37
5 Artyom ZAKHAROV 3'22
6 Yuriy NATAROV 4'07
7 Nikita PANASSENKO 4'28
8 Stepan ASTAFYEV 4'47
9 Oleg ZEMLYAKOV 5'25
10 Anton LAVRENTYEV 7'29
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: National Championships 2016   

Back to top Go down
 
National Championships 2016
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 6Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 Similar topics
-
» 2013 USA Judo National Championships - Sr Black Belt Results w/completed brackets
» Canadian National Championships from Richmond BC, Canada
» BSCA Circuit & TT Champs Sunday 12 June
» New date for British Armwrestling championships 2016
» Wagon Nationals 2016 - Caribbean Gardens August 28th

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
CQranking Info Center :: CQ Men :: Results-
Jump to: